Contributor Martin Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Director
Events

Lighting Designer

Head Mechanist

Mechanist

Lighting Operator

Stage Manager

Designer

Head Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Production Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician, Electrician, Lighting Operator

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Nigel Triffitt - Composer, Designer, Devisor, Director

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985
  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Jonathan Taylor - Director, Choreographer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Dramaturg

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Alan John - Keyboardist, Musician, Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leigh Warren - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director, Scriptwriter

Neil Armfield - Director

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

Doug Dick - Stage Manager, Administrator, Front of House

Peter Finlay - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Joan Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Producer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

William Zappa - Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Csaba Buday - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Coleman - Actor, Scriptwriter

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director, Cellist, Composer, Musician

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

John Glennon - Stage Manager, Front of House

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer, Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joey Kennedy - Publicist, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Writer, Actor, Devisor, Lyricist, Designer, Director

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Don Secomb - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Morna Seres - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Smith - Actor, Scriptwriter

Claire Stonier - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Barbara West - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Director

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

John Blaine - Technical Director, Set Designer

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Canning - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Garry Cox - Costume Designer

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Keith Gallasch - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Jan Hodge - Choir, Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Keith Johnson - Lighting Designer

Tiina Kald - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Coordinator

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

Peter Kenny - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Peter King - Director, Dramaturg, Set Designer

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Warwick Moss - Director, Playwright, Actor

John Nobbs - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

George Pullen - Company Manager, Administrator

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Director

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

John Salisbury - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Igor Sas - Actor

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

John Tasker - Director

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Michael Adams - Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Adaptor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ulli Birve - Actor

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer, Actor

Naida Chinner - Dancer

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

John Crouch - Actor

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Eric Dare - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Eileen Darley - Publicist, Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Brian Debnam - Director

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Peter Douglas - Director, Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Catherine Gardner - Dancer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Steven Golding - Dancer, Stage Manager

Ken Gregory - Stage Director

  • Sacred Cow, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 August 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Women Beware Women, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1988

David Hursthouse - Actor, Stage Manager

Alain Israel - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

Richard Johnson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Khail Jureidini - Scriptwriter, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989
  • Women Beware Women, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1988

Anna Lee - Actor

Joanne Leighton - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Gregory Lohe - Violinist, Musician

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Designer

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Catherine McClements - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist, Flyman

Babs McMillan - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Peter Miles - Stage Director

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer, Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Angela Moore - Actor, Set Designer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

John Noble - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Composer

Natalie Palmer - Dancer

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Parker - Coordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Steve Reich - Composer

Don Reid - Actor

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Flyman

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator, Stage Manager

Simi Roche - Production Manager, Producer, Choreographer, Director

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Meredith Russell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Actor

David Sandford - Actor

John Schrader - Scriptwriter, Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Suzanne Siebert - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Jim Silsbury - Production Manager

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Betty Smith - Costume Maker

Dennis Smith - Stage Manager

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

George Spartels - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist, Designer

Ingrid Voorendt - Dancer

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Carol Williams - Choir, Musical Director

Elizabeth Williams - Graphic Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Doris Younane - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

ISSIMO - Musician, Composer

Prince - Composer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Pat Abbott - Actor

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Helen Adams - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Cathryn Adamson - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Athena Aktipis - Choreographer, Dancer

Ro Andrewartha - Actor

Robert Antill - Actor

Jenny Archibald - Actor

Michael Armitage - Various

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Wally Badarou - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Rodney Bain - Various

Bob Baines - Actor

Jan Baker - Actor

Steve Baker - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

William Bamford - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Howard Barker - Playwright

Veronica Barker - Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Barry - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Axel Bartz - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Kylie Bates - Dancer

Lola Beames - Front of House

Timothy Bean - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert Bell - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

David Boehm - Musician

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Natasha Bone - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Boully - Actor

Murray Bowles - Photographer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Enid Brown - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Budgen - Designer

  • Bondage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 May 1994

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Penny Byrne - Actor

David Callan - Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Designer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Production Manager

Jenny Campbell - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Cant - Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Michael Carlos - Orchestrator, Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Barbara Chominsky - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Meredith Clark - Actor

Caroline Claver - Dancer

John Clayton - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

David Close - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Helen Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Wayne Comly - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Chris Connelly - Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Harry Connick Jnr - Composer

Bill Connolly - Actor

Karren Cook - Dancer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Colin Corcoran - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Cottrell - Various

John Cousins - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Janet Craig - Choir

John Crompton - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Neil Curnow - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Tina Currie - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Actor

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Darwent - Dancer, Choreographer

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Sheila Davies - Actor

Barrington Davis - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Meredith Davis - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Mahani Dean - Dancer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Ian Dixon - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Steve Doran - Keyboardist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Christine Douglas - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Katrina Driver - Dancer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Dianne East - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Paul Eckert - Actor

Simon Eddy - Musical Director, Composer

Julie Edgson - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Jaklin Eliott - Dancer

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Grant Elliott - Producer

Robert Elliott - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley Evans - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Nicole Fechner - Dancer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Bondage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 May 1994

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Sydney Fresh - Composer

Max Frisch - Playwright

Chris Fromm - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Elizabeth Funder - Actor

Joanne Gadsby - Dancer

Margaret Gahan - Actor

David Galliver - Conductor

Jim Gannon - Guitarist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Rob George - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jo Gillen - Actor

Anne Gitsham - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Brian Goers - Photographer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter

Jane Goodhart - Actor

Pamela Goodwin - Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Gunter Grass - Playwright

Stephie Gratton - Actor

Patty Gratton French - Dancer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

Joanne Green - Dancer

John Greene - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

John Greening - Choir

Daphne Grey - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Bill Guest - Production Manager

Andrew Gunn - Actor

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Janine Hamilton - Prompt

Michael Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

George Hann - Violinist

John Hannan - Actor

Grant Hannon - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Wendy Harris - Actor

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Robin Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Tony Haslam - Actor

Lessly Hatton - Actor

Colin Hay - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Jan Heard - Actor

Jenny Heard - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Julie Heinrich - Dancer

Moya Henderson - Composer

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Natasha Higham - Actor

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

David Hill - Actor

David Hines - Playwright

  • Bondage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 May 1994

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Front of House

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Penny Holmes - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Adam Horton - Dancer

Roger Howell - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Norman Hudson - Publicist

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Graphic Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alexander Ingram - Musical Director

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Margery Irving - Actor

Ashley Irwin - Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Ginny Jacka - Dancer

Anson James - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Brian James - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Warren Jarrett - Director

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Ali Jonas - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Glynis Ann Jones - Actor

Janice Jones - Actor

Tony Jones - Actor

Alec Jordan - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Ilvi Kald - Designer

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Peter Kellett - Various

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

John Kendrick - Actor

Pam Keynes - Actor

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Andy King - Actor

David King - Composer

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jurgen Kneiper - Composer

Jurgen Knieper - Composer

Ian Knowles - Choir

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Anne-Marie Kohn - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Melissa Laing - Dancer

Joe Lamont - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Chris Laverty - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Walter Learning - Director

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Anna Lester - Choir

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Graham Levy - Choir

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Zoe Lewis - Dancer

Sharyn Lightburn - Actor

Sue Litchfield - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Simon Love - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Lovett - Actor

Graham Lowndes - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Des Lukey - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Elizabeth Lyons - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Dixon Malele - Stage Manager

David Malouf - Playwright

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Mannie Manim - Lighting Designer

Jim Mann - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor

Tammy Marsland - Dancer

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Claire Mason - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Jane Mathews - Dancer

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Betty Mayo - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Glen McGillivray - Director

Dennis McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Robert McKell - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Cath McKinnon - Playwright, Director

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

David McNicol - Actor

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Adaptor

Ion Menadue - Various

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Gay Moncar - Make-up Artist

Julia Moody - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Brendan Mooney - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Andrea Moor - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Rob Morrison - Musician

Robert Morrison - Actor

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Ziggy Moskwa - Scenic Artist

Percy Mtwa - Actor, Playwright

Rosalind Mudge - Graphic Designer

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Gail Munroe - Actor

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Austin Myers - Choir

Ann Marie Mykyta - Scriptwriter

Linda Nagle - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Geraldine Naulty - Dancer

Sue Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Chiki Nelson - Actor

Tom Nelson - Producer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Mbongeni Ngema - Actor, Playwright

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Helen Norman - Actor

Mike Norman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Sally Norman - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John Norton - Actor

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician

Terence O'Connell - Director

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Russel Odell - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Neville Opie - Actor

