Organisation Australian Broadcasting Commission
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Australian Broadcasting Corporation (1983 - )
ABC
Address [Unknown] Australia
Last Date June 1983
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Brisbane Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

University of New South Wales

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

NIDA

Australian Youth Orchestra

J. and N. Tait

Army Education Service

The Comedy Harmonists

Festival of Perth

London Philharmonic Orchestra

The Australian Opera

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide City Council

Queensland State and Municipal Choir

The Festival Chamber Group

ABC Wireless Chorus

London Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The British Council

Adelaide Singers

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

BP Australia

David Frost

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Australian Friends of the Israel Philoharmonic Orchestra

Brisbane City Council

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Radio 2FC

SA Police Band

South Australian Government

The Australian Ballet

The University of Melbourne

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

ABC Adelaide Singers

ABC Concert Department

ABC Radio Productions Department

  • The Puppet, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1935

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

As If....

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Australian Dance Theatre

Band of the Central Command Australian Regular Army

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Centennial Parklands

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

CODA

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Dick Porter's Dance Band

Director of Public Buildings

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival Band

Festival Choir

Festival Choir and Orchestra

Garnet H. Carroll

Grove Trio

Guests, Festival Choir and Orchestra

Hilo Duo

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

International Federation of Film Producers' Associations

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melodia Trio

National Theatre Inc.

Night Larks Quartette

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Philips Australia

Radio 3LO

  • Passers By, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1933

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

South Australia Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Ballet Club

South Australian Orchestral Association

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney College of the Arts

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sydney Girls'High School

Tanunda Liedertafel

Technical High Schools Choir

The Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

The Aquarius Foundation

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The Metropolitan Male Choir of S.A.

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Performance Space

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

University of Western Australia Department of Music

  • Music of Britain, ABC Radio, Perth - Basil Kirke Memorial Studio, Perth, WA, 28 January 1966

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • King David, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 22 September 1967

Y.W.C.A. British War Services Appeal

Zurich Chamber Orchestra

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown]

ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD

ABC Radio, Perth - Basil Kirke Memorial Studio, Perth, WA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Kings Domain, The, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW

ABC Radio, Sydney - Market Street Studios, Sydney, NSW

ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Wintergarden, Ipswich, QLD

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Henry Krips - Conductor, Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Edmund Barclay - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lawrence H. Cecil - Director, Producer

Charles Mackerras - Conductor, Composer, Musical Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Nicolai Malko - Conductor, Musical Director

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Conductor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Georg Schneevoigt - Conductor

Max Afford - Scriptwriter

Lance Dossor - Pianist, Musician

Clive Douglas - Composer, Conductor

Raymond Lambert - Pianist, Musician, Accompanist

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Igor Stravinsky - Librettist, Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rae Cocking - Soprano

Philippe Entremont - Musician, Pianist

David Galliver - Tenor

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Richard Strauss - Composer

William Walton - Composer, Conductor

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Archie Day - Organist, Pianist

César Franck - Composer

Louis Fremaux - Conductor

Neville Hicks - Tenor

Norma Hunter - Contralto

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist, Musician

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Andre Navarra - Cellist

Joseph Post - Conductor, Musical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Harold Williams - Baritone, Musician, Bass Baritone

Haydn Beck - Violinist, Musician

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry Datyner - Violinist, Orchestrator

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master, Violinist

Lauris Elms - Actor, Contralto

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master, Violinist

Kenneth Neate - Tenor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Sir Michael Tippett - Librettist, Conductor, Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Hilda Woolmer - Accompanist

James Christiansen - Baritone

Noel Coward - Playwright, Performer

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964
  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960
  • Hay Fever, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960
  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor, Actor

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Stefan Haag - Director

Ingrid Haebler - Pianist

Heather Harper - Soprano

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Carol Kohler - Soprano

Franz Liszt - Composer

Maria Markan - Soprano

Lois Marshall - Soprano, Singer, Musician

Raymond Myers - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Michael Ponti - Pianist

Henry Purcell - Composer

Anthea Scott Mitchell - Cellist

  • Midday Music 5, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1983
  • Midday Music 4, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1983
  • Midday Music 2, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983
  • Midday Music 1, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1983

John Shaw - Singer, Baritone, Actor

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Henryk Szeryng - Violinist

Ashleigh Tobin - Organist

Charles Wheeler - Director, Producer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Alison Bauld - Actor

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Jeanette Brown - Actor

William Cade - Conductor, Concert Master

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Alison Clamp - Actor

Maurice Clare - Musician, Concert Master

Stanley Clarkson - Singer, Bass

Robert Cooper - Concert Master, Violinist

Peter Couchman - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Andrea Czernetzki - Dancer

George Landen Dann - Playwright

Robert Dawe - Baritone

Gioconda De Vito - Musician

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Singer

Jutta Deutschland - Dancer

Larissa Dobroshan - Dancer

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Rosemarie Dresel-Starke - Dancer

Edward Elgar - Composer

George English - Conductor

Gerald English - Tenor, Singer

  • Midday Music 2, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1983
  • Midday Music 2, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1983
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lola Etherton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nikolai Evrov - Pianist

Vladimir Fedjanin - Dancer

Murray Foy - Director, Actor

Alceo Galliera - Conductor

James Galway - Flautist

Roland Gavlik - Dancer

Michail Gavrikov - Dancer

Petja Getscheva - Dancer

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

James Govenlock - Organist

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Brian Hansford - Baritone

Thomas Hartmann - Dancer

Jurgen Hohmann - Dancer

Dieter Hulse - Dancer

Louis Kentner - Pianist

Istvan Kertesz - Conductor

Thomas Kindt - Dancer

Eleonore Kleiber - Costume Designer

Sigrid Kressmann-Bruck - Dancer

Bernd Ladig - Dancer

Allan Lander - Actor

Camilla Markwart - Dancer

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Dorcas McClean - Violinist

Werner Mente - Dancer

Noel Mewton-Wood - Pianist

Ute Mitreuter - Dancer

Thomas Nelson - Baritone

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

John Ogdon - Pianist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Dean Patterson - Bass Baritone

Rudolf Pekarek - Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Pfeifer - Dancer

Percy Pledger - Violinist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

John Pritchard - Conductor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Soprano

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Tom Schilling - Choreographer, Producer

Monika Schinkitz - Dancer

Margaret Schofield - Pianist

Lothar Seyfarth - Conductor

Arlia Siegert - Dancer

Terry Singer - Violinist

  • Midday Music 5, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1983
  • Midday Music 4, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1983
  • Midday Music 1, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1983

Ladislav Slovak - Conductor

Nancy Thomas - Contralto, Singer

Joshua Tsai - Pianist

  • Midday Music 5, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1983
  • Midday Music 4, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1983
  • Midday Music 1, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1983

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Yvonne Vendrig - Dancer

Hana Vlacilova - Dancer

Hannes-Detlef Vogel - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

James Whitehead - Cellist

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Doug Anderson - Actor

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Denis Arundell - Director

Valda Aveling - Musician

Juan Azaldegui - Conductor

Gina Bachauer - Pianist

Dalton Baldwin - Pianist

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

Carl Bartling - Pianist

Sir Thomas Beecham - Conductor

Macushla Beirne - Actor

Lance Bennett - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Patricia Best - Actor

Frances Bible - Mezzo-Soprano

John Bishop - Conductor

Stephen Bishop - Pianist

Arthur Bliss - Composer

John Boden - Actor, Set Designer

Jorge Bolet - Pianist

Kim Borg - Bass Baritone

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Alfred Brendel - Pianist

Max Bruch - Composer

Jack Brymer - Clarinetist

W Burton - Conductor

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Mal Carmont - Actor

Lionello Cecil - Tenor

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Charles Haddon Chambers - Playwright

  • The Tyranny of Tears, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1 December 1968
  • Passers By, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 January 1933

Eric Coates - Composer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Percy Code - Conductor

  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 4 December 1945
  • Artur Schnabel, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1939

