Contributor Jim Atkins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Sound Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Eduard Ingl├ęs - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Lacey - Devisor, Composer, Musician

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Stuart Maunder - Director

Richard Mills - Creator, Librettist, Conductor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Neil Armfield - Director

Jud Arthur - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Alice Babidge - Sound Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Peter Brundle - Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Alexander Bryce - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Stefan Cassomenos - Composer

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Alastair Clark - Director

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jane Davidson - Director

Susie Dee - Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Edwin Denby - Librettist

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

John Diedrich - Actor

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Jane Ede - Actor

James Egglestone - Actor

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

James Emerson - Actor and Singer

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Tania Ferris - Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Warwick Fyfe - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Adam Goodburn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Lorina Gore - Actor

Angus Grant - Musical Director

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

David Harris - Actor

Thomas Harvey - Actor and Singer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Anthony Hunt - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Zac Hurren - Composer

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Thomas Johansson - Actor and Singer

James Johnson - Actor

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Liane Keegan - Actor

Daniel Keene - Librettist

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Josie Lane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Dorcas Lim - Actor and Singer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Derik Lynch - Actor

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Candice MacAllister - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Lachlan Maclean - Actor and Singer

Saskia Mascitti - Actor and Singer

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Noni McCallum - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Joanna McWaters - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Cameron Menzies - Designer, Creator, Librettist, Director

Meow Meow - Designer, Creator, Librettist, Actor and Singer

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Ben Mingay - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Katie Noonan - Singer

Benjamin Northey - Musical Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Christina O'Neill - Actor

Mark Oates - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Sian Pendry - Actor

Roger Press - Associate Director

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Angela Scundi - Actor

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Marc Silver - Devisor, Filmmaker

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Shimona Thevathasan - Actor and Singer

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dermott Tutty - Composer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Irine Vela - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Patrick Weir - Actor and Singer

Rowan Witt - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nicole Youl - Actor

James Young - Actor and Singer

Victorian Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

Creative Victoria

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Orchestra Victoria

Arts House

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Big hART Inc

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Malthouse Theatre

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Opera Australia

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

State Opera Chorus

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2020

Victorian Opera Youth Ensemble

Identifier 447213