Organisation Malthouse Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Hoopla! (1976)
Playbox Theatre Company (Exhibition St, Melbourne) 1976-1984
Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne) 1985-2004
Address 113 Sturt Street
Southbank VIC 3006
Australia
Website www.malthousetheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Previously Playbox Theatre Company, the company was renamed Malthouse Theatre under Michael Kantor's direction in 2005.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Sydney Festival

Belvoir

Sydney Opera House

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Country Arts South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Melbourne Festival

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mobile States

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Perth International Arts Festival

Ranters Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Brisbane Festival

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Arts NSW

Lucy Guerin Inc

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, 7 March 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

HotHouse Theatre

Darwin Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Arena Theatre Company

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Goodbye Vaudeville Charlie Mudd, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

The Rabble

Victorian Opera

Besen Family Foundation

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Chamber Made Opera

Creative Victoria

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Little Emperors 小皇帝, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2017

The Australian Council for the Arts

B Sharp

CarriageWorks

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Nothing to Lose, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2015
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • City of Shadows, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2013
  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Proscenium, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2005

Merrigong Theatre Company

Monash University

Stuck Pigs Squealing

The Chooky Dancers

The Siren Effect Orchestra

The Sweats

ThinIce Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Aphids

Back to Back Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Ride On Theatre

Schauspielhaus Vienna

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Torque Show

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

University of Western Australia

Who's Who

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

1927

Arts House

  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Asia TOPA

Black Lung

Canberra Theatre Centre

CEL Productions

Channel 9

Circa

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Complicite

Dance Massive

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Kage Physical Theatre

Malcolm Robertson Foundation

Meryl Tankard Company

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009

Oh Yeah Wow

Opera Australia

Palpable Hits

Playing Australia

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011

Queensland Theatre

Ridiculusmus

Sisters Grimm

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

The Arts Centre

The Balnaves Foundation

The Hayloft Project

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

The Listies

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Sisters Hayes

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Virgin Australia

Aarhus Festival

Abbey Theatre Company

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

ABC Radio National

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Ali Cat

Antechamber Productions

APN Outdoor

Arenamedia and Brown Cab Productions

Arktype

Art Series Hotels

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Australian Performing Arts Market

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018

Australian Research Council

Australian Technology Park

BalletLab

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009

Big hART Inc

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Black Sequin Productions

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Brink Productions

Bureau of Works

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Chevron Australia

City of Sydney

City of Yarra

Copyright Agency

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Culture Ireland

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Dancehouse

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Dancenorth

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Datacom

Deloitte Australia

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 2009

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Force Majeure

Four Larks

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Gob Squad

Griffiths Architects

Hydra Poesis

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

In Between Time

Insite Arts

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Intimate Specatacle

John Frost

Katherine Town Council

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

Keep Breathing Productions

Kitchen Sink

KPMG

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Lemony S

Loose Canon Arts

Lull Studios

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Megafun

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Melbourne University Press

  • On Passion, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010

Melbourne Writers' Festival

Men of Steel

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Mene Mene Theatre

  • Go To Hell, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2020

Meow Meow Revolution

Mike Walsh

millboard

Moriarty's Project

  • Full Colour, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 December 2009

Nat Cursio Company

National Theatre

Ned's

Nelson Meers Foundation

  • Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

New Working Group

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Next Wave Festival

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

NGV International

  • The Last Supper, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2015

Noorderzon Festival

  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 2009

Northern Territory Government

  • The Shadow King, Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT, 26 August 2014

OpticNerve Performance Group

Orchestra of Wild Dogs

  • Vamp, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 September 2008

Paines Plough

Pan Pan Theatre

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Pentabus Theatre Company

Perth Festival

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020

Perth Theatre Company

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Playwriting Australia

PowerArts

Rawcus

Reckless Sleepers

  • The Last Supper, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2015

Riverina Theatre Company

Road Work

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Royal Lyceum Theatre Company

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

RRR Community Radio

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011

Short Black Opera Company

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Smack! Bang

Soho Theatre

Southbank Centre

Splintergroup

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

That Girl Entertainment

The Arts Council (Ireland)

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

The Border Project

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

The British Council

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Groundswell Division

The Instant Cafe Theatre Company

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Ladykillers

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

The Opera Project

The Performance Space

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

The Public Studio

The Thinking Theatre Company

The Tiger Lillies

The Young Vic Company

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Three to a Room

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Tripod

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Uncle Semolina and Friends

Union House Theatre

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

US-A-UM Productions

Venus and Adonis Trio

Vicki Gordon Music Productions Pty Ltd

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Woodside Energy Ltd

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC

Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Aurora Spiegeltent, Arcadia, QLD