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Norma Cornelius - Soprano

John Cranko - Choreographer

Tony Crerar - Actor

Robyn Croft - Dancer

David Cubbin - Flautist

Colin Davis - Conductor

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Frederick Delius - Composer

Grant Dickson - Bass, Singer

Antal Dorati - Conductor

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

Jozef Drewniak - Singer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Unity Earle - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Margreta Elkins - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Glenda Ferrall - Costume Designer, Designer

Ron Finney - Actor

Andor Foldes - Conductor, Musician

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Musical Director, Conductor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Germain - Singer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Ian Giles - Baritone

Hilda Gill - Mezzo-Soprano, Contralto

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Bernadette Greevy - Contralto

John Gregg - Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist, Musician

John Hannell - Pianist, Accompanist

Lana Harnat - Actor

Eric Hayne - Orchestral Leader

  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940
  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1939

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer

Roland Hermann - Baritone

Marjorie Hesse - Pianist

John Hill - Pianist

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

Ulf Hoelscher - Violinist

Antony Hopkins - Composer, Conductor

Robert Hughes - Composer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Huw Jones - Harpist, Musician

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

E Jordan - Conductor

  • Judas Maccabaeus, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 30 November 1940
  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1939

May Jordan - Soprano, Actor and Singer

  • Judas Maccabaeus, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 30 November 1940
  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Carmel Kaine - Violinist

Vasily Kalinnikov - Composer

Okko Kamu - Conductor

Janet Karin - Dancer

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Weldon Kilburn - Accompanist, Musician

Beryl Kimber - Pianist, Violinist

Patricia King - Actor

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

John Krummel - Actor

Konstanty Kulka - Violinist

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Clemens Leske - Musician, Pianist

Ernest Macmillan - Conductor

Heather Macrae - Dancer

M Malaiev - Librettist

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Actor

Ian Martin - Actor and Singer, Baritone

Thomas Matthews - Band Master, Violinist

Fran McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Zubin Mehta - Conductor

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Phillip Moll - Pianist

Gladys Moncrieff - Singer, Soprano

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Rees Morgan - Pianist, Musician

Peter Morris - Actor

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Rafael Orozco - Pianist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Felicity Palmer - Soprano

David Parker - Tenor

Geoffrey Parsons - Accompanist, Pianist

Les Patching - Composer

Tibor Paul - Conductor

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

James Porter - Musician

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

John Preston - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Glenda Raymond - Soprano

Noel Robbins - Baritone

Stanford Robinson - Conductor

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Artur Schnabel - Pianist

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Production Manager

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peter Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Penelope Spence - Actor

Rosemary St.John - Harpist

John Stevens - Actor

Ron Stevens - Singer, Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Georg Szell - Conductor

Harold Taberner - Musician, Violinist

Sandra Tancibudek - Violinist

John Tasker - Director, Producer, Designer

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Penelope Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Tuckwell - Hornist

Uto Ughi - Violinist

Rachel Valler - Pianist

Jan van der Korst - Assistant Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Judy Varga - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Carolyn Vaughan - Soprano, Actor

Anton von Webern - Composer

Alfred Wallenstein - Musician, Conductor

J Wallis - Conductor, Organist

  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940
  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1939

Tim Walton - Set Designer, Designer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Christine Whyte - Accompanist, Pianist

Sybil Willey - Contralto

Fred Williamson - Tenor

  • Elijah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1960
  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Zvi Zeitlin - Violinist

Dorothea Zippel - Designer

Philip Abson - Playwright

Essie Ackland - Contralto

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Jack Allan - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Elizabeth Allen - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1983

Luigi Alva - Tenor

Elly Ameling - Soprano

Karel Ancerl - Conductor

David Andrews - Pianist

John Angus - Performer

Agustin Anievas - Pianist

John Antill - Composer

John Armstrong - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Keith Ashby - Singer

Anson Austin - Tenor

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

Henk Badings - Composer

Paul Badura-Skoda - Pianist

Valda Bagnall - Singer

Carlo Bagnoli - Conductor

Peter Baillie - Singer

Edgar Bainton - Conductor

Gardiner H Balfour - Composer

Don Banks - Composer

John Barbirolli - Musical Arranger

Gwen Barker - Actor and Singer

  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Morag Beaton - Soprano

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1983

Beverley Begen - Soprano

V P Begitschev - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Alieta Belle - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Richard Bennett - Composer

