Contributor Lloyd Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor, Violinist
Events

Violinist

Conductor

Violist

Orchestral Leader

Musician

Pianist

Harold Fairhurst - Violinist, Violist, Orchestral Leader, Band Master, Orchestrator, Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Harold S Parsons - Cellist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Musician, Accompanist

Bernard Vocadlo - Cellist, Musician

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

John Bishop - Conductor, Pianist, Director

Johannes Brahms - Composer

David Powell - Violist, Musician

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Alison Holder - Repetiteur, Accompanist, Pianist, Continuity, Harpsichordist, Actor and Singer, Organist

Allan Giles - Pianist, Accompanist, Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Barbara Howard - Soprano, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer, Producer, Production Manager, Vocalist

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Clarice Gmeiner - Violist, Violinist

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist, Musician

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Repetiteur

Enid Conley - Accompanist, Pianist

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Arnold Matters - Producer, Baritone

Robert Schumann - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

Marie Bates - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

Robertson Collins - Violist, Violinist

David Cubbin - Flautist, Violinist

César Franck - Composer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Raymond O'Connell - Pianist, Composer

George Pearce - Pianist, Accompanist, Musician

Max Worthley - Vocalist, Musician, Tenor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Concert Master

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Cleve Martin - Clarinetist

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

David Bishop - Cellist, Musician

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Chorister

John Horner - Organist, Musician, Conductor, Lecturer

J V Peters - Organist, Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

Clement Williams - Baritone, Bass Baritone

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer, Singer, Tenor

Zane Treloar - Chorister, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Eira West - Pianist, Accompanist

James Whitehead - Musician, Cellist

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Margaret Adey - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir, Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

James Christiansen - Conductor, Baritone, Pianist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer, Singer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

John Ireland - Composer

Beryl Kimber - Musician, Violinist

Leith Pederick - Choir, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Constance Pether - Flautist

Joanne Priest - Producer, Choreographer, Teacher

Henry Purcell - Composer, Conductor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Vivien Tuck - Musician, Pianist, Accompanist

Clement Q. Williams - Baritone, Vocalist

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Repetiteur

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Beryl Chinner - Pianist

William Cody - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Geraldine Hodge - Actor and Singer, Soprano, Chorus

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Margaret Macpherson - Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Michael Malycha - Composer, Chorus, Pianist

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

Roger Quilter - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer, Baritone, Bass

Edmund Rubbra - Composer

Judith Russell - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Chorister

Dorothy Sawtell - Violinist

Fred Tarrant - Chorister, Actor and Singer, Singer

Antonin Vranický - Composer

Enid Williams - Musician, Accompanist

Clarrie Battle - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Luigi Boccherini - Composer

Arthur Bone - Bass, Violinist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Prudence Coffey - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Producer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

May Cottle - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Frederick Delius - Composer

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Margaret Evans - Violist

David Galliver - Conductor, Producer, Tenor

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Mary Hepenstall - Soprano, Actor and Singer

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer, Contralto

Peter Martin - Tenor

Bohuslav Martinu - Composer

Wendy McMurtrie - Vocalist, Chorister, Actor and Singer

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Austin Myers - Chorus, Singer, Choir

Jan Novak - Composer

Valda Petersen - Actor and Singer, Soprano

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorister, Singer

Noel Robbins - Vocalist, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Bedřich Smetana - Composer

Peter Warlock - Composer

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Keith Yelland - Flautist

Anton Arensky - Composer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Patricia Beatty - Actor and Singer, Chorister

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

Brenda Bice - Vocalist

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Anthony Bott - Chorister, Chorus

William Boyce - Composer

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

Melvyn Cann - Chorus Master/Mistress, Orchestral Leader

  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

John Chapman - Repetiteur

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Patricia Close - Violinist

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Dennis Collaton - Actor and Singer, Singer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Anita Cook - Violinist

Mary Coonan - Pianist

Aaron Copland - Musical Arranger

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norma Dodsworth - Chorus, Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

Edna Dunn - Soprano

Leslie Dutton - Baritone, Tenor

George Dyson - Composer

Cliff Ellis - Chorus, Tenor

Hal Evans - Composer, Musical Arranger

Peggy Fearn - Chorus, Soprano

Marilyn Flavel - Actor and Singer, Chorister

David Gallasch - Pianist

Armstrong Gibbs - Composer

Hilda Gill - Musician, Mezzo-Soprano

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

John Good - Bassoonist

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer, Singer

Thomas Harry - Dancer, Singer

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer, Vocalist

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

Alfred Hill - Composer

Virginia Howard - Clarinetist

Miriam Hughes - Chorus, Choir

Bronte Hutchins - Singer, Chorus

Malcolm John - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

Dmitri Kabalevsky - Composer

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Vocalist, Chorus

Yrjo Henrik Kilpinen - Composer

Dorothy Knapman - Pianist

Gwenda Knowling - Pianist

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

Terry Lee - Chorus, Singer

Judith Marshman - Vocalist, Actor and Singer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir, Chorus

