Organisation The Performance Space
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Cleveland Street
Sydney NSW
Australia
Website http://performancespace.com.au/
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Affiliated with Carriageworks.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Performing Lines Ltd

CarriageWorks

Version 1.0

RealTime Arts

Carnivale

Mobile States

The British Council

University of Technology, Sydney (UTS)

Frumpus

Open City

ABC Radio

Arts Council England

Critical Path

Dance Exchange

Sydney Festival

Urban Theatre Projects

Arnolfini

Arts Victoria

Pacific Wave Festival

Biennale of Sydney

De Quincey Co

Goethe Institut

PACT Youth Theatre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

The Sydney Front

Branch Nebula

  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004

Museum of Contemporary Art

Omeo Dance

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playing Australia

The Myer Foundation

  • Sleeplessness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Under the Sky, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 January 1994
  • Isis Dreaming, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1991
  • Far From Where, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 July 1990
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Gravity Feed

Multicultural Theatre Alliance

Post Arrivalists

pvi collective

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Australian Film Commission

Aphids

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

City of Sydney

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015
  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Perambulators, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 August 2011
  • Briwyant, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 13 April 2011
  • Solstice Supper, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 June 1998

Dancehouse

Festival of Sydney

Force Majeure

Legs on the Wall

Metro Screen

One Extra Dance Company

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Splinters

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Arts WA

Ausdance NSW

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Dance Base

Kantanka Theatre Company

NPG

Onextra

Opera Project Inc

Playworks

Stephen Cummings Bequest

System-X

The Fondue Set

The Opera Project

The State Body Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Spring Awakening, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1993

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

3D World

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995
  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
  • Dust / Tap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1995

ACON

ACT Cultural Council

Artspace

Australian Perspecta 99

Australysis

Blacktown Arts Centre

  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Opal Vapour, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 20 June 2013
  • Within & Without, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 22 June 2011

Boomalli Aboriginal Artists Co-Op

City of Melbourne

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Ricefields, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 October 1999

FBI 94.5FM

Made to Move

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Metro Television

Museum of Sydney

My Darling Patricia

Sensible Art Services

South Sydney Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

Theatre of Desire

University of New South Wales

>Synapse<

ABC Classic FM

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995
  • Dust / Tap, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 August 1995

Art Gallery of New South Wales

  • Corponomy, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2017
  • Amerika, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 May 2006

Art Hotline

  • Art Hotline, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 July 1995
  • cell.net, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 June 1995

Arts Queensland

As If....

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Back to Back Theatre

Boomali Aboriginal Artist Co-operative

Bundanon Trust

Cake Eater Productions

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Centennial Parklands

Channel 9

Charles Sturt University

Chunky Move Dance Company

CODA

Crafts Council of NSW

Dance Camp

Dancenorth

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008

Dancers are Space Eaters

DanceWorks

Death Defying Theatre

  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996
  • Eye of the Law, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1994

Erth

First International Gay and Lesbian Comedy Festival

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994
  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Greek Festival of Sydney

HotHouse Theatre

Impermanent Audio

  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 2004
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003

Insite Arts

IRAA

It's Queer Up North

  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996

Kultour

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007

Macquarie University

National Association for the Visual Arts

New Mardi Gras

Next Wave Festival

Nuanua Samoa

Odissi Dance Company

Pacitti Company

  • Finale, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 5 September 2008
  • Civil, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 29 August 2008

Poets Union

Powerhouse Museum

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Salacious, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Regional Galleries Association of NSW

Roads Traffic Authority

Shagging Julie

Sidetrack Performance Group

Simon Leong Design

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

State of Flux

stella b. dance ensemble

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Opera House

Synergy

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 December 1993
  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

The Bondi Pavilion Theatre

The Party-Line

The Tide Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre 4A

Theatre Kantanka

Theatre of Hell

Triclops

University of Western Sydney

Visual Arts Board of Australia Council

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Wollongong City Gallery

13 Artists

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art

78 Tourette Campervan

A Puppet Company

ABC Radio National

  • Endings, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015

Absolut Vodka

Accessible Arts

  • Fluids, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000

acrobat

Added Attraction!

Addressing the Carpet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

AGFA

Alaska Projects

All Out Ensemble

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

ANAT (Australian Network for Art & Technology)

Anino Shadowplay Collective

Antart

Artrage

Arts SA

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998

Artstraders

Asialink

Auburn Community Development Network

  • Ripples, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 September 1997

Ausdance

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Australian Centre for Photography

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Australian Line Dancers

Australian Museum

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australian National University

  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

Australian Technology Park

Avant Card

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Balai Ensemble

Ballyhoo

  • Sydney Soup, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1992

Big Eye Studio

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Black Grace

Black Sequin Productions

  • Still Angela, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2004

Blue Thunder Bike Tours

Body Tales

  • The Will, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 April 1993

Body Weather

BP Australia

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brown Council

Butchered Babies

Campaign Track

Campbelltown Arts Centre

CAOS Event Management

  • Western, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 November 1999

Carbone 14

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Centre for Performance Studies UNSW

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005

Chin Kham Yoke Productions

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

China Australia Council

Cirque de Solay All Starts

City Art Institute

  • Does It Show, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 February 1989

City Contemporary Dance Company

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Civil Air Aviation Officers Association

Clan Analogue

Club de Tango

  • Big Sloth, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 2002

College of Fine Arts, University of NSW

Company Theatre Physical

Concert Francais

Corruption Productions

  • Trax, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 1994

Council of the City of South Sydney

Creative New Zealand

  • Hold, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 November 2010

Creative NZ

Cycle Productions

Darc Swan Company

DC's Pink Print

  • Snatch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004

Desoxy Production

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Double Vision Dance Company

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Duende

dumb type

  • pH, Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1992

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Ecstasy Slacks

Electronic Media Arts (EMA)

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005

Ensemble Offspring

eskimo

Etcetera Theatre Company

Explosive Media

FAI Insurance Group

Fat Dolores & Mona

Fay Mokotow Memorial

Feast Watson & Co Pty Ltd

FMA - Feminist Media Affront

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

French Embassy

From Scratch

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Gob Squad

Government of India Tourist Office

Green Room Music

Groovii Biscuit

Habitat for Humanity

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Handspan Theatre

Hazelhurst Regional Gallery

Healthway

Hellenic Theatrical Group

HIRANO

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Hot Banana Morgan and his Hip Hop Band

Hubcap Productions

I'm Spartacus

Icarus Productions

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011

Institute of International Visual Arts

  • True Colours, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 April 1995

Interface Performance

Intrancz Dance

Italian Institute of Culture

Japan Cultural Centre

  • Miracle, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 October 1996

Ju Ju Dolls

Keiko Takeya's Contemporary Dance Company

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Kickhouse Theatre

King Pins

King Street Flower Shop

Kip Hefner's Wild World of Women

La Mama

La Pocha Nostra

La Troupe

LabAnino

Lalila & Bronwyn Turnball

Langen Suka

Level Crossing

Live Bait Festival

Liverpool College of TAFE

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

LTA Perspectives

Lucky Dinosaurs

Mad Women Theatre Company

  • (M)Alice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 February 1996

Malthouse Theatre

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Manly Blades In-line Skating Team

Marrickville Municiple Council

Marrugeku Company

Matrix Theatre

Mazda

MCA Inc.

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Monstrous Gorgeous

Multicultural Arts Victoria

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

Museum of Fetishised Identities

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Naked Eye Theatre Company

National Aboriginal and Islander Skills Development Association

  • Gaiai, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1995

Nerveshell

NESTA

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

NIDA

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Not Drowning Waving

P. Harness Productions

Pacific Sisters

  • Tribe Vibe, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 November 1998

Padma Menon

  • Relations, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 June 1996

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Panther Productions

Party Line

Pearl and Dean

Performing Arts Network

Performing Creatures

  • Inland Sea, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 2000

Peripheral Vision

  • Kiss My Fist, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 February 2002

Perrier

  • Le Rail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 January 1988

Perspecta 97

Platform 27

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Play It Safe

Playwriting Australia

Pony Express

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Post

Power Foundation

Primate Productions

QANTAS

Queen Elizabeth II Arts Council of New Zealand

  • Bloodlines, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 October 1991

Queensland University of Technology

Rakucaracha Twins

  • Interval, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 September 1995

Ranters Theatre

Real Estate Institute of NSW

Reckless Sleepers

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Reeldance Inc.

