Contributor Marilyn Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Place Of Birth
Functions Artistic Director, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Artistic Director

Choreographer

Associate Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978

Performer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director, Restager

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Scenario, Dancer, Producer

David Burch - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Producer, Dancer, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group, Repetiteur

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Production Manager, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Stage Director, Dance Director

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Adaptor, Orchestrator, Conductor

Allan Cross - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Robert Olup - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Designer, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Alan Barker - Conductor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Dancer, Conductor

Anne Woolliams - Production Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Devisor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Cranko - Devisor, Choreographer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

John Hackett - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Joan Boler - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Roger Myers - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Production Designer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Designer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

Carol Green - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

  • The Dream, Australia, [Unknown], 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975
  • The Australian Ballet Season 1974/75, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 September 1974

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Michael Todd - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vye - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Edward Millar - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator, Conductor

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer, Writer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Russell Hunt - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Caj Selling - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Georges Bizet - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer, Creator

Nigel Burley - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

June Brisbane - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Constable - Set Designer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

William Gill - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Max Hansen - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Kevin Miller - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

John Truscott - Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist, Designer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer, Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Poet

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Costume Designer, Designer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Justine Miles - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

John Antill - Composer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Irene Boorman - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Victor Carell - Stage Director, Tour Manager

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Aaron Copland - Composer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Beth Dean - Choreographer, Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Colin Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Martin Mather - Composer

John McCallum - Administrator

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Moore - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Lesley Secombe - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Alexander Vahe - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Janice Whalan - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Renee Wright - Dancer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Ib Andersen - Producer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

John Bailey - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

David Berry - Dancer

Janice Bingham - Dancer

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Julia Coffey - Dancer

Mary Coombe - Dancer

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

George Crumb - Composer

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Divall - Conductor

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anna French - Costume Designer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Joe Garland - Composer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Robert John - Concert Master

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roland Levy - Composer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Gillian Lynne - Scenario

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

George Menzies - Dancer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Mara Miller - Violinist

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Cole Porter - Composer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

J S Rendall - Administrator

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Joe Savoie - Artistic Director

Robert Schumann - Composer

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Neil Thurgate - Orchestrator

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Renee Valent - Dancer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Producer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Orchestrator

Leo Wood - Composer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation