Contributor Kathleen Geldard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Restager, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Scenario, Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Producer, Dance Director

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Choreographer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Magner - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Damien Welch - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Librettist, Poet

Max Hansen - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Renee Wright - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Julie Day - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Designer, Costume Designer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Designer, Scenic Artist

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1996
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1996

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Ann Manger - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Ted Saar - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Pro Hart - Designer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Frank Martin - Composer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Barry Ratas - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Robert Schumann - Composer

Noelle Shader - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Renee Valent - Dancer

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adult Education Board

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 238241