Organisation The Performance Space
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Cleveland Street
Sydney NSW
Australia
Website http://performancespace.com.au/
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Affiliated with Carriageworks.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 February 2015
  • Day for Night, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 February 2014
  • Quick & Dirty, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Show Us Ya Tiddas!, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • Constellations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 February 2006
  • Snatch, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004
  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002
  • Flaming Muses, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 February 2002
  • When I Was A Boy, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 February 2001
  • Building the Ideal Homo!, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
  • Homecoming King, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
  • TUB IKU, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • Hey Hetero!, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 February 2001
  • The Saucy Cantina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 February 2000
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Lesbian National Parks and Services (LNPS), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 February 2000
  • OnSight, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 2000
  • A Day in the Life of a Bull-Dyke, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 2000
  • Love Fix, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • Queering the Mix, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 February 1999
  • Sista City Acts, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1999
  • Car Maintenance, Explosives and Love (CMXL), The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Solo at The Space, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • Helmet, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996
  • Coming of Age, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Dykes on Parade, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 March 1989

Performing Lines Ltd

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

CarriageWorks

Version 1.0

Carnivale

RealTime Arts

Dance Exchange

Poets Union

Sydney Festival

Open City

The British Council

Touring and Access Fund

Mobile States

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Sydney Front

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Frumpus

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

ABC Radio

Arts Council England

Biennale of Sydney

Critical Path

Goethe Institut

Urban Theatre Projects

Arnolfini

Arts Victoria

Pacific Wave Festival

PACT Youth Theatre

The Myer Foundation

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Proximity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999
  • Noroc, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Under the Sky, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Far From Where, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986
  • Blues for Heaven & Concerto, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 May 1985
  • Refractions v.2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1984

Branch Nebula

  • High Performance Packing Tape, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 October 2018
  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

De Quincey Co

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Everready Australia

Festival of Sydney

Garuda Indonesia

Museum of Contemporary Art

Omeo Dance

One Extra Dance Company

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playing Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Film Commission

The One Extra Company

All Out Ensemble

Darc Swan Company

Gravity Feed

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

Post Arrivalists

pvi collective

The Australia International Cultural Council

Aphids

Arts WA

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
  • Tribe Vibe, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1998
  • Black Grace Dance Company, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1996
  • Noroc, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Cyber Cultures, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1996

City of Sydney

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015
  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Perambulators, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 August 2011
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011
  • Solstice Supper, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1998

Dancehouse

Force Majeure

Legs on the Wall

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Metro Screen

  • Tele Visions, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2013
  • White Collar Project, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 April 2000
  • Voice of Silence, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Vents 4, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 September 1999
  • contain.her, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998

Music Board of the Australia Council

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Splinters

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Aboriginal Dance Theatre

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Ausdance NSW

  • Fathom, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 May 2011
  • It's A Jungle Out There, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2010
  • Miracle, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996
  • Paper City, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Australian Video Festival

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Boomalli Aboriginal Artists Co-Op

Dance Base

Dance Network

Dance Works

Kantanka Theatre Company

NPG

  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Sense, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 October 1992
  • Tokyo Two, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Museum of Accidents, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 September 1991

Onextra

Opera Project Inc

Playworks

Stephen Cummings Bequest

System-X

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • System-X, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • cell.net, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

The Fondue Set

The Opera Project

The State Body Company

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Spring Awakening, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1993

University of New South Wales

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

3D World

ACON

ACT Cultural Council

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

Art Gallery of New South Wales

  • Corponomy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2017
  • Amerika, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 May 2006
  • Australian Perspecta '85, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1985

Artspace

Australian Perspecta 99

  • Viscous, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1999
  • Continuous Circumstance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1999
  • Action Situation, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 August 1999

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australysis

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013
  • Within & Without, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 22 June 2011

City of Melbourne

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999

DanceWorks

Death Defying Theatre

FBI 94.5FM

Made to Move

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Metro Television

  • contain.her, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
  • Macbeth Project, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 April 1998
  • My Genocide, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 April 1998

Museum of Sydney

My Darling Patricia

QANTAS

Sensible Art Services

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Whispers in the Heart, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 July 1989
  • KIN, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 16 September 1987
  • Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985

South Sydney Council

Sydney Improvised Music Association (SIMA)

Theatre of Desire

>Synapse<

ABC Classic FM

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
  • Dust / Tap, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1995

Alliance Francais

Art Hotline

  • Art Hotline, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 July 1995
  • cell.net, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Arts Queensland

As If....

