Organisation Vitalstatistix Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
National Women's Theatre
Address 11 Nile Street
Port Adelaide SA 5015
Australia
Website http://www.vitalstatistix.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Notes A community theatre company founded in 1984 by Roxxy Bent, Ollie Black and Margaret Fischer. Postal address PO Box 459, Port Adelaide SA 5015. Artistic Director 1996-2002 Catherine Fitzgerald
Events

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

Equal Opportunities Unit of T.A.F.E.

Office of the Commissioner of Equal Opportunity

Priority & Equity Programme (P.E.P) Adelaide Region

South Australian Department for the Arts

Youth Bureau

Youth Performing Arts Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Feast Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Deckchair Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Aphids

National Community Theatre Conference

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Festival Fringe Society of Perth Inc

The Ladykillers

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007

The Performance Space

1993 Aboriginal and Islander Festival

Aboriginal Advisory Committee

Arts South Australia

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018
  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Brown Council

City of Melbourne

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Frumpus

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Mobile States

Queensland Trades and Labour Council

Riverland Youth Theatre

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Government of South Australia

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Ruby Bruise, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, June 2004

The Port Festival

Adelaide City Council

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

AIT Arts

  • Ruby Bruise, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, June 2004

Brisbane City Council

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Brisbane Festival

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Canberra Youth Theatre

CarriageWorks

Channel 9

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Company B Belvoir

Dancehouse

Flinders University Student Union

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

High Beam Festival

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

HotHouse Theatre

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015

inspace

Internode

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Jumbuck Mob

Malthouse Theatre

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Metro Arts

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Midsumma Festival

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

pvi collective

SA FM Radio

  • Crazed, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004

Sandpit Productions

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Savage Wit Productions

The Keir Foundation

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

The Schmaltzarellas

  • Cabaret '95, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1995

Theatre Works

Time Off

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Too Close to the Sun

Torque Show

Under the Radar Festival

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Department of Local Government , Adelaide, SA

South Australian Institute of Technology, Adelaide, SA

Taparoo High School, Taparoo, SA

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brin Whiting Lounge, Elizabeth, SA

Flinders Medical Centre, Bedford Park, SA

General Motors Holden Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide, SA

Julia Farr Centre, Fullarton, SA

Mitcham Girls High School, Kingswood, SA

North Adelaide School of Art, North Adelaide, SA

Norwood High School, Norwood, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Port Adelaide Girls High School, Queenstown, SA

Port Adelaide Town Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Port Augusta TAFE College, Port Augusta, SA

Reynella High School, Reynella East, SA

Salisbury High School, Salisbury North, SA

Seaview High School, Seacombe Heights, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

Unley High School, Netherby, SA

Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA

Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA

Woodville High School Hall, Woodville, SA

Aberfoyle High School, East Aberfoyle Park, SA

Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide T.A.F.E, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Barrio, Adelaide, SA

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Berri Hospital, Berri, SA

Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA

Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA

Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT

Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Club South, Noarlunga Downs, SA

Craigmore High School, Blakeview, SA

Daws Road High School, Pasadena, SA

Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA

Eden Park Conference Centre, Marryatville, SA

Electric Light Hotel, Adelaide, SA

Elizabeth T.A.F.E., Elizabeth, SA

Emergency Housing Office, Adelaide, SA

Enfield High School Old Drama Centre, Enfield, SA

Fitzgerald Hotel, Perth, WA

Flinders University, Bedford Park, SA

Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA

Fly By Night Club, Fremantle, WA

Gilles Plains TAFE, Gilles Plains, SA

Gillies Plains High School, Windsor Gardens, SA

Glenside Hospital, Glenside, SA

Hartley College of Advanced Education Playhouse, Magill, SA

Henley High School, Henley Beach, SA

Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA

Hillcrest Hosptial Bette Figg Hall, Hillcrest, SA

Ingle Farm Community Health Centre, Ingle Farm, SA

John Edmund Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Kidman Park High Shool, Kidman Park, SA

Le Fevre High School, Glanville, SA

Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

Lyell McEwin Hospital, Elizabeth Vale, SA

Mannum Community Centre, Mannum, SA

Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD

Mitchell Park High School, Mitchell Park, SA

Modbury High School, Modbury, SA

Modbury Hospital, Modbury, SA

Morphett Vale High School, Morphett Vale, SA

Mount Gambier Hospital, Mount Gambier South, SA

Murray Bridge Community Centre, Murray Bridge, SA

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Northern Community Community Health Research Unit, SA

