Contributor Kevin Jackson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Performer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Performer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director, Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Jacob Sofer - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2009
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Scenario

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Rowan Cann - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Angel Corella - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Rebekah Davey - Ballet Master/Mistress

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Gerard Manion - Set Designer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Luke Rayner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Suki Schorer - Teacher

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Daryl Somers - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 245859