Australian Film Commission

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Back to Back Theatre

Boomali Aboriginal Artist Co-operative

  • Hand in Hand, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 February 2008
  • True Colours, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 April 1995

Brown Council

Bundanon Trust

Butchered Babies

Cake Eater Productions

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

  • Volcano & Vision, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 October 1990
  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Centennial Parklands

Channel 9

Charles Sturt University

Chunky Move Dance Company

CODA

Crafts Council of NSW

Dance Camp

Dancenorth

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008

Dancers are Space Eaters

  • Mobile States #2, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 November 2002
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Dutch Ministry of Culture

Erth

Even Orchestra

  • Even Orchestra, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 April 1984
  • Even Orchestra, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 January 1984

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

  • Salacious, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994
  • Trax, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Greek Festival of Sydney

HotHouse Theatre

Impermanent Audio

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Insite Arts

IRAA

Irina Spinadel Productions

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kinetic Energy Dance Company

  • Dong Xi, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 November 1985
  • Littoral Zone, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 October 1984

Kultour

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007

Macquarie University

Mind Body Split

National Association for the Visual Arts

  • Re-departing, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995
  • A Correspondence, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 May 1991

New Mardi Gras

New Mercury Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

NIDA

Nuanua Samoa

Odissi Dance Company

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Civil, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008

Powerhouse Museum

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Salacious, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Ranters Theatre

Red Weather Theatre Company

Regional Galleries Association of NSW

Roads Traffic Authority

SBS

Shagging Julie

Sidetrack Performance Group

Simon Leong Design

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Snakehouse Productions

State of Flux

stella b. dance ensemble

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995
  • Hungry, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 May 1986

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Opera House

Synergy

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

The Australia Japan Foundation (DFAT)

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Esplanade - Theatres on the Bay

  • Xhe, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

The Keir Foundation

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Nightshifters, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

The Party-Line

The Relative Band

  • Cricket, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 February 1986
  • The Relative Band, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 April 1985

The Seymour Group

The Tide Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre 4A

Theatre Kantanka

Theatre Nouveau

Theatre of Hell

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
  • Theatre of Hell, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1994

Triclops

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000
  • Solstice Supper, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1998

Triple J

University of Western Sydney

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Wollongong City Gallery

110%

13 Artists

1624

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art

50 Guitars South of the Border

78 Tourette Campervan

A Puppet Company

ABC Radio National

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Absolut Vodka

Accessible Arts

  • Fluids, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000

acrobat

Added Attraction!

  • Taken by Speed, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 October 1991

Addressing the Carpet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Fiesta Latina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 July 1997

AGFA

Alaska Projects

Alliance Francaise

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

  • Paris Bonjour, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1991

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Anna Konda Productions

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Antart

Antimarginalisation Propoganda Products

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Artrage

  • TTS: Route 76, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 March 2005

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Artstraders

Asialink

Auburn Community Development Network

  • Ripples, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ausdance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Australian Centre for Photography

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Australian Film Television and Radio School

Australian Line Dancers

Australian Museum

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australian National University

  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

Australian Technology Park

Avant Card

Axis Photography

  • Le Desir, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 April 1989

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Baker & McKenzie Services Pty Ltd

Balai Ensemble

  • Lines of Descent, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1994

Ballyhoo

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Big Eye Studio

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Black Grace

Black Sequin Productions

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Blindman's Holiday

  • Pueblo del Maiz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 September 1987

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Body Tales

  • The Will, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 April 1993

Body Weather

BP Australia

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Powerhouse

Bryce Henderson's Laboratory

Campaign Track

Campbelltown Arts Centre

CAOS Event Management

  • Western, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Capricorn Line

  • Medea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1987

Carbone 14

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Centre for Performance Studies UNSW

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

China Australia Council

  • Under the Sky, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1994

Cirque de Solay All Starts

City Art Institute

  • Does It Show, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 February 1989

City Contemporary Dance Company

  • Under the Sky, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1994

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Clan Analogue

Club de Tango

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

College of Fine Arts, University of NSW

Company Theatre Physical

Concert Francais

Corruption Productions

  • Trax, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Council of the City of South Sydney

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Creative New Zealand

  • Hold, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Creative NZ

Cycle Productions

DC's Pink Print

  • Snatch, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004

Department for the Arts South Australia

  • Marcus Champ , The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 March 1985

deSingel International Arts Campus

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Desoxy Production

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Double Vision Dance Company

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Duende

Dumb Type

  • pH, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1992

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Ecstasy Slacks

Elanora Youth Theatre

Electronic Media Arts (EMA)

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • Phobia, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005

Ensemble Offspring

eskimo

Estee Lauder Pty Ltd

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Exact travel Pty Ltd

Explosive Media

  • Under the Sky, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1994

FAI Insurance Group

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Fat Dolores & Mona

Fay Mokotow Memorial

  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991

Feast Watson & Co Pty Ltd

FMA - Feminist Media Affront

  • Word of Mouth, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1991

Fourteen-Sixty

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

French Embassy

From Scratch

  • From Scratch, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 May 1991

Future Method Studio

G.M.C.

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Gleebooks

Gob Squad

Government of India Tourist Office

Green Room Music

Groovii Biscuit

Habitat for Humanity

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Handspan Theatre

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

Healthway

  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Hellenic Theatrical Group

HIRANO

  • Proximity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

Hubcap Productions

I'm Spartacus

  • Time's Forelock, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1986

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Institute of International Visual Arts

  • True Colours, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 27 April 1995

Interface Performance

  • Under the Sky, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1994

Intrancz Dance

Isthisyours?

Italian Institute of Culture

Japan Air Lines

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Ju Ju Dolls

Keiko Takeya's Contemporary Dance Company

  • Proximity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Kickhouse Theatre

  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

King Pins

King Street Flower Shop

Kip Hefner's Wild World of Women

Kuri Productions

  • Where to Now?, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 June 1990

La campana Spanish cabaret Restaurant

  • Fiesta Latina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 July 1997

La Mama

La Pocha Nostra

La Troupe

La Vina

  • Fiesta Latina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 July 1997

LabAnino

Lalila & Bronwyn Turnball

Langen Suka

Latin American Dance Association

  • Fiesta Latina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 July 1997

Latin Dance Club

  • Fiesta Latina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 July 1997

Level Crossing

Live Bait Festival

Liverpool College of TAFE

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

Loop Orchestra

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Los Vague

LTA Perspectives

  • Digital Duende, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 March 2001

Lucky Dinosaurs

  • Time's Forelock, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1986

Mad Women Theatre Company

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Malthouse Theatre

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Margaret Barr Dance - Drama Group

  • Pueblo del Maiz, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 September 1987

Marrickville Municiple Council

  • Politely Savage, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 2006

Marrugeku Company

Matrix Theatre

Mazda

MCA Inc.

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Monstrous Gorgeous

Multicultural Arts Victoria

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

Museum of Fetishised Identities

Naked Eye Theatre Company

Naomi Milgrom Foundation

  • Xhe, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Narrnkastl Theatre Company

  • Kill Hamlet, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 24 September 1986

Nat & Ali

National Aboriginal and Islander Skills Development Association

  • Gaiai, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1995

National Kaohsiung Centre for the Arts - Weiwuying

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Nerveshell

NESTA

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1987

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Noelle Janaczewska

  • Shoreline, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 October 1989

Not Drowning Waving

  • Time's Forelock, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1986

NSW Association of Multicultural Writers

OHM

  • OHM, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1989

OTIS

P. Harness Productions

  • How Things Work, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1994

Pacific Sisters

  • Tribe Vibe, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1998

Padma Menon

  • Relations, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Panther Productions

Party Line

Pearl and Dean

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Performing Arts Network

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Perrier

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Perspecta 97

Platform 27

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Play It Safe

  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002

Playwriting Australia

Pony Express

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Post

Power Foundation

Primate Productions

Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Queensland University of Technology

Rakucaracha Twins

  • Interval, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Real Estate Institute of NSW

Reckless Sleepers

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Reeldance Inc.

Reichstein Foundation

Reverse Garbage

risingtide productions

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Roberta Muir Publicity

Route 66

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Russell Maliphant Company

Ryde City Council

SAFA

Sandunga

  • Fiesta Latina, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 19 July 1997

School of Creative Arts, The University of Wollongong

  • Moods, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 September 1989

School of Drama, UNSW

Scrambled Legs

Series A

  • The Intruder, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1988

Severed Heads

Shopfront Theatre

Sin & Barbara

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Southern Crossings

Space Dump Performances

  • New Blood, Cleveland Street Performance Space (1980-1983), Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Spatula and Bowl

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009

St Stephens Church

Staadstheatre Darmstadt

  • Medium, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2018

Stalker Theatre Company

STARTTS

State Library of NSW

Streets Alive

  • Solstice Supper, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1997

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 May 1989

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Intermedia Network

Sydney Olympic Park

  • The Boxed Set, Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 7 October 2004

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney Women's Festival

Tactics

  • Time's Forelock, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1986

Take Away Theatre

Tasdance

  • Tasdance, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

TDQ

Team Mess

Teater Beljash

Thalia Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Artists

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Contact, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian National Women's Rock Institute

The Australian Opera

The Blind Boy Trio

The Body Shop

The Calico Collective

The Fat Women's Collective

The Fibre Cement Company (FCC)

  • Russel, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1999

The Herd

The Machine for Making Sense

The McDonald College

The New Music Ensemble of Sydney

  • Episodes, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 October 1987

The Not Just Pretty Faces but Dance People

The Original Otto Orchestra

The People Next Door

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Sesqui Unit of the Council of the City of Sydney

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Studio

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

The Sydneyans

The Two Nanas

The University of Sydney

  • Gungies, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

The Weather Exchange

The Why Why Cry Oh Sisters

The Women's Circus

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre Freeholds Ltd

Theatre Manarf

  • Paris Bonjour, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1991

Time & Motion Project

Time Theatre

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

TNT

Tokyo Metropolitan

  • Proximity, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery

Told by an Idiot

  • Soundworks, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 May 1986

Trash Vaudeville

  • Loose End, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 2000

Two Planks and a Passion

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Dangerous Curve, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 March 1988

University of Wollongong

  • Loneliness, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1990

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vertigo

Vic & Chris

Vile

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Village Cinemas

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Visions of Australia

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

VNS MATRIX

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995

Voices from the Vacant Lot

Wellcome Trust

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Wet Taxis

  • Time's Forelock, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1986

Whistling in the Theatre

Wicked Women

  • Wicked Acts, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1989

Witch Theatre

  • Dykes on Parade, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 March 1989

Woolf Productions

Word of Mouth VI

  • Snatch, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004

Yerba Buena Centre for the Arts, San Francisco

  • Sista City Acts, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 18 February 1999

Zip

Zip Instant Boiling Water

The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Arnolfini, Bristol

Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW

Downing Centre showcase window, Sydney, NSW

greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester

National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW

Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW

Cleveland Street Performance Space (1980-1983), Redfern, NSW

Minangkabau theatre building, Padang Pangang

Museum of Sydney, Sydney, NSW

St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW

Tramway, Glasgow

A back alley in Balmain, Balmain, NSW

Adam Art Gallery, Wellington

Arlington Oval, Dulwich Hill, NSW

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Auditorium STSI-Solo, Jogjakarta

Beaford

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bengkel Teater Rendra, Depok, Jakarta

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Clifton School of Arts, Clifton, NSW

