Contributor Alirio Zavarce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Venezuelan / Australian
Functions Actor, Creator, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Writer

Devisor

Narrator

Actor and Singer

  • Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

Adaptor

Creator

  • Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011

Singer

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

David Heinrich - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Composer

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor, Performer, Designer, Production Manager

Jonathon Oxlade - Performer, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Jude Henshall - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Katherine Fyffe - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Rosemary Myers - Director, Creator, Playwright

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Paul Reichstein - Performer, Actor, Publicist

Chris More - Video Designer, Graphic Designer, Video Artist

  • The Book of Loco, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • The Book of Loco, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • The Book of Loco, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Andrew Russ - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Performer, Composer

Andrew Howard - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Jermaine Hampton - Actor, Fan Dancer

Kym Mackenzie - Creator, Actor, Performer

  • Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Trapped, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2011
  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Nathan O'Keefe - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012

Astrid Pill - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Brad Williams - Technician, Actor

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Matt Crook - Filmmaker, Actor, Technician, Video Artist

Phil Cummings - Author

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Quincy Grant - Composer

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Daniel Koerner - Director, Performer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Playwright, Devisor

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008
  • March, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2007

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Design Consultant, Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Nina Rycroft - Author

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Richard Samai - Actor, Performer

  • Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Susie Skinner - Actor, Performer

Damien Turbin - Actor, Performer

Sasha Zahra - Director

Richard Back - Technician, Media Artist, Video Designer

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

Tina Harris - Musician

  • Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Mitre Khammash - Filmmaker

Lex Lindsay - Actor

Duncan Luke - Actor, Performer

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Simon Palomares - Director, Writer

  • Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

P. J. Rose - Producer, Lyricist, Writer

Ryan Rowland - Actor, Performer

Guillermo Verdecchia - Playwright

Paul White - Musician

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2009

Ben Wishart - Actor, Performer

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Tina Barry - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Cherie Boogaart - Singer

Jascha Boyce - Contortionist

Andrew Brackman - Technician, Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Adaptor, Director

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • March, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2007
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Amethyst DeWilde - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Louise Dunn - Set Designer, Designer

  • March, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2007
  • The Last Session, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 December 2006

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Stephen Gadlabardi Goldsmith - Consultant, Musician

  • The Gathering, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2017
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Andrew Gill - Dancer

Patrick Graham - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Donna Jackson - Dramaturg

  • Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

James James - Magician

Neil Jensen - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Matthew Kneale - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Krieg - Lighting Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Tamara Lee - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009
  • The Last Session, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 December 2006

Nigel Levings - Designer

Cecilia Low - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Dosostias, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

Derek Lynch - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Gabriel Garcia Marquez - Playwright

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Jamie Ngungana Goldsmith - Consultant, Musician

  • The Gathering, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2017
  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Stephen Noonan - Actor

Mark Oates - Actor, Singer

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Hew Parham - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Technical Manager

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Mario Spate - Composer

Ellen Steele - Performer, Actor

  • I Am Not An Animal, Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2012
  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Brad Thomson - Technical Director

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

Netta Yashchin - Director

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Juliette Zavarce - Producer

Jo Zealand - Performer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Alberto Adellach - Playwright

  • March, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2007

William Allert - Actor

Chris Asimos - Technician

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Sam W Aygood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Andrew Bailey - Technician

Howard Barker - Playwright, Director

Jessica Barnden - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Amelia Barnes - Dancer

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Paul Bennier - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Nicki Bloom - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Abner Bradley - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Kirsty Bridle - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Alyson Brown - Director

Daisy Brown - Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Vanessa Brown - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Michaela Burger - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015

David Buzzacott - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Judy Byrne - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Linda Catalano - Actor and Singer

  • Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

Sahil Choujar - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

James Clyde - Actor

Matthew Cormack - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Jo Coventry - Performer

Julian Crotti - Actor

Ross Daly - Composer

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Gordon Davies - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Jana de Biasi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Osvaldo Dragun - Playwright

Chris Drummond - Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Max Duncan - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Valery Duval - Choreographer

Chris Edser - Animator

Euripides - Playwright

Rob Eyers - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Horacio Ferrer - Lyricist, Librettist

Paddy Firster - Performer

Stephanie Fisher - Set Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Helen Flinter Leach - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Kerri Foulstone - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Michael Fuller - Supervising Director

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Johnny Gaviovski - Playwright

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

Sentha Govin - Director

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Sally Hardy - Writer

  • A Kid Like Me, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 20 May 2015

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Mark Heuer - Mechanist

Victoria Hill - Producer, Actor

David Hirst - Technician

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Corey Hooper - Performer

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Anna Hughes - Set Designer

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Lisa Hughes - Assistant Director

