Contributor Heather Mitchell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Producer

  • Signs of Life , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012

John Gaden - Actor, Director, Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrew Martin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Maker

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Singer, Composer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007

Barbara West - Actor

  • Ring Round the Moon, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1989
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Bell - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007

Kate Box - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer, Assistant Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • Gammer Gurton's needle, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 27 October 1978

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Paul Daley - Playwright

Gale Edwards - Adaptor, Director

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Peter Fray - Creative Director

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Jane Harders - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Tim Jones - Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Frances Macken - Costume Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator, Adaptor

Colin Moody - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Bob Philippe - Actor

Katie Pollock - Playwright

David Robson - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

John Wood - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Bruce Applebaum - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Costume Designer, Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Tex Clark - Fight Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Adam Cook - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor, Playwright, Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Alex Duncan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Neighbourhood Watch, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2011
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Daphne Grey - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990
  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Peter Hernfield - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer

Max Lambert - Composer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Brendan Markey - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rhys McConnochie - Director, Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • You Can't Take It With You, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1982
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robert Philippe - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Homecoming, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 May 1992
  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Carole Skinner - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

John Stanton - Actor

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Stollery - Actor

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987

Duncan Wass - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Justine Anderson - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Bruce Auld - Designer

Holly Austin - Sound Designer

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Sarah Blasko - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Olivia Brown - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

John Clark - Director, Adaptor

David Clendinning - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer

Shane Connor - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2011

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Lorraine Drennan - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Director, Assistant Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo England - Actor

  • Private Lives, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 28 November 1984
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Hamlet / Henry IV Part 1, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 24 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Bill French - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Peter Grose - Actor

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jenny Hall - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

James Higgins - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

James Mackay - Actor

Tim Maddock - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

David Malouf - Playwright

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Berys Marsh - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Justin Monjo - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Deputy Stage Manager, Costume Maker

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Bruce Parr - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

David Pledger - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Paul Reichstein - Dancer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Sue Rider - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Diane Smith - Actor

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Gary Stonehouse - Director, Assistant Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Cellist, Musician

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Alison Whyte - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Caleb Alloway - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Janis Balodis - Director

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Fergus Brown - Sound Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Simon Burke - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Briallen Clarke - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Justine Clarke - Actor

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michael Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Louise Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Cummings - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Jeff Darling - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Philip Dodd - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Lighting Designer

David Downer - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Marg Downey - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Pat Evison - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anna French - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Charlie Garber - Actor

Kelly Glanney - Consultant

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Brian Green - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Andrew Guy - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Martin Harris - Actor

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Moss Hart - Writer

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Megan Holloway - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

James Holt - Actor

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Howard - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Irene Inescort - Actor

Priscilla Jackman - Director, Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Greg Jones - Actor

  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Lally Katz - Playwright

George Kaufman - Writer

George Kemp - Actor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

John Kenneally - Actor

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Trevor Kent - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Angus King - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Margo Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Tony Mack - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Lex Marinos - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Kerry McKay - Actor

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Kris McQuade - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Ian Meadows - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Tim Minchin - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Pericles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 June 1987

Matthew Newton - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Oriana Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Philip Parsons - Director

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jesse Peach - Director

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Aaron Pedersen - Producer

  • Signs of Life , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Tony Poli - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

TJ Power - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Adele Querol - Actor

Matthew Randell - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Philip Rehn - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008

Henry Salter - Actor

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

James Schwarz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Terry Serio - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Martin Sharman - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007

Mark Spain - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Simon Stone - Director

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sam Strong - Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016

Joan Sydney - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Contessa Treffone - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

George Viskich - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

George F. Walker - Playwright

Timothy Walter - Actor

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • No(h) Exit, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 February 1987

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

David Webb - Composer

  • No Worries, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1986

John Webster - Playwright

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Jennifer West - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 October 1990

Tim Winton - Author

  • Signs of Life , Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

NIDA

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 2008
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Festival of Sydney

Museum of Australian Democracy at Old Parliament House

Seymour Theatre Centre

University of New South Wales

New South Wales Government

Nowyesnow

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007

Luxafoam Industries

Malthouse Theatre

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Nimrod Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Opera House

Winfield Promotions Company

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Arts Victoria

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

B Sharp

  • Tender, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 2007

Belvoir

Brian of London

Canberra Theatre Trust

Commonwealth Bank

Goethe Institut

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

HotHouse Theatre

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

Peach Theatre Company

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sydney Committee

Wharf 2 Loud

  • Self-Esteem, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 April 2007
Resources
Identifier 2594