Roy Orbison - Composer

Lorna Orr - Actor

Jean Orton - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Fleur Paine - Make-up Artist

John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Brian Parker - Dancer

Frank Parker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Sheila Parker - Choir

Doug Parkinson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Jeremy Paul - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Barry Pearce - Actor

Mark Pearson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Bronwyn Pederick - Actor

Leith Pederick - Choir

Mark Pegler - Actor

Judith Penna - Violinist

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Marianne Permezel - Composer, Musician

Jan Perry - Actor

David Petchell - Actor

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Costume Designer

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Ross Philpot - Scriptwriter

Diane Pickering - Properties Master

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981

David Pledger - Actor

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Cole Porter - Composer

Ann Portus - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

John Potter - Producer

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Mary Quinlan-Watson - Actor

Darren Quinn - Actor

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Virginia Rawlinson - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

John Reece - Actor

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Dianne Reid - Choreographer

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Edward Reilly - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Diana Richards - Actor

Helen Richardson - Dancer

Roy Ritchie - Assistant Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kate Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Standish Roberts - Violinist

David Robertson - Musician

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Tim Robertson - Actor

Jim Robinson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Roche - Choreographer, Director

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Betty Roland - Playwright

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Tony Romeril - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Brian Rooney - Actor

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Ian Ross - Musician

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Scott Rowe - Musician, Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Willy Russell - Playwright

Brett Rutherford - Cellist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Janet Saies - Choreographer

Henry Salter - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

John Santos - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Brenton Schubert - Various

Peter Schultz - Actor

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Tamesin Scott - Dancer

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

John Senczuk - Designer

Sal Sharah - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jim Sharman - Director

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Felicity Sheppard - Musical Director

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Diane Shillabeer - Dancer

Jane Shinners - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Short - Dancer

Kathy Short - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter

Bob Sidler - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Barney Simon - Director, Set Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Mark Smith - Violinist

Scott Smith - Actor

Wendy Smith - Dancer

Paul Smyth - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Steve J Spears - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

John Spooner - Projectionist

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Barry Squires - Actor

Heather Stanton - Actor

Nicola Starick - Dancer

Heather Stark - Choir

Georgina Starr - Dancer, Choreographer

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Jim Stokes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Karin Stolzenfelz - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Christine Strath - Choir

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jason Sweeney - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

David Tamblyn - Actor

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Brian Taylor - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Jan Taylor - Costume Maker

Merridy Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Janet Tedesco - Hair Stylist

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jacinta Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Larry Todd - Drummer

George Tolstoshev - Actor

Lucia Tomecko - Dancer

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Pamela Tonkin - Dancer

Ian Toogood - Actor

Mal Trevors - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Deidre Trewin - Actor

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Sally Tugwell - Actor

Nick Turbin - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Dick Turner - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Arwed Turon - Actor

Fiona Tye - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer

Dianne Virgin - Dancer

Mark Wager - Designer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970

Paul Wale - Mechanist

Kerry Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Cellist

Rhett Walton - Actor

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer

Viv Watts - Actor

Pauline Weaver - Actor

Trevor Webb - Various

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter

Tony Westwood - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Chris White - Actor

Kay White - Dancer

Leon White - Violinist

Paul White - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Frank Whitten - Actor

Julia Whittle - Choir

Priscilla Whittle - Actor

Peter Wickham - Actor

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Briony Williams - Actor

David Williams - Actor

Helen Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Christine Wilson - Choir

David Wilson - Photographer

Shane Withington - Actor

Grant Withnell - Hair Stylist

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Bill Woods - Front of House

Claire Woods - Actor

Bruce Worrall - Bassist

  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Sharon Yee - Dancer

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Gina Zoia - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

The Government of South Australia

  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 1980
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1979

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 August 1980
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Eric Dare

  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Red Shed Company

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

BP Australia

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Brian of London

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Tartuffe, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1989
  • Women Beware Women, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1988

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1979
  • Sacred Cow, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1979

Nova Ensemble

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Art of Noise

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Adelaide University Dance Course

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Canberra Repertory Society

Centre for the Performing Arts

Champagne Fairs

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Drums of Chaos

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Road, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1989

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Market Theatre Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

Nimrod Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

State Opera Chorus

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

State Opera Orchestra

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Players

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Manon, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1985

Theatre 62

  • Bondage, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 1 May 1994

This Mortal Coil

Resources
Identifier 233307