Venue Brisbane Powerhouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 119 Lamington Street
New Farm QLD 4005
Australia
Website http://www.brisbanepowerhouse.org/
Notes Capacity: Powerhouse Theatre Standard Mode (536 seats) Powerhouse Theatre Extended Seating Mode (740 seats) Powerhouse Theatre Flat Floor Mode (860 pax) Powerhouse Theatre Cabaret Mode (535 seats) Visy Theatre (200 seats) Turbine Studio (150 seats) Turbine Hall (1200 pax)
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -27.4687840 | 153.0540010
Events

Brisbane Powerhouse

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Mobile States

Performing Lines Ltd

Backbone Youth Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Critical Stages

Playing Australia

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

Starcom

Vulcana Women's Circus

Arts Victoria

Chunky Move Dance Company

Dancenorth

Flipside Circus

Malthouse Theatre

Raw Dance Company

Restaged Histories Project

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Ausdance (Qld)

Australian Art Orchestra

BEMAC

Brisbane City Council

Channel 7

Channel 9

Company 2

Creative Industries: QUT

Frank Theatre

Indonesian Students Association (P.P.I.)

Motherboard Productions

New Dance From Indonesia

Philip Bacon Galleries

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Queensland Government

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Musical Theatre

Sasha Waltz and Guests

Splintergroup

Sydney Festival

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Queensland Ballet Company

World Theatre Festival

A VEE Corporation

ABC Radio 612 Brisbane

Actors Gang

Andrew Taylor Management

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Aphids

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Arts Queensland

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australia Korea Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Bell Shakespeare Company

Besen Family Foundation

Branch Nebula

Breakthrough the Band

Brisbane Comedy Festival

Brisbane Domestic Violence Advocacy Service

Brisbane Powerhouse Associates

Brisbanetimes.com.au

Casus

Chamber Made Opera

Creative Victoria

CriticalPath

Desoxy Production

DOCH

Enda Markey Presents

Ennio Morricone Experience

Fishamble - The New Play Company

Force Majeure

Gitanerias

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Insite Arts

JCDecaux

Karnak

La Boite Theatre Company

Lano and Woodley

Leni-Basso

Magdalena Australia

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Company

Monkey Baa Productions

Murri School

My Darling Patricia

Nan Jombang Dance Company

Opera Queensland

Orkest de Volharding

Osmosis Dance Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Post

Q150

QANTAS

QFleet

QPAC

Queensland Conservatorium

Queensland Festival of the Arts

Reeldance Inc.

Regional Arts Victoria

Ridiculusmus

RM Associates

scenestr

Shaun Parker & Company

Sruthi Laya Ensemble

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Synergy

Tenacious C

The Arterial Group

The Australian Ballet

The Hayloft Project

The Keir Foundation

The Light Ensemble

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Rabble

The Sidney Myer Fund

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Troy Armstrong Management

University of New South Wales

Urban Theatre Projects

Who's Who

Windmill Performing Arts

Women's Health Qld Wide

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director, Director

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer, Actor

Cathy Appleton - Performer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Brett Collery - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Devisor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

Aimee Hall - Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Josh Mu - Dancer

Kati Murphy - Performer

Lisa O'Neill - Creator, Director, Performer, Devisor, Choreographer

Rae Ming Ong - Performer

Kyle Page - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg, Director

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

David Sampford - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Kristy Seymour - Writer, Director, Producer

David Sleswick - Performer, Executive Producer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Director

Guy Webster - Musician, Sound Designer, Composer

Celia White - Artistic Director, Director

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Sam Atwell - Actor

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Teresa Blake - Performer

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Larna Burgess Munro - Producer

Tim Burns - Stage Manager

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Adaptor, Choreographer, Director

Shaun Charles - Librettist, Writer

Jesse Chisholm - Performer

Helen Clifford - Collaborator, Mechanist

Ben Cobham - Designer

Fraser Corfield - Festival Coordinator, Director

Andrew Cory - Assistant Director, Festival Coordinator

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer

Marcel Dorney - Performer, Playwright

Wesley Enoch - Director

Andrew Fee - Creative Director

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Paul Grabowsky - Conductor, Performer, Composer

Al Healy - Performer

Sophie Hensser - Actor

Samantha Hines - Dancer

Reece Hopkins - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jeanette Hull - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Leland Kean - Director

Mason Kelly - Dancer

Troy Kelly - Production Manager

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Jenni Large - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Tania Majourie - Performer

Phoebe Manning - Performer

Ally Mansell - Set Designer

Marada Manussen - Performer

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Associate Director

Chelsea McGuffin - Circus Style Performer

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

Sean Mee - Actor, Director

Ery Mefri - Choreographer

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Actor

Jeremy Neideck - Director, Performer, Sound Designer, Writer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Younghee Park - Performer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Scott Rankin - Writer

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

Rully Shabara - Vocalist

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

Divo Sock - Mechanist, Performer

Christopher Sommers - Performer, Actor

Rocky Stone - Circus Style Performer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Wukir Suryadi - Musician

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kieran Swann - Performer, Designer

Hoyoung Tak - Performer, Assistant Director

Kyle Thompson - Percussionist

Steve Toulmin - Performer, Sound Designer

Kellie Vella - Performer, Designer

Sally Walker - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Nikki Warwick - Mechanist, Performer

Janine Watson - Performer, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Sam Windsor - Dancer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Camilla Ah Kin - Dramaturg

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

Catherine Alcorn - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Nelson Amaya Amaral - Singer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

Russell Anderson - Designer

Louis Andriessen - Composer

Datu Arellano - Puppeteer

Keith Armstrong - Artistic Director, Video Designer, Creator

Troy Armstrong - Designer, Producer

Donna Aston - Designer

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Janis Balodis - Lyricist

Brigit Bannerman - Performer

Don Barker - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer, Conductor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Tamyka Bell - Performer

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

Bek Berger - Producer

Peter Berkahn - Writer

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Paschal Berry - Playwright

Valerie Berry - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Melina Bielefelt - Movement Director

Steve Blount - Playwright

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Sonya Bohlen - Production Manager

Edoardo Borgiani - Musician

Sharka Bosakova - Designer

Marella Boschi - Stage Manager

Saman Brisbane - Dancer

Ivan Brithistle - Sound Designer

Clare Britton - Designer, Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Gerry Brophy - Sound Composer, Composer

Glen Brown - Costume Designer

James Brown - Sound Designer

Tammi Brown - Performer

Tim Brown - Choreographer

Trevor Brown - Actor

Anne Browning - Director

Thom Browning - Performer

Cameron Bruce - Comedian

Sean Bryan - Designer

Daryl Buckley - Artistic Director

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

Anthony Burr - Musician

Charlene Burroughs - Performer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Melinda Butel - Actor

Brian Cahill - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Maria Rosa Calcagni - Performer

Paola Calcagni - Performer

Margaret Cameron - Performer

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer, Playwright

Brian Carbee - Dancer

Fernando Carpineti - Musician

Miro Carpineti - Musician

Oberdan Carpineti - Musician

Johnny Carr - Actor

Christabel Carvolt - Performer

Alberto Casinis - Musician

Adriano Puoy Castro - Dancer

Deborah Cavallaro - Musician

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

Kate Champion - Consultant

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Ra Chapman - Performer

Jack Charles - Writer, Actor

Dahye Chu - Performer

Lee Chunnam - Performer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Diane Cilento - Director

Sebastian Cilento - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Designer

Selene Cochrane - Costume Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tim Conigrave - Writer

Boris Conley - Performer

Giema Contini - Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - Devisor, Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Justine Cooper - Visual Artist

Nathaniel Cooper - Director

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Cosmo Cosmolino - Composer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Carole Cragg - Performer

Joel Creasey - Comedian

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Performer

Dean Cross - Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Choreographer

Andrew Cruz - Puppeteer

Javier Cazorta Cudeiro - Artistic Director

Alan Cumming - Performer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Production Manager

Susan Dalian - Costume Designer

Peter Daly - Playwright, Director

Jon Davey - Lighting Designer

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Catherine Davies - Actor

Benny Davis - Composer

Graeme Davis - Properties Master, Puppet Designer

Stuart Day - Composer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer

Rowena De Voil - Performer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Dragitsa Debert - Actor

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Rosie Dennis - Writer, Performer

Paul Denny - Actor

Tom Dent - Actor

Francesca di Rimini - Writer

Candice Diana - Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Author

Tom Dickins - Composer

Denis Diderot - Writer

Bridget Dolan - Designer

Kelly Dowell - Musician

Bob Downe - Performer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Cameron Dye - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Nick Earls - Playwright

Laura Eason - Playwright

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Jane Edwards - Vocalist

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

- El Nino - Dancer

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Emmerson - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Daniel Evans - Dramaturg

Penny Everingham - Actor

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Eden Falk - Devisor, Performer

Simon Ferenci - Musician

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Dario Fo - Playwright

Cameron Ford - Guitarist

Robert Forster - Composer

Cate Fowler - Producer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director

Soraya Franklin - Performer

Ben Franz - Musician

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Sonia Fraser - Devisor, Director

Michaela French - Video Designer

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Suzon Fuks - Dancer

Michael Futcher - Director

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Mark Galione - Lighting Designer

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Monica Germino - Musician

Rachael Gibson - Performer

Sue Giles - Director, Playwright

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Colin Golden - Actor

Hahnie Goldfinch - Associate Designer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Beatriz Villalba Gordillo - Singer

Mauricio Clavijo Gorrianan - Dancer

Marcus Graham - Actor

David Granato - Director

Iain Grandage - Composer

Clare Grant - Outside Eye

Peter Greenaway - Director

Shenzo Gregorio - Violinist

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Mish Grigor - Devisor, Performer

Steven Grives - Actor

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Karen-Marie Gronow - Performer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Charls Hall - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Benedict Hardie - Director, Playwright

Kate Harman - Dancer

Penny Harpham - Actor

Scott Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Noni Harrison - Costume Designer

- Hartati - Choreographer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Jonathan Haynes - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Emma Healy - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Jonathan Henderson - Composer

Jim Henry - Playwright

Michael Hewes - Musician

David Hewitt - Performer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

Andrew Hobgood - Playwright

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Amanda Holden - Translator

Petera Hone - Performer

Janice Honeyman - Director

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Christopher Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

Lance Horne - Musical Director

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Actor

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Roz Howie - Performer

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

Ruby Hunter - Composer, Singer

Anna Ilic - Costume Designer

Antonio Innocenzi - Musician

Kris Iwanuick - Guitarist

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nadia Jade - Performer

Jolyon James - Actor

Samuel James - Director

Peter Jamieson - Production Manager

- Jaxzyn - Video Designer

Christine Johnston - Devisor, Performer

Emily Jones - Performer

Lyndall Jones - Performer

Rebecca Jones - Collaborator

Shane Jones - Director

David Joseph - Performer

Marianna Joslin - Performer

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

John Kani - Playwright, Actor

Michael Kantor - Choreographer, Director

Anna Keenan - Performer

Jon Kellam - Director, Movement Director

Declan Kelly - Composer

Greta Kelly - Musician

Judy Kelly - Director, Adaptor, Devisor

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

George Ketsios - Actor

Akram Khan - Dancer

Lauri Kilfoyle - Performer

Akiko Kitamura - Choreographer

David Knijnenburg - Actor

Ethan Kogan - Actor

Xani Kolac - Musician

Gavin Kostick - Playwright

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

Sarah Kriegler - Puppeteer, Playwright

Dash Kruck - Actor

Akira Kurosawa - Writer

Tora La Rosa - Designer

Elaine Lacaille - Costume Designer

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

Colin Lane - Comedian

Regis Lansac - Designer

Thomas Larkin - Producer, Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Sergio Leandri - Musician

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Jacy Lewis - Actor

Tanja Liedtke - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

William Liehr - Conductor

Utha Likumahuwa - Performer

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

Evan Linder - Playwright

Brian Lipson - Director

Andrew Livingston - Designer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Ashlee Lollback - Actor

Pip Loth - Stage Manager

Corey Lovett - Actor

Linda Luke - Dancer

Amanda Lynch - Collaborator

Jamie Maclean - Actor

Nigel MacLean - Musician, Musical Director

Halcyon Macleod - Director

Scott Maidment - Director

Anthony Major - Performer

David Malouf - Author

Karaikudi R Mani - Composer

Leila Maraun - Sound Operator/Engineer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Miriam Margolyes - Actor, Devisor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Justin Marshman - Producer

Gonzalo Franco Martin - Guitarist

John Martin - Pianist

David McAllister - Choreographer

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Paul McDermott - Comedian

Alinta McGrady - Performer

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Marshall McGuire - Musician

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

M'ck McKeague - Assistant Director, Production Designer

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Andrew McKinnon - Producer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Jason McLaren - Actor

Kathleen McLeod - Writer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Tristan Meecham - Devisor

Leonard Meenach - Director

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Maxine Mellor - Dramaturg

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Emily Milledge - Performer

Brad Miller - Musical Director

Dana Miltins - Performer

Abe Mitchell - Performer

Ian Moorhead - Musical Director

Janet Moran - Playwright

Chris More - Video Designer

Eve Morey - Actor

Mick Moriarty - Comedian

Rosie Motene - Actor

Moshidi Motshegwa - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Myers - Designer

Thomas Nagel - Writer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

Mirna Nehme - Singer

Peter Nelson - Devisor, Performer

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Glynn Nicholas - Writer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Timothy O'Dwyer - Musician

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Oertel - Performer

Preston Oh - Director

Dennis Olsen - Narrator

Doreen Omiros - Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Ben Palumbo - Performer

Shaun Parker - Director, Choreographer

Kathryn Patterson - Publicist

Ciro Paudice - Musician

Eddie Perfect - Singer

Sanggar Permata - Dancer

Chris Perrin - Composer

Byron Perry - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Mouche Phillips - Producer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Adele Pickvance - Composer

Nirvana Pilkington - Performer

Deborah Pollard - Director

Myles Pollard - Actor

Leah Popple - Performer

Jo Porter - Producer

Olivia Porter - Performer

Marion Potts - Director

Ahmarnya Price - Animateur

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Emma Puckering - Performer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Emma Pursey - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

Nicola Raffone - Musician

Morgan Randall - Lighting Designer

Peter Rasmussen - Actor

Georgie Read - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Jacqueline Reid - Lighting Designer

Lia Reutens - Performer

Arthur Riordan - Actor

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Archie Roach - Composer, Singer

Adele Robbins - Actor

John Robers - Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Julie Robson - Dramaturg

Tim Rogers - Musical Director

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

John Romeril - Writer

Tony Rooke - Director

Gene Rooney - Actor

Natalie Rose - Devisor, Performer

Imogen Ross - Designer

Sophie Ross - Actor

Sam Routledge - Devisor, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Guido Salustri - Musician

Alfredo Sannibale - Musician

Fabio Sannibale - Musician

Gianni Sannibale - Musician

Ida Sannibale - Performer

Aldo Sardilli - Musician

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

Emma Saunders - Outside Eye

James Saunders - Playwright, Actor

John Saunders - Director

Eva Scanlan - Producer

Niko Schauble - Composer

Chris Schultz - Actor

Barry Schwartz - Performer

Cindy Schwenn - Performer

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Matthew Seery - Producer

Eddy Segal - Actor

Lee Serle - Dancer

Annarita Severini - Performer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Shaw - Composer, Musical Director

Leah Shelton - Performer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Adrian Sherriff - Composer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Phil Slade - Sound Composer

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Rod Smith - Actor

Claude Snuffles - Performer

Yesse Spence - Actor

Geoff Squires - Lighting Designer

Anthony Standish - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Amanda Stewart - Poet

Brett Stiller - Actor

Nathan Stoneham - Performer, Writer

Deni Stoner - Designer

Sally Strobridge - Performer

Tracie Strupler - Costume Assistant

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Diah Sulistyowati Campbell - Dancer

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Silvio Tamburri - Musician

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Louise Teteris - Production Manager

Jo Thomas - Actor

Lara Thoms - Devisor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Tigerlil Tigerlil - Costume Designer

Scott Tinker - Composer

Patti Tippo - Actor

Emily Tomlins - Actor

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Creator, Writer, Sound Designer

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Ernst van Tiel - Conductor

Chris van Tulleken - Performer

Xand van Tulleken - Performer

Marijke van Warmerdam - Video Designer

Mauizio Verdosci - Musician

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Craig Walsh - Visual Director

Benjamin Warren - Performer

Clare Watson - Director

Hugh Watson - Writer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Andrew Wheeler - Actor

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Paige White - Actor

Dan Whitton - Performer

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Sybil Wickersheimer - Scenic Artist

Allie Wilde - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kate Williams - Stage Manager

Lee Wilson - Director, Creator

Lisa Wilson - Movement Director

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Daniel Witton - Performer

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Frank Wood - Comedian

David Woods - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Sofia Woods - Performer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Anna Yen - Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Cristina Zavalloni - Singer

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Bianca Zouppas - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 1126