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

Keith McDonald - Actor and Singer

Mary McMahon - Actor and Singer, Pianist

Ian McMutrie - Baritone

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Rhonda Menzel - Contralto, Actor and Singer

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Donald Munro - Producer

Alex Naco - Singer, Chorus

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist

Hubert Parry - Composer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Robert Phelps - Singer, Chorister

Margaret Pirie - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Udo Reebs - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Mavis Roberts - Chorus, Soprano

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Joy Samels - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Max Saunders - Composer, Musical Arranger

Trevor Sawyer - Singer, Chorus

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Colin Schumacher - Tenor

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Joan Sheard - Musician, Accompanist

Roger Shepard - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

John Smith - Lighting Designer

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Judith Thiem - Violinist, Chorus

Audrey Thornton - Choir, Chorus

Harold Tidemann - Actor and Singer, Composer

Joaquin Turina - Composer

Leonardo Vinci - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Richard Vocadlo - Cellist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Mary Warnecke - Accompanist, Pianist

Veronica Westcott - Pianist

Fred Williamson - Actor and Singer, Composer

John Worthley - Actor and Singer

Harold Wylde - Organist, Pianist

A Able-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Aldo Acella - Singer

Ian Adams - Pianist

B Adamson - Chorus

Lionel Adamson - Chorus

Roy Agnew - Composer

Maxine Aldrich - Dancer

Anthony Allison - Chorister

K. D. Anderson - Director

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Robert Angove - Chorus

John Antill - Composer

Thomas Arne - Composer

Betty Ashby - Vocalist

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Margaret Asplin - Chorister

Henk Badings - Composer

Marie Ballerini - Singer

N Bampton - Chorus

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Granville Bantock - Composer

Jean Barbour - Actor and Singer

Ruth Barratt - Dialect Coach

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Arnold Bax - Composer

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Lila Bettcher - Musician

Constance Bills - Soprano

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Black - Production Manager

John Black - Flautist

F Blackstock - Chorus

John Blaine - Set Designer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

William Bolter - Singer

Sam Bor - Violinist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Linda Botherton - Choir

Rutland Boughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Don Boyce - Chorus

Christine Brewster - Singer

Hooper Brewster-Jones - Pianist

Erland Brock - Pianist

Peter Brooker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Rutland Broughton - Composer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Edward Brown - Composer

Ian Brown - Violist

Judith Burnell - Actor and Singer

Graham Burns - Baritone

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Nigel Butterley - Composer, Pianist

George Butterworth - Composer

Giulio Caccini - Composer

William Cade - Musical Director

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Rosemary Carter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Glenys Chappell - Pianist

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Norman Chinner - Conductor

Donald Chynoweth - Chorus

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Elzie Clarke - Contralto

Keith Clarke - Tenor

V Clarkson - Chorus

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Valerie Clisby - Chorus

Ian Cochius - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Charles Coffey - Assistant Producer

Rosemary Coleman - Pianist

Janice Collation - Actor and Singer

Gwen Collett - Contralto

Robert Collins - Violist

Mrs Compton Trew - Costume Maker

Phillip Cooper - Organist

Walter Cosh - Pianist

Merle Couch - Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Janet Craig - Choir

Margaret Craig - Pianist

Graham Crettenden - Hornist

L Cross - Chorus

Nancy Cullen - Contralto

Annabel Cutten - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

M Davey - Chorus

Jean Daviess - Chorister

Judith Davis - Singer

John Davison - Clarinetist

Lindsay Dawkins - Tenor

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Mary Dempster - Actor and Singer

James Derrington - Pianist

Norman Dewhurst - Publicist

Lynette Dillon - Singer

Patrick Docherty - Singer

Topsie Doenau - Pianist

Arnold Dolmetsch - Composer

Judith Doran - Actor and Singer

John Douglass - Tenor

Thomas Dunhill - Composer

Ruth Edmonds - Chorus

Felicity Eggleton - Pianist

Margaret Elliott - Singer

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Margaret Evens - Violist

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Marie Fidock - Contralto

Susan Fidock - Chorus

Gerald Finzi - Composer

Kevin Fisher - Chorus

John Fitzpatrick - Chorus

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Director

Lorna Fletcher - Soprano

Marjorie Forsaith - Soprano

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Felix Fourdrain - Composer

Cecile Fowler - Chorus

Cecily Fowler - Singer

Benjamin Frankel - Composer

Robert Franz - Composer

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Marion Frost - Pianist

Bob Fry - Dancer

Stanley Fry - Violinist

John Fullard - Tenor

Ronda Gehling - Pianist

Helen George - Dancer

Jill Gibbs - Costume Assistant

Josephine Gilbert - Accompanist

Ian Giles - Baritone

Grant Gill - Actor and Singer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Jennifer Goode - Pianist

Charles Gordon - Vocalist

Leon Gordon - Playwright

Enza Gorges - Stage Manager

Percy Grainger - Composer

Enrique Granados - Composer

Mona Grant - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Marylouise Gray - Pianist

John Greening - Choir

Bronwyn Greet - Dancer

Michael Griggs - Accompanist

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

G Gum - Chorus

Erika Haas - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Patricia Hackett - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Richard Hageman - Composer

Reynaldo Hahn - Composer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Carmel Hakendorf - Pianist

Delmar Hall - Musician

Warren Hall - Dancer

Johan Halvorsen - Composer

Josephine Hamilton - Dancer

Susanne Hamilton - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Violet Hannell - Vocalist

Audrey Hardaker - Pianist

Clifford Harrap - Tenor

Gladys Harrison - Actor and Singer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Tom Harry - Chorus

Marjorie Hartley - Soprano

Sonia Hartmann - Pianist

William Haydock - Violinist

Vivienne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Owen Hayward - Chorus

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Michael Head - Composer

Judith Heck - Pianist

Robert Hecker - Flautist

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

Neville Hicks - Tenor

Valerie Hicks - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Lynette Hocking - Singer

Jan Hodge - Choir

R S Hoffmann - Poet

Dudly Holbrook - Chorus

Joseph Holbrooke - Composer

Dulcie Holland - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

James Hook - Composer

Clive Hope - Singer

Herbert Howells - Composer

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Lloyd Herbert Hughes - Composer

Virginia Hull - Choir

Elizabeth Hunter - Costume Maker

Jacques Ibert - Choreographer

Joan Isaacs - Dancer

Kathleen Jackman - Contralto

Gordon Jacob - Composer

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorus

Dietrich Jaeger - Chorister

John Jaensch - Tenor

Elva Jenkins - Dancer

Alison John - Chorus

Vi Johns - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Frank Johnston - Narrator

R Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Huw Jones - Harpist

Pauline Jones - Dancer

Joseph Jongen - Composer

Aram Katchaturian - Composer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Willilam Kay - Stage Manager

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Joan Keal - Dancer

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Actor and Singer

G Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

S Kelly - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Beryl Kerwick - Vocalist

Margaret Ketley - Pianist

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Margaret King - Properties Master

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Mancell Kirby - Musician

Ian Knowles - Choir

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Pamela Koehncke - Singer

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

E Kreig - Chorus

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Joan Langford - Pianist

Geoffrey Langsford - Vocalist

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Frank Lasslett - Bass Baritone

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Lucy Lawrence - Contralto

Richard Laycock - Chorister

Dorian Le Gallienne - Composer

Alan Leane - Accompanist

Guillaume Lekeu - Composer

Mary Leonard - Composer

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Vernon Lewis - Chorus

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

Carlene Lindh - Pianist

Thomas Linley Jnr - Composer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Anne Lloyd - Singer

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Noreen Lower - Mezzo-Soprano

Peter MacDonald - Stage Manager

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Albert Mallinson - Composer

Barbara Manning - Vocalist

Naomi Martin - Chorister

Percy Martin - Chorus

Russell Martin - Chorus

Jules Massenet - Composer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Pranas Matiukas - Violinist

Wren Matthews - Actor and Singer

Mimi Mattin - Production Manager

Joan Maxted - Dancer

Valerie Maxwell - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Giovann Battista Mazzaferrata - Composer

Graeme McCarthy - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Wilma McCauley - Chorus

David McCubbin - Flautist

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

Donald McGair - Singer

Maurice McIlvena - Chorus

Beth McInnes - Dancer

Bruce McInnes - Chorus

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Mary McMahon - Musician

Margaret McPherson - Chorister

Kathleen Meares - Pianist

Joseph Mery - Librettist

  • Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1961

Frantisek Mica - Composer

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Darius Milhaud - Composer

Charles Miller - Chorister

Taverner Miller - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Elizabeth Mitchell - Composer

Leslie Mitchell - Oboist

Ernest John Moeran - Composer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Edric Monk - Hornist

