Contributor Stephen Curtis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

  • Once in Royal David's City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 April 2017
  • Once in Royal David's City, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2017
  • The House on the Lake, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 2015
  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2014
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2012
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2011
  • Savage River, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
  • Savage River, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007
  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2007
  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Government Inspector, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • The Servant of Two Masters , Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Servant of Two Masters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Servant of Two Masters, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 17 July 2003
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 July 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 November 2002
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 2001
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Popular Mechanicals 1 and 2, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1992
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 November 1991
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991
  • The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
  • The Venetian Twins, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1990
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Abingdon Square, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • The Venetian Twins, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 February 1990
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • The Turn of the Screw, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1989
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
  • The Popular Mechanicals, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1988
  • The Turn of the Screw, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 August 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1987
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1987
  • Seasonally Adjusted, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1986
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986
  • Heartbreak House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1985
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1984
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982
  • The Sad Songs Of Annie Sando, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1981
  • No End Of Blame, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 6 October 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 August 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 1981
  • Sexual Perversity in Chicago / Reunion, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1980
  • Reunion, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Lighting Designer

Projectionist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Armfield - Director, Original Director

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist, Actor, Musical Arranger, Pianist, Musician, Sound Designer, Keyboardist

John Bell - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Richard Gill - Unknown, Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Re-orchestrator, Artistic Director

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 15 March 2000
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Once in Royal David's City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 April 2017
  • Once in Royal David's City, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2017
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2011
  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Creator

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Arky Michael - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright, Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Wood - Actor

  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 September 2006
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Twelfth Night, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1984
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Signal Driver, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1982

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Steve Martin - Playwright, Adaptor

Simon Phillips - Director, Original Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • All About My Mother, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 August 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Madwoman of Chaillot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2007
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Matthew Moore - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Once in Royal David's City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 April 2017
  • Once in Royal David's City, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 25 March 2017
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Richard Sydenham - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Blazey Best - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Nick Enright - Writer, Adaptor, Lyricist, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Emma Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Keith Warner - Translator

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Ross Williams - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1986
  • Dreams in an Empty City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1986

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Robert Alexander - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2011
  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director, Movement Director, Artistic Director

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 25 April 2007
  • The Ghost Writer, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Simon Barley - Assistant Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Rosie Boylan - Milliner

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Russell Field - Tour Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Julie Frey - Wig Stylist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jim Henry - Mechanist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

David Mamet - Playwright

Colin Mann - Electrician

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Fight Director, Musical Director, Director, Pianist

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Writer, Playwright

Lucy Taylor - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Julian Garner - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Performer, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Eliza Logan - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Savage River, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
  • Savage River, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2014
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • The Venetian Twins, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1990
  • The Venetian Twins, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1990
  • The Venetian Twins, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 February 1990

Valerie Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Christine Bennett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Essie Davis - Actor

David James - Actor

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Gary Cooper - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director, Director

David King - Composer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

John Murphy - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000

Emily Russell - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Julie Shearer - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director, Creator

Duncan Wass - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

Rodney Afif - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ron Blair - Adaptor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shane Bourne - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Simon Burke - Actor

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Peter Cummins - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Mathew Fargher - Musical Director, Actor

  • Burning Daylight, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 25 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 4 November 2009
  • Burning Daylight, Goolarri Outdoor Venue, Broome, WA, 28 October 2009
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Barry Lovett - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Dalisa Pigram - Choreographer, Performer, Creator

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Associate Director

John Turnbull - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Sermsah Bin Saad - Performer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Annie Byron - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Penny Cook - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Antonia Djiagween - Performer

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Director

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Peter Evans - Director

  • Savage River, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
  • Savage River, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009
  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Marcus Graham - Actor

Kate Grenville - Author

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

David Holman - Playwright

John Howard - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2014
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Owen Maher - Performer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Tim Richards - Actor

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Igor Sas - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1995
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Bruce Spence - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 November 2002
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

David Whitney - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2012

David Williamson - Playwright, Writer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • The Duchess of Malfi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2012

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Barbara Baynton - Author

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Director

George Bostock - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Doric - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Wayne Freer - Composer, Sound Designer, Tubaist

