Organisation Lucy Guerin Inc
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Lucy Guerin Company
Address VIC Australia
Website http://www.lucyguerin.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Playing Australia

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Road Work

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Malthouse Theatre

Arts House

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Mobile States

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

The Australian Council for the Arts

Besen Family Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

City of Melbourne

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Melbourne Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

Brisbane Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Belvoir

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Dancehouse

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Opera Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Awesome

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Dance Massive

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Dublin Dance Festival

Next Wave Festival

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Opera Australia Chorus

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010

Sydney Festival

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010

The Myer Foundation

The Performance Space

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007

University of Western Australia

Aarhus Festival

ABC Radio

Arts NSW

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

Ausdance VIC

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Dance Awards

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011

Belfast Festival

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 27 November 2012

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

CINARS Showcase

  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006

City of Sydney

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Copenhagen International Theatre

Creative Victoria

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Danish Arts Foundation

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010

Griffiths Architects

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, 13 March 2010

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

John Holland

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

John Paxinos and Associates

Ludwigshafen Festival

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 20 October 2015

Megafun

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Men's Style

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013

Next Wave Kickstart

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Noorderzon Festival

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018

On the Boards

Orchestra Victoria

Ovations Live

Panorama Dance Festival

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center

  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 6 December 2012

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007

Shanghai Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007

Singapore Dance Festival

  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Studio

Tanzmesse

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018

The Arts Centre

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

The Australian Ballet

The Keir Foundation

The Kingston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

University of California

  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 6 December 2012

West Gippsland Arts Centre

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013

Zurich Festival

  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, 21 August 2004

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York

Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Tramway, Glasgow

ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Arnolfini, Bristol

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim

Bora Bora, Aarhus

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC

Contact Theatre, Manchester

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3

Diverse Works, Houston, Texas

Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Duke University, Durham

Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Fabrik, Hamburg

Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld

Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Kanonhallen, 2100 København Ø

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt

Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories

Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Miami Light, Miami, Florida

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Montreal, Montreal

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Pireos 260, Athens

Pittsburg, Pennsylvania

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Portland, Oregon

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Project Arts Centre, Dublin

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin

Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg

Seattle, Seattle

Seoul, Seoul

Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro

Shanghai, Shanghai

Singapore

Southbank Centre, London, Greater London

Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen

Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Castle, Dandenong, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin

Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen

Theatre de la Ville, Paris

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture

Zagreb, Zagreb

Zurich, Zurich

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director, Visual Director, Artistic Supervisor, Cinematographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 6 December 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, 9 November 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 22 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Byron Perry - Dancer, Associate Director

  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, 2 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Sound Designer, Performer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

Lee Serle - Performer, Dancer

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Pieces For Small Spaces, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Michaela French - Video Designer, Visual Artist, Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Gerald Mair - Composer

Joseph Simons - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Toby Mills - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013

Kristy Ayre - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Pieces For Small Spaces, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, 2 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Michael Dunbar - Dance Director, Performer, Dancer

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, 20 June 2014
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 6 December 2012

Jake Shackleton - Performer, Dancer

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, 20 June 2014
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 6 December 2012

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Benjamin Cisterne - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Haco - Sound Designer, Composer

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Ros Warby - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jarrod Elliot - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Michael Hussey-Smith - Dancer

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Nathan King - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Disc Jockey

Ross McCormack - Performer, Dancer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, 6 December 2012

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Billy-Joe Wikitera - Dancer

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Sara Black - Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Pieces For Small Spaces, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Liam Christian - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Josh Doyle - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Michiyo Akamatsu - Dancer

Kanen Breen - Performer, Singer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

Quade Carbine - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Anna Cordingley - Realisation

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Anton Enus - Performer

Susie Gerraty - Costume Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Megan Holloway - Actor

Donald Holt - Set Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Masakazu Itoh - Lighting Designer

Jun Mori - Dancer

Colin Murdoch - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Patrick Nolan - Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Masahiro Sugaya - Composer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Joanne White - Dancer

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Kota Yamazaki - Choreographer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Alison Bell - Actor

Marco Cher-Gibard - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Richard Gill - Conductor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Han Lim - Singer

Callum Lofts - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Ali McGregor - Singer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Jay Robinson - Performer, Dancer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

James Surplice - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Adam Synnott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Angus Wood - Singer

Andrew Aveling - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Angela Brewer - Singer

Javier Briceno - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Henry Choo - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Tra Mi Dinh - Dancer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Tania Ferris - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Performer

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Andrew Hillam - Dancer

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Mette Ingvartsen - Dancer, Choreographer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Peter Lenaerts - Sound Designer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Michael Lentz - Poet

  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Beau McCafferty - Dancer

Rob McCredie - Dancer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Chris Mercer - Production Manager

Richard Merzian - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Thomas Moran - Singer

Matt O'Neill - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Allan Raeyers - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Austin Rigby - Dancer

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Nick Roux - Technician

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

David Unwin - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Jess Wasikowska - Dancer

Malcolm Whittaker - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

Works
Aether
Corridor
Human Interest Story
Love Me
Melt
Plasticine Park
Setting
Structure and Sadness
The Ends Of Things
Untrained
Weather
Resources
Organisation Identifier 31214