Reichstein Foundation

Reverse Garbage

risingtide productions

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Roberta Muir Publicity

Route 66

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

Russell Maliphant Company

Ryde City Council

SAFA

School of Drama, UNSW

Scrambled Legs

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Snakehouse Productions

Southern Crossings

Space Dump Performances

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 February 1980

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009

St Stephens Church

Stalker Theatre Company

STARTTS

Streets Alive

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sydney Institute of Technology - Eora Centre

Sydney Intermedia Network

Sydney Olympic Park

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Women's Festival

Tactics

Take Away Theatre

Tasdance

  • Tasdance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 October 1994

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

TDQ

Team Mess

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Artists

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

  • Contact, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1992

The Australian National Women's Rock Institute

The Australian Opera

The Blind Boy Trio

The Body Shop

The Calico Collective

The Fat Women's Collective

The Fibre Cement Company (FCC)

  • Russel, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1999

The Keir Foundation

The Machine for Making Sense

The Original Otto Orchestra

The People Next Door

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Seymour Group

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Studio

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

The Sydneyans

The Two Nanas

The University of Sydney

  • Gungies, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1991

The Weather Exchange

The Women's Circus

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre Manarf

Time & Motion Project

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Tokyo Metropolitan

  • Proximity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 June 1999

Tokyo Opera City Art Gallery

Trash Vaudeville

  • Loose End, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 June 2000

Two Planks and a Passion

Underground Theatre Productions

University of Wollongong

  • Loneliness, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 June 1990

Vegetable Dies Productions

Vertigo

Vic & Chris

Vile

  • An Ear Full, Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW, 21 August 1995

Village Cinemas

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Visions of Australia

VNS MATRIX

Voices from the Vacant Lot

Wellcome Trust

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Wet Taxis

Whistling in the Theatre

Wicked Women

  • Wicked Acts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1989

Woolf Productions

Word of Mouth VI

  • Snatch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 2004

Yerba Buena Centre for the Arts, San Francisco

Zip Instant Boiling Water

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW

Downing Centre showcase window, Sydney, NSW

greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester

National Art School, Darlinghurst, NSW

Alaska Projects, Elizabeth Bay, NSW

Arnolfini, Bristol

Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW

Museum of Sydney, Sydney, NSW

St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW

Tramway, Glasgow

A back alley in Balmain, Balmain, NSW

Adam Art Gallery, Wellington

Arlington Oval, Dulwich Hill, NSW

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Artspace, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW

Clifton School of Arts, Clifton, NSW

Country Women's Association Headquarters, Potts Point, NSW

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Firstdraft Depot, Woolloomooloo, NSW

Gallery, Bld 25, University of Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin

Institute of Modern Art, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW

Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Petersham Bowling Club, Petersham, NSW

Rex Cramphorn Studio, University of Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Sydney CBD, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Masonic Centre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW

Sydney Trades Hall, Sydney, NSW

Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW

Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Waterloo Women and Girls Centre, Waterloo, NSW

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Performer, Sound Composer, Speaker, Curator, Sound Designer, Devisor, Actor, Graphic Designer, Composer, Creator, Musician

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Performer, Collaborator, Video Designer, Stage Manager

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director, Performance Artist, Writer, Composer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Consultant, Pianist, Actor, Creator, Music and Lyrics, Counter Tenor, Collaborator, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Speaker

Victoria Spence - Performer, Actor, Visual Artist, Collaborator, Compere, Consultant, Puppeteer, Stage Manager, Creator, Speaker, Performance Artist, Writer, Curator, MC, Devisor, Various

Deborah Pollard - Performer, Dancer, Creator, Choreographer, Dramaturg, Outside Eye, Director, Various, Devisor, Consultant, Writer, Contributing Artist

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Actor, Consultant, Speaker, Writer, Creator, Dramaturg, Director, Artistic Supervisor, Teacher, Devisor, Curator, Assistant Director

Julie-Anne Long - Performer, Curator, Dancer, Choreographer, Creator, Speaker, Devisor, Director, Performance Artist

Samuel James - Video Artist, Set Designer, Video Designer, Designer, Unknown, Various, Media Artist, Performer, Devisor, Filmmaker, Creator, Director, Projectionist, Visual Artist

Heidrun Lohr - Performer, Photographer, Visual Artist, Actor, Creator, Video Designer

Katia Molino - Performer, MC, Writer, Songwriter, Collaborator, Creator, Various, Devisor, Milliner, Choreographer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Creator, Director, Movement Director, Contributing Artist

Nikki Heywood - Vocalist, Performer, Dramaturg, Dancer, Director, Consultant, Performance Artist, Actor, Devisor

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Speaker, Artistic Director, Dancer, Devisor, Consultant, Convenor

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Convenor, Dancer, Performer, Creator, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Clytie Smith - Production Designer, Unknown, Lighting Designer, Creator, Technician, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Coordinator

Dean Walsh - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Devisor, Creator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Annette Tesoriero - Artistic Supervisor, Performer, Devisor, Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano, Teacher, Dramaturg

Jeff Stein - Performer, Performance Artist, Curator, Actor, Presenter

Clare Grant - Performer, Creator, Outside Eye, Devisor, Actor, Director, Speaker, Voice Over Artist

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Collaborator, Writer, Director, Teacher

Fiona Winning - Speaker, Curator, Director, Producer, Performer, Dramaturg

Andrea Aloise - Speaker, Performer, Actor, Movement Director, Devisor

John Baylis - Speaker, Actor, Performer, Dramaturg, Devisor, Director

Brian Fuata - Performer, Creator, Speaker, Collaborator, Devisor, Writer, Visual Artist

Clare Britton - Performer, Devisor, Designer, Creator, Design Consultant, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Visual Artist, Animator

Keith Gallasch - Speaker, Writer, Dramaturg, Actor, Creator, Performer, Convenor, Playwright

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Performer, Various, Designer

Virginia Baxter - Performer, Various, Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer, Actor, Creator, Speaker

Barbara Campbell - Performer, Convenor, Performance Artist, Consultant, Coordinator, Publicist, Producer, Presenter

Joel Markham - Devisor, Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Visual Artist, Stage Manager

Amanda Stewart - Performer, Poet, Vocalist, Writer, Speaker, Performance Artist, Sound Artist, Playwright, Librettist, Dancer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator, Presenter, Curator, Devisor, Creator

Richard Manner - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Performer, Technical Manager, Technical Director, Audiovisual Sequencer, Unknown

Andrew Morrish - Improviser, Various, Performer, Set Designer, Consultant, Dancer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Curator

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Production Manager, Curator, Creator, Producer, Devisor, Collaborator, Coordinator, Performer, Dramaturg, Speaker

Ion Pearce - Musician, Dancer, Performer, Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Alan Schacher - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Devisor, Speaker, Actor, Director

Yuji Sone - Performer, Creator, Performance Artist

Lara Thoms - Speaker, Curator, Performer, Coordinator, Performance Artist, Devisor, Creator, Video Artist

Lee Wilson - Dramaturg, Performer, Creator, Outside Eye, Director

  • Robot Opera, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
  • SDS1, Blacktown Arts Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 2 September 2015
  • Whelping Box, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 October 2012
  • Nighttime #12: Fight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 September 2011
  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Paradise City, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 May 2008
  • Accidents & Alchemies #2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 2006
  • Plaza Real, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 2004
  • Mobile States #1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 September 2002
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • The Trilogy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 December 1992
  • Open Season 1992, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 July 1992

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Creator, Designer, Outside Eye, Performer, Visual Artist

Rik Rue - Sound Designer, Performer, Musician, Sound Artist, Composer, Various, Sound Composer

Penny Thwaite - Performer, Set Designer, Performance Artist, Curator, Visual Artist, Administrator, Producer

Nicholas Wishart - Sound Designer, Performer, Visual Artist, Sound Artist

Jim Denley - Saxophonist, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist, Dancer, Vocalist, Composer

Russell Dumas - Speaker, Choreographer, Dancer, Performer, Director, Artistic Director

Blair French - Curator, Convenor, Speaker

Victoria Hunt - Performer, Dancer, Technician, Director, Creator, Choreographer, Dramaturg, Visual Artist, Speaker

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Choreographer, Convenor, Curator, Producer, Dancer, Performance Artist

Jane McKernan - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer, Creator, Actor, Devisor

Margie Medlin - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Projection Designer, Performer, Visual Artist, Lighting Designer, Media Artist, Creator, Video Designer

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Technician, Performer, Production Supervisor , Sound Operator/Engineer, Visual Artist

Tony Osborne - Performer, Devisor, Speaker, Unknown, Improviser, Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Curator, Performer, Production Manager, Administrator, Coordinator, Various, Visual Artist

Alicia Talbot - Performer, Dramaturg, Writer, Devisor

Groovi Biscuit - Performance Artist, Performer, Curator, Various, Creator

Bec Dean - Curator, Speaker, MC, Producer

Catherine Fargher - Performer, Writer, Speaker, Curator

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Director, Writer, Performance Artist, Lighting Designer, Speaker

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Emma Price - Performer, Visual Artist, Curator, Dramaturg

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

David Williams - Creator, Director, Devisor, Performer, Various, Presenter

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Various, Curator, Publicist, Performer, Speaker, Administrator, Producer, Front of House, Convenor