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

Culturgest, Lisbon

Darwin Amphitheatre (George's Green), Darwin, NT

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Entré Scenen, Aarhus

Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Godinymayin Yijard Rivers Arts and Culture , Katherine East, NT

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Grand Theatre, Groningen

Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Magic Mirrors Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW

Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD

NORPA, Lismore, NSW

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW

Performance Space 122, New York City

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Project Arts Centre, Dublin

Queen Elizabeth Hall, London

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Space 28, Southbank, VIC

State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto

The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Tower Room, Melbourne, VIC

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Dramaturg, Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer, Lighting Designer

Michael Kantor - Director, Creator, Devisor, Set Designer, Adaptor

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer, Playwright, Assistant Director, Costume Designer, Devisor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Sound Composer, Musician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Realisation, Assistant Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer, Adaptor

Matthew Lutton - Director, Devisor, Realisation

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor, Consultant, Translator, Writer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg, Devisor

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright, Director

Marion Potts - Director, Creator, Dramaturg, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director, Lyricist, Keyboardist, Musician, Writer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ken Moffat - Associate Director

Terence O'Connell - Adaptor, Director

Catherine Raven - Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director, Dramaturg

Jim Daly - Actor

Declan Greene - Playwright, Director, Creator, Dramaturg, Adaptor, Writer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager, Company Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Connell - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Bob Scott - Dramaturg, Editor, Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ben Grant - Guitarist, Sound Designer, Actor, Musical Arranger

Marg Horwell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Isabella Yena - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Merlyn Quaife: One on One, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Tim Potter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Woods - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Adaptor, Creator

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer, Writer

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Consultant, Cinematographer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Performer, Writer

Sam Routledge - Actor, Devisor, Creator, Puppeteer, Realisation

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Devisor

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016
  • Nothing to Lose, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Adriano Cortese - Devisor, Director, Creator

Frances Djulibing - Actor, Performer

Chris Kohn - Director, Composer, Playwright, Video Designer, Assistant Director

Patrick Moffatt - Actor, Devisor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

Jada Alberts - Writer, Actor, Performer, Director

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Clare Britton - Puppeteer, Actor, Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Paul Lum - Actor, Devisor

  • Holiday, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, 30 March 2011
  • Holiday, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, 24 March 2011
  • Holiday, Culturgest, Lisbon, 17 March 2011
  • Holiday, Performance Space 122, New York City, 6 January 2011
  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010
  • Holiday, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 2009
  • Holiday, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 2009
  • Holiday, Grand Theatre, Groningen, 2009
  • Holiday, Entré Scenen, Aarhus, 2009
  • Holiday, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 July 2008

Halcyon Macleod - Writer, Director

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Robert Menzies - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Declan Kelly - Composer

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Africa, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 11 June 2011
  • Africa, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 8 June 2011
  • Africa, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 3 June 2011
  • Africa, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 May 2011
  • Africa, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 18 May 2011
  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011
  • Africa, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 May 2011
  • Africa, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2011

Kamahi King - Performer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009
  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Emma Valente - Sound Designer, Creator, Writer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Curator, Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director, Musician, Creator, Composer, Adaptor, Set Designer

Caroline Lee - Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Andrew Livingston - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer, Director

Meow Meow - Actor and Singer, Creator, Performer, Actor

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Bart Willoughby - Musician, Performer

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 July 2016
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 July 2016
  • Love and Information, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 2015
  • Love and Information, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 June 2015
  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Kate Davis - Director, Designer, Creator, Curator

Ash Flanders - Actor, Creator, Original Concept

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

David Greig - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019
  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019
  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017
  • On the Misconception of Oedipus, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2012
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer, Adaptor, Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

David Miller - Set Designer

Zahra Newman - Actor, Acrobat, Creator, Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Creator, Devisor, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Book of Loco, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

David Page - Sound Designer, Composer, Actor, Playwright

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Singer, Performer, Lyricist, Writer, Actor

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Nikki Shiels - Actor, Performer

Greg Stone - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

Neil Armfield - Artistic Supervisor, Director, Adaptor, Translator

John Browne - Composer

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Max Gillies - Actor

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer, Dancer, Consultant

  • Super Discount, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006

Michael Hankin - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Damion Hunter - Performer

