Contributor Jennifer Carseldine
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Actor

Costume Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Peter Batey - Director, Book and Lyrics

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Antoinette Finan - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Harold Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

David Griggs - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Bill C Davis - Playwright

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Roger Miller - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

John Blankenship - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Helen Booth - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Wayne Martin - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Archbishop's Ceiling, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 October 1988
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Joan Whalley - Director

Owen Anderson - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • Adelaide Happening, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1971
  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Janine Claire - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

John Dovey - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Trevor Green - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Robert Levis - Producer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Roslyn Pennell - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Janet Walsh - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Michelle White - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981

Sandra Bates - Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Neil Curnow - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor

David King - Composer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

David Pross - Production Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Alex Simpson - Stage Director

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Douglas Barry - Actor

Don Battye - Writer, Composer

Kingsley Boorer - Musical Director

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Jill Cadden - Choreographer

Michael Caulfield - Composer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Josephine Caust - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Brian James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Rowena Kean - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Tom Oliver - Actor

Peter Pinne - Writer, Composer

Gregory Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976
  • Summer and Smoke, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 April 1976

Alastair Topham - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976
  • Summer and Smoke, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 April 1976

Ruth Turnell - Actor

Jenny Walsh - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976
  • Summer and Smoke, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 April 1976

David Waters - Actor

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Stephen Agnew - Composer, Actor

Steve Agnew - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Barbara Bacon - Stage Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

John Barkley - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Prue Bassett - Actor

Victoria Battese - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

David Bell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Francis Bell - Actor

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Joy Bland - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Anne Brooksbank - Playwright

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Noeline Brown - Actor

Michael John Burgess - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Reg Cameron - Actor

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Paul Charlton - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Richard Christiansen - Actor

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Joan Clark - Actor

Claudette Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Steven Cohen - Lighting Designer

Pam Conder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Eddie Constable - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Robin Cuming - Director

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Judy Dick - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Colin Drake - Actor

Jonathon Druce - Stage Manager

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

William Dye - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Les Evans - Actor

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Jon Finlayson - Director, Costume Designer

June Finney - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Michelle Gale - Actor

Julia Gardiner - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Robert Gerlach - Creator

Andrew Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Ron Graham - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Sally Graham - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Daphne Grey - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Liz Harris - Actor

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Philip Henville - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

John-Michael Howson - Author

Tim Hughes - Actor

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Margery Irving - Actor

Wilson Irving - Actor

Stephen James - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Juliet Jordan - Actor

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Gregory Katahanas - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Ivy Kingham - Musical Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Martin Kingham - Lighting Operator

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Robert Kingham - Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Susan Kramer - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

David Lees - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Ed Linderman - Creator

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Richard Mason - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Susan Masterton - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

James McDonald - Creator

Glenn McMahon - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Dennis Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Candido Minniti - Director

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Lex Mitchell - Producer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

George Ogilvie - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Martin Phelan - Actor

Ron Pidcock - Stage Manager

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Ron Piddock - Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Graham Priestley - Assistant Stage Manager

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Barry Quin - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

I. M. Rawson - Translator

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971

Bronwyn Reardon - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 18 October 1974

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Denise Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Paul Rogers - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Norman Staines - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

John Millington Synge - Playwright

John Tasker - Director

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Kit Taylor - Actor

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Shirley Vaughan - Actor

David Vos - Creator

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Shane Whithington - Actor

  • Dandy Dick, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 13 August 1976

David Whitworth - Lighting Operator

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Adam Willits - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Kate Wilson - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Sally Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • A Night with Robinson Crusoe, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1990
  • The Archbishop's Ceiling, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 October 1988
  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982
  • The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1970
  • The One Day Of The Year, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1970

The Government of South Australia

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 August 1981
  • Carmen, Albury, Albury, NSW, 4 August 1981
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1981
  • Carmen, Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW, 23 July 1981
  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982
  • The Price, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984
  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

  • Veronica's Room, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 April 1983
  • Mass Appeal, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 October 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 1982

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Mass Appeal, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 9 November 1982
  • Mass Appeal, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 November 1982

Festival of Sydney

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

The Independent Theatre

  • The One Day Of The Year, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mass Appeal, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1984

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Harry M. Miller

Iron Cove Theatre

  • Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990

Jon Finlayson Productions

Michael Codron

Nostra Damus

Queensland Arts Council

  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Royal Court Theatre

TN Theatre Company

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
Identifier 2346