Northfield Women's Rehabilitation Centre, Northfield, SA

Old Holden Factory , Birkenhead, SA

Pilgram Hall, Adelaide, SA

Plaistowes Bar & Grill, West Perth, WA

Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Woodville , SA

Queensland Institute of Technology, Brisbane, QLD

Queensland Teachers Building Auditorium, Spring Hill , QLD

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA

Roseworthy College, Roseworthy, SA

Royal Adelaide Hospital, Adelaide, SA

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS

Saint Aloysius College, Adelaide, SA

Salisbury College of Advanced Education, Salisbury, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Seaton High School, Seaton, SA

South Australian College of Advanced Education , Flinders Park, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

State Convention Centre, Adelaide , SA

Sturt College Foyer Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

TAFE Parafield Gardens, Parafield, SA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Heights School, Modbury Heights, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

  • Cake, 26 September 2007

Underdale High School, Underdale, SA

Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW

Wattle Park Teachers' College, Wattle Park, SA

Wharf Shed 5, Port Adelaide, SA

Willunga High School, Willunga, SA

Women's Resource Centre, Adelaide, SA

Margaret Fischer - Actor, Playwright, Producer, Writer, Devisor, Performer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Director, Playwright

Michelle Stanley - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Ollie Black - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Devisor

David Wilson - Photographer

Richard Back - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Hardman - Set and/or Property Maker

Chia Moan - Graphic Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Stage Manager, Producer, Writer, Dramaturg, Performer, Artistic Director, Actor

Roxxy Bent - Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Bridget Walters - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Helen Bock - Stage Manager, Front of House, Performer

Alison Dunn - Publicist

Sue Ridgway - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Maude Davey - Director, Performer, Artistic Director, Playwright, Devisor, Outside Eye

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Creator

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Zoe Barry - Performer, Sound Designer, Actor, Sound Composer, Musician

Anne Brookman - Director, Dramaturg

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Marianne Permezel - Sound Designer

Andrea Rieniets - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer, Sound Composer

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Dramaturg, Actor

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Writer, Set and/or Property Maker

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor, Writer

Christina Totos - Director

Hilary Bell - Playwright, Writer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor, Performer

Kerry Reid - Writer, Designer, Actor, Costume Maker

Pat Rix - Playwright, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Writer

Kate Roberts - Actor, Front of House

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Andrea Taman - Administrator, Publicist

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Playwright, Choreographer

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Marie Docking - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Dramaturg

Geoff Revell - Actor

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

Irene Tunis - Actor, Writer

Emma Beech - Actor, Director, Creator, Devisor, Playwright, Performer

Daisy Brown - Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Devisor, Director

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Christine Evans - Playwright, Composer

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Michael Habib - Actor

Kerry Ireland - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Devisor

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • The Gay Divorcee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1994
  • Personals, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1993
  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Andrea Lemon - Writer, Director, Dramaturg

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Memmie Le Blanc, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2008
  • Memmie Le Blanc, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 8 November 2007
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Catherine Oates - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018
  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Quiet Faith, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2014

Jed Palmer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Quiet Faith, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2014
  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012

Nikki Price - Actor, Costume Maker

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Netta Yashchin - Actor

Diat Alferink - Actor, Writer

Eric Algra - Photographer

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Writer, Performer

Teresa Arnold - Actor

Frances Barrett - Devisor, Performer

Lou Bennett - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Kate Blackmore - Devisor, Performer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

John Bolton - Director

JR Brennan - Sound Artist

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Elena Carapetis - Collaborator, Actor

Paula Carter - Director

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002
  • Bananas, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2001

Therese Cashew - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Sally Clapson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rose Clemente - Director, Actor

Felix Cross - Composer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Vincent Crowley - Director, Performer

Matt Daniels - Designer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

Kelly Doley - Devisor, Performer

Peter Ferris - Actor

Heather Frahn - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Ross Ganf - Director, Writer

Sara Hardy - Actor, Writer

Don Hopkins - Performer, Musician

Sophie Hyde - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Sarah John - Director, Creator

  • Saskia Falls, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2010
  • Saskia Falls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2010

Natasha Jynel - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Kyra Kimpton - Performer, Collaborator

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Julie-Anne Long - Outside Eye

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Director, Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Quiet Faith, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2014

Adam McGurk - Actor

Lola McHarg - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Bryan McQueen-Mason - Actor

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg

Jane Muras - Actor

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002
  • Bananas, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2001

Zahra Newman - Performer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Claire Portek - Producer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Monty Punchon - Actor

Jenny Ramos - Costume Maker

Jean Rhys - Writer

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Quiet Faith, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2014

Fiona Seccombe - Properties Master / Mistress, Front of House

Christine Shaw - Actor

Lucien Simon - Director

Diana Smith - Devisor, Performer

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Sete Tele - Actor

Jane Thomson - Actor

  • Miracle, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992
  • Miracle, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Emma Webb - Producer