Margaret Monson - Dancer

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Greg Morton - Chorus

Eva Moyse - Soprano

Ann Muller - Chorister

Jean Munro - Violinist

Kevin Murphy - Clarinetist

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Isobel Nayler - Dancer

Graham Nicholls - Actor and Singer

Kurt Niemeier - Chorus

John Niles - Musical Arranger

Joseph Novak - Singer

Anne O'Brien - Chorister

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Marie Paech - Vocalist

Valmai Paech - Pianist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

John Painter - Cellist

Mary Painter - Pianist

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Judith Palmer - Pianist

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Audrey Parsons - Dancer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Geoffrey Partridge - Pianist

Milton Pascoe - Chorus

Gwen Paul - Accompanist

Kingsley Payne - Actor and Singer

D A Peache - Composer

Max Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Jonathan Peck - Chorus

Didi Pederick - Chorus

Judith Penna - Violinist

Gwen Perriam - Chorus

Valda Peterson - Vocalist

Enid Petrie - Accompanist, Composer

John Pfeiffer - Chorus

Kathleen Pfeiffer - Chorister

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Willem Pijper - Composer

Phyllis Pilton - Singer

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Lorice Platten - Dancer

Dorothy Playfair - Actor and Singer

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Barbara Pope - Pianist

Brian Porter - Violinist

James Porter - Pianist

Ronald Porter - Cellist

Noel Post - Oboist

Nancy Potter - Stage Manager

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Ken Prouse - Chorus

Vaike Pruul - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Rae Quick - Pianist

Renee Rabay - Composer

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Eileen Ralf - Pianist

Neville Ravel - Composer

Darrell Reed - Chorister

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Ben Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Robertson - Chorus

William Robertson - Clarinetist

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Elaine Rose - Pianist

Lex Rose - Choir

Pamela Rossi - Chorus

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Thomas Rowe - Chorus

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer

Joan Russell - Violinist

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Eileen Sayers - Actor and Singer

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Don Carlos, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1961

Peter Schodde - Pianist

Kathryn Schramm - Pianist

Joy Schultz - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Cyril Scott - Composer

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Mavis Semmens - Singer

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Martin Shaw - Composer

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Gordon Shirm - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Bernard Shore - Violist

Kathleen Short - Dancer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Lillian Siggs - Chorus

William Silver - Musician

Fay Skinner - Choir

Judith Skipworth - Chorister

Eric Slape - Singer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Michael Slattery - Singer

Eric Smart - Actor and Singer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

David Smith - Pianist

Keith Smith - Chorus

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

Maxwell Smith - Bass

Alice Snowden - Chorister

Arthur Somervell - Composer

Vladimir Sommer - Composer

Daryl Spencer - Chorus

Heather Stark - Choir

Charmain Starr - Singer

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Boris Strathearn - Chorus

Ruth Stubbs - Pianist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Arthur Symons - Poet

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Chorister

Alfred Tennyson - Poet

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Julia Thomas - Dancer

Leon Thomas - Dancer

Michael Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Sally Thompson - Repetiteur

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Lorraine Thornton - Chorus

Peter Tillett - Conductor

Ruth Tonkin - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Barbara Towler - Chorister

Lynne Trabilco - Singer

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Alan Tregaskis - Organist

Joan Tremain - Chorister

Marie Trussler - Chorus

Sandra Tunbridge - Chorus

Annette Turner - Singer

Phyllis Turner - Chorus

George Tyczynski - Chorister

Noreen Urwin - Dancer

Reebs Uudo - Singer

Lloyd Vick - Accompanist, Composer

Rhonda Videon - Chorister

Henri Vieuxtemps - Composer

Giovanni Vitali - Composer

Christine Voore - Chorister

Emile Vuillermoz - Musical Arranger

Fay Waite - Singer

Nita Wallace - Actor and Singer

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

I Wallman - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Gordon Warhurst - Stage Manager

  • 1956 Bethlehem, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1956

Rita Watson - Contralto

S Watson - Actor and Singer

  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

Albertus Weber - Chorus

Helen Western - Dancer

A Weylandt - Chorus

Elizabeth White - Accompanist

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Charles Marie Widor - Composer

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Charles Williams - Singer

G B Williams - Chorus

Keith Williams - Chorus

Patricia Williams - Chorus

Patsy Williamson - Chorus

Christine Wilson - Choir

Lane Wilson - Musical Arranger

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Edith Worthley - Repetiteur

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University

Elder Conservatorium String Quartet

The University of Adelaide

The University of Adelaide Music Society

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Adelaide Theatre Group

Elder Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

Lithuanian Theatre Studio

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1968
  • Il Seraglio, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1963

The Elder String Quartet

The Lydian Singers

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Concert Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Chamber Orchestra

Agricultural Bureau of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Bohemian Singers

Dante Alighieri Society of South Australia

Elder Conservatorium Senior Orchestra

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

K. D. Anderson Group

South Australian Ballet Club

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The National Gallery of South Australia

Walford House School Choir

Identifier 419698