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Writer, Designer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Writer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Amber McMahon - Actor

Dana Miltins - Performer, Actor

Janice Muller - Director, Curator, Adaptor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor, Performer, Adaptor

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Luke Ryan - Actor

Lee Serle - Dancer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Actor

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Various, Writer

  • Thyestes, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Clare Watson - Director

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018
  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Emily Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Alison Bell - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor, Director

Danielle Brustman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer, Performer, Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Piece for Person and Ghetto Blaster, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2017
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Babes in the Wood, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Babes in the Wood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2006

Kate Denborough - Director, Choreographer, Creator

Adam Gardnir - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Assistant, Designer, Costume Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Visual Director

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Melissa Madden Gray - Creator, Performer, Actor, Dancer, Lyricist, Composer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Emily Milledge - Actor, Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • The Good Person of Szechuan, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2014
  • Frankenstein, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2014

Natalie Moir - Stage Manager

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor, Adaptor, Voice Over Artist, Playwright, Performer

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Josh Price - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Tim Rogers - Performer, Composer, Musician

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer, Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Actor, Writer, Director

Dan Spielman - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020
  • Blaque Showgirls, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2016
  • Meme Girls, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2015
  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013
  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Megan Washington - Composer

Paul White - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Carol Young - Musical Director

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • The Events, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2016
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • The Events, Granville Town Hall, Granville, NSW, 13 January 2016

Ursula Yovich - Performer, Actor

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Jherek Bischoff - Composer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Genevieve Dugard - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Wesley Enoch - Director, Playwright

  • One Night the Moon, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 2009
  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008
  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

David Fleischer - Designer

Louise Fox - Translator, Adaptor

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Sarah Giles - Director, Assistant Director

  • Blaque Showgirls, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 November 2016
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Arielle Gray - Actor

Sarah Greentree - Producer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Nicola Gunn - Creator, Director, Performer, Actor, Original Concept, Writer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Margaret Harvey - Director, Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor, Performer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor, Adaptor

Thomas Henning - Actor, Writer, Adaptor, Devisor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor, Creative Director, Director, Set Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018
  • Good Muslim Boy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2018
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009

Franz Kafka - Author, Playwright

Brian Lipson - Actor, Playwright, Designer

Claude Marcos - Designer, Set Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Ursula Martinez - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Creator

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Daren Matan - Performer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Chris More - Video Designer, Video Artist, Graphic Designer

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Martin Niedermair - Performer, Actor and Singer

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011
  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Amanda Palmer - Composer

James Paul - Sound Designer

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer, Creator

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Pamela Rabe - Director, Actor

Gavin Robins - Assistant Choreographer

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Christopher Ryan - Writer, Adaptor, Playwright, Dramaturg, Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Alister Spence - Composer, Actor, Accompanist

Jason Tamiru - Producer, Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician, Performer

Thomas Wright - Actor, Devisor

Dylan Young - Actor, Devisor

  • Moth, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2010
  • Moth, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 2010
  • Avast, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 2008
  • Avast II: The Welshman Cometh, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2008

friendships - Composer

Rodney Afif - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Another Lament, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2012
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Liam Barton - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Movement Director

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Actor

Emma Bathgate - Performer, Composer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Andy Baylor - Performer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Writer

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Casey Bennetto - Performer, Sound Designer, Director

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Brown - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Fiona Cameron - Dancer, Performer

Margaret Cameron - Writer, Performer, Director, Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ra Chapman - Performer, Playwright

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Kenneth Cook - Adaptor, Author

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer, Devisor, Actor, Director, Performer

  • Ich Nibber Dibber, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2018
  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Wild Bore, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2017

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

Catherine Davies - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor, Devisor

Mark Deans - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Set Designer, Technical Director

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician, Actor, Composer

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Anton Enus - Performer

Simon Eszeky - Composer, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Rebecca Etchell - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Euripides - Playwright

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Moira Finucane - Actor, Performer, Dramaturg

Eamon Flack - Dramaturg, Director

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Ross Ganf - Director, Choreographer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Luke George - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Musical Director

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

Tanya Goldberg - Director, Adaptor

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Mish Grigor - Performer, Actor, Writer, Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jonathan Haynes - Actor, Devisor, Adaptor, Dramaturg

Ben Hendry - Musician, Percussionist, Musical Director

Tom Holloway - Adaptor, Writer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Mark Jones - Actor, Performer, Musical Director, Vocal Arranger, Composer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Katie Keady - Actor

