Contributor John Utans
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Designer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Performer

Creator

Designer

Production Coordinator

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Don Asker - Choreographer, Devisor, Designer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer, Performer

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer, Artistic Director

Csaba Buday - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Shaaron Boughen - Production Coordinator, Costume Designer, Cinematographer, Choreographer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer, Performer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Performer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Michele Buday - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer, Dancer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Performer

Michael Whaites - Dancer, Creator

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer, Performer

Jason Freeman - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Celia Brown - Dancer, Performer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

David Fowler - Dancer

Gary Hill - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Dancer, Performer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer, Flyman

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Designer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Ian Davies - Composer, Musician, Special FX, Musical Arranger

Monica Girard - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Nanette Hassall - Director, Choreographer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician, Head Mechanist

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Projectionist

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Carla Sernia - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Rosemary Simons - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Tony Childs - Technician

Travis Clarke - Head Electrician, Technician

Ryan Colbran - Technician, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Collins - Repetiteur, Production Coordinator, Choreographer

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer, Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Jeff Evans - Composer

Andrew Gable - Technician, Lighting Operator

Paul Harrold - Stage Manager, Technician

Dorothy Herel - Designer, Costume Designer

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser, Costume Designer

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer, Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991
  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Warwick Long - Dancer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Designer

Tamara Meyer - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

Margaret Mills - Composer, Performer, Actor

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Fun Is Creation, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1971

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer

Rebecca Rees - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Steve Reich - Composer

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Annette Silva - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Sally Smith - Dancer

Helene Stillaway - Head Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Prince - Composer

John Adams - Composer

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Julie Amos - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Sam Angelico - Actor

Herta Astara - Designer

Anson Austin - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Wally Badarou - Composer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Seamus Balkin - Dancer

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Simon Barley - Set Designer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Daniel Black - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Heather Bolton - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

David Branson - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Kerrie Brown - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Cindy Bryzak - Assistant Stage Manager

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Andrew Cable - Lighting Operator

Ross Cameron - Performer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Michael Collins - Dancer

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

Jayne Cooper - Ballet Master/Mistress

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Holly Croft - Choreographer

Madeline Crowe - Assistant Lighting Designer

Cara Cuddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Louise Curham - Performer

Joanne Curry - Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

Rakini Devi - Performer

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Simon Dow - Choreographer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Robert Eddie - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Simon Ellis - Performer

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Shona Erskine - Performer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Choreographer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Paul Ferris - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

J. Foord - Dancer

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Wayne Freer - Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sydney Fresh - Composer

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

Paul Gazzola - Performer

John Germain - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

J Gilligan - Dancer

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Felicity Glyn Morgan - Performer

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Eloise Grace - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Gray - Dancer

Blair Greenberg - Musician

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

James Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Prue Harrison - Technician

Michael Harvey - Musician

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Monique Hennessy - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Christine Hill - Dancer

Nik Hills - Choreographer

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mini Hogan - Lighting Designer

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Brett Howe - Technical Director

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David Joel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lyndal Jones - Designer, Director, Writer

Diana Jose - Dancer

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Kessell - Dancer

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Alison Kirkpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jurgen Kneiper - Composer

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

Fei Lee - Performer

Helen Leeson - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Chris Lewis - Devisor, Dancer

Alan Light - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Haniel Long - Author

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Linda Lucas - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager

Erin Lynch - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

M Madigan - Dancer

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Laurel Martin - Choreographer

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Angela May - Dancer

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

David McCrudden - Production Manager

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Pianist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jane McKernan - Performer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ben Meadows - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Danielle Micich - Choreographer

Nikki Milican - Curator

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

Chris Morley - Dancer

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Arun Munoz - Choreographer

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Hartley Newnham - Singer

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul Old - Choreographer

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Omand - Performer

Roy Orbison - Composer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Genevieve Page - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Sam Parisi - Mechanist

Brian Parker - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

B. Parsons - Dancer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Lisa Paul - Dancer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Cole Porter - Composer

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

Jason Raft - Lighting Operator

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Oliver Ranson-Elliott - Dancer

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager

Jamie Redfern - Choreographer

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Alison Ryall - Lighting Operator

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Erik Satie - Composer

A. Savage - Dancer

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Sally Savage - Dancer

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Amanda Schofield - Deputy Stage Manager

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Julia Scoglio - Actor

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Tedd Senmon Robinson - Outside Eye

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Olivia Shearman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Melanie Stanton - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jeff Stein - Performer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

J. Talbot - Dancer

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Tarcisio Teatini-Climaco - Choreographer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Craig Tidswell - Flautist, Saxophonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michael Todd - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Margaret Trail - Devisor, Dancer

Patrick Troy - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Richard Twidale - Dancer

Cindy Utans - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Adrian Vincent - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

Marton Volep - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 2002

Dimity Vowles - Stage Manager

Richard Wagner - Composer

Michael Waites - Performer

Tom Waits - Composer

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Ros Warby - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Tony Westwood - Designer

  • Tu Tu Wha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 1991

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Judith White - Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Mark Wilmott - Production Manager

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Graham Wood - Violinist

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

V. Woods - Dancer

Tina Young - Performer

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

Human Veins Dance Theatre

QUT Academy of the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

West Australian Ballet

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Creative Industries: QUT

Australia Council for the Arts

Expressions Dance Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts WA

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

DanceWorks

Festival of Sydney

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Iluka Resources

Kimberley Performing Arts Council

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Mobile States

Music Board of the Australia Council

New Moves International

Nova Ensemble

Real to Reel

  • Real to Reel, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 October 1993

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Splinters

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Art of Noise

The Australian Opera

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The Performance Space

This Mortal Coil

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Identifier 214177