Contributor Geoff Morrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Faye Montgomery - Writer, Actor

Katherine Thomson - Actor

David Vance - Musical Director, Composer, Actor, Musician

Des Davis - Director, Actor

William Pritchard - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gordon Streek - Actor, Director

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Paul Hunt - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Vanessa Downing - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Travelling North, Wollongong Technical College Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 March 1981
  • Travelling North, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1981

B. J. Armstrong - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 August 1996
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Con Man, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1980

Paul Goddard - Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer, Adaptor

Ron Graham - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

David James - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer, Translator, Dramaturg

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Judy Armstrong - Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Tony Briggs - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Luke Carroll - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Robert Kemp - Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Nakkiah Lui - Playwright

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Paige Rattray - Director

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Composer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Val Whittaker - Actor, Front of House

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Neil Armfield - Director

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Sheelagh Boleyn - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Joe Darion - Lyricist

Des Davies - Director

Jill Halliday - Costume Designer, Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 August 1996
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Alan John - Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Mitch Leigh - Composer

Jennifer Leslie - Director

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alex Nicol - Playwright

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Tom Stokes - Actor

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Dale Wasserman - Writer, Book and Lyrics

John Wood - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Writer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Brian Blain - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Josef Brown - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Connie Cowan - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lynette Curran - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Lindy Davies - Director, Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

George Ellis - Assistant Musical Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Eamon Flack - Director

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • The Department, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Sacha Horler - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Frances Laneyrie - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Michael Lichtefeld - Choreographer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

David Malouf - Playwright

Tracy Mann - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Angie Milliken - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

David Pledger - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Kris Ralph - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Jackie Rees - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

David Robbins - Actor

Susan Schulman - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jim Sharman - Director

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Derek Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Bill Waterhouse - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

David Whitney - Actor

Kent Wilson - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Neil Adams - Actor

Warwick Adams - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Luke Alleva - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ross Anderson - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Max Avagliano - Bassist

Terry Bader - Actor

Harold Baigent - Actor

Bert Bailey - Lighting Designer

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Don Barker - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Howard Barker - Playwright

Peter Bates - Actor

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lucy Bell - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Wayne Blair - Director

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Jane Boon - Make-up Artist

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Peter Bowkett - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Bray - Actor

Shayne Bray - Hornist

Kit Brookman - Playwright

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Narelle Brown - Actor

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

Joe Browne - Guitarist

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Michael Buchanan Smart - Playwright

Darren Buczma - Guitarist

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Mark Budgen - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Danielle Carter - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Mary Carter - Oboist

Bruce Cawthorne - Composer

Marc Chaplin - Percussionist

Lisa Chappel - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Russell Cheek - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

John Clark - Director

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Michael Coe - Actor

Justin Collins - Actor

Robbie Collins - Actor

Alan Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Tom Conti - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Derrick Cox - Designer

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Adriano Cugola - Playwright

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Paul Curran - Choreographer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Allan Curtis - Playwright, Director

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Peter Darby - Assistant Lighting Designer

Babs Davis - Assistant to the Director

Faye Davis - Associate Director

Greg Davis - Trumpeter

Ray Davis - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Ryan De Saulnier - Actor

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Ivan Donato - Actor

Jilly Donnelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Richard Donnelly - Actor

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Gerry Doyle - Actor

John Doyle - Playwright

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Peter Duncan - Director

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Warwick Edman - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Todd Eichorn - Stage Manager

Shaun Ellis - Actor

James Erskine - Producer

Peter Evans - Director

Michelle Eve - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Paul Fanning - Actor

Louise Fantinel - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Michele Fawdon - Actor

David Field - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Costume Assistant

Alexander Flis - Trombonist

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Dario Fo - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Antonella Franchini - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Frost - Producer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Alex Galeazzi - Director

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Helen Gall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nadine Garner - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Laurel Gleeson - Costume Assistant

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Charmian Gradwell - Voice Coach

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Harley Granville-Barker - Playwright

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Robert Grice - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Ray Hendlay - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Christian Hodge - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Alex Holland - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Sue Issa - Costume Assistant

Juan Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Gregory Johns - Musician

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Barney Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Samuel Johnson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Suzi Johnson - Properties Master / Mistress

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Claire Jones - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Lilly Juracich - Properties Master / Mistress

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Jenny Kent - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Di Kiernan - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Isobel Kirk - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Bogdan Koca - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Bev Langford - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Stephen Le Bas - Trumpeter

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Lynn Longhurst - Actor

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

David Lynch - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Gary MacLean - Actor

Daniel Macpherson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Benjamin Makisi - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michael Manuell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Nick Marco - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Ralph Marshall - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Vanessa Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Bill Mcgaw - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Brent McGregor - Director

Megan McKell - Actor

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Wendy McWilliam - Make-up Artist

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Catherine Milliken - Actor, Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Donna Mills - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Laura Molino - Assistant Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Mary Moore - Set Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Anne Musgrove - Lighting Operator

Peter Mussared - Lighting Operator

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Jessica Napier - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Marshall Napier - Actor

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Sian Newey - Actor

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Lindsay Nicol - Actor

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Allan O'Connor - Percussionist

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Joe Orton - Writer

Miranda Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Carmel Pass - Assistant to the Director

George Paterson - Actor

Maureen Paterson - Make-up Artist

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Yunan Perez Martinez - Assistant Designer

John Peterson - Percussionist

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Adrienne Pickering - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Marion Potts - Director

Merion Powell - Musical Director

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Karl Price - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Heather Pulsford - Set Designer, Director

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Jennifer Ramsey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

John Rodgers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Vic Rooney - Actor

Julie Rose - Translator

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Virginia Rowlands - Flautist

Pip Runciman - Set Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Daniel Ryan - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Murray Schipp - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Ruben Guthrie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 May 2009

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Maurie Scott - Adaptor

Ella Scott-Lynch - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

John Sheerin - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Marienne Shepherd - Actor

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Lyn Singer - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Skiffington - Special FX

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Sue Smith - Clarinetist

Dan Spielman - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Anne Squiers - Make-up Artist

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Yael Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994

Kath Sunderland - Bassoonist

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Gay Tague - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Love Letters, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 November 2005

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Anna Volska - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Lois Walker - Actor

Geoff Walter - Hornist

John Warnock - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Andrew Waters - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Barbara Webb - Trombonist

Zita Weelius - Dresser

David Wenham - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Barbara West - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

George Whaley - Adaptor

Eric Whittaker - Front of House

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Lynne Williams - Actor

Lynnette Williams - Producer

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Jakki Wilson - Make-up Artist

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Jules Wright - Director

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Black is the New White, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2018
  • Black is the New White, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Black is the New White, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 1 February 2018
  • Black is the New White, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2017
  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Theatre South

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Festival of Sydney

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Company B Belvoir

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Groundswell Productions

Seagull Theatre-in-Education

SEL

  • Man of La Mancha, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Man of La Mancha, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

The Arts Council of Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Belvoir

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 August 1996
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Sydney Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Arts Victoria

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bent Double Productions

  • The Malevolence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1995

Brian of London

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Channel 9

Diana Bliss

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994

John Frost

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Merrigong Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Queensland Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Riverside Theatres

Sydney Opera House

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The House of Robert Timms

The Southern Cross Theatre Company

  • The Common Room, Teachers Federation Auditorium, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 January 1979

The University of Melbourne

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

The Wollongong Conservatorium Theatre Company

Tourism New South Wales

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
Identifier 2285