Kristin Keam - Actor

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright, Consultant

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • Black, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Sarah Kriegler - Actor, Creator, Puppeteer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Simon Laherty - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Lee Lewis - Director

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Joan Lindsay - Writer, Author

Nakkiah Lui - Playwright

Sarah Mainwaring - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Gerald Mair - Composer

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Dayna Morrissey - Creator, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Shadow Boxing, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 2010

Luke Mullins - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director, Creator

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020
  • Meme Girls, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2015
  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

- Ovid - Poet

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Writer, Playwright, Author

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Scott Price - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Susan Prior - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Guy Rundle - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Adaptor, Translator

Chris Ryan - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Nick Schlieper - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Fiery Maze, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 August 2016
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2012
  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Niharika Senapati - Actor, Dancer, Performer

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director, Performer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011
  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Laurence Strangio - Director, Adaptor

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007
  • La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
  • Alias Grace, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2005

Kate Sulan - Director, Devisor, Dramaturg

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Brian Tilley - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Adrienne Truscott - Devisor, Actor, Performer

  • Grey Arias, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 March 2020
  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018
  • Wild Bore, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 May 2017

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Ingrid Weisfelt - Director, Choreographer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Kip Williams - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Suzanne Wolff - Dramaturg

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Maja Zade - Translator

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Writer, Performer

  • The Book of Loco, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Aljin Abella - Actor

Brett Adam - Performer, Director

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Suzanne Andrade - Director, Playwright, Writer, Performer

Esme Appleton - Performer, Costume Designer

Nikki Ashby - Performer

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Margaret Atwood - Author

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007
  • Alias Grace, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2005

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Paul Barritt - Filmmaker, Designer, Production Manager

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg, Director

  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Thomas Bernhard - Playwright

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Wayne Blair - Director, Devisor

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor, Devisor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Kate Box - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Kanen Breen - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Deline Briscoe - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Director

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

Sacha Bryning - Actor, Devisor

Beth Buchanan - Actor, Devisor

Simon Burke - Musician, Singer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Latecha Cadle - Actor

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Eisteddfod, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2007

Nick Cave - Composer, Songwriter

Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer, Actor

David Chisholm - Musical Director, Composer

Maggie Chretien - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Felicity Clark - Musician

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Judi Connelli - Performer, Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

  • Moth, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 3 August 2011
  • Moth, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 June 2011

Linda Cookson - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Alison Croggon - Playwright, Writer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Sophia Davey - Actor

Zoey Dawson - Playwright, Performer

Susie Dee - Director

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Kutcha Edwards - Performer

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011
  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Vanessa Elliott - Actor

Diana Emry - Actor

Robin Fox - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Michaela French - Video Designer

Ben Frost - Composer

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Marcus Graham - Actor

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Ashley Greig - Composer

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Amber Haines - Dancer

Sam Haren - Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

David Harrower - Playwright

John Harvey - Playwright

Tom Healey - Director

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Movement Director

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Lillian Henley - Pianist, Composer, Performer

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

David Hewitt - Writer, Musician, Performer

Richard Higgins - Performer, Creator

Kate Hood - Actor

Kirsty Housley - Playwright, Director

Marg Howell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adena Jacobs - Assistant Director, Creator, Director

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Wild Surmise, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 November 2012

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Emily Johnson - Visual Artist

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Actor

Judy Kelly - Adaptor, Director, Devisor

Matthew Kelly - Performer, Creator

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Furious Mattress, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 February 2010
  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Ben Knapton - Associate Director, Tour Manager

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Jonathan Christian La Fontaine - Actor

Bert LaBonté - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Barry Laing - Director

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Telefunken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2005

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

John Leary - Actor

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Director, Artistic Director

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Francisco Lopez - Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Tracy Mann - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • The Pitch, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 December 2007
  • The Pitch, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 June 2006

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Ebony McGuire - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Phillip McInnes - Actor, Creator, Sound Designer

Cameron Menzies - Director, Assistant Director

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

Genevieve Morris - Actor

David Mueller - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Rosemary Myers - Director, Creator

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Veronica Neave - Actor, Performer

Natalia Nespeca - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Away, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2017
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2017

James O'Hara - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Benjamin Oakes - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Tiriki Onus - Actor, Performer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Kathryn Osborne - Associate Director

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011

Stephen Page - Director, Devisor

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007
  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Marnie Palomares - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