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Quiet Faith, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2014

Willoh S. Weiland - Performer, Director

  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 11 April 2018
  • Crawl Me Blood, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, April 2017

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer, Director

Barbara West - Actor

David Williams - Writer, Performer, Director

  • Quiet Faith, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Quiet Faith, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 8 October 2014

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Sandra Anderson - Scenic Artist

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Catherine Barry - Producer, Performer

  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Kate Blenheim - Stage Manager

Peter Boyd - Musician

Heath Britton - Video Designer

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Christopher Brown - Writer, Performer

Steve Bull - Devisor

Dani Burbrook - Lighting Operator

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Margaret Cameron - Director

Stewart Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

David Chisholm - Composer

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Dennis Coard - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Puppet Designer

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Robert Cousins - Set and/or Property Maker

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Robert Crompton - Playwright, Actor

Matt Crook - Performer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Colleen Cross - Actor

Anni Davey - Director

Jana Davis - Hair Stylist

Kate Davis - Creator, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Lynda de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Lisa Drombroski - Director

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Sheila Duncan - Actor

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator

Janine Eckert - Designer

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Atlanta Eke - Choreographer, Creator

Indigo Eli - Collaborator

Lois Ellis - Actor

  • Radclyffe, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1993

Russell Emerson - Technician

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

Wesley Enoch - Actor

Jodi Essery - Dramaturg

Brant Eustice - Actor

Nathan Evers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Quentin Eyers - Sound Designer

Michele Fairbairn - Collaborator

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Peter Farnan - Composer

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Hayley Forward - Sound Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Guy Freer - Musician

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Nick Gill - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Steven Glass - Collaborator

Gabrielle Griffin - Performer, Devisor

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Antje Guenther - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Director

Nicola Gunn - Dancer, Choreographer

Sam Haren - Director

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Elizabeth Hay - Collaborator

Regan Hay - Various

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Renate Henschke - Designer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer

Emily Hunt - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Angella Jacman - Director

Nick James - Director

Samuel James - Set Designer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Phyllis Jane Rose - Assistant Director

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

Eva Johnson - Writer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Kate Kantor - Consultant

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Diana Kidd - General Manager

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Sue Kyle - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Karen Lawrence - Writer

Tamara Lee - Collaborator

Tessa Leong - Director

Janna Lewis - Animal Wrangler

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Romy Loor - Actor, Playwright

Tristan Louth-Robins - Sound Designer

Agnes Love - Photographer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Alison Lyssa - Dramaturg

  • Bananas, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2002

Gus Macdonald - Sound Artist

Hannah MacDougall - Director

Pam Maitland - Writer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Nicky Manning - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Martin - Actor

Andrew Mazanek - Actor

Kelli McCluskey - Devisor

Angela McKay - Playwright

Anna McLean - Collaborator

Barbara Messenger - Front of House

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Hanna Miller - Video Designer

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Cheryle Moore - Director, Performer, Sound Designer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Love, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2007

Ian Moorhead - Musical Director

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Stephen Noonan - Collaborator

Kate O'Brien - Playwright

  • Boobs!, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1995

Roslyn Oades - Writer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Sam Oster - Photographer

Tim Overton - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

James Paul - Technician

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

David Pearce - Dancer

Justine Pearson - Consultant

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Jacob Perkins - Video Designer

Rachel Perks - Writer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Bianca Phillips - Actor

David Pidd - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Dancer

  • SDS1, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2015

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

Fred Rodrigues - Sound Designer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012

Talya Rubin - Writer, Performer

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Christopher Ryan - Consultant

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Michelle Ryan - Performer

Adele Saleem - Writer

  • Radclyffe, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1993

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Chris Scherer - Actor

Ben Shaw - Lighting Operator

Gerry Shearim - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Luke Smiles - Composer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Jeff Stein - Consultant

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Bronwyn Sugars - Front of House

Jason Sweeney - Devisor

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Collaborator

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Lara Thoms - Creator

Steven Tilling - Secondment

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Phuong Tuy Tran - Actor

Joshua Tyler - Writer

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Emma Valente - Writer, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Creator

  • JOAN, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 17 July 2018

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Sue van Staan - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Vulcan - Performer

  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004

Rory Walker - Actor

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Actor

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Linda Wilson - Dancer

Meg Wilson - Designer

Angela Winters - Stage Manager

Brendan Woithe - Sound Designer

  • Eyes, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2018

Kate Worth - Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Carol Young - Repetiteur

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Jo Zealand - Consultant

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011
Works
Erotix
Home Sweet Home
Stitch in Time
The Dieter's Dilemma
Weighing it Up
Resources
Organisation Identifier 171