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

William Berney - Playwright

Michel Beroff - Pianist

Pearl Berridge - Soprano

Norma Berry - Dancer

Les Berryman - Actor

Gary Bertini - Composer

Pamela Betteridge - Dancer

Max Birrell - Scriptwriter, Designer

Julia Blaikie - Actor

Brian Blain - Costume Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Lynette Bobern - Actor

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Clara Bonaldi - Violinist

Tatjana Borovikova - Dancer

Konstantin Boyarsky - Choreographer

William Boyce - Composer

- Branscombe - Musical Arranger

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Roberto Bravo - Pianist

David Brennan - Actor

Joe Brennan - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Althea Bridges - Singer

Anthea Bridges - Singer

Yefim Bronfman - Pianist

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Jess Brown - Contralto

  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1939

Tom Brown - Director, Designer

Tom Brown - Dancer

John Brownlee - Baritone

Franco Brozessi - Singer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Anton Bruckner - Composer

Michael Bryant - Actor

Alan Burke - Producer

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Winifred Burston - Pianist

Guila Bustabo - Violinist

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Frank Callaway - Conductor

John Cameron - Singer

Elliott Carter - Composer

Jane Carter - Contralto

Alfredo Casella - Composer

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer

Maurice D. Chapman - Scriptwriter

Leslie Chester - Violinist

Nirmalendu Chowdhury - Singer

Carla Christofoletti - Actor

John Clark - Director

Coralie Clarke - Adaptor

Len Cleary - Musician

Andre Cluytens - Conductor

Alan Coad - Baritone

Pierre Cochereau - Organist

Tim Cohen - Actor

Timothy Cohen - Actor

Gwen Collett - Contralto

  • Elijah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1960

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Marjorie Conley - Singer

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Beverley Conrad - Dancer

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Marjorie Cornell - Administrator

Edgar Cosma - Conductor

Romola Costantino - Pianist

Merle Couch - Dancer

Paul Creston - Composer

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Don Crombie - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Bernard Cronin - Scriptwriter

Rachel Crothers - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Viva Crowe - Actor and Singer

  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940

Max Cullen - Actor

Sefton Daly - Accompanist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

John Davidson - Tenor

  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1939

William Henry Davies - Scriptwriter

Bernie Davis - Actor

Lewis Dawe - Conductor

Arthur De Greef - Composer

Victoria De Los Angeles - Soprano

Gervase De Peyer - Clarinetist

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Stanislaw de Tarczynski - Violinist

David Deacon - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Franz-Paul Decker - Conductor

John Dempster - Choir Master/Mistress

Mary Dempster - Soprano

Judi Dench - Actor

Maurice Denham - Actor

Lina Denison - Singer

Anthony Di Bonaventura - Pianist

Desmond Digby - Designer

Jessica Dix - Pianist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Tom Doe - Producer

Zara Dolukhanova - Soprano

Will Donald - Tenor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Kimber Dowle - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Nick Dowling - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Edward Downes - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Leonore Drexler - Scriptwriter

  • Beauty's Lure, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 12 February 1935

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Dianna Du Cane - Performer

Lyall Duke - Pianist

- Dunaevsky - Composer

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Maxwell Dunn - Scriptwriter

  • Light Sinister, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 27 January 1938

Eileen Dunne - Soprano

Marcel Dupre - Organist

  • Marcel Dupre, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 10 August 1939

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Jenifer Eddy - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956

Firth Edmonds - Contralto

John Edmund - Actor

Firth Edmunds - Contralto

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Grace Edwards - Pianist

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Ulpia Erdos - Harpist

Peter Eros - Conductor

Rose Ertler - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • The Drovers, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 1 March 1940

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

John Farnsworth Hall - Conductor

Don Farquharson - Dancer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Anthony Fenech - Singer

Tony Fenner - Flautist

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Christian Ferras - Violinist

