Contributor David Milroy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Director, Musical Director, Playwright, Sound Designer
Events

Playwright

Musical Director

  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, Narrogin Town Hall, Narrogin, WA, 24 July 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Composer

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • The Flying Emu (and Other Stories), Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 April 1995
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Director

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005
  • One Day in '67, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 19 October 2004
  • One Day in '67, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 January 2002
  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
  • The Bird, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1995

Sound Designer

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Actor

Guitarist

Creator

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Alan Surgener - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Kyle Morrison - Director

Michelle Torres - Playwright

Kelton Pell - Actor, Playwright, Writer

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Wild Cat Falling, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, Narrogin Town Hall, Narrogin, WA, 24 July 1992

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sally Morgan - Playwright, Director, Writer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Warren Collard - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997
  • Wild Cat Falling, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1992
  • Wild Cat Falling, Narrogin Town Hall, Narrogin, WA, 24 July 1992

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Ningali Lawford - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Performer

  • One Day in '67, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 January 2002
  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg, Director

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Phil Thomson - Playwright, Director, Writer

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 26 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Sher Williams - Actor

Irma Woods - Actor, Dramaturg

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Rohanna Angus - Actor

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Alan Becker - Adaptor, Director

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Jedda Cole - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Wesley Enoch - Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Peter Francis - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Wayne Freer - Musical Director, Bassist

Mort Hanson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Mand Markey - Costume Designer

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Graham Merritt - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

John Moore - Actor

Derek Nannup - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997
  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Set Designer

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Trevor Parfitt - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Bob Patient - Pianist

Craig Pickett - Actor, Accompanist

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Tim Solly - Actor

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Michael Watson - Actor

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Jada Alberts - Assistant Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Heath Bergerson - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Michael Betts - Designer

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Richard Bradshaw - Consultant

Rick Brayford - Assistant Director

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Charlene Cartledge - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Patricia Cornelius - Adaptor

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Sean Dow - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Melinda Eades - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Kylie Farmer - Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Liss Gabb - Performer

David Goldstraw - Tour Manager

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Alice Haines - Playwright, Songwriter

  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Karla Hart - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Elaine Kropinyeri - Voice Over Artist

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Iain Lang - Administrator

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Ruby Langton-Batty - Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Teegan Lee - Technical Director

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Owen Love - Writer, Actor

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Helen McDonald - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Mary McMenamin - Artistic Director

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Heather Monk - Director

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Narkle - Creator

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Lynette Narkle - Director

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Mim Pearson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Rosealee Pearson - Assistant Producer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Anthony Peebles - Actor

  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Wade Reynolds - Sound Designer

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Amy Roberts - Playwright

  • The Bird, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1995

Jean-Marc Russ - Artistic Director

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006

Jamahl Ryder - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Don Smith - Actor

  • Runamuk, Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1997

James Sollis - Actor

  • King Hit, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 October 1997

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Mary Sutherland - Puppet Designer

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Mitch Torres - Playwright

  • One Day in '67, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 January 2002

Sandra Umbagai-Clarke - Actor

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Artback NT

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • One Day in '67, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 January 2002
  • Alice, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 29 January 2001

Arts Victoria

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Dead Heart, Eveleigh Railway Yards, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 March 1994
  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Black 'n Two

  • Solid, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

HotHouse Theatre

  • Windmill Baby, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 April 2006
  • Solid, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 October 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Swy Theatre Company

Arts NSW

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

ATSIC

Barunga Festival

Belvoir

  • Windmill Baby, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 2011

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • The Bird, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1995

Country Arts WA

Festival of Perth

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

Insurance Commission of Western Australia

Mainstreet Theatre

  • No Shame, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1995

Performing Lines Ltd

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Saatchi Design

  • Windmill Baby, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2005

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Sistergirl, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

The NIDA Company

  • Dead Heart, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 5 February 1994

The University of Melbourne

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

University of Western Australia

WAAPA Aboriginal Theatre

  • Rodeo Moon, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 November 2015

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Stolen, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 20 September 2005

Yirra Yaakin Youth Theatre

  • The Bird, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1995
Resources
Works
Identifier 1173