Contributor Luke Smiles
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Dancer, Musician, Sound Designer
Events
  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 2019
  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Split Second Heroes, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2017
  • Jump First, Ask Later, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Jump First, Ask Later, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2016
  • Jump First, Ask Later, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • Untamed: Wildebeest / New piece from Rafael Bonachela, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 22 June 2016
  • Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
  • Split Second Heroes, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2015
  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013
  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 September 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 19 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 8 July 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998
  • Spectre in the Covert Memory, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996
  • Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995
  • Chunky Move: Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1995
  • In the Wind's Eye, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 28 June 1995
  • New Short Works, Week 2: April May / Andy Warhol's 15 Minutes of Fame / Word From Clive / Between Wakes and Waiting / From Charm to Piggery, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 September 1992

Sound Designer

  • Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 2019
  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Split Second Heroes, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2017
  • Jump First, Ask Later, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Jump First, Ask Later, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2016
  • Jump First, Ask Later, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • Untamed: Wildebeest / New piece from Rafael Bonachela, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 22 June 2016
  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013
  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 September 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 19 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 8 July 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Composer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • Split Second Heroes, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Untamed: Wildebeest / New piece from Rafael Bonachela, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 22 June 2016
  • Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Dancer

Performer

  • Split Second Heroes, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2017
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998
  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Sound Artist

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016

Creator

Designer

Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Musician

  • Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director, Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Filmmaker

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000
  • Spectre in the Covert Memory, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 October 1996
  • Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995
  • Chunky Move: Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1995

Gaelle Mellis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

  • Madame: The Story of Joseph Farrugia, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 21 April 2015
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Director

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 2003
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998
  • Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995
  • Chunky Move: Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1995

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Sara Black - Dancer, Performer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Frieder Weiss - Devisor, Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006

Daniel Jaber - Costume Designer, Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer, Dancer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

David Evans - Video Designer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer, Performer, Writer, Choreographer, Movement Director, Creator, Director

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Joshua Thomson - Dancer, Performer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Grayson Millwood - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Kate Harman - Dancer, Performer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Benjamin Cisterne - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • In the Wind's Eye, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 28 June 1995

Andrew Ross - Dramaturg

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Alice Hinde - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Kyle Page - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Byron Perry - Choreographer, Performer, Director, Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

  • Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Director

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Dancer

  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 6 July 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Collegiate Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 29 June 2006
  • The Earth Beneath Our Feet, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 2006
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Charmene Yap - Dancer, Performer

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Jodie Fried - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Michael Kantor - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Performer, Actor, Playwright

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Anton - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Kristina Chan - Performer, Dancer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Paul White - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Brett Daffy - Dancer, Performer

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Fiona Malone - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Craig Procter - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Sam Webster - Dramaturg

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Sean Bacon - Video Artist, Video Designer

Sarah Jobling - Costume Designer

  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Stefan Karlsson - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer, Performer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

John Adams - Composer

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Odette Arrieta-Shadbolt - Costume Maker

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Joseph Carbone - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg, Devisor, Video Designer

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Lifesize, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 12 March 2009

Johnny Do - Performer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Annie Greig - Artistic Director

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Anita Holloway - Set and/or Property Maker

Jimmy James Pham - Performer

Justin Kilic - Performer

Jason Lam - Dancer

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Alice Richardson - Costume Maker

Natalie Siri - Performer

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Patrick Uy - Performer

Tanya Voges - Dancer

Darren Willmott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Oren Ambarchi - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Director

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Catherine Fitzgerald - Production Manager

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Designer

John Leathart - Dancer, Performer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Brianna Meldrum - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Antony Partos - Composer, Sound Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Double Think, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2011

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Adam Synnott - Dancer, Sound Designer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Peter Wells - Composer

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Performer, Actor

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Kelly Alexander - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Linda Andary - Dancer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Carlie Angel - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Libby Angel - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Arlene Apoyando - Devisor

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Mila Aranov - Costume Designer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Donna Aston - Narrator

Donna Attewell - Dancer

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clare Barron - Playwright

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Cazarine Barry - Creator, Performer, Director

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Craig Bary - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Lauren Beck - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Toby Bell - Dancer

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Jenny Blackett-Smith - Dancer

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Felice Burns - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Marlisa Cannan - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Teresa Capetola - Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Tia Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Audra Cornish - Costume Designer

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jason Cross - Director

Julian Crotti - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Annette Dale - Stage Manager

Jana Davies - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Elizabeth Debicki - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Kate Denborough - Performer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Jess Devereaux - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jocelyn Dexter - Choreographer

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Holly Durant - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Stephanie Fisher - Production Coordinator

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Lea Francis - Dancer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

David Franzke - Creator, Lighting Designer

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Dave Gallasch - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ross Ganf - Writer, Director

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Alberto Ginastera - Musician

Danny Golding - Dancer

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

David Green - Head Electrician

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Trevor Griffin - Stage Manager

