Contributor Nikki Shiels
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Julie Forsyth - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Matthew Lutton - Director

Amber McMahon - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Carr - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

James Evans - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Peter Evans - Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Arielle Gray - Actor

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Sue Jones - Actor

Joan Lindsay - Author, Writer

Tess Negroponte - Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Josh Price - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Janine Watson - Actor

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Georgia Flood - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer, Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor, Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Tracy Mann - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012
  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Robyn Nevin - Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013

Daniel Schlusser - Director, Actor, Adaptor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Toby Schmitz - Adaptor, Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Tiffany Abbott - Lighting Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Gary Abrahams - Director

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Li-Leng Au - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Ben Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Peta Coy - Assistant Director

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Gareth Davies - Actor

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Translator

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Scott Edgar - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Ronald Falk - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Uschi Felix - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Leon Ford - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Louise Fox - Adaptor, Translator

Steven Gates - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Simon Hall - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Jennifer Hector - Realisation

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Helen Herbertson - Movement Director

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Peter Houghton - Director

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

John Howard - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Mark Jones - Composer, Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

Martin Kay - Sound Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Costume Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

John Leary - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Sarah McCusker - Assistant Director

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Robert Menzies - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Voice Over Artist

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Zahra Newman - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Roger Oakley - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Jennifer Pasonage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

David Ross Paterson - Actor

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Designer

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Chris Ryan - Actor

Anna Samson - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • True Minds, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 April 2013

Kiruna Stamell - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2012

Emma Valente - Writer, Sound Designer, Creator

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Thomas Webster - Stage Manager

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Megan Wilding - Actor

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017

David Woods - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Don Parties On, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 18 February 2011
  • Don Parties On, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2011

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts NSW

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Dream, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 October 2014
  • The Dream, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2014
  • The Dream, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 August 2014

Black Swan Theatre Company

Theatre Works

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

  • The Rover, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 July 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Besen Family Foundation

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

The University of Melbourne

Virgin Australia

Arts House

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

Black Sequin Productions

  • Madeleine, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2010

City of Port Phillip

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Creative Victoria

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Dirty Pretty Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Melbourne Festival

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • The Dollhouse, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 September 2011

Midsumma Festival

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
Identifier 445921