Contributor Ben Rasheed
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007
  • The Secret Garden, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2006
  • Sweet Charity, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 21 April 1999
  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1996
  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996
  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Singer

Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Actor and Singer

Performer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Jane Ede - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Gale Edwards - Original Director, Director

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

David Thelander - Actor, Singer, Chorus

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Richard Anderson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Adam Goodburn - Actor, Chorus

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

John Longmuir - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musician

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Johanna Allen - Singer, Director, Chorus, Actor

Pelham Andrews - Singer, Chorus

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus, Singer

Deborah Caddy - Chorus, Actor, Singer

  • The Secret Garden, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 2006
  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Greg John - Chorus

Patrick Lim - Chorus, Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

David Corcoran - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Frances Crooks - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Tenor

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Stuart Ormond - Chorus, Actor

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Actor and Singer, Bass Baritone, Bass

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Andrew Turner - Singer, Chorus

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006
  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Anthony Waack - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Richard Alexander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Sally Bithell - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Melissa Colley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

David Cox - Chorus

Robert Dawe - Bass, Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Peter Deane - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ernst Ens - Singer, Chorus

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Julie Goodburn - Actor

John Greene - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jason Groves - Actor, Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorister, Chorus Master/Mistress, Chorus

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Darian Johns - Chorus, Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Dominica Matthews - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Stuart Maunder - Director

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Linda Mitton - Director, Choreographer, Actor

Andrew Moran - Actor, Performer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • A Little Night Music, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2009

Gregory Morton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Stephen Mould - Repetiteur, Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Evan Patton - Chorus

David Perry - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Kerry Sampson - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Aldis Sils - Chorus

David Sinclair - Actor, Director

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Sarah Sweeting - Singer

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

John Wegner - Actor, Bass Baritone

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Lee-Anne Allenby - Actor

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Cheryl Barker - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Angela Black - Chorus

Tracey Booth - Actor

Meran Bow - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Chris Buhagiar - Actor, Director

  • Sweet Charity, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 21 April 1999
  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Philip Craig - Chorus

Andrew Crayford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Damien Day - Chorus, Actor

Jessica Dean - Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Marie J Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Robert England - Chorus, Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Emma Foster - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Warwick Fyfe - Bass Baritone, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Kent Green - Actor

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Bass

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Tour Manager, Assistant Director

Prue Hompas - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Hayley Horton - Performer, Actor

Adam Howard - Chorus

Anthony Hunt - Musical Director

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer, Soprano

David Lampard - Actor, Singer

Nicholas Lester - Chorus, Performer

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Becky Llewellyn - Librettist, Composer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Tony Martin - Actor, Performer

Rachel McCall - Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Vicki McGregor - Musical Director

  • Sweet Charity, Mayfair Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 21 April 1999
  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Lachlan McNicol - Chorus, Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Tessa Miller - Singer

  • The Portrait, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 25 September 2006
  • The Portrait, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 February 2006

Andy Morton - Director

  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Sharon Olde - Singer, Chorus

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Andy Packer - Assistant Director

Jane Parkin - Actor, Performer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Alexander Penny - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Ian Rigney - Director

Marcus Roberts - Assistant Director, Actor

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Schembri - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Simon Slade - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Kim Spargo - Actor, Chorus

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

Peter Taylor - Musical Director, Performer

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Lisa Thompson - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Director, Actor

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

Richard Wagner - Composer

Carol Young - Chorus, Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004
  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Hermonn - Actor

Tamsar - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sunni Adams - Actor

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Andy Ahrens - Actor

Javed Alam - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Kelly Alexander - Dancer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Michael Allen - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Gavin D Andrew - Production Manager

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Sarah Anstey - Dancer

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Jud Arthur - Actor and Singer

Liz Ascroft - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Racquel Austin - Actor

Luci Badge - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rae Bailey - Actor

David Bailiht - Performer

Naomi Baker - Dancer

Jules Barbier - Librettist

Michael Barendregt - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Stephen Barlow - Conductor

Adam Barney - Dancer

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

Dianne Barrell - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Paul Beames - Actor

Bradley Bellman - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Charles Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Stuart Benson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Bentley - Actor

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jo Bills - Chorus

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Blakemore - Producer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Nicholas Blanch - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Alex Blias - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

James Bonner - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Anna Bowers - Actor

Allan Boyle - Performer

Pamela Brady - Costume Designer

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alistair Brasted - Performer

Eleanor Brasted - Singer

Andrew Brook - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Cara Brown - Actor

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Eddie Bruce - Actor

Hal Bruce - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Simon Butters - Actor

Graham Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Michael Buxton - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Danielle Calder - Actor

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Alistair Campbell - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Catherine Campbell - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

Peter Cannon - Performer

Giorgio Caoduro - Actor and Singer

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Sarah Carradine - Director

Michel Carré - Librettist

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Jo Casson - Actor

Sarah Castle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Lisa Catinari - Performer

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Jodi Celeste - Choreographer

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Con Charalambous - Actor

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director, Pianist

James Christel - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Debbie Clarke - Actor

Michael Clarke - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Michaela Cocking - Singer

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Cy Coleman - Lyricist

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Michael Connors - Actor

Edward Cook - Tenor

Lee Cook - Actor

David Cooper - Actor

Lachlan Cooper - Actor

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Christopher Covino - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sam Cowles - Actor

David Cox - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jane Cox - Lighting Designer

Thomas Crago - Actor

Cathy Cromb - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Shelley Crooks - Actor and Singer

Matthew Crosby - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Timothy Cross - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Tamara Crossman - Dancer

Michael Cruikshank - Singer

Dana Culshaw - Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Ross Curtis - Actor

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jacqueline Dark - Performer

Heidi Dawe - Actor

Lindsey Day - Actor and Singer

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan De Jong - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Peter Dean - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Simon Deduhin - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kirsty Dent - Singer

Helen Dicker - Actor

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Elizabeth Dickinson - Actor

Tracey Dillon - Actor

Tracy Dillon - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Rijke Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Terri Ditmar-Janesse - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rachael Dodd - Singer

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Renee Dolman - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Sue Dorrant - Singer

Tiffany Downing - Production Manager

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

John Doyle - Director

Angela Drewer - Actor

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

David Dryden - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Katherine Earle - Choreographer

Chris Eaton - Actor

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Rohan Edmonds-Wilson - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Poul Elming - Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Ernst Est - Chorus

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Michael Fabiano - Actor and Singer

Amanda Falkenberg - Repetiteur

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Niki Fantone - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Vicki Feitscher - Costume Designer

Rocky Feo - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Dorothy Fields - Composer

Benjamin Finn - Actor

Steven Fischer - Chorus

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Luke Floreani - Actor

Ben Ford-Davies - Actor

Monique Fortanier - Actor

Oriana Forte - Actor

Bob Fosse - Original Director

Nicolina Fragnito - Chorus

Simone Fritsch - Actor

Simon Froiland - Singer

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Melanie George - Actor

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Gordon Gietz - Actor and Singer

Adrian Giglio - Actor

James Girolamo - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

David Gowland - Repetiteur

Georgina Graham - Performer

John Gray - Actor

Hazel Green - Actor

Monica Green - Chorus

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Jonathon Greenhaigh - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Marnie Greenrod - Actor

Jenni Greenslade - Singer

Richard Greig - Actor

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Robert Griffin - Dancer

Di Griffiths - Performer

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Robert Grubb - Performer

Klaus Grunberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Asa Grund - Actor

Jonathan Hamer - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Handley - Chorus

Rod Hann - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Alison Hansen - Performer

Alexander Hanysz - Repetiteur

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Geoff Hargreaves - Actor

Ilya Harpas - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Lyn Harris - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Lynette Harris - Singer

