Organisation Goethe Institut
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Woollahra NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

Winfield Promotions Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Sydney Committee

Seymour Theatre Centre

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Luxafoam Industries

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Sydney Opera House

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Channel 9

Frankfurt Ballet

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

ABC Radio

BP Australia

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

City of Sydney

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

FBI 94.5FM

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Super Night Shot, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Festival of Sydney

Magpie Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011

SBS

Sydney Committee Limited

The British Council

The University of Sydney

  • Radio Muezzin, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 2012
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Alliance Francais

Australian Film Commission

Australian Video Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Destination NSW

Die Brucke Drama Company

Dutch Ministry of Culture

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

Kirks

Musica Viva Australia

QANTAS

Star City

  • Dido and Aeneas, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

ABC Classic FM

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Air Niugini

Akademie fur Alte Musik Berlin

ANZ

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

Australian Museum

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Avant Card

Black Grace

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Bonlieu Scene nationale Annecy

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Centre Choreographique National d'Orleans

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

China Southern Airlines

Consortium Classicum

Consulate General of Spain

  • Jose Oliver, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2001

Deutsche Bank

Festival d'Avignon

German Missions in Australia

Gob Squad

Greenroom Society

Harlos Productions

Hebbel Theater

Komische Oper Berlin

Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mime Theatre Cologne

Museum of Sydney

Opera Project Inc

Pacific Wave Festival

Parramatta City Council

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Queen Victoria Building

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Rimini Protokoll

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Schaubühne Berlin

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

School of Drama, UNSW

Siemens

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Steirischer Herbst Festival

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Lyric

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

The Studio

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Theater Titanick

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Victorian Arts Centre

Vivienne Westwood

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Vocalconsort Berlin

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Zurcher Theater Spektakel

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Theater Freiburg, Freiburg

Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Divine Metropolis, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1990

Tony Strachan - Playwright, Composer, Actor, Writer, Movement Director, Choreographer

Michael Carlos - Sound Composer, Composer, Musical Director

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gavin Webber - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Robert Alexander - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

William Forsythe - Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Various

Des James - Composer, Assistant to the Director, Actor

Chris Johnson - Director, Assistant Director

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director

Malou Airaudo - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jakob Andersen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Axel Bartz - Designer

Pina Bausch - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Annemarie Benati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Benedicte Billiet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Brandon Burke - Actor

Matthias Burkett - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Marion Cito - Assistant Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Karl-Heinz Dietzen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ralf John Ernesto - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Peter Farago - Actor

Lutz Forster - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Mechthild Grossman - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Kurt Hensmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Rosemary Hess - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Raimund Hoghe - Dramaturg

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Carla Horstmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Kyomi Ichida - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Urs Kaufmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Sylvia Kesselheim - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Eduard Kortlandt - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Beatrice Libonati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Anne Martin - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Dominique Mercy - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jan Minarik - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Denis Moore - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Nazareth Panadero - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Helena Pikon - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hans Pop - Assistant Choreographer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Arthur Rosenfeld - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Monika Sagon - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jean Sasportes - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hans Seeliger - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Isabel Ribas Serra - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Janusz Subicz - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Christian Trouillas - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Francis Viet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright, Translator

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Max Walther - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Peter Windecker - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Neil Armfield - Director

Rolf Borzick - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Anne Byron - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Rob George - Devisor, Lyricist

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Susanne Linke - Performer, Choreographer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Heiner Muller - Playwright, Writer

Thomas Ostermeier - Director

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Richard Roberts - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Photographer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Hamlet, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2010

Carole Skinner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Eyes of the Whites, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1981
  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

John Walton - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Michelle Andringa - Performance Artist

Peretta Anggerek - Performer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Thomas Bading - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Benjamin Bagby - Actor

  • Beowulf, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1994

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helmut Bakaitis - Music and Lyrics, Director

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Angela Bauer - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Ron Becks - Actor

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Andre Belke - Actor

John Bell - Director

Michael Bell - Performer

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Robert Beyer - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Ron Blair - Playwright

Alex Blunt - Actor

Roslyn Bobom - Actor

Florian Borchmeyer - Dramaturg

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Udo Borgert - Translator

Ian Bowie - Actor

Gary Bradbury - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Clancy Breslin - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

Simon Burke - Actor

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Jane Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Harry Cane - Video Artist