David Ross Paterson - Performer, Actor

John Pendergast - Actor

Meredith Penman - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Ana Pereira-Della Rocca - Actor

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

  • Wunderkammer, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2013
  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Alias Grace, Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre, Kuala Lumpur, 4 July 2007
  • Alias Grace, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2005

Richard Pyros - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Singer, Performer

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Dramaturg, Playwright

Oscar Redding - Actor, Adaptor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Tamara Rewse - Devisor, Creator, Actor

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Rosalind Richards - Company Manager, Producer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012
  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Osamah Sami - Adaptor, Writer, Actor

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Black Medea, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 May 2005
  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Adaptor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Khym Scott - Stage Manager

Byron Scullin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Michael Sheridan - Musician

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

George Shevtsov - Actor

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 2020
  • Cloudstreet, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 May 2019

Grant Smith - Performer, Devisor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Meryl Tankard - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Lauren Taylor - Director

  • A View of Concrete, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 April 2006
  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Designer

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Anouk Van Dijk - Choreographer, Creator, Director, Designer

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Performer

Frieder Weiss - Video Designer, Designer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director, Assistant Director

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Sara West - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Joanne White - Dancer

Patrick White - Playwright

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Megan Wilding - Actor

Gavin Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

John Wood - Actor

Edwina Wren - Actor

Jenny Wu - Actor

  • Going Down, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2018
  • Going Down, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018

Carol Yates - Actor

Lincoln Younes - Actor

Lyndie Li Wan Po - Stage Manager

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Marian Abboud - Video Designer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Gary Abrahams - Associate Director, Dramaturg

John Adam - Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Steve Adams - Actor

Sarah Aiken - Performer

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Michiyo Akamatsu - Dancer

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Sorcha Albuquerque - Musician

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Warwick Allsopp - Playwright

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Paul Anderson - Lighting Designer

Tammy Anderson - Actor

Auriel Andrew - Performer

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Kay Armstrong - Dramaturg

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Paula Arundell - Actor

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Janina Audick - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hayley-Jane Ayres - Violinist

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

Clem Baade - Performer

Van Badham - Adaptor

Henrietta Baird - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Nelson Baker - Actor

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Tenor

Emily Barclay - Devisor

Heath Barrett - Performer

Zoe Barry - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Craig Bary - Performer

Clem Bastow - Actor

James Batchelor - Dancer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Jon Bauser - Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Jane Bayly - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Mishi Bekesi - Technical Director

Hilary Bell - Writer

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Writer

Chris Bendall - Director, Dramaturg

Ingken Benesch - Costume Designer

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Ingmar Bergman - Original Concept

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Amelia Best - Actor

Alice Birch - Playwright

Michael Bishop - Performer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • On Passion, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 February 2010

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Alaina Bodley - Technician

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Toby Bolton - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Tobiah Booth-Remmers - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Shane Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

David Bowie - Songwriter

Jane Bowles - Playwright

Paul Bowles - Composer

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Troy Brady - Actor

Barbara Bray - Translator

  • La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Tom Brayshaw - Sound Designer

  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Jeremy Brennan - Musician, Composer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Laura Brent - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Tomsilav Briev - Translator

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Phoebe Briggs - Musical Director

Daniel Brooks - Dramaturg

Alan Brough - Actor

Reuben Brown - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Fausto Brusamolino - Lighting Designer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Peter Bundle - Video Designer

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

William S Burroughs - Writer

Luke Byrne - Musical Director, Actor

  • The Events, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 July 2018

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Megan Cameron - Puppetry Consultant

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Danielle Canavan - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Criminology, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 August 2007

Lynton Carr - Composer

Lewis Carroll - Author

Angela Carter - Author

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Pier Carthew - Performer

Adam Cass - Playwright

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Sarah Cathcart - Playwright, Actor

Clive Cavanagh - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Miles Chalcraft - Video Designer

Kate Champion - Director

Kristina Chan - Performer

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Deborah Cheetham - Performer, Composer

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Assistant Director

Le Gateau Chocolat - Performer

  • Grey Arias, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 March 2020

Wang Chong - Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Sound Designer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Prue Clark - Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Allan Clarke - Devisor

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright, Actor

  • Unspoken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Francesca Codd - Actor

Nicholas Coghlan - Assistant Director

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Phil Collings - Musician

Piet Collins - Singer

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Emilie Collyer - Playwright

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Boris Conley - Performer, Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Thea Constantino - Designer