Vicki Harris - Actor

David Harrison - Actor

Lee Harrison - Chorus

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Lisa Hayes - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Nancye Hayes - Performer

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer

David Heah - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Naomi Hede - Performer

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

Anna Held - Actor

Mitch Hellams - Stage Manager

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Manfred Hemm - Bass

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Susan Henderson - Performer

Christine Herd - Actor

Peter Herriman - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Dwayne Heuppauff - Performer

Heidi Hildebrandt - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Barry Hill - Director

Kate Hirst - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Hobson - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Writer

Darren Hogarth - Actor

Vicky Holt - Actor

Sarah Hooke - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Performer

Phil Hore - Actor

Emma Horwood - Actor

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Hughes-Lovell - Actor

Jo Hunt - Actor

Hoagy Hutcheson - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Timothy Ide - Actor and Singer

Nathan Illes - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Odette Ilott - Actor

Caroline Jackson - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Melissa Jan - Dancer

Greg Janzow - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Kynan Johns - Conductor

Phoenicia Johnson - Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Jamie Jones - Singer

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Dejan Jovanovic - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Jason Kay - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

Andrew Kearney - Actor

Liane Keegan - Contralto

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Simon Keith - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Keller - Tenor

John Keyes - Tenor

Shane Kies - Actor

Shivaun Kilbane - Actor

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Martin Kirby - Actor

Alex Kirk - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matthew Kneale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Esther Knottenbelt - Singer

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

Daniel Koek - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Kram - Musician

Peter Krummel - Actor

Aleksandar Kutlaca - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Lucia La Bella - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Ann Laing - Actor

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Imants Larsens - Performer

Linda Lawson - Choreographer

Lorraine Letts - Actor

Ben Lewis - Performer

David Lewis - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Michelle Lewis - Costume Designer

Christine Liew - Dancer

Rebecca Linke - Actor

Andrew Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Fiona Linn - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Vanessa Lloyd - Actor

Michael Loader - Chorus

Nicholas Lock - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peta Long - Actor

Ria Loof - Actor

Adrienn Lord - Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Erica Lovell - Performer

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Rory Macdonald - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Anthony Mackey - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Haydn Madigan - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Julia Malczewski - Performer

John Malone - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Gary Marder - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Laurence Markham - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Sharon Marshall - Actor

Janis Martin - Soprano

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Todd Martin - Performer

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Daria Masiero - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Ricardo Massi - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Lucy Maunder - Performer

Sandy McArthur - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Melissa McCaig - Singer

Joanne McCord - Actor

John McGregor - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Bob McKell - Costume Designer, Actor

Alan McKie - Chorus

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Jason McMahon - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Linda McNamara - Actor

Bronte McNicol - Chorister

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Joanna McWaters - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Christopher Mills - Actor

Dorin Miravitchi - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Carlo Montanaro - Conductor

Annie Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Barry Mora - Baritone

Christopher Moyle - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sydney Moyle - Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Tim Muecke - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Katherine Muller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Ian Muster - Singer

Benjamin Neale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Luke Neilsen - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Paul Nicole - Actor

Rachel Noack - Actor

Andrew Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Benjamin Nobbs - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Matt Noble - Actor

Marsha Norman - Book and Lyrics

Heather North - Stage Manager

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

Lucy O'Halloran-Giles - Set Designer

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Mark Oates - Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Sean Ohlendorf - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Stuart Omond - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Christopher Overton - Actor and Singer

Zoe Page - Actor

Kerri Pap - Dancer

Chris Papas - Actor

George Paralikas - Actor

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Steve Parker - Performer

Nigel Parsosn - Designer

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Belinda Paterson - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Davor Pavlin-Premrl - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Kylie Pedler - Dancer

Amos Pellas - Actor

Martin Penhale - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Joshua Penley - Performer

David Perry - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Veronica Peter - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Sharna Pierce - Singer