Allan Ferris - Tenor

Valda Ferris - Actor

Arthur Fiedler - Conductor

Stuart Finch - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Jochen Finke - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Rudolf Firkunsny - Pianist

Rudolf Firkusny - Pianist

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Annie Fischer - Pianist

Claude Flemming - Director

Virginia Flint - Dancer

Marinus Flipse - Pianist

John Foulds - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Malcolm Frager - Pianist

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Victor Franklin - Tenor

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Wanda Freeman - Pianist

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1983

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Ignaz Friedman - Pianist

Paul Furniss - Scriptwriter

  • Royalist Buns, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 7 September 1938

Elizabeth Galbraith - Soprano

Eunice Gardiner - Pianist

George Gardiner - Singer

Jeanne Gautier - Violinist

W F Gelzer - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

John Georgiadis - Orchestral Leader

Edward German - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Sofia Gibson - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Geoffrey Gifford - Scenic Artist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Grisha Goluboff - Violinist

Isador Goodman - Pianist

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Gould - Director

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940

Roberta Grant - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Neville Grave - Singer

Andre Gretry - Composer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Thomas Stuart Gurr - Scriptwriter

  • Hypocrites, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 19 November 1937

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Soprano

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1966

Omri Hadari - Conductor

Richard Hageman - Composer

Una Hale - Singer

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Evelyn Hall - Contralto

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rod Hall - Actor

Jack Ham - Compere

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Keith Hampton - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

Mary Hannington - Mezzo-Soprano

Raymond Hanson - Composer

Michael Haran - Cellist

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

John Harding - Violinist

Brian Harold - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Iris Hart - Actor

Perry Hart - Violinist

Frank Harvey - Scriptwriter

Stewart Harvey - Baritone

  • Elijah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1960

Jack Havey - Compere

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

William Haydock - Musician

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Trevor Heath - Scriptwriter

Helena Hendel - Composer

William Herbert - Tenor

Raimund Herincx - Actor

Daniel Herscovitch - Pianist

  • Midday Music 1, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1983

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jacqueline Hick - Designer

Charles Hickman - Director

Coral Hicks - Dancer

Alfred Hill - Composer

William Fitzmaurice Hill - Scriptwriter

Arthur Hinton - Composer

Mollie Hislop - Soprano

  • Messiah, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1939

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Rae Hocking - Soprano

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Alan Hodgson - Narrator

Diane Holmes - Singer

Fritz Homburg - Conductor

John Hopkins - Playwright

John Hopkins - Actor

Nilda Hoven - Assistant Musical Director

Marilyn Howarth - Actor

Roger Howell - Baritone

Jack Hume - Actor

James Hunter - Baritone

Rita Hunter - Actor

Miriam Hyde - Pianist, Composer

Natalia Iananis - Dancer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ronal Jackson - Singer

Jen Jamieson - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Cyril Jenkins - Composer

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Harold Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Pauline Jones - Dancer

William Kapell - Pianist

Mindru Katz - Pianist

Rosalind Keene - Singer

Dorothy Kennedy - Pianist

Kevin Kennedy - Performer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lauri Kennedy - Cellist

Garry Kent - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Susan Kessler - Actor

A L Ketley - Dramaturg

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Keramatullah Khan - Musician

Aram Khatchaturian - Composer

Murray Khouri - Clarinetist

  • Midday Music 1, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1983

Melissa King - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Russell King - Flautist

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Karl Kinsella - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Alexander Kipnis - Singer

Peter Kneeshaw - Organist

Zoe Knights - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Eleanor Knox - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Leonid Kogan - Violinist

Bernd Kollinger - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Lone Koppel Winther - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lili Kraus - Pianist

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Jyotishmati Krishnamurti - Singer

Yamini Krishnamurti - Dancer

Edmund Kurtz - Cellist

Bernard Ladysz - Conductor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Erich Landerer - Pianist

Brenton Langbein - Violinist

Martin Lass - Violinist

  • Midday Music 2, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983

Magda Laszlo - Singer

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Henry Lawson - Author

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Pamela Le Nevez - Pianist

Ron Lees - Tenor

Maureen Lehane - Mezzo-Soprano

Franz Lehar - Composer

A Lehmann - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Lotte Lehmann - Soprano

