Contributor Lyndon Piddington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Dean Patterson - Director, Associate Director, Actor, Actor and Singer, Producer

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor, Actor and Singer

Judith James - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

William Bamford - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Janice Beeby - Actor

Alan Crooks - Actor, Chorus

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor

Margaret Macpherson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Designer

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer, Director, Assistant Director

Sally Bithell - Actor

  • Top Billing, Adelaide Sports Club, Parkside, SA, 15 December 1986
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer, Director, Actor

David Cox - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Inner Voices, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Robert Dawe - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

John Greene - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

Muriel Innes - Actor, Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer, Actor

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

Ian Muster - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Choreographer, Director, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Merelyn Randall-Smart - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Elizabeth Silsbury - Continuity, Repetiteur, Assistant Musical Director

John Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

  • Idomeneo King of Crete, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

David Watts - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer, Vocal Arranger

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer, Actor

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Ian Brown - Actor, Designer

Jeff Carroll - Composer

Noel Carthew - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

James Christiansen - Actor, Musical Director

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

Yvonne Coker - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Brian Crossley - Producer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Chorus

Richard Davey - Librettist

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Major Barbara, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1967

Tony de Jaegar - Actor and Singer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Edmund - Director

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Paul Ferris - Actor

Myer Fredman - Musical Director, Conductor

Janine Friedrichs - Chorus, Actor

Michele Galazowski - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Galliver - Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rosie Glow - Actor

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Michael Goodwin - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Stefan Haag - Director

David Hibbard - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Hills - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Quentin Hole - Designer

Peter Hopkins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Janet Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Gillian Howard - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Johann Hunt - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rosamund Illing - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tom Johnson - Composer, Librettist

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

David King - Pianist

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Sheila McCarthy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Phylis Mead - Translator

Ralph Middenway - Musical Director, Production Manager

Kevin Mills - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Donald Munro - Producer, Director

Bill O'Day - Actor, Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Dennis O'Neill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer, Actor

Yvonne Paull - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Leith Pederick - Singer, Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

David Reed - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Wendy Rogers - Actor, Actor and Singer

Giovanni Ruffini - Librettist

Reagan Shandler - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Ewart Shaw - Publicist, Actor

Trixie Shephard - Pianist

Roger Siegele - Actor, Actor and Singer

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Michael Speers - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Roslyn Stallard - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

Simon Stedman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Genty Stevens - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Director

James Sumner - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Tasker - Director

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Patrick Thomas - Musical Director, Conductor

Georg Tintner - Conductor, Musical Director

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Margaret Vincent - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Anne Whelan - Musical Director, Musician

  • The Coronation Of Poppea, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1984
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter White - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sue Wylie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

Norman Yemm - Actor, Actor and Singer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Judy Althuizen - Chorus

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Lorraine Archibald - Actor and Singer

Graham Ashton - Chorus

Charles Attard - Actor

Meredith Aunger - Actor

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Veronica Barker - Sound Artist

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Barritt - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Justine Bashford - Musician

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Beverley Bergen - Actor

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Fiona Birkin - Make-up Artist

Laurence Blake - Designer

Jay Bland - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Catharine Bonython - Actor

Jill Borrett - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Jeff Bowman - Chorus

Don Boyce - Actor

Peter Braendler - Actor

Mary Braithwaite - Chorus

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Pamela Branch - Chorus

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Julie Brokensha - Actor

Steuart Bronson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Pauline Brooks - Actor

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

John Brosnan - Actor

Maureen Brown - Actor

Lynette Bruce - Chorus

Meredith Bryant - Actor

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

- Businello - Librettist

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Jeff Carter - Actor

Margaret Carter - Properties Master

Michael Carter - Actor

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Repetiteur

Wal Cherry - Director

Carol Clark - Actor

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

Sharon Cocks - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Collias - Supernumerary

Helen Collins - Properties Master / Mistress

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tom Considine - Actor and Singer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Meredith Cookes - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

Peter Coppin - Chorus

James Coulter - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Avia Crooks - Chorus

John Crouch - Actor

Eric Crozier - Lyricist

Sam Cunningham - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

John Currey - Stage Manager

Jim Currie - Actor

James Daly - Actor

Megan Dansie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Dare - Actor

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kerlina De Silva - Actor

Roger Dick - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

George Dreyfus - Composer

Grahame Dudley - Conductor

George Dunn - Administrator

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Teresa Dutton - Actor

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

Jann Duval - Front of House

V Dyk - Librettist

Lila Eberhard - Properties Master

Celine Egar - Actor

Nicholas Elborough - Actor

Linda Ellis - Actor

Jo England - Actor

Katharine England - Chorus

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter Eustace - Stage Director

Eryl Evans - Actor

Silver Harris Ewell - Designer

Michele Facenda - Supernumerary

David Farwell - Actor and Singer

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean Ferguson - Chorus

Michael Fielding - Actor

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Fletcher - Actor

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Malcolm Fox - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurie Freeman - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Erica Gabb - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kay Gallant - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cheryl Gates - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Composer

Helen George - Costume Designer

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Robyn Geyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Niall Glancy - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Various, Actor

Beverley Goldring - Actor

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Timothy Goodes - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Green - Chorus

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julie Hamilton - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Mary Handley - Accompanist

George Hann - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Hannaford - Actor

Terry Hanson - Supernumerary

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lorna Harrison - Stage Director

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

William Harrison - Actor

Gwen Harwood - Librettist

Tony Haslam - Actor and Singer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Jim Hector - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Grant Hehir - Actor

Bernard Heinze - Various

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julie Hoare - Musician

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Julie Holah - Actor

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Christopher Hook - Musician

Irene Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Brian Howard - Conductor, Adaptor

  • Inner Voices, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1983

Roger Howell - Actor

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Norma Hunter - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Beverley Ingram - Actor and Singer

Roy James - Mechanist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Irving Johnston - Stage Director

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Margaret Karagianis - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ann Karas - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Irene Karczewski - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Karounos - Actor

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Janette Kearns - Actor

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Alison Ketley - Percussionist

Linda Kirk - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician

Henry Krips - Various

John Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Janis Laurs - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Claire Leahy - Actor

  • Top Billing, Adelaide Sports Club, Parkside, SA, 15 December 1986

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Richard Leeson - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Michael Lewis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gregory Lohe - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jason MacDermid - Chorus

Mark MacDermid - Chorus

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ken Mackie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Grant Malone - Administrator

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jean Marshall - Director

Gerard Masi - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Valerie Maxwell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gaye McFarlan - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth McGregor - Actor

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Anna McLeod - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor

Margaret McPherson - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress

Peter Meredith - Actor

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Taverner Miller - Actor

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Hazel Milne - Musician

John Milson - Director

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Dennis Moore - Actor

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Anne Morphett - Actor

Margaret Morris - Chorus

Barry Morrison - Actor

Drew Morton - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

Neil Murrie - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carol Norris - Actor

Ivor Novello - Composer, Writer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1983

Keith O'Dea - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marion Oatley - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Joanne Omond - Actor

Max Orwin - Actor

Andrew Pain - Lighting Designer

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Vera Palazoff - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Parsons - Actor

Bronwyn Patterson - Stage Manager

David Pender - Choreographer

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Colin Perini - Supernumerary

Mrs. Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

John Pfitzner - Actor

Mark Pfitzner - Chorus

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Margi Pinczel - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Janette Pitcher - Costume Co-ordinator

Justin Posa - Musician

Susan Potter - Actor

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

Patricia Price - Actor and Singer

Joanne Priest - Producer

Claire Primrose - Actor

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Henry Purcell - Composer

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rae Quick - Pianist

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Penelope Read - Assistant Stage Manager

John Reid - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Sally Reiss - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Elynore Robbins - Actor

Noel Robbins - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tim Robertson - Librettist

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Pene Rolfe - Assistant to the Director

Heather Ross - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1983

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Ken Rowley - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

Lesley Sabogal - Choreographer

Anne Schaefer - Stage Manager

Michael Scheid - Actor

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Greg Schwark - Supernumerary

Cheryl Schwarz - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Robyn Smith - Choir Master/Mistress

Mark Sobels - Actor

Michael Spargo - Actor

Jill Sparrow - Actor

Howard Spicer - Actor

Robyn Spooner - Actor

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Tony Stockley - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Jim Sumner - Actor

John Supple - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

David Swale - Musical Director

Cherry Swindell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lucy Taylor - Chorus

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

Sue Templer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jill Thiem - Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Rosemary Thompson - Actor

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Helen Tiller - Actor

  • Top Billing, Adelaide Sports Club, Parkside, SA, 15 December 1986

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Trebilcock - Production Manager

Betty Treloar - Actor

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Norman Tucker - Translator

Fiona Turner - Actor and Singer

Shirley Turner - Actor

Ted Turner - Actor

John van Neck - Mechanist

G Varesco - Librettist

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Hank Vischedyk - Actor

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Josephine Wall - Properties Master / Mistress

Peter Warman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Grant Watkins - Supernumerary

Dick Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Richard Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lorna Webb - Musician

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Paul Weingott - Actor and Singer

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bill Whittle - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

John Willett - Translator

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Elizabeth Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Fiona Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peta Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rhys Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Grant Wilson - Chorus

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christopher Winzar - Director

Gillian Wood - Actor and Singer

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Janette Woolfall - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Donald Woolford - Musical Director

John Worthley - Actor

Margie Wright - Actor and Singer

Narelle Wright - Chorus

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Harry Yates - Actor

Olga Zorich - Actor

New Opera South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Council of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

New Opera Chorus

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1975
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 1974

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • The Dancing Years, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 5 November 1982

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Choral Society

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

Intimate Opera Group

Melbourne Music Theatre

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Singers' Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

  • Idomeneo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1974

Young People's Theatre

Identifier 401812