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Pitman - Musical Director

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Doug Plaisted - Performer

Eden Plaisted - Director

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Simon Plummer - Singer

Jayne Plumridge - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Sally Polinronas - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Dan Potra - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Rohan Powell - Chorus

James Pratt - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Roger Press - Director

Alice Probyn - Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Dragana Radakovic - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

Craig Rainsford - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Peter Rankine - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

David Rapkin - Chorus

Virginia Rawlinson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Arnold Rawls - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Bill Raymond - Singer

Max Rayner - Choreographer

Andrew Reed - Actor

Braden Reidy - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Katrina Retallick - Performer

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Melissa Reynolds - Dancer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Andrea Rieniets - Lyricist

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Sophie Riggs - Actor

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Graham Roberts - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Matthew Robinson - Performer

Hamish Robson - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Ben Rogan - Singer

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

John Rosen - Actor

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

Matthew Rutty - Singer

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Kerry Ryan - Actor

Leigh Sachwitz - Video Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jason Sarti - Actor

Peter Savvas - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Henry Schlig - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Trent Schwarz - Actor

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Paul Segneri - Actor

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Chen Shi-Zheng - Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Andrew Shields - Director

Judy Shields - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Lucy Simon - Composer

Neil Simon - Author

Stuart Skelton - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Grant Smallacombe - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Kristy Smith - Actor

Karen Snashall - Artistic Director

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Judy Southam - Dancer

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Stephanie Speck - Actor

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Trish Spence - Actor

Paul Spillane - Production Manager

Rod Sprigg - Actor and Singer

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Stallard - Performer

Paul Standingford - Actor

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Kris Stewart - Actor

Randall Stewart - Singer

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Stopps - Musical Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Pierre Strosser - Director

Kirsty Stupel - Actor

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Designer

Brian Sudlow - Performer

Steven Suggitt - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Jonathan Summers - Bass Baritone

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

Chris Taylor - Actor

Don Taylor - Actor

Robyn Taylor - Actor

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Julie Taymor - Costume Designer, Original Director, Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Lexie Thiele - Actor

Natasha Thornton - Actor

Peter Thornton - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Performer

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Andrew Timko - Musical Director

Nancy Timpano - Dancer

Brenton Tiver - Actor

Amy Todd - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor and Singer

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Will Traeger - Actor

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Andrew Trestrail - Performer

John Truscott - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Meg Tucker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Barbara Turner - Actor and Singer

John Turner - Chorus

Brett Valentine - Lighting Designer

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Daniel Van Nek - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Juha Vanhakartano - Creative Director

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Elly Vink - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Melissa Vozzo - Dancer

Nicola Waite - Soprano

Kerry Wake-Dyster - Performer

Renie Walker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Daryl Wallace - Actor

Karen Walsh - Dancer

Kathy Wardle - Actor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Toby Warren - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Byron Watson - Performer

Peter Watson - Director

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Sean Weatherly - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

Drew Webb - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

James Weir - Actor

Ramesh Weston - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Geors Westren - Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Shannon Widdison - Performer

Ole Wiebkin - Set Designer

Katherine Wiles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Craig Williams - Set Designer

Michael Williams - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

Emily Wilson - Actor and Singer

Kelly Wilson - Actor

Matthew Wilson - Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Annaliese Wittwer - Performer

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Sue Wylie - Actor

  • Irene, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1996

Darren R. Yap - Director

David W Young - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Anna Yun - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Scott Zielinski - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Opera Australia

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2012
  • Salome, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • A Little Night Music, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2009
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • La Bohème, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 2007

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Roméo et Juliette, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Co-Opera

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Orchestra Victoria

Mayfair Theatre Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Channel 10

Finnish National Opera

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Akhnaten, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 16 May 2002

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Prince Alfred College Chapel Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

South Australian Light Opera Orchestra

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

  • Parsifal, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

The Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Hills Musical Company

  • Anything Goes, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 18 April 1997

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

Identifier 234269