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Ros Horin - Director

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Celia Ireland - Performer, Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Jolyon James - Actor

Andrew Jones - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Jacek Koman - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • The Hypocrite, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 2008
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Colin Moody - Actor

Louis Nowra - Librettist, Playwright

  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

David Page - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Translator

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 2001
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Tim Robertson - Writer, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Guy Simon - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Carole Skinner - Actor

James Slee - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013

Colin Smith - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Dianne Smith - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Martin Smith - Mechanist

David Stanhope - Conductor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2003
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003

Eliah Watego - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Melinda Butel - Actor

Travis Cardona - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Doreen Clarke - Writer, Playwright

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

David Clendinning - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Shaka Cook - Actor

Danielle Cormack - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Stage Director, Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Tim DuFore - Singer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

James Evans - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Ian Farr - Composer, Cellist, Bassist

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003

Richard Green - Consultant, Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor, Composer

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Natalie Jones - Singer

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Composer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Mike Leigh - Director, Devisor, Playwright

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright, Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Deborah Mailman - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Catherine McClements - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Herman Melville - Author, Writer

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

James Millar - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Tyran Parke - Actor

David Perry - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Grant Piro - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Rory Potter - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Dimity Shepherd - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Grant Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Larry Todd - Percussionist, Drummer

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

Matthew Walker - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

David Woloszko - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Sarah Woods - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

David Allen - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Penny Biggins - Musical Director, Actor, Musical Arranger

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Adam Booth - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Christopher Brown - Actor

Yolande Brown - Associate Director, Dancer

Leticia Caceres - Director

Jacob Caine - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Jose Carbo - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

James Clayton - Actor, Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joseph Colaneri - Conductor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Julia Cotton - Director, Devisor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Serge Coulibaly - Choreographer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Margaret Davis - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Casey Donovan - Actor, Performer

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

John Doyle - Playwright, Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Gale Edwards - Director

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Evans - Actor

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer, Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Tania Ferris - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

David Field - Actor

Andrew Foote - Actor, Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Donal Gibson - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Roy Gordon - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002

Miriam Gormley - Singer, Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Chris Haywood - Actor

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jocelyn Hickey - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Sacha Horler - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Ruby Langton-Batty - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Han Lim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Paul Livingston - Playwright, Actor, Clown

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • The Birthday Party, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2009

Belinda McClory - Actor

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1999

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Warwick Moss - Actor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015
  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989

Matthew Newton - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Actor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Paul O'Leary - Lighting Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Barry Oakley - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Marion Potts - Director

  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Roger Press - Director, Assistant Director

John Pringle - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Don Reid - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

John Romeril - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Adam Sollis - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Michele Stayner - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Greg Sully - Musician

Henri Szeps - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Anne Tenney - Actor

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Steve Turner - Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Irene Waugh - Performer, Singer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Patrick White - Playwright

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Wood - Performer, Actor

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Irma Woods - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Dazastah - Composer

Stephen Abbott - Lyricist, Director, Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Danny Adcock - Actor

Steve Agnew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Jada Alberts - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sorcha Albuquerque - Musician

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Cameron Allan - Musician

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Paul Anderton - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Greg Andresen - Stage Manager

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Roger Ashcroft - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Bruce Auld - Costume Designer

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Tony Ayres - Writer

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Catherine Ball - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Don Barker - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Howard Barker - Playwright

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Malcolm Barnes - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Christopher Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Lucy Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

John Benton - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Steve Bisley - Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Wendy Black - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Waniga Blanco - Dancer

Alaeyah Blaufuhs - Actor

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Peter Boehme - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Helen Borthwick - Singer

Sarah Boulter - Dancer

Kaye Bowden - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Troy Brady - Actor

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Michael Breden - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Joshua Brennan - Actor

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Isabella Brew - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

John Brocheler - Singer

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Bille Brown - Actor

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Dorothy Bryant - Choreographer, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Richard Buckham - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Alexander Budd - Tour Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Glenn Butcher - Director, Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Kelly Butler - Actor

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Anne Byron - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Michael Canfield - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Harrison Cannon - Actor

