Contributor Wendy Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Devisor

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Artistic Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

William Reid - Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Don Asker - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Carol Green - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Violinist, Concert Master

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Roland Petit - Scenario

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jill South - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Leslie White - Producer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Society

Church of the Epiphany, Crafers

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Classical Ballet Academy

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 441928