Elias Constantopedos - Composer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Vincent Corwley - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Aedín Cosgrove - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Elvis Costello - Songwriter

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Julia County - Actor

Ian Cousins - Performer

Peta Coy - Choreographer

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Imogen Cranna - Visual Artist

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Kate Crawford - Actor

Daniel Crisp - Performer

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Hana Crisp - Actor

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Performer, Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Linda Cropper - Actor

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Mark Cuthbertson - Designer

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Joel Davey - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Alex de Vos - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Rachael Dease - Director, Creator, Writer, Performer

Daniel Defoe - Author

Irene del Pilar Gomez - Actor

Elizabeth Dement - Movement Director

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Blasted, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2018

David Denborough - Writer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Jacinta Dennett - Harpist

Tom Dent - Actor

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Nicholas DeRossos - Actor

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Translator

Jarred Dewey - Performer

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Leen Dewilde - Actor

  • The Last Supper, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2015

Benito Di Fonzo - Puppeteer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Alice Dixon - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Performer

Brigid Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Grisha Dolgopolov - Director

Jonny Donahoe - Performer, Writer

Ivan Donato - Actor

Emma Donovan - Performer

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Casey Douglas - Performer

Phil Downing - Animal Wrangler, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Robert Draffin - Director

Kelli Jean Drinkwater - Associate Director

Stacey Duckworth - Actor

Tess Duddy - Performer

Will Duke - Projectionist

Kyole Dungay - Actor

  • Black Medea, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 2005

Jessica Dunn - Musician

Holly Durant - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Marguerite Duras - Writer

  • La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006

Michele Durman - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Eric Dyer - Set Designer

Jessamy Dyer - Dramaturg

Scott Edgar - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Rachel Edward - Performer

James Egglestone - Performer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Gareth Ellis - Playwright

Warren Ellis - Composer

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Playwright, Director

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Peter England - Designer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Claudia Escobar - Assistant Director

Elizabeth Esguerra - Actor

Peter Evans - Director, Adaptor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

John Favaro - Singer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Andrew Finegan - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Tim Finn - Writer, Composer, Performer

Mark Fitzgibbon - Accompanist

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Hamish Fletcher - Actor, Creative Director

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Dario Fo - Playwright

Andrew Ford - Composer

John Ford - Playwright

Richard Foreman - Playwright

Jess Fotinos - Harpist

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Sam Fox - Creator, Director, Choreographer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Richard Frankland - Writer, Devisor, Musical Director

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Maree Freeman - Dramaturg

Johanna Freiburg - Performer

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Mariola Fuentes - Actor

James Gaddas - Playwright

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Gisli Orn Gardarsson - Adaptor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Helen Garner - Writer

Alex Garsden - Composer

  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Steven Gates - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Philipp Gehmacher - Choreographer, Performer

Ghenoa Gela - Choreographer

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Renee Geyer - Performer, Devisor

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

Katrina Gill - Devisor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Dan Giovannoni - Adaptor

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Philip Gladwell - Lighting Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Miriam Glaser - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

William Golding - Writer

Andrea Goldsmith - Creative Director

Chloe Gordon - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Joshua Gordon - Actor

Moritz Gottwald - Musical Director

Veronica Gouskov - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stephen Grant - Performer

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Christopher Green - Performer, Creator

Graham Green - Costume Designer

Sandy Greenwood - Actor

Kate Gregory - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Emma Griffin - Actor

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Nilgun Guven - Assistant Director, Performer

Haco - Composer

Niko Hafkenscheid - Composer, Musician

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Alison Halit - Company Manager

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Simon Hall - Actor

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Michael Hammond - Actor

Mat Hand - Administrator

Raghav Handa - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Deirdre Hannan - Musician

Mairead Hannan - Musician, Musical Director

Martin Hansen - Choreographer

Julia Harari - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020

Brenna Harding - Actor

Adelaide Harney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

David Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Vanessa Harvey - Stage Manager

Paul Hasell - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Ben Hauptmann - Musician

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Christina Hayes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Hayley Heath - Actor

Dana Hehir - Actor

David Heinrich - Actor

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Leif Helland - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Storm Helmore - Performer

Tamlyn Henderson - Playwright

James Henry - Musician

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

  • Kitten, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2008

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2007

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenna Hobson - Producer

David Hobson - Actor

Luke Hockley - Performer

  • Headlock, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 May 2006

Bessie Holland - Actor

Paul Horan - Director

  • Released, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2007

Douglas Horton - Writer, Director

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Andrew Howard - Composer, Sound Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Annie Hui-Hsin Hsieh - Composer

  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Kathryn Hunter - Actor

Brian Hutchison - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Original Concept

Tim Ingram - Actor

  • The Last Supper, Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2015

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Masakazu Itoh - Lighting Designer

Jemima James - Associate Director

Jolyon James - Performer

Samuel James - Visual Director

  • In Glass, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2011

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Isileli Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Ryan Jarden - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Irene Jarzabek - Actor

Neil Jensen - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Lucas Jervies - Director

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Alan John - Composer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Roy Joseph - Actor

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Natalia Kaliada - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Blasted, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2018

Andrea Katz - Performer

Richard Katz - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Danielle Kellie - Producer

Duncan Kelly - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

John Kelly - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicolai Khalezin - Writer, Director

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Romy Kiebling - Set Designer

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Bryony Kimmings - Playwright

Colin Kinchela - Devisor

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

David King - Musical Director

Ian Kitney - Sound Designer

  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Jeremy Kleeman - Bass

Jonah Klein - Director, Producer, Devisor

Peter Knight - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011

Elena Knox - Costume Co-ordinator, Composer, Writer, Performer, Director

  • Bild-Lilli, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2012

Xani Kolac - Musician

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Jacek Koman - Actor

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Brian Kruger - Violinist

Aurora Kurth - Performer, Devisor

Genevieve Lacey - Composer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Toni Lalich - Performer, Musical Director

  • Redfern, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 June 2012

Michel Laloum - Actor

Sam Langer - Violinist, Actor

Zev Langer - Violinist, Actor

Lauren Langlois - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Melissa Langton - Performer

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • Full Colour, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 December 2009

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Paul Lazar - Director

HaiHa Le - Actor

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Performer, Writer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Christian Leavesley - Devisor, Director

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

Jason Lehane - Designer

Amy Lehpalmer - Performer

Michael Leunig - Collaborator

Michael Levine - Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Laura Levitus - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jared Lewis - Creator, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Keri Light - Video Designer

  • Intimacy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 October 2010

Diana Xiojie Lin - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Choreographer

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Marcus Louend - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Simone Lourey - Production Manager, Keyboardist

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Derek Lynch - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Derik Lynch - Actor

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Duncan Macmillan - Writer

Tim Maddock - Director

Jan Maertens - Lighting Designer

Liam Maguire - Actor

Pete Malkin - Sound Designer

Vincent Malstaf - Sound Designer

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

Ross Manson - Dramaturg

Alya Manzart - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Sean Marcs - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Bryony Marks - Composer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 July 2016

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager

Andrea Martin - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Bianca Martin - Performer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Lisa Maza - Actor, Writer

Rachael Maza Long - Writer, Director, Actor

Simon McBurney - Director

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Ali McGregor - Devisor, Performer

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Damien McLean - Lighting Designer

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Porn Cake, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 April 2011

David McNicol - Pianist

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

Jesse McVeity - Composer

  • Blood, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 July 2011

Chris Mead - Dramaturg, Director

David Mealor - Producer, Director

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Walter Meierjohann - Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Dimboola, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2007

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Jinghui Meng - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Chris Mercer - Lighting Designer

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011

Julian Meyrick - Director, Writer

Tristan Michael - Actor

Suhaili Micheline - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Lawn, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Julian Mineo - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Daniel Monks - Actor

Amy Morcom - Assistant Stage Manager

Jun Mori - Dancer

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Callum Morton - Designer

Yinuo Mu - Harpist

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020

Alice Muntz - Performer

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Ansuya Nathan - Director

Cecilia Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Ryan New - Performer

Kath Newnham - Dancer

  • Rogue, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 2009

Julia Nirshberg - Actor

Daniel Nixon - Composer

  • Loaded, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 2020

Kim Noble - Writer, Director, Performer

Haruna Noda - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Helen Noonan - Singer, Writer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Page 8, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2005

Ho Tzu Nyen - Creator, Designer

Emma O'Brien - Performer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Anna O'Byrne - Performer

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Natalie O'Donnell - Performer

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Steph O'Hara - Sound Designer, Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright, Director

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Chloe Ogilvie - Designer

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Choreographer, Performer

Tim Ohl - Performer

Katina Olsen - Choreographer

Stuart Orr - Writer, Performer

  • Telefunken, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 September 2005

