Organisation Elder Conservatorium Symphony Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address The University of Adelaide SA
Australia
Events

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The School of Music of Adelaide College TAFE

Adelaide University

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

David Adams - Graphic Designer

Gwenyth Annear - Voice Coach

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Brocklebank - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peta Carlile - Actor, Actor and Singer

Monique Curiel - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

Robert Dawe - Baritone, Actor and Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

Teresa Dutton - Assistant Producer, Costume Assistant

Celine Egar - Actor and Singer, Actor

Susannah Foulds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Megan Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor, Costume Assistant

Wilma Rogers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Trixie Shephard - Repetiteur

Ashleigh Tobin - Production Coordinator

Jim Vile - Director

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

J Allen - Hornist

Helen Andrew - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Yvone Angelakis - Costume Assistant

S Angley - Oboist

A Anthony - Cellist

A Badcock - Percussionist

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

D Bailey - Violinist

Sarah Baldacchino - Violinist

Martin Ball - Actor and Singer

Don Banks - Composer

June Barnes - Choreographer

Hubert Bath - Composer

M Beare - Clarinetist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Bart Bee - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Brenda Bice - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Bevan Bird - Percussionist

Fiona Birken - Make-up Artist

Fiona Birkin - Stage Manager

John Bishop - Conductor

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Black - Assistant Conductor

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

David Blight - Actor

Mark Bohm - Set and/or Property Maker

C Boros - Harpist

C Bottomley - Violinist

S Boyle - Trombonist

Bertolt Brecht - Poet

Ruud Breteler - Lighting Designer

D Breurer - Violinist

Patrick Brislan - Production Coordinator

Flora Bromley - Vocalist

H Brook - Bassoonist

Pauline Brooks - Soprano

Zdenek Bruderhans - Flautist

Chris Budreika - Set Designer

S Campbell - Violinist

Mirella Canziani - Stage Manager

C Chang - Violinist

John Chapman - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

James Christiansen - Voice Coach

Gladys Cilento - Vocalist

E Clarkson - Trombonist

Ian Clemworth - Percussionist

I Cleworth - Percussionist

Max Collis - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

M Coopes - Violinist

Guido Coppola - Actor

C. Cornish - Violinist

A Couche - Trumpeter

M Couche - Trombonist

David Cox - Actor

David Cox - Bass Baritone

Jacqueline Curiel - Cellist

S Currie - Violinist

Andra Darzins - Violist

John Davies - Set and/or Property Maker

Kim Davies - Make-up Artist

P Dawe - Oboist

Penelope Dawe - Actor and Singer

Peter Deane - Actor

J Deer - Bassoonist

Lydia Dehtair - Costume Assistant

Melvyn Dennett - Set and/or Property Maker

Robby Drake - Costume Assistant

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

Edward Elgar - Composer

Michael Eustice - Set and/or Property Maker

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

K Finch - Hornist

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer

S Fleming - Violinist

Giovacchino Forzano - Librettist

John Foster - Bassist

A Fraser - Hornist

Myer Fredman - Conductor

David Galliver - Tenor

Barbara George - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

J Glonek - Violinist

B Goffin - Bassist

Roger Goldsworthy - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

D Goodall - Violinist

E Goodall - Violinist

J Gould - Trumpeter

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Ellie Greenwich - Violinist

Eleanor Greenwood - Violinist

Matthew Greenwood - Violinist

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

J Halls - Violinist

Jacqueline Handley - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

W Heading - Trumpeter

Herr Herren Heinecke - Conductor

Daniel Helps - Baritone

David Hibbard - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

John Honeyben - Set and/or Property Maker

D Hood - Trumpeter

Peter Hopkins - Actor

Barbara Howard - Production Manager

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

J Hudson - Violinist

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

D Jacquillard - Violinist

V Jacube - Bassoonist

Peter Kidd - Lighting Designer

I King - Clarinetist

Muriel King - Vocalist

P King - Tubaist

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Tracey Korsten - Costume Designer

Fiona Lange - Actor

B Lea - Violinist

T Lea - Violinist

Gregory Loughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Geoffrey Madge - Properties Master

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Lisa Maeorg - Actor and Singer

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Rosalind Martin - Actor

Trish Martin - Mezzo-Soprano

Jules Massenet - Composer

Arnold Matters - Producer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Michelle Matthews - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew McArdle - Lighting Operator

Jacqui McBride - Properties Master / Mistress

Shane McNeil - Lighting Operator

Douglas McNicol - Actor

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Michelle Meegan - Properties Master / Mistress

R Meegan - Cellist

Ralph Middenway - Stage Manager

Milos Miladinovic - Lighting Designer

Tessa Miller - Actor

Christopher Naylor - Tenor

Joanna Newsom - Flautist

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Design Consultant

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Wendy Page - Actor

Stella Panozzo - Actor and Singer

Carey Pavia - Costume Assistant

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

R Penny - Cellist

Marianne Permezel - Flautist

John Phillips - Repetiteur

Jodi Phillis - Cellist

Jill Pitchon - Costume Assistant

Gladys Polglase - Vocalist

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Mary Price - Costume Assistant

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Peter Rackauskas - Baritone

Ruth Ragless - Costume Assistant

Alan Ramsey - Actor

M Raptis - Violinist

Mary Raptis - Costume Assistant

Penelope Read - Set and/or Property Maker

V Rebov - Bassist

Hilda Reimann - Violinist

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Gregory Roberts - Pianist

Thaddeus Robertson - Lighting Designer

Anne Rodda - Violist

D Roes - Violinist

Geoff Rogers - Actor

Yvonne Rollan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Landon Ronald - Composer

N. Sabin - Clarinetist

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

J Sallis - Violinist

Rachel Sanderson - Make-up Artist

F Schira - Composer

Hannah Schultz - Assistant Stage Manager

Cyril Scott - Composer

L Searle - Bassist

Elyakum Shapirra - Musical Director

David Shephard - Clarinetist

A Smith - Violinist

J Smith - Violinist

Richard Smith - Percussionist

Judy Smithers - Make-up Artist

Dianne Spence - Costume Assistant

B Stewart - Oboist

Emily Sutherland - Actor and Singer

T Svilans - Violist

David Swale - Pianist

Daryl Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Greg Trengove - Set Designer

J Tsien - Violinist

Margaret Tugwell - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

B Tupper - Cellist

Bruno Turrini - Cellist

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

B Waters - Hornist

Richard Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

S Webber - Hornist

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Jean-Baptiste Weckerlin - Composer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Linda Westphalen - Assistant Director

R Westphalen - Violinist

T Whibley - Flautist

Sylvia Whitington - Orchestral Leader

Graham Williams - Pianist

S Williams - Violist

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1960

Brenda Wilton - Costume Assistant

Jean Winter - Set and/or Property Maker

Ronald Woodcock - Violinist

Organisation Identifier 33107