Contributor Greg Stone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Voice Over Artist
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Composer

Musical Director

Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Director

Voice Over Artist

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Simon Phillips - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Administrator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Buday - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Tim Finn - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

John Bell - Director, Adaptor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

John Batchelor - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright, Writer

Kate Cole - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist, Director

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Money or the Box?, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1983

Carita Farrer - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Julian Garner - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Julie Haseler - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Paul Keane - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator

Daniel Sinclair - Deputy Stage Manager

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Dean Carey - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Madeleine Jones - Actor

  • Ladies in Black, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 March 2017
  • Ladies in Black, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2017
  • Ladies in Black, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 January 2017
  • Ladies in Black, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 3 January 2017
  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Marie Jones - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Garry McDonald - Director

Dean Nottle - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017
  • The Government Inspector, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Dan Spielman - Actor

Madeleine St John - Writer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

David Tredinnick - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013
  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor, Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Healy - Composer

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012
  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Alex Menglet - Translator, Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • Life Without Me, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010
  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • The Pillowman, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 May 2007

Ellen Simpson - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Clybourne Park, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 2011
  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Paul Venables - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

David Young - Musical Director

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Barclay - Adaptor, Devisor, Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Ladies in Black, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 January 2016
  • Ladies in Black, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 November 2015
  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Clark - Director

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Tom Considine - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Kim Durban - Director

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Naomi Edwards - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Luke Elliot - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Mathew Frank - Musical Director, Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Romanie Harper - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Helen Herbertson - Actor

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

Bob Hornery - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Alan John - Composer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Greg Mason - Musician, Orchestra

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Lisa McCune - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musician, Musical Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Production Designer

Linda Nagle - Writer, Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1995

Zahra Newman - Actor

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • The Winter's Tale, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 14 September 2006

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer

Kate Saunders - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Scott - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director, Director

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Devisor, Director

Kim Walker - Choreographer

James Wardlaw - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

John Wood - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982

Neil Barnett - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Jane Bayly - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer, Assistant Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Berezin - Actor, Chorus

Paul Bertram - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Grania Burke - Orchestra, Musician

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

  • Ladies in Black, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 November 2015
  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Martin Campbell - Orchestra, Musician

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Sonny Chua - Musician, Orchestra

Justine Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer

Linda Cropper - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Gareth Davies - Actor

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Arthur Dicks - Director, Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Kaye Duffell - Orchestra, Musician

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Stephen Ely - Guitarist

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Sara Gleeson - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Reg Gorman - Chorus, Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Michael Habib - Actor

Susan Hamerton - Orchestra, Musician

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Director, Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Isaac Hayward - Orchestrator, Musical Director

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Paul Hunt - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Musician

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010
  • Sideshow Alley, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 August 2003

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014
  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Danielle Lloyd - Musician, Orchestra

Lex Marinos - Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Travis McMahon - Actor

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Pip Miller - Actor

Stewart Morritt - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Helen Noonan - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Marion Potts - Associate Director

Clare Powell - Actor

Naomi Price - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985

Pamela Raines - Orchestra, Musician

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Jackie Rees - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Orchestra, Musician

Luke Ryan - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

John Senczuk - Set Designer, Designer

  • Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra, Musician

Felicity Soper - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015
  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Life Without Me, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2010

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Abi Tucker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Michael Tyack - Musician, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Kerry Walker - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Sandy Winton - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Thomas Wright - Actor

Mark Zorz - Orchestra, Musician

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rodney Afif - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Michael Anderson - Designer

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Nicola Andrews - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Martin Armiger - Composer

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Trevor Ashley - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Helen Avraam - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Paul Barbary - Actor

Tony Barclay - Actor

Clinton Barker - Actor

Michael Barker - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Nick Barkla - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Rachael Beck - Actor

John Beckett - Designer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Bird - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Sally Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Kristina Brew - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Brownlie - Stage Manager

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Peter Burghardt - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Abe Burrows - Writer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Melinda Butel - Actor

Luke Byrne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Anne Byron - Actor

David Cameron - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Michael Carmody - Designer

John Carney - Original Director

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

David Carreon - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Gerard Carroll - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Scott Casley - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sean Chu - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judith Cobb - Designer

Trevor Connell - Lighting Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Tamara Cook - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Cormick - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Erin Cornell - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

John Craig - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Martin Croft - Director

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Bob Crowley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Eileen Darley - Actor

Maude Davey - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

John Davies - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Stuart Day - Composer

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Susie Dee - Director

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Maree Delofski - Actor

Jonathan Densem - Actor

Nicholas DeRossos - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Lisette Drew - Assistant Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Blair Edgar - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Matt Erskine - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Jarrod Factor - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Dramaturg

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Amanda Field - Director

Marty Fields - Comedian

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Emma Clair Ford - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Leila Forde - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Grant Fraser - Writer, Director

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

George Furth - Writer

Ben Gabriel - Director, Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Luke Gallagher - Director

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Simon Gleeson - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Goldsworthy - Playwright

Sarah Goodes - Director

Clive Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Emma Goody - Chorus

Joshua Gordon - Actor

Laura Gordon - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Ben Grant - Composer

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Laura Gravity - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Martin Laud Gray - Designer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Brian Green - Actor

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Wally Gunn - Composer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Rima Hadchiti - Actor

Gerry Hale - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Rodney Hall - Playwright

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Glen Hansard - Music and Lyrics

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

David Harrison - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Wayne Harrison - Director

