Contributor Anne Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Dramaturg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • The Winter's Tale, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 14 September 2006
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006
  • Yet Each Man Kills the Thing he Loves, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 2003

Dancer

Supervising Director

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Death and the Maiden, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 1999

Choreographer

Performer

Devisor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Adaptor

Collaborator

  • The Talk, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

William Henderson - Dramaturg, Devisor, Director, Adaptor

David Tredinnick - Actor, Dramaturg

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager, Design Consultant

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director, Creator

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Thomas Pachoud - Video Artist

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Richard Bligh - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Sally Gardner - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Axis, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1999
  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Forcefield , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Dancer

Julie Renton - Designer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Libby Dempster - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Forcefield , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983

Shona Innes - Actor, Dancer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Jane Nolan - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Andrew Bailey - Technician, Production Manager

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006

Roziye Delaney - Actor

  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Performer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Wally Gunn - Composer

David Hirst - Actor

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006

Daniel Jaber - Dancer, Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Buster Keaton - Actor

Josephine McKendry - Performer, Dancer

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Ion Pearce - Performer

Cameron Pike - Actor

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007

Beth Shelton - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983
  • Forcefield , Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 11 June 1983

Jude Walton - Performer, Choreographer

Brad Williams - Actor

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007

Rodney Afif - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Clare Bartholomew - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Ruth Bauer - Actor

John Baylis - Speaker

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Nancy Black - Playwright

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Heather Bolton - Actor

Vincent Boureau - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Jonathan Bragg - Lighting Operator

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bernhard Bredehorn - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Kristina Chan - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Tony Clark - Cinematographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Greg Clarke - Performer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Felicity Collins - Speaker

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Tom Considine - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Gina Czarnecki - Video Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Pauline de Groot - Choreographer, Performer

Louis-Philipee Demers - Robotic Design, Lighting Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Elizabeth Dempster - Choreographer, Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Staten Evans - Technician

Peter Finlay - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Kerri Foulstone - Director

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Alice Garner - Actor

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Rinske Ginsberg - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Danny Golding - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Helen Grace - Speaker

Angus Grant - Actor

Andrew Gray - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Gary Green - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Mish Grigor - Writer, Performer

  • The Talk, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Wendy Harmer - Performer

David Heinrich - Actor

Irene Hendrie - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Chris Herzfeld - Photographer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Claire Heywood - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Geoff Hooke - Lighting Designer

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Richard James Allen - Choreographer, Dancer

Noelle Janaczewska - Producer, Curator, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

James Joyce - Writer

Sarah Kane - Playwright

Bruce Keller - Performer

Karin Knott - Production Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Derek Kreckler - Performer

Vineta Lagzdina - Various, Speaker

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Paea Leach - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Cat Lever - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Simon Lloyd - Set Designer

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Sweetown, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, November 1998

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Bridget Mackey - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Glen McCurley - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jai McHenry - Performer

Corey McMahon - Director

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Alex Menglet - Actor

Charles Merewether - Speaker

George Meyer-Wiel - Costume Designer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Tao Millar - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Various

Leigh Milne - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Mary Moore - Designer

Wendy Morrow - Dancer

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Lydia Nicholson - Actor

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008

Greg O'Brian - Writer

  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Tim Ohl - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Jess Olivieri - Collaborator

  • The Talk, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016

Stuart Orr - Actor, Dramaturg

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007

Mary Partis - Costume Maker

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Karen Pearlman - Choreographer, Dancer

Daryl Pellizzer - Dancer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Andrew Phillips - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Miranda Pike - Actor

  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Peter Rekers - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Kate Roxby - Actor

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Stage Manager

Tamara Searle - Actor

Ben Shaw - Technical Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Yuji Sone - Performer

Felicity Soper - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Howard Stanley - Actor

Naomi Steele - Director

  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Diana Stewart - Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Mary Szental - Dancer

Marc Tabart - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Michael Tardrew - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Yume Terai - Costume Assistant

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Velalien - Movement Director

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Assistant Director

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Tierney White - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Angela Winters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Kimball Wong - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Catherine Ziersch - Costume Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Kai Zirz - Technician

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

The Eleventh Hour

Arts SA

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Devolution, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2006

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

The Performance Space

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • The Cut, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2008
  • Gary's House, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Death and the Maiden, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 1999
  • Sweetown, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, November 1998

DanceWorks

Australia Council for the Arts

Dance Exchange

Arts Victoria

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Dance Works

  • Dance Works, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 August 1983

inspace

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Last Gasp Ensemble

  • The Last Gasp, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1997

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Red Weather Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Resources
Identifier 10014