Contributor Christopher Bruce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Choreographer

Set Designer

Designer

Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor, Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

John Salisbury - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Adaptor, Costume Designer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer, Designer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Bob Downes - Composer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Ruby Shang - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Brian Eno - Composer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Peter Cazalet - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer, Designer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Anthony Hymas - Composer, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Jad McAdam - Sound Artist, Disc Jockey, Sound Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Richard Roberts - Designer

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Arranger

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Ian Beswick - Lighting Designer

Rafael Bonachela - Dancer

Marian Bruce - Costume Designer

Deirdre Chapman - Dancer

John Chesworth - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Assistant Director

Simon Cooper - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Branden Faulls - Dancer

Roberto Forleo - Dancer

Malcom Glanville - Lighting Designer

Antonia Grove - Dancer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Amy Hollingsworth - Dancer

Andrew Hurst - Dancer

Jeremy James - Choreographer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Paul Liburd - Dancer

Miranda Lind - Dancer

David Louis - Composer

Ana Lujan Sanchez - Dancer

Tina MacHugh - Lighting Designer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Meredith Monk - Composer

Hope Muir - Dancer

Michael Nyman - Composer

Conor O'Brien - Dancer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Rachel Poirier - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Dancer

John Richmond - Costume Designer

Samantha Smith - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Angela Towler - Dancer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Glenn Wilkinson - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger, Composer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer

Deb Cartwright - Dancer, Performer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Andrew Hillam - Dancer, Performer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980
  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 6 June 1968

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Roger Walters - Composer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Gianfranco - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Yuriko - Choreographer

Burt Alcantara - Composer

Manuel Alem - Choreographer

Richard Alston - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Manuel Alum - Choreographer

Eva Asterova - Dancer

Scott Barrie - Costume Designer

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jon Bausor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Catherine Becque - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Alexander Benois - Designer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Lucy Bethune - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Michelle Betts - Mechanist

Jenny Bevan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

Frederick Bromwich - General Director

Johanna Bryant - Designer

Lucy Burge - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Byrne - Composer

John Cage - Composer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Michael Clark - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Harold Collins - Choreographer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Henry Cowell - Composer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Alan Cunliffe - Projectionist

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Aime de Ligniere - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ann Dickie - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

George Dreyfus - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Robert Eastcott - Set Designer

Sid Ellen - Lighting Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Nelson Fernandez - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Katerina Frankova - Dancer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Adam Gatehouse - Musical Director

Philip Glass - Composer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Rebecca Ham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Jonathan Harvey - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Michael Ho - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

Katie Hurst - Assistant Stage Manager

Zuzana Innemanova - Dancer

Richard Jackson - Singer

Josef Jelinek - Designer

William Katz - Designer

Glynn Kelly - Designer

Paul Keogan - Lighting Designer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Jan Klar - Dancer

Vladimir Kloubek - Dancer

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Constant Lambert - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

John Lewis - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Daniela Loretz - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Vera Lynn - Composer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Victor Manton - Violist

Marie Marmazinska - Dancer

Jkky Mass - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Richard Meale - Composer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Malloy Miller - Composer

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Mumford - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Arne Nordheim - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Sally Owen - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Cathrine Price - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Ladislav Rajn - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

Linda Ronstadt - Composer

Quinny Sacks - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Leonard Salzedo - Conductor, Musical Director

Liam Scarlett - Choreographer

Max Schubel - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Eric Shilling - Singer

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Bob Smith - Dancer

Michele Smith - Designer

Pavel Smok - Choreographer, Librettist, Producer

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gavin Sutherland - Orchestrator

Paul Taras - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Dancer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Yair Vardi - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Vladimir Vasut - Librettist

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Anton von Webern - Composer

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diane Walker - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Stephen Ward - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

Adolf Wenig - Set Designer

Marie Wenigova - Costume Designer

Hilary Western - Singer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Richard Wherlock - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

George Wu - Costume Designer

Thomas Yang - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Norio Yoshida - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 18 March 1980

Australian Dance Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Government of South Australia

Ballet Rambert

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Rambert Dance Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Queensland Ballet Company

Aquila

Canberra Theatre Trust

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

John Paxinos and Associates

Prague Chamber Ballet

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sydney Dance Company

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

West Australian Ballet

Works
Identifier 1126