Contributor Julie Lynch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2008
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • The Herbal Bed, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • The Herbal Bed, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 October 1998
  • Chasing the Dragon, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1996
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 April 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 December 1992
  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Designer

Assistant Designer

Set Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Properties Master / Mistress

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999
  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Love Burns / Trouble in Tahiti, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1998
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1996
  • Death and the Maiden, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 April 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 December 1992
  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director, Adaptor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2008
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Alan John - Musical Arranger, Composer, Artistic Supervisor, Musical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

John Gaden - Actor, Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Helen Morse - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gary Rowley - Performer, Singer, Actor

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Christine Douglas - Singer, Performer, Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Andy Morton - Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Warwick Stengards - Conductor, Musical Director

Irene Waugh - Performer, Singer

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Richard Alexander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Robert Alexander - Actor

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Matthew Barclay - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

John Bell - Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Peter Corbett - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Jane Ede - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Librettist

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Marion Potts - Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009
  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Whelan - Playwright

William Zappa - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Richard Anderson - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Don Barker - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer, Music and Lyrics

David Berthold - Director

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Director

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2008
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Ian Cleworth - Musical Director

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Ross Coleman - Associate Director

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

David Corcoran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Claudia Douglas - Musician

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Ian Farr - Musician

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Lexi Freiman - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Annabel Giles - Actor

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Julie Goss - Costume Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017

Eilene Hannan - Singer, Actor

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Lindy Hume - Director

Masae Ikegawa - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Chris Johnson - Director

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Natalie Jones - Singer, Actor

Kerryn Joyce - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Riley Lee - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Anton Lock - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Kevin Man - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Helen Noonan - Singer, Performer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Rocky Horror Show, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2008
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Peter Ross - Performer, Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Tom Royce-Hampton - Percussionist

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Barry Ryan - Actor, Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Herbal Bed, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1997

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Greg Sully - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

David Thelander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Carl Vine - Composer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Richard Wherrett - Director

Patrick White - Playwright

Scott Witt - Movement Director

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Iota - Actor

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Margo Adelson - Soprano, Musician

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Tim Aris - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

John Bachelor - Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Paul Barbary - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Thor Blomfield - Actor

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Martin Blum - Actor

Nicholas Bochner - Cellist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Todd Boyce - Actor

Yvette Breen - Violist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

David Campbell - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Paul Capsis - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Liddy Clark - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Robyn Colman - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Tom Conroy - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Tom Considine - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Michael Cormick - Actor

Ryan Corr - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Peter Cousens - Producer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Terence Crawford - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

John Cummins - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Eileen Darley - Actor

Damian de Montemas - Actor

Honey Debelle - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Doug Dick - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Mindi Dickstein - Lyricist

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Christine Draeger - Flautist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Tim DuFore - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Alan Dukes - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Nic English - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Kit Esuruoso - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Simon Farrow - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Adaptor, Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Anthony Fogg - Artistic Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Keith Gallasch - Playwright

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Don Gay - Designer

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sandy Gore - Actor

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Patrick Graham - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Vicky Grant - Bassoonist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Michael Habib - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Wendy Harmer - Actor

David Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jodie Harris - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Julie Haseler - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Lyn Heal - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Margaret Hemmings - Front of House

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jude Henshall - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Dorith Herskovits - Bassist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Hewitt - Percussionist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

John Higgins - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Derryn Hinch - Narrator

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Gregory Hordacre - Movement Director

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Jason Howland - Composer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Celia Ireland - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Jo Jacobs - Production Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Paul Keane - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

Brian Keogh - Actor

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Trent Kidd - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Danielle King - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Maggie King - Actor

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Allan Knee - Writer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Kate Ladner - Actor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Moira Lawry - Musician

Maxine Le Guier - Production Coordinator

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Sharon Le Roy - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Yoram Levi - Trumpeter

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Carissa Licciardello - Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Joan Little - Director

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Josè Maria Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Catherine McClements - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Helen McDonald - Actor

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Amber McMahon - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

John McTernan - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Martin Michel - Choreographer

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

James Millar - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jennie Muir - Designer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

Marshall Napier - Actor

Linda Neil - Playwright

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Andrew Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Catherine Oates - Composer

Helen Osborne - Pianist, Repetiteur

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Shaun Parker - Dancer, Counter Tenor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kaytlin Petrarca - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

David Ritchie - Director, Actor

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Keith Robinson - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Kellie Rode - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Rutherford - Musical Director

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Arnold Rutkowski - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Nigel Sabin - Clarinetist

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Michael Sheasby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 2002

James Shuvus - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Carole Skinner - Actor

Keiren Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Dan Spielman - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Henri Szeps - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Taylor - Actor

Hayden Tee - Actor

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Robert Tompkins - Actor

Margaret Trubiano - Actor

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Geraldine Turner - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Celia White - Actor

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Lee Willis - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Sandy Winton - Actor

David Wood - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Doris Younane - Actor

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • Carmen, Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2014
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Company B Belvoir

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 September 1999

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

Oz Opera

Belvoir

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 September 2017
  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017

Diana Bliss

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Little Women, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 2008
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Magpie Theatre Company

NIDA

Orchestra Victoria

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Opera House

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

TaikOz

  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009
  • Pericles, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2009

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Pericles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ambassador Theatre Group

Arts 21

Australia Council for the Arts

Commonwealth Bank

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Handa Opera

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Harlos Productions

  • Quartett, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1990

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Legs on the Wall

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Newcastle City Council

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Carmen, Fleet Steps, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Playwriting Australia

Sydney Festival

The English Stage Company

The Royal Court Theatre

The Seymour Group

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Salome, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2013

The STC Actors Company

The University of Melbourne

University of New South Wales

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Vexran Productions

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 4026