Contributor Emily O'Brien
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Production Manager

Designer

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001
  • lounge.room.culture, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 3 July 2001

Actor

Costume Designer

Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Samantha Hines - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Mason Kelly - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Rully Shabara - Vocalist

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Wukir Suryadi - Musician

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , WOMADelaide, Unley SOUTH AUSTRALIA , SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Adams - Translator

Liam Barton - Performer

Alex Ben-Mayor - Producer

Amiel Courtin-Wilson - Video Artist

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist, Devisor, Video Designer

Etson Da Costa Caminha - Performer

Gareth Davies - Performer

Melchior Dias Fernandes - Performer

Osme Goncalves - Performer

Thomas Henning - Performer

Agivedo Laka - Performer

Erica McCalman - Stage Manager

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Vaczadenjo Wharton Thomas - Performer

Thomas Wright - Director, Designer

Christian Leavesley - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Artist

Chris Bendall - Director

Pip Branson - Actor, Director

  • This Is Our Youth, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 3 April 2003
  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Matthew Gardiner - Performer, Designer

Ray Gardiner - Designer

Lucinda Gleeson - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Scott Gooding - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Giere Kami - Musician, Playwright

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor, Producer

Chris Kohn - Director

Paul Lim - Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Iain Sinclair - Director, Sound Designer

Anna Voronoff - Actor

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Binny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Maysa Abouzeid - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Jeremy Angerson - Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Lauren Beck - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

David Branson - Director

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Kirrilly Brentnall - Producer

Kit Brookman - Playwright

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Michael Butcher - Actor

David Butterworth - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Michael Carmody - Media Artist

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Lorin Clarke - Director, Playwright

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Melissa Cristina - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Julian Crotti - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Marlee Daly - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jess Devereaux - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Michelle Doake - Actor

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Patrick Dunn - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Holly Durant - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Naomi Edwards - Director

Jehad El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jehana El Zaayat - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Susannah Frith - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Kate Gillick - Producer, Artistic Director, Writer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Miriam Glaser - Actor

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

John Gray - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Nicola Gunn - Dancer, Choreographer

Ritchie Hallal - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Danielle Harrison - Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Jonathan Haynes - Dramaturg

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Casey Hill - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Eleanor Howlett - Producer

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Corey Ifi - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Jolyon James - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Josephine Keen - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Loren Kronemyer - Creator, Performance Artist

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

DJ Ming Ling - Technician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Dylan Lloyd - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Kenneth Lonergan - Playwright

Bikram Malhar - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Philip McLeod - Sound Composer

Tristan Meecham - Performer, Creator, Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

David Michel - Actor

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Louis Milutinovic - Playwright

Phil Moriarty - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Luke Mullins - Director

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Deon Nuku - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Scarlett O'Claire - Performer

Claudia O'Doherty - Writer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Yung Philly - MC

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Bhenji Ra - Performer

Bec Reid - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Jacinda Richards - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Peter Robinson - Playwright

Michael Roper - Actor

Sarah Rowbottom - Producer

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

James Shannon - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Michael Simic - Actor

  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Ian Sinclair - Creator, Performance Artist

Luke Smiles - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

Mike Steel - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Cat Sweeny - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Bree Synot - Actor

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Sergio Tell - Actor

Lara Thoms - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

David Tushingham - Translator

  • Arabian Night, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2004

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Josh Vuocolo - Musician

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Rita Walsh - Producer

Sarah Ward - Actor

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Willoh S. Weiland - Director, Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Pippa Wright - Stage Manager

Marline Zaibak - Production Manager

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Arts House

Black Lung

Darwin Festival

Galaxy

Liurai Fo'er

Stealth Agency

Arena Theatre Company

Auckland Arts Festival

CIA

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001
  • Punch, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 July 2001

Melbourne Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

theatre@risk

ABC Radio

Adelaide City Council

Anti Racism Action Band Youth Ensemble

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Aphids

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Arts Victoria

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

CarriageWorks

Chevron Australia

City of Melbourne

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Elbow Theatre

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Northern Trax, Railway Institute, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2010

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mobile States

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Punch, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 2001

Performing Lines Ltd

Pony Express

Rio Tinto

Standing There Productions

Stuck Pigs Squealing

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

Sydney Festival

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

The Performance Space

The Season at The Street

The Street Theatre

Theatre Works

  • night maybe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 15 August 2013

University of Western Australia

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Western Australian Department of Education

Whaling Firm

Identifier 203281