Alice Osborne - Puppeteer

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Naomi Ota - Performer

  • En Trance, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 August 2009

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 2009

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 2008

Josiah Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Kirk Page - Performer

Samson Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Sean Page - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer

  • Kin, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 September 2007

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Sam Pang - Actor

Shaun Parker - Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Performer

  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Tom Parkinson - Musical Arranger

Tristen Parr - Cellist

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Sean Patten - Performer

Rosealee Pearson - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Frog Peck - Designer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011

Philip Peck - Stage Manager

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Fiona Pepper - Actor

Diana Perini - Actor

Charlotte Perkins Gilman - Author

George Perrin - Director

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Sebastian Peters-Lazaro - Creator, Actor

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

James Pham - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Ian Pidd - Creator, Director

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Astrid Pill - Writer, Performer

  • Cake, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 September 2007

David Piper - Keyboardist

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Petru Popescu - Author

Caitlin Porter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Prest - Actor

  • Africa, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009

Susanna Qian - Actor

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Alice Qin - Actor

Gavin Quinn - Director, Creator

  • The Temple, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 May 2019

Matt Rainey - Actor

Lewis Rankin - Performer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

  • Namatjira, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2011

Jesse Rasmussen - Creator, Actor

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Gary Reich - Director

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Julie Renton - Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Yibiyung, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2008

Timothy Reynolds - Tenor

Sam Richards - Production Manager

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Rose Riley - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Dimboola, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2007

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Steve Rodgers - Dramaturg

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

Ruth Rogers-Wright - Performer, Devisor

Phil Rolfe - Devisor, Director

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

Sarah Ronnie Bruce - Dancer

Natalie Rose - Director, Writer, Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

Kimberley Rossi - Performer

Phil Rouse - Director

Nick Roux - Technician

Gary Rowley - Actor

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Melita Rowston - Performer, Writer

Christina Runge - Dramaturg, Production Manager

Jim Russell - Actor

Barry Ryan - Actor

  • The Riders, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 2014

William Sadler - Actor

Ivana Sajko - Playwright

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Tara Jade Samaya - Dancer

Jeremy Sams - Lyricist

Benedict Samuel - Actor

Ruth Sancho Huerga - Actor

Susan Sarandon - Actor

Tina Satter - Director

Tamara Saulwick - Creator, Performer

  • Pin Drop, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2011

Matthew Saville - Writer

Natalia Savvides - Dramaturg

  • Salomé, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 2013

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Evgeny Schwartz - Playwright

  • The Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Mark Seymour - Performer

Narda Shanley - Performer

James Shannon - Dancer

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Skeleton, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2013

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Scott Shepherd - Adaptor, Actor

Matthew Shields - Devisor

  • Wrong Skin, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 May 2008

Mark Shiell - Conductor

Hyemi Shin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Joe Silovsky - Set and/or Property Maker

Delia Silvan - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Art Simone - Actor

  • Meme Girls, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2015

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Raya Slavin - Sound Designer

  • Wild Bore, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2018

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Beau Dean Smith - Performer

  • Briwyant, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 2012

Nicole Smith - Producer

Sharon Smith - Performer

Sue Smith - Playwright

Wes Snelling - Performer

  • Released, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2007

Peter Snow - Actor

Ria Soemardjo - Creator, Musician

  • Opal Vapour, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 September 2012

Tara Soh - Performer

  • 247 Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2013

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005

Maurial Spearim - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • Baal, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2011

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Matthew Stegh - Costume Designer

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Ian Stenlake - Performer, Devisor

Diane Stern - Producer

  • CIRCA, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2012

Matias Stevens - Actor

Philip Stewart - Sound Designer

  • Terminus, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2009

Stina - Composer

Jo Stone - Director

  • Blue Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 2008

Yael Stone - Actor

Ellen Strasser - Designer

Meg Stuart - Choreographer, Performer

Berit Stumpf - Performer

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Masahiro Sugaya - Composer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Prima Facie, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2020

Chris Summers - Dramaturg

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Augusta Supple - Dramaturg

Mat Diafos Sweeney - Creator, Actor

Katie Symes - Sound Designer

  • Woman-Bomb, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 June 2005

Stephen Taberner - Performer

  • The Session, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Ariette Taylor - Director

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Director

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Steven (Stretch) Teakle - Musician

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

Colin Teevan - Translator

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • The Spook, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007

Sarah Thom - Performer

Cain Thompson - Performer

Lara Thoms - Performer