Contributor Banula Marika
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

David Page - Composer, Performer, Dancer, Musician

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Writer, Dancer

Wayne Blair - Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Elaine Crombie - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

Yapuma Gurruwiwi - Dancer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Writer, Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

Russell Page - Dancer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Tessa Rose - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Monica Stevens - Dancer

Illona Tim - Dancer

Jensen Warusam - Dancer

Medika Williams - Dancer

Sue-Ann Williams - Dancer

Meyne Wyatt - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Ursula Yovich - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Leon Ambrum - Dancer

Linda Bobongie - Costume Designer

Neville Carroll - Dancer

Jimmy Gagai - Dancer

Geoffrey Gunambarr - Dancer

Patricia Handy - Dancer

Madonna Hearl - Dancer

Joe Hurst - Set Designer

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Tjugingji Randall - Dancer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Christine Anu - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Glenda Aragu - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Markham Galut - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Ladonna Holinsworth - Musician

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Jim Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Guypunura Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Kirk Page - Assistant Director

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Frances Rings - Dancer

  • Up Until Now, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 18 October 1991

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
Identifier 233816