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Sam Hughes - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Emily Hunt - Actor

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Stable Steve Johnston - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Bec Jones - Dancer

Jasmine Jones - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Alfonso Jose Coronel - Secondment

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Jan Kanda - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Kate Kelly - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor

Ashley Knight - Head Mechanist

Eddy Knight - Director

  • The Lights, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1999

Eric Kuhlman - Sound Designer

  • 2connect, Theatre 1 , Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 13 April 2005

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Andrew Leach - Lyricist

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Andy Leach - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Craig Lehmann - Lighting Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Cat Lever - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Caleb Lewis - Actor

Nicola Locke - Chorus

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Federico Garcia Lorca - Poet

Martha Lott - Actor

Patrick Lynch - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Shannon Mackowski - Secondment

Tim Maddock - Director

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Leigh Malthouse - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Holly Markwell - Dancer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Sam Martin - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Mia Mason - Choreographer

Anna Mastroantono - Director

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

David Mealor - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jamie Mensforth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Michell - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Robbie Miller - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

John Molloy - Producer

Ian Moorhead - Musician

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Jane Muras - Lyricist, Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Yasmine Nichols - Dancer, Writer

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Tyson Olson - Movement Director

  • A Kid Like Me, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 20 May 2015

Andy Packer - Performer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Phillip Parslow - Director

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Cameron Pike - Technician

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

Natalie Playford - Actor

Santiago Polimeni - Musician

Rhonda Poole - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Susan Prior - Actor

Jose Quieriolo - Writer

  • R.I.P., Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2004

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Katie Reilly - Actor

Gina Rings - Writer

  • The Gathering, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2017

Pat Rix - Composer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

David Roach - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Nadia Rossi - Performer

Sam Routledge - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer

Kate Roxby - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Yasemin Sabunca - Costume Designer

Jack Sadler - Performer

Anton Sagrillo - Performer

Andrew Sands - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Lachlan Scott - Chorus

Kari Seeley - Producer

Mark Shelton - Set Designer

Kate Skinner - Follow Spot Operator

Emily Smart - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Barbro Spry - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Mark Stojani - Chorus

Ken Stringer - Performer

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Michael Tardrew - Video Artist

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Fiona Thorn - Performer

  • Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006

Robert Tompkins - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Andrew Turner - Chorus

Joshua Tyler - Playwright

Mark Ubaldi - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Liana Vargas - Director

Lisa Vertudaches - Animator

Lizzie Vilmanis - Dancer

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Daniel Voss - Lighting Operator

Rory Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Performer

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Snap, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 3 July 2004

Alexis West - Writer

  • The Gathering, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2017

Gabriello White - Actor

Victoria Wicks - Actor

Roshanne Wijeyeratne - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2010

Dylan Woolcock - Musician

  • 2connect, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Carol Young - Chorus

Laura Zavarce - Musician

The Border Project

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • The Book of Loco, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Escape from Peligro Island, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 25 March 2011
  • The Wizard of Oz, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 October 2009
  • The Wizard of Oz, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2009
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Euripides' Trojan Women, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2004

Arts SA

Flinders University Drama Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Country Arts South Australia

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Loose Canon Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Book of Loco, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Dosostias, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

Adelaide City Council

Brink Productions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Doppio Parallelo

  • Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • Dosostias, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2006

Feast Festival

inspace

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009
  • Disappearance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2008

La Bomba Productions

Leigh Warren and Dancers

One Act Theatre Initiative

  • March, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2007
  • R.I.P., Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 2004

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

The Government of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

True North Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Dropout, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2019
  • A Kid Like Me, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 20 May 2015

Yashchin Ensemble

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Zoo

AJZ Productions

  • A Kid Like Me, The Parks Arts and Function Complex, Angle Park, SA, 20 May 2015

Brisbane Festival

Brown's Mart

Budgie Lung

Channel 9

Channel Seven

Commedia Antics

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Darwin Festival

Digital Monkey

Dream Big Festival

  • Dropout, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2019

Fish Kiss

High Beam Festival

  • Touched, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1998

Internode

Marriott Brisbane

Melbourne Festival

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Melbourne Inaugural Cabaret Festival

  • Dosostias, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 6 July 2006

Multicultural Communities Council of SA Inc

Nexus Arts

  • The Gap, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 2002

Non English Speaking Domestic Violence Action Group

Performing Lines Ltd

Queen Bitchery

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Riverland Youth Theatre

SA FM Radio

SNC-Lavalin

Tangent Productions

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Teatro del Mundo

The Advertiser

The Wrestling School

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Velada Flamenco

Victorian Arts Centre

Zip Antics

Works
Identifier 249989