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Harvey - Actor

Paul Leopold Heath - Designer

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Phil Henderson - Musician

William Henderson - Dramaturg

Alison Henville - Actor

Samara Hersch - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Brent Hill - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Dean Hills - Designer

Lucas Hnath - Playwright

David Hobson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Steven Hoggett - Movement Director

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Basil Hogios - Composer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Bessie Holland - Actor

Skye Holland - Actor

Janet Hood - Composer

Tony Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Killing Game, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 2006

Markéta Irglová - Music and Lyrics

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

June Jago - Voice Coach

Bronwen James - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Ashley Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director, Vocal Arranger, Actor

Keegan Joyce - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Michael Kantor - Director

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Paul Keelan - Composer, Musical Director

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Brett Kelly - Actor, Musical Director

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

John Kennedy - Actor

Bella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Luke Kerridge - Secondment

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Kirsten King - Chorus

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Andrew Koblar - Actor

John Kolvenbach - Playwright

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Barrie Kosky - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Michel Laloum - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

Bree Langridge - Actor

David Latham - Movement Director

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Caroline Lee - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

George Leppard - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Julie Lester - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Leah Lim - Actor

Erin Lister - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer

Danielle Long - Actor

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

Martha Lott - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Wendy Low - Actor

Martin Lowe - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Taylor Mac - Playwright

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Julia 3, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 September 2004

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Bryony Marks - Composer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Danielle Matthews - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Rachel McDonald - Director

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Blair McDonough - Actor

Gulliver McGrath - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Amanda McGregor - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Benjamin J McHugh - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Marc McIntyre - Designer, Stage Manager

Jack McKinnis-Pegg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Assistant Director

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Weir, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 2015

Tristan Meredith - Composer, Sound Designer

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Derek Metzger - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

David Miller - Technical Director

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ben Mingay - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Barry Mitchell - Chorus

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Kari Morseth - Costume Designer

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Barbara Morton - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

Gabrielle Muldoon - Costume Designer

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Adam Murphy - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Darren Natale - Actor

Lachlan Neate - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Angeline Neville - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Matthew Newton - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Jane Nolan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Bruce Norris - Playwright

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Sharni Page - Chorus

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Tom Parsons - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

David Patterson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Jane Patterson - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Carole Patullo - Actor

Guy Pearce - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Patrick Perlstone - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Kurt Pimblett - Actor

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Grant Piro - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

David Pledger - Director

John Polson - Actor

Vivienne Poznanski - Assistant Stage Manager

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Therese Radic - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Luke Rhodes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Riches - Actor

Maximilian Riebl - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Gina Riley - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Brian Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Teague Rook - Actor

Jed Rosenberg - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009

Les Ross - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

Naomi Rukavina - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Bill Russell - Writer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Miracles, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 April 1998

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Pompeii, L.A., Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2012

Edwina Samuels - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Hanna Sandgren - Associate Designer

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Matthew Saville - Writer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Queen Lear, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 2012

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013

Matt Scholten - Assistant Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Tamara Searle - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Jane E. Seymour - Choreographer

Leone Sharp - Designer

John Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

John Short - Musical Director

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Stephany Simonelli - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Tanya Singleton - Lighting Designer

Sharron Skehan - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Ian Smith - Actor

Katherin Smith - Set Designer

Keiren Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Hunter Stanford - Performer

  • Poor Boy, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 January 2009

Roger Steele - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

John Stone - Writer

Yael Stone - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 2016

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Phil Sumner - Actor

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Christina Tan - Chorus

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Anne Thompson - Director, Dramaturg

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

John Tiffany - Director

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

John Timlin - Producer

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Matthew Toogood - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

Gil Tucker - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jane Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Ben Van Tienen - Accompanist

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

Pamela Verrall - Actor

Sally Vertigan - Actor

Flavio Vighenzi - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

Russell Walsh - Assistant Director

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Duncan Wass - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

Don Watson - Playwright

Paul Watson - Actor

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2013

Jennifer West - Director

Sara West - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Joy Westmore - Actor

Michael Whalley - Actor

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Hats Off, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2010

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ian Wilding - Playwright

Anthea Williams - Director

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Hannah Williams - Actor

  • Killing Game, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 2006

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Paul Wilson - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

Mark Winter - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Estelle Woods - Actor

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Don Wyllie - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Gary Young - Lyricist, Writer

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Scott Zero - Video Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Sydney Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

NIDA

Bell Shakespeare Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Belvoir

  • Hir, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 2017
  • The Government Inspector, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 March 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 October 2013
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Malthouse Theatre

Queensland Theatre

La Mama

NORPA

Q Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts NSW

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Equity Fights Aids

Festival of Sydney

Kevin Hanily

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Oz Showbiz Cares

QANTAS

Queensland Theatre Company

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Production Company

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Victorian Arts Centre

ABC Radio

Accenture

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Ariette Taylor Productions

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

BHP Billiton

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Binneas String Quartet

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chamber Made Opera

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Channel 9

Cleanevent

Compaq

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

Cybec Foundation

Daily Telegraph

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Fast Forward Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

International Management Group

John Frost

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

John Timlin

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newtheatricals

Not Yet It's Difficult

Positive Women Victoria

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Ricoh

Seymour Theatre Centre

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Age

  • Rapture, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 8 November 2002

The Eleventh Hour

The New York Theatre Workshop

  • Once, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2014

The Pratt Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of Ballarat Performing Arts Students

Victorian AIDS Council

Identifier 2980