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Emma Harvie - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

John Howard - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Anastasia Humenuk - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Isabelle Huppert - Actor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Sophie Hyde - Visual Artist

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Maddy Iannunzio - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Chika Ikogwe - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Patrick Kuhn - Dancer

Melanie Lane - Choreographer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Yvette Lee - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Bianca LoGiudice - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Mirjana Lozanovska - Dancer

Amelia MacQueen - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Karen Martin - Dancer

Brian Mason - Visual Artist

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Rennie McDougall - Performer

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Tristan Meecham - Performer, Creator, Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Matthew Morris - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Greg Muir - Devisor

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Emily O'Brien - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Will O'Mahony - Dramaturg

Emma O'Neill - Production Manager

Roslyn Oades - Writer

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Tim Overton - Actor

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Conrad Page - Performer

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Andria Patelli - Dancer

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Katrina Phillips - Dancer

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Kristy Rake - Dancer

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Victoria Raywood - Devisor, Performer

Bec Reid - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Jacinda Richards - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Nick Roux - Designer

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Jennifer Runnalls - Dancer

Jim Russell - Devisor

Tamara Saulwick - Director, Creator

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Imara Savage - Director

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Chris Scherer - Actor

James Shannon - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Ben Shaw - Sound Composer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Christina Shephard - Creator

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Clara Solly-Slade - Assistant Director

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020

Bianca Spender - Costume Designer

Mike Steel - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Dobrinka Tabakova - Composer

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Lara Thoms - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Gail Tomlinson - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Joshua Tyler - Writer

Solon Ulbrich - Choreographer, Director

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Elijah Valadian-Wilson - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

Sam Vine - Dancer

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Performer

  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Emma Webb - Producer

Willoh S. Weiland - Director, Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Tao Weis - Photographer, Creator

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ingrid Weisfelt - Director

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Kimball Wong - Performer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Xiao-Xuan Yang - Dancer

  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Rene Zandveld - Devisor

Catherine Ziersch - Costume Designer

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Australian Dance Theatre

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Nothing, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 2004
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 10 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001
  • Birdbrain, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, March 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Jump First, Ask Later, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2016
  • Jump First, Ask Later, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2016
  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 September 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 19 August 2011
  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2011
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Wanted: Ballet for a Contemporary Democracy, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 2003
  • Inhabited, Centre Place Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2002
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • Rogue Tool, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1998
  • Rogue Tool, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 May 1998
  • Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 November 1995
  • Chunky Move: Fast Idol / Spectre in the Covert Memory, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1995

Arts Victoria

  • Glow, NCPA Experimental Theatre, Mumbai, India, 30 January 2013
  • Glow, Ranga Shankara, Bangalore, India, 26 January 2013
  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011
  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011
  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010
  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010
  • Mix Tape, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 2010
  • Glow, La Biennale di Venezia, Venice, Italy, 5 June 2010
  • Glow, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 26 May 2010
  • Glow, Experiment Media and Performing Arts Centre, Troy, New York, United States of America, 3 December 2009
  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009
  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009
  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009
  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008
  • Glow, The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 September 2008
  • Glow, Lisbon, Lisbon, Portugal, 29 August 2008
  • Glow, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 3 July 2008
  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008
  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008
  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008
  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008
  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008
  • Glow, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 9 May 2008
  • Blazeblue Oneline, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Glow, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 7 February 2008
  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008
  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007
  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007
  • Glow, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 November 2007
  • Glow, Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, Xuhui, Shanghai, China, 8 November 2007
  • Glow, Chaoyang Cultural Centre, Beijing, China, 1 November 2007
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2007
  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007
  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007
  • Glow, Centrum Kongresowe Akademii Rolniczej, Lublin, Poland, 12 November 2006
  • Glow, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 31 August 2006
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • G, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 14 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Saint Quentin-en-yvelines , Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines, France, 12 December 2009
  • G, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 9 December 2009
  • G, Le Tap, Poitiers, France, 4 December 2009
  • G, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 27 November 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • G, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 12 December 2008
  • G, Espace des Arts, Chalon sur Saone, France, 10 December 2008
  • G, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 9 December 2008
  • G, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 2 December 2008
  • G, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 28 November 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 22 November 2008
  • G, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 20 November 2008
  • G, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 18 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Sociale di Trento, Trento, Italy, 16 November 2008
  • G, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 14 November 2008
  • G, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 11 November 2008
  • G, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 7 November 2008
  • G, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 31 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 30 October 2008
  • G, Le Toboggan, Decines, France, 23 October 2008
  • G, La Rampe, Echirolles, France, 21 October 2008
  • G, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 16 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 11 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 10 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 9 October 2008
  • G, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 8 October 2008
  • G, Schouwburg Arnhem, Arnhem, Netherlands, Netherlands, 7 October 2008
  • G, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 4 October 2008
  • G, Het Zaantheater, Zaandam, Netherlands, 3 October 2008
  • G, Parktheater Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, 2 October 2008
  • G, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 1 October 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Dancenorth

  • I Left My Shoes on Warm Concrete and Stood In The Rain, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 September 2011
  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008
  • Underground, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Undergound, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2008
  • Underground, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 5 November 2008
  • Underground, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008
  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 25 September 2008
  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Underground, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 11 April 2007
  • Gravity Feed, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 4 May 2006

Performing Lines Ltd

Mobile States

The Australia International Cultural Council

Splintergroup

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010
  • Roadkill, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, Canada, 17 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 10 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 3 February 2010
  • Roadkill, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 2009
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Underground, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 October 2008
  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Festival

  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Girl Asleep, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2019
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Country Arts South Australia

  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Goethe Institut

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Playing Australia

Sasha Waltz and Guests

  • Roadkill, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 28 November 2007
  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007
  • Roadkill, Heilbronn, Freiburg, Germany, October 2007
  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007
  • Roadkill, The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 13 June 2007

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Glow, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 October 2010

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Theater Heidelberg, Heidelberg, Germany, 7 April 2011
  • Food Chain, Festspielhaus St. Pölten, St Pölten, Austria, 30 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Theater Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany, 26 March 2011
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Arts House

Force Majeure

inspace

The Performance Space

Arts NSW

Belvoir

  • Dance Nation, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2020
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

Tasdance

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

City of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Dancehouse

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

FBI 94.5FM

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Motion Laboratories

Salamanca Arts Centre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003

The University of Sydney

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

4 + 4 Days In Motion

  • Glow, Prague, Prague, Czech Republic, 16 October 2009

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Amman Contemporary Dance Festival

  • Glow, The National Centre for Culture and Art, Amman, Jordan, 20 April 2011

Anchorage Concert Association

  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002

Aphids

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Arts SA

  • Degradation, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2011

Ausdance

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Australian Festival of Chamber Music

  • Remember Me , The School of Arts Theatre, Townsville, QLD, 8 July 2008

Awesome

  • Glow, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2007

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Underground, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 18 October 2008

Beirut International Platform of Dance

  • Glow, Al Madina Theatre, Beirut, Lebanon, 17 April 2011

Big West Arts Festival

  • PUBLIC, Highpoint Shopping Centre, Maribyrnong, VIC, 22 November 2013

Brighton Festival

  • Glow, Fabrica, Brighton, East Sussex, England, 23 May 2008

Brink Productions

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Cinedans and Julidans Festival

  • Glow, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 7 July 2009

Colorado Springs Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Contact Theatre

  • Glow, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 13 May 2008

Cynet Festival

  • Glow, Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden, Germany, 23 November 2007

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Dance Umbrella Festival

  • Roadkill, Barbican Theatre, London, England, 30 October 2007

Dance Week Festival

  • Glow, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 28 May 2008

Darwin Festival

  • Glow, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 2007

Dream Big Festival

FÀCYL Festival

  • Roadkill, Teatro Liceo, Salamanca, Spain, 8 June 2010

Fluid Festival

  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001

Glen Street Theatre

  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001

Heads Up 100 Festival

Holland Festival

  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003

Jennie and Richard DeScherer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Juneau Arts and Humanities Council

  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002

JUTE Theatre

  • Roadkill, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 22 June 2007

Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009

Malthouse Theatre

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

National Performing Arts Convention

  • Glow, Newman Centre, Denver, United States of America, 12 June 2008

New Haven Festival of Arts and Ideas

  • Glow, New Theatre, New Haven, Connecticut, United States of America, 18 June 2008

New York City Center

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, New Zealand, 7 March 2008

Next Wave Festival

  • Help, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 24 May 1996

Noorderzon Festival

  • Glow, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, 21 August 2007

Norfolk and Norwich Festival

  • Glow, Norwich, Norwich, England, 11 May 2009

NORPA

  • Underground, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 14 October 2008

Parramatta City Council

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Underground, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 19 November 2008

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Glow, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 31 January 2008

QPAC

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001

Radialsystem V

  • Glow, Berlin, Berlin, Germany, 11 October 2009

Ramallah Contemporary Dance Festival

  • Glow, Alkasaba Theatre 7 Cinematheque, Ramallah, West Bank, Israel, 25 April 2011

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Salihara Festival

  • Glow, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 8 October 2010

Springboard Dance

  • Glow, Vertigo Mystery Theatre, Calgary, Canada, 8 October 2008

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sydney Opera House Studio

  • Glow, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2007

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Choreographic Centre

  • Phrenic, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 20 September 2001

The Grand Marnier Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, United States of America, 6 August 2014

Torque Show

University of Western Australia

  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004

Venice Biennale

  • Roadkill, Teatro Toniolo, Venice, Italy, 4 June 2010

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Womadelaide

  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
Identifier 6558