Ferdinand Leitner - Conductor

Barbara Levien - Conductor

  • Music of Britain, ABC Radio, Perth - Basil Kirke Memorial Studio, Perth, WA, 28 January 1966

Richard Lewis - Singer

Alan Light - Singer

Professor Douglas Lilburn - Composer

Pi-Wei Lim - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Diana Limb - Singer

K L Litchfield - Producer

Charles Little - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

David Lockett - Pianist

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Maurine London - Singer

Roger Lord - Oboist

Donald Ludlam - Performer

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Athol Lykke - Administrator

Moura Lympany - Pianist

Joe MacColum - Producer

A. J. H. MacDonald - Playwright

George Macfarlane - Tenor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

John Macleod - Stage Manager

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Mark Makeham - Scriptwriter

  • By Our Halidom, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 21 November 1936

Elizabeth Manley - Designer

Murray Mardardy - Singer

Andrzej Markowski - Conductor

William Leonard Marshall - Scriptwriter

Frank Martin - Composer

John Martin - Pianist

Johanna Martzy - Violinist

Margery Mason - Actor

Edith Mathis - Soprano

Arnold Matters - Singer

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1969

Allen McCristal - Pianist

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Marjorie McLeod - Playwright

  • Travail, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 18 October 1936

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Paul McNally - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Margaret McPherson - Soprano

  • Elijah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1960

Janetta McStay - Pianist

Daniel Mendelow - Trumpeter

John Menzies - Tenor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Phillip Miechel - Clarinetist

Kevin Miller - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1956

Claire Mills - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Hilik Mirankar - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Les Mitchell - Saxophonist

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Mark Mitchell - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

John Mitchinson - Tenor

Radhika Mohan Maitra - Musician

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Scott Moon - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Rod Moore - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Rachel Mordy - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Michele Morgan - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Elsie Morison - Singer

Irena Morozov - Violist

  • Midday Music 2, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Winifred Moverley - Producer

Jean Munro - Violist

Kylie Murden - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Jane Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Heddle Nash - Tenor

Oscar Natzke - Bass Baritone

Rachel Neale - Musician

Cliff Neate - Producer

Hermann Neef - Dramaturg

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Keith Neilson - Singer

Ida Newton - Performer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Ivor Newton - Accompanist, Pianist

Derek Nicholson - Stage Manager

Noel Nickson - Violinist

Carl Nielsen - Composer

Tatyana Nikolayeva - Pianist

Steve Nolan - Designer

Margaret Noonan - Soprano

Mary O'Brien - Soprano

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Gwen O'Donnell - Musician

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Eugene Ormandy - Conductor

Raquel Ormella - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Wilfred Owen - Poet

Moffatt Oxenbould - Designer

Lola Paish - Contralto

Arunachalm Palaniswamy - Musician

Irene Pang - Musician

Don Pascoe - Actor

Simone Paterson - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Sybil Peake - Pianist

Max Pearce - Bass

Phillip Pearson - Technical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Henri Penn - Pianist

Lisa Perli - Soprano

Norman Philbrick - Director

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Uri Pianka - Concert Master

Walter Piston - Composer

Coralie Platten - Dancer

Tom Pommerel - Pianist

Lucia Popp - Soprano

Charles Porter - Scriptwriter

Beryl Potter - Pianist

Jack Potter - Actor

John Potter - Actor

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1969

Stella Power - Singer

Graham Powning - Oboist

  • Midday Music 2, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1983

James Pratt - Producer

  • Love Song, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 2 July 1937

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Joanna Priest - Producer, Director, Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Soprano

Meta Pruul - Conductor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Robert Quentin - Director

  • Hay Fever, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Roger Quilter - Composer

Ezra Rachlin - Conductor

Naomi Radom - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Cap Randall - Conductor

Eugene Rankin - Pianist

Karl Rankl - Conductor

Sigurd Rascher - Saxophonist

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

Harry Reade - Playwright

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

Don Reid - Actor

Alberto Remedios - Actor

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Hans Richter-Haaser - Pianist

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Nina Rose - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Max Rostal - Pianist

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Albert Roussel - Composer

Witold Rowicki - Conductor

Peter Rowley - Actor

David Rumsey - Organist

  • Messiah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 December 1966

Anna Russell - Comedian

Warwick Russell - Actor

Ludmila Safronova - Dancer

John Saltzer - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Dulcie Sampson - Pianist

Don Samson - Sound Artist

Ana Raquel Satre - Singer

Martin Schaefer - Pianist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

John Schumann - Composer

Elisabeth Schwarzkopf - Soprano

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

Berl Senofsky - Violinist

Paul Serebryakov - Pianist

Margaret Seymour - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Daniel Shafran - Cellist

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Marjorie Sharp - Author

Nan Shaw - Contralto

David Shephard - Clarinetist

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Maxim Shostakovich - Conductor

Alexander Siloti - Composer

Abbey Simon - Pianist

Adrian Slack - Director

Dorothy Slane - Dancer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Kerry Smith - Violinist

Lois Smith - Actor

Richard Smith - Xylophone

Sybil Smith - Pianist

Gerard Souzay - Bass Baritone

Jascha Spivakovsky - Pianist

Barbara Stackpool - Dancer

  • Midday Music 3, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1983

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Heather Steen - Actor

Lesley Stender - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Isaac Stern - Violinist

H V Stevens - Conductor

John Stevens - Actor

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Godfrey Stirling - Tenor

  • Faust , Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 14 May 1940

Dal Stivens - Scriptwriter

  • Samson, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 8 May 1938

Noreen Stokes - Accompanist

Roslyn Streckfuss - Violinist

Josef Suk - Violinist

Ron Sullivan - Actor

Sigrid Sundgren - Pianist

David Swale - Organist

Michael Tabrett - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Oboist

Narelle Tapping - Mezzo-Soprano

Enid Tardent - Pianist

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Rosalie Ann Taylor - Dancer

N Tcherepnine - Composer

Georg Telemann - Composer

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Charles Thomas - Scriptwriter

  • A Quiet Life, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 25 September 1938

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Michael Thomas - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist

Lee Tillam - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Annette Tilleman - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

  • Elijah, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1960

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

John Truscott - Designer

Fou Ts'ong - Pianist

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Vivien Tuck - Pianist

Martin Turnovsky - Conductor

Renate Turrini - Pianist

Georges Tzipine - Conductor

Paul Ulanowsky - Pianist

James Upshaw - Director

Marie van Hove - Pianist

Willem van Otterloo - Conductor

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Tibor Varga - Violinist

Tamas Vasary - Pianist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Julie Vulcan - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Antoinette Wakeling - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Nick Wales - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Jean-Pierre Wallez - Violinist

Gwen Walsh - Set Designer

Naum Walter - Pianist

George Duke Walton - Scriptwriter

  • Love Song, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 2 July 1937

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Kath Ward - Accompanist

John Warwick - Adaptor

  • Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965

Gordon Watson - Pianist

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

- Welford - Composer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

J. B. Westerman - Scriptwriter

  • The Puppet, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1935

Helen Western - Dancer

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Charles Wheeler - Producer

Thomas White - Musician

Peter Whitford - Actor

Douglas Whittaker - Flautist

Thomas Wightman - Musician

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Neville Wilkie - Actor

  • The Rhinegold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1979

Wanda Wilkomirska - Violinist

Frank Willia - Director

  • Nocturne, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1939

Camilla Williams - Soprano

John Williams - Composer

John Christopher Williams - Guitarist

Vaughan Williams - Composer

John Wiltshire - Producer

  • Noel Coward, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 December 1940

Kurt Woess - Conductor

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

Joe Wood - Visual Artist

  • Artful Park, Centennial Park, Centennial Park, NSW, 23 September 1995

Roger Woodward - Pianist

Elsie Woolley - Mezzo-Soprano

Leslie Wright - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Annette Wylde - Dancer

Sulaiman Zai - Guitarist

Frank Zeppel - Producer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 7013