Contributor Nick Wishart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Performer

Actor

Composer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Designer

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Devisor

Director

Sound Operator/Engineer

Various

Carlos Gomes - Director, Performer, Writer

Katia Molino - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Writer, Director

Kym Vercoe - Performer

Valerie Berry - Performer

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Michael Denkha - Performer

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Arky Michael - Performer

Phillip Mills - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Dramaturg

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Designer

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Performer

Richard Manner - Technical Director, Performer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Deborah Pollard - Director, Actor, Devisor, Performer

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Lee Wilson - Performer

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Mirabelle Wouters - Outside Eye, Lighting Designer

Deborah Abela - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Davy Adams - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Barbara Allen - Production Manager

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Sean Bacon - Performer

Henrietta Baird - Dancer

Kathryn Barron - Performer

David Bartolo - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Peron Bonser - Dancer

Jo Briscoe - Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Clare Britton - Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Densil Cabrera - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Chris Conners - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

Paul Crampton - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Diane Dean - Production Supervisor

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Bronte Edwards - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Claire Edwards - Musician

Megan Elliot - Front of House

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Rose Ertler - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Michael Felstead - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Brian Fuata - Performer

Yossi Gabbay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Paul Gazzola - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Fieke Geerts - Secondment

Janie Gibson - Performer

Patrick Gibson - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Emil Goh - Visual Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Fred Goldsworthy - Dramaturg

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Clare Grant - Director

Mish Grigor - Performer

Raghav Handa - Dancer

Joy Harley - Devisor, Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Megan Heyward - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Nick Hore - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Samuel James - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Phoebe Jeebe - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jason Kalt - Set Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Lydia Kelly - Secondment

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Artist

Justine Langford - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Carli Leimbach - Photographer

Sophea Lerner - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Morgan Lewis - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Tony MacGregor - Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Anne-Maree Magi - Secondment

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

Simone McAullay - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Margaret McCarthy - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Rob McDonald - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Fiona McGrath - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Donna McLachlan - Assistant Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Andrew McLennan - Presenter

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Gretchen Miller - Performer, Writer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Ron Minogue - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Rod Nash - Performer

Rodney Nash - Performer

Jason Noble - Musician

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Christina Papangelis - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Luke Parker - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Simone Paterson - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Jacob Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosealee Pearson - Dancer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Luke Pither - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Carl Polke - Performer

Colin Preston - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Robert Pulie - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Georgie Read - Performer

Buchanan Reed - Lighting Operator

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Damien Ricketson - Musical Director

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Natalie Rose - Performer

Anne-Maree Roworth - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Rik Rue - Performer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Director

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Alan Schacher - Performer

Bob Scott - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Scott - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Mark Seton - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Justin Shoulder - Performer

Judy Silver - Performer, Devisor

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Victoria Spence - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Julaine Stephenson - Sound Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Yael Stone - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jason Sweeney - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

John Tebbutt - Assistant Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Peter Thomas - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Lara Thoms - Performer

Penny Thwaite - Producer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

May Ting - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Julia Tressider - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Phillip Ulman - Technical Director

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer

David Vaughan - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Julie Vulcan - Creator

  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Warren - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

David Watt - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Jamie West - Performer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Charlotte Whittingham - Performer

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Arthur Wicks - Writer, Director

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

James Wilkinson - Composer

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Leesa Willan - Voice Over Artist

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Annie Winter - Stage Manager

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Front of House

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

Kantanka Theatre Company

Arts NSW

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004
  • Head Space, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 June 2003

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

ABC Classic FM

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Biennale of Sydney

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Charles Sturt University

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Ensemble Offspring

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Live Sites

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Malthouse Theatre

Newcastle Alliance

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Newcastle City Council

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Performing Lines Ltd

Post Arrivalists

  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

Theatre Kantanka

This Is Not Art

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Vile

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
Identifier 253341