Kay Armstrong - Performer, Consultant, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dramaturg, Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer

Valerie Berry - Performer, Collaborator, Devisor, Actor

Eleanor Brickhill - Performer, Choreographer, Speaker, Curator

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg, Speaker, Performer, Researcher, Actor

Sue Healey - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Filmmaker

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Simone O'Brien - Performer, Director

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Performer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Creator, Sound Artist, Performer

Trash Vaudeville - Performer

Julie Vulcan - Performer, Actor, Creator, Visual Artist

Celia White - Performer, Actor, Director, Teacher, Performance Artist

Greg White - Curator, Musical Advisor, Performer, Musician, Sound Designer

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist, Visual Artist, Performer, Cinematographer, Actor, Video Designer

Paul Cordeiro - Curator, Playwright, Performer, Actor

Jeff Khan - Speaker, Curator

Sarah Miller - Devisor, Performer, Speaker, Curator, Artistic Director, Director

Scott Moon - Actor, Performer, Visual Artist, Storyteller

Peter Oldham - Video Designer, Performer, Video Artist, Filmmaker

Matt Prest - Performer, Creator, Set Designer, Animator

Rolando Ramos - Devisor, Performer, Writer, Collaborator, Designer, Actor, Media Artist, Director

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist, Performer

Yana Taylor - Actor, Collaborator, Dramaturg, Creator, Director, Performer, Devisor, Outside Eye, Assistant Director

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Director, Production Designer, Performer, Set Designer

Nalina Wait - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Video Artist, Filmmaker, Performer, Actor

Frances Barrett - Creator, Performance Artist, Speaker, Performer, Director, Devisor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Composer

James Brown - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Animator, Photographer

Kate Champion - Creator, Performer, Movement Director, Creative Director, Performance Artist, Unknown, Dancer, Consultant

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Black Eyes, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 1993
  • Spring Awakening, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 26 January 1993
  • Square of Infinity, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Rose Ertler - Performer, Curator, Sound Designer, Visual Artist

John Gillies - Speaker, Visual Artist, Media Artist, Performer, Video Artist

Carlos Gomes - Dramaturg, Director, Writer, Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Creator, Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Performer, Collaborator, Speaker, Set Designer, Visual Artist, Director

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Gail Kelly - Dramaturg, Director, Creator, Performer

  • catgURL, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 September 2001
  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • When I Was A Boy, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 February 2001
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sum of the Sudden, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Appearing in Pieces, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 April 1993
  • Hurt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 April 1992
  • Legs Off the Wall, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 March 1990

Stephen Klinder - Performer, Stage Manager, Devisor, Creator, Actor

Annabel Lines - Performer

Linda Luke - Dancer, Various, Performer

Simone Paterson - Performer, Performance Artist, Visual Artist

Natalie Randall - Curator, Performer, Speaker, Director, Scriptwriter, Creator

Emma Saunders - Actor, Performer, Visual Artist, Outside Eye, Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Frumpus - Performance Group, Performer

Oren Ambarchi - Sound Artist, Performer, Musician, Sound Designer, Guitarist

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer, Musician, Performer, Sound Artist

Kate Blackmore - Performer, Performance Artist, Speaker, Creator, Video Artist, Production Coordinator, Director, Devisor

Erin Brannigan - Curator, Tour Manager, Speaker

Kira Carden - Performer, Actor

Kristina Chan - Performer, Creator, Dancer, Choreographer, Speaker

Martyn Coutts - Speaker, Performer, Video Artist, Video Designer, Devisor, Creator, Dramaturg

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer, Musician, Various

Peter Fraser - Performer, Dancer

Anne Graham - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Speaker, Curator, Performer

Helen Herbertson - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer, Designer, Realisation

Simon Hunt - Performer, Sound Composer, Composer, Filmmaker, Sound Designer

Deborah Kelly - Visual Artist, Curator, Performer

Julian Knowles - Consultant, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Robot Opera, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2015
  • Liquid Architecture 7, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 5 July 2006
  • Liquid Architecture 6, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 July 2005
  • Sonic Salon, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 June 2003
  • I.Audio, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 2003
  • Steps one, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Is, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Jai McHenry - Writer, Performer, Devisor, Playwright, Actor, Speaker

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Michelle Outram - Curator, Performer, Musician, Various, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Georgie Read - Performer, Creator, Dancer

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer, Actor, Performer, Devisor, Choreographer