Country Women's Association Headquarters, Potts Point, NSW

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW

Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW

Firstdraft Depot, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

Institute of Modern Art, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

New South Wales, NSW

NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW

Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA

Open-Air Theatre Toga, Toga

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW

Rex Cramphorn Studio, University of Sydney, NSW

Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Sheffield, Sheffield

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Sydney Olympic Park, NSW

Sydney Trades Hall, Sydney, NSW

Teater Arena, TIM, Jakarta

Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW

The Green Room, Manchester

The Place Theatre, London

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Third Eye Centre, Glasgow

Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Utama Taman Budaya, Padang

Waterloo Women and Girls Centre, Waterloo, NSW

Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA

Simon Wise - Collaborator, Lighting Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Video Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Actor, Choreographer, Collaborator, Composer, Consultant, Costume Designer, Counter Tenor, Creator, Dancer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Music and Lyrics, Performance Artist, Performer, Pianist, Speaker, Writer

Gail Priest - Actor, Composer, Creator, Curator, Devisor, Graphic Designer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Speaker

Victoria Spence - Actor, Collaborator, Compere, Consultant, Creator, Curator, Devisor, MC, Performance Artist, Performer, Puppeteer, Speaker, Stage Manager, Various, Visual Artist, Writer

John Baylis - Actor, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Speaker

Pierre Thibaudeau - Actor, Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Graphic Designer, Performance Artist, Performer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Deborah Pollard - Choreographer, Consultant, Contributing Artist, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Outside Eye, Performer, Various, Writer

Katia Molino - Choreographer, Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, MC, Milliner, Performer, Songwriter, Various, Writer

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Director, Consultant, Creator, Curator, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Speaker, Teacher, Writer

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Creator, Curator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Performer, Speaker

Elisabeth Burke - Actor, Administrator, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist, Performer, Teacher

Samuel James - Creator, Designer, Devisor, Director, Filmmaker, Media Artist, Performer, Projectionist, Set Designer, Unknown, Various, Video Artist, Video Designer, Visual Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Actor, Creator, Performer, Photographer, Video Designer, Visual Artist

Bruce Keller - Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Teacher

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Contributing Artist, Creator, Dancer, Director, Movement Director, Performer

Nikki Heywood - Actor, Consultant, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performance Artist, Performer, Vocalist

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Convenor, Creator, Curator, Dancer, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Performer, Set Designer

Tess de Quincey - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Consultant, Convenor, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Speaker

Janine Peacock - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Performer, Production Manager, Technician

Andrea Aloise - Actor, Devisor, Movement Director, Performer, Speaker

Clare Grant - Actor, Creator, Devisor, Director, Outside Eye, Performer, Speaker, Voice Over Artist

Clytie Smith - Creator, Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator, Production Designer, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Unknown

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Annette Tesoriero - Artistic Supervisor, Devisor, Dramaturg, Mezzo-Soprano, Performer, Singer, Soprano, Teacher

Virginia Baxter - Actor, Collaborator, Creator, Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer, Playwright, Speaker, Various, Writer

Barbara Campbell - Consultant, Convenor, Coordinator, Curator, Performance Artist, Performer, Presenter, Producer, Publicist

Russell Dumas - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Performer, Speaker

Keith Gallasch - Actor, Convenor, Creator, Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer, Playwright, Speaker, Writer

Regina Heilmann - Actor, Collaborator, Devisor, Director, Performer, Teacher, Writer

Jeff Stein - Actor, Curator, Performance Artist, Performer, Presenter

Amanda Stewart - Dancer, Librettist, Performance Artist, Performer, Playwright, Poet, Sound Artist, Speaker, Vocalist, Writer

Jim Denley - Composer, Dancer, Musician, Performer, Saxophonist, Sound Artist, Vocalist

Derek Kreckler - Creator, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer, Performance Artist, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Speaker, Visual Artist, Writer

Colin Offord - Composer, Musician, Performer

Fiona Winning - Curator, Director, Dramaturg, Performer, Producer, Speaker

Rik Rue - Composer, Dancer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Various