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Chapman - Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Susanne Claus - Puppetry Consultant

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Daniel Cola - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jeffrey Cook - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Alice Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Steve Coupe - Actor

Lucinda Cowden - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Su Cruikshank - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Curtis - Costume Designer

  • The Ringleaders, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2005

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Robert Davis - Actor

Ivo Dekovic - Video Artist

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Sebastien Dupouey - Video Artist

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Simon Eddy - Musician

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Beatrice Eggers - Video Artist

Lars Eidinger - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Ludger Engels - Creator

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Gerhard Fischer - Dramaturg

D. J. Foster - Actor

Jean Francois Guiton - Video Artist

Jo Frare - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Hugh Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Christoph Gawenda - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Anthony Gee - Actor

Knut Gerwers - Video Artist

John Gillies - Performance Artist

Laura Ginters - Translator

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Moritz Gottwald - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Glenn Gould - Pianist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Daphne Grey - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Alexander Hahn - Video Artist

Kristen Hammann - Video Artist

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Mat Hand - Performer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

David Hare - Playwright

Georgina Hart - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Max Hecker - Musician

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Mary Hickson - Assistant to the Director

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Hornbacher - Visual Artist

Catherine Hourihan - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

George Huxley - Hair Stylist

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Neil Ieremia - Choreographer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Producer, Director

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Gillian Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Stefan Kaegi - Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

Kain Karawahn - Video Artist

Christian Keiser - Actor

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Dieter Kloeker - Clarinetist

Chris Knowles - Performance Artist

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Jenny König - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Barrie Kosky - Director

Henrik Krogsgard - Video Artist

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Beejan Land - Actor

Max Lane - Translator

Laurenz Laufenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Rene Lay - Fight Director

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Dorian Lazar - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Pablo Llambias - Curator

Julien Lodge - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Niels Lomholt - Video Artist

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Geert Lovink - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Sylvia Mackie - Visual Artist

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Cedric McLaughlin - Voice Over Artist

Brian McMahon - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Billy McPherson - Actor

Eva Meckbach - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Norbert Meissner - Video Artist

Jane Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Ane Mette Ruge - Video Artist

Dorothee Metz - Puppetry Consultant

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Brad Miller - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Keith Mitchell - Pianist

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Jason Moore - Actor

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Barbara Morgenstern - Musician

Klaus Morgenstern - Assistant Director

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tommy Murphy - Writer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Josef Nadj - Choreographer, Director

  • Woyzeck, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1999

Justin Napier - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Mudrooroo Narogin - Playwright

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • The Ringleaders, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2005

Geoffrey O'Connell - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Peter Oliphant - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Jose Oliver - Performer

  • Jose Oliver, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2001

Nils Ostendorf - Music and Lyrics

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Peter Pabst - Set Designer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Jan Pappelbaum - Designer

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Sean Patten - Devisor

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Marko Peljhan - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Julianne Pierce - Curator

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Erik Pold - Performer

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

John Posikei Alex - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Henry Purcell - Composer

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Jurgen Reble - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

W. S. Rendra - Playwright

Diana Reyes - Flamenco Artist

  • Jose Oliver, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2001

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

David Ritchie - Actor, Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Julanne Rosbrook - Production Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Rik Rue - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

David Ruland - Actor

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

Christopher Sainsbury - Musician

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Associate Designer

  • The Ringleaders, Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2005

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Erich Schneider - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Manuel Schobel - Writer, Director

Mio Schroder - Video Artist

Ralf Sczesny - Associate Artist

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Robyn Sedgwick - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Glenn Shea - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Slice, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 July 1981

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Milan Sladek - Mime

Kevin Smith - Actor

Cornelia Sollfrank - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Anne Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Sally Sussman - Scenario, Director

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Hannes Swaton - Stage Manager

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Laura Tonke - Performer

Noel Tovey - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Under Ice, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 February 2006

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Florence von Gerkan - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Gary Waddell - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Linda Wallace - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Sasha Waltz - Choreographer

McKenzie Wark - Speaker

  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jack Weiner - Actor

Phillip Wendt - Actor

John West - Voice Over Artist

Vivienne Westwood - Costume Designer

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

James Whitington - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Charlotte Whittingham - Sound Artist

  • Sound Studio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

Simon Will - Devisor

Sue Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

Thomas Witte - Drummer

  • Richard III, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Organisation Identifier 10528