Nick Sabel - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Director, Devisor, Performer

Justin Shoulder - Performer, Costume Designer, Creator, Speaker

Shane Stevens - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Karen Therese - Creator, Performer, Director, Devisor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Creator, Choreographer, Narrator

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Speaker, Creator

Shauna Winram - Performer

Gemma - Disc Jockey, Sound Designer, Speaker

Anthony Babicci - Performer, Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Francesca Cathie - Performer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Technician

Paul Charlier - Musician, Sound Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer, Sound Artist, Speaker

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Dramaturg, Sound Designer

Roger Dean - Administrator, Performer, Musician, Sound Artist

Ari Ehrlich - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

Russell Emerson - Designer, Performer, Production Manager, Technical Director

Moira Finucane - Writer, Performer, Collaborator

  • EnTrance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 April 2012
  • The Saucy Cantina, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 February 2000
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1997
  • cLUB bENT, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, 17 May 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Claire Hague - Performer, Consultant

Nigel Helyer - Sound Artist, Various, Visual Artist

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer, Designer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer, Devisor, Producer, Director, Sound Artist

Clynton Jones - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist, Performer, Visual Artist, Consultant

Benedict Leslie - Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Taboo Parlour, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 February 1999
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1998
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1996
  • Dance Collection '95, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 October 1995
  • Open 95 - Week 2, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Keith March - Performer, Dancer

William McClure - Director, Dramaturg, Writer, Performer, Consultant

Mahalya Middlemist - Media Artist, Various, Visual Artist, Performer

Damien Millar - Performer, Teacher, Dramaturg

Brad Miller - Producer, Speaker, Media Artist, Various, Consultant

  • Voice of Silence, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • Vents 5, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1999
  • AustraLYSIS, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 December 1998
  • contain.her, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 October 1998
  • Code Red, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 1997
  • Big New Sites, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 31 August 1995
  • Postcode, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 February 1994

Phillip Mills - Performer, Dancer

Shelley O'Donnell - Performer, Speaker, Various

Jess Olivieri - Speaker, Visual Artist, Performer, Collaborator, Curator

Trevor Patrick - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Diana Smith - Curator, Performer, Director, Devisor, Performance Artist, Creator, Publicist

Kym Vercoe - Actor, Performer

Peter Wells - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Disc Jockey, Sound Designer

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Nick Wishart - Performer, Creator, Various, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

William Yang - Storyteller, Performer, Writer, MC, Devisor, Creator, Actor, Speaker, Photographer

Mathew Bergan - Curator, Performer, Actor, Choreographer

Rodney Berry - Creator, Sound Designer, Visual Artist, Performer, Sound Artist

Deborah Bookbinder - Sound Designer, Performer, Composer, Director

Trevor Brown - Coordinator, Prompt, Performer

Aaron Clarke - Technician, Technical Manager

Chad Courtney - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Director, Assistant Choreographer

Stephen Cummins - Performer, Visual Artist, Video Director, Media Artist, Curator

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Design Consultant

Alex Davies - Sound Artist, Performer, Visual Artist

Rakini Devi - Performer, Dancer

Kelly Doley - Director, Performer, Performance Artist, Devisor, Creator

Sandy Edwards - Dancer, Photographer, Performer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

Paul Gazzola - Creator, Curator, Performer

Anna Gibbs - Creator, Performer, Administrator, Speaker, Visual Artist

Ross Gibson - Speaker, Writer, Visual Artist, Contributing Artist

Dara Gill - Photographer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

Emil Goh - Sound Artist, Video Artist, Media Artist, Visual Artist

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer, Writer

Sherridan Green - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Mish Grigor - Performer, Writer

Lucy Guerin - Performer, Artistic Supervisor, Dancer, Choreographer

Jonathan Jones - Speaker, Visual Artist, Sound Artist

Liberty Kerr - Guitarist, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

  • Thunderhead, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 November 2016
  • Fa'afafine, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 November 2001
  • Steel Fracture, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 4 April 2001
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Crop Circles, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 July 1997
  • Noroc, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 1996

Deborah Leiser - Writer, Performer, Performance Artist, Devisor, Actor

Ruark Lewis - Performance Artist, Visual Artist, Performer, Sound Artist

Lenny Ann Low - Performer

  • Nighttime: Petty Theft, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Frumpus Retrospective, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 October 2005
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Crazed, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 April 2001
  • Runt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 April 2000
  • Open 97, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 July 1997

Max Lyandvert - Music and Lyrics, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer