Contributor Jon Bausor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

  • The James Plays Trilogy, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012
  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer

Jes Baines - Set and/or Property Maker

Cameron Barnes - Musical Arranger

Neil Bettles - Movement Director

Ali Biggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Bown-Williams - Fight Director

Rob Casey - Associate Lighting Designer

Jean Chan - Associate Designer

Paul Claydon - Electrician

Ruth Cooper-Brown - Fight Director

Laura Donnelly - Casting Director

Cynthia DuBerry - Stage Manager

Abbi Fearnley - Lighting Operator, Technician

Mike Hall - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Hay - Production Manager

Liam Jones - Lighting Operator

Marec Joyce - Lighting Operator

Luke Kernaghan - Associate Director

Andrew Kirkby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Leonard-Morgan - Composer

Fergus Lockie - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michelle Lyons - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist

Alasdair Macrae - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

David Mason-Hill - Technician, Unknown

Kirstin McCubbin - Wigmaker, Wig Stylist

Nicky McKean - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

Jon Meggat - Lighting Operator, Technician

Rona Munro - Playwright

Kevin Murray - Associate Conductor, Associate Sound Designer

Neil Murray - Executive Producer

Margaret-Anne O'Donnell - Producer

Jo Phipps - Assistant Stage Manager

Iain Ramponi - Technician

Louise Robertson - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nick Sagar - Associate Conductor, Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Laurie Sansom - Director

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

Emma Skaer - Deputy Stage Manager

Caitlin Skinner - Assistant Director

Amy Spencer - Sound Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Karen Szameit - Sound Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mandy Whittaker - Company Manager

Michelle Betts - Mechanist

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer, Choreographer

Daniel Cahill - Actor

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Declan Conlon - Actor

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Ali Craig - Actor

Malin Crepin - Actor

Blythe Duff - Actor

Nicholas Elliott - Actor

David Farr - Creator

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

Peter Forbes - Actor

Olwen Fouéré - Actor

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Andrew Fraser - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

Will Gregory - Composer

Dani Heron - Actor

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Sian Mannifield - Actor

David Mara - Actor

Steven Miller - Actor

Calum Morrison - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Brian O'Sullivan - Actor

Matthew Pidgeon - Actor

Sally Reid - Actor

Andrew Rothney - Actor

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

John Stahl - Actor

Ros Steen - Voice Over Artist

Philip Stewart - Sound Designer

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Andrew Still - Actor

Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Catherine Walker - Actor

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Sarah Wilson - Administrator

Fiona Wood - Actor

George Wu - Costume Designer

National Theatre Of Scotland

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012
  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Scottish Government

Abbey Theatre Company

  • Terminus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 2011

Filter Theatre

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

Lyric Hammersmith

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 447322