Jackson Cannon - Actor

Al Capp - Cartoonist

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Paul Capsis - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Michael Caton - Actor

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Holly Chadwick - Actor

Lucas Chadwick - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Stuart Chalmers - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Jack Charles - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Paul Chubb - Actor

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jason Clarke - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Ian Clemworth - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Lorrae Coffin - Composer

Tony Cogin - Actor

Joanna Cole - Singer

Conrad Coleby - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Andrew Collis - Singer

Hugh Colman - Adaptor

Caroline Conlon - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Erin Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Mark Constable - Assistant Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Timothy Constable - Composer

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Liana Cornell - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Crombie - Actor

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Tim Dargaville - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Nigel Davenport - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Blake Davis - Actor

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Dawson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Gene de Paul - Composer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Hildegard De Vuyst - Dramaturg

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Phillip Debs - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

John Dempsey - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Maggie Dence - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Carl Dewhurst - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Cathy Dodd - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Patrick Dodson - Consultant

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Christopher Doig - Singer

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Kim Donnell - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Joe Dormer - Costume Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Marg Downey - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Graham Duckett - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Musician

Rachelle Durkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Julie Edwardson - Singer

Elizabeth Ellis - Singer

Paul English - Actor

Silvia Entcheva - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Edwina Entwhistle - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Reg Evans - Actor

Narelle Everett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

George Fairfax - Actor

Natalie Falcinella - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Matthew Fargher - Musical Director

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Rupert, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2013

Robert Farmer - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Wang Fei - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

Michael Fenwick - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Justin Field - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Gary Files - Actor

John Fiore - Conductor

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Helen Fisher - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Adam Flaherty - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Jo Fleming - Director

Justin Fleming - Translator

Dario Fo - Playwright

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Tobias Foskett - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

D. J. Foster - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Melvin Frank - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ken Fraser - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Greg Fryer - Actor

John Fulford - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Linda Gaboriau - Translator

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Paul Galloway - Playwright

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Alan Gannaway - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Russell Garbutt - Performance Artist, Devisor

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Robert Gard - Tenor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Nadine Garner - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Kate Gaul - Director

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Brianna Giles - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

Paul Gillett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Martin Goldie - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Sofya Gollan - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Peter Grace - Stage Director

Justin Gray - Composer

Richard Greager - Singer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andree Greenwell - Sound Designer

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Tina Grenville - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Soprano

Vivien Haley - Properties Master / Mistress

Tammy Jane Hall - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Blake Hamling - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Brian Harrison - Actor

David Harrod - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Adam Hatz - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Haydar Haydari - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998

Trent Heath - Actor

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Trisha Helbers - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Martin Henderson - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Merilyn Hey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

David Hibbard - Singer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Huw Higginson - Actor

Natasha Higham - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Graham Hilgendorf - Musician

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Hoare - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Hobson - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

David Hoey - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Jared Holt - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Anna Houston - Actor

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Heran Howard - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Hazel Howson - Actor

Anthony Hoysted - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Maryanne Huppatz - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Masae Ikegawa - Musician

Craig Ilott - Director

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Creator

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Steve Jacobs - Actor

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Ruchira Jagtap - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Joe James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Tim James - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Director

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Fiona Janes - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Richard John - Musician

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Deborah Jones - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Abingdon Square, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 1990

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Brian Joyce - Writer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Kerryn Joyce - Musician

Andrew Justo - Singer

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Jim Kaihawia - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ian Kakoschke - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Philip Kang - Singer

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Helane Kaub - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Liane Keegan - Singer

Danielle Kellie - Stage Manager

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

George Poonkhin Khut - Composer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

David King - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Barrie Kosky - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Brett Kowalski - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Dash Kruck - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005

Kate Ladner - Singer

Tracey Ladner - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jackson Laidlaw - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Max Lambert - Costume Designer

Regis Lansac - Visual Artist

John Larkin - Actor

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

John Leary - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Alphonse Lebel - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Caz Lederman - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Riley Lee - Composer, Musician

Finbar Leong - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Anton Lock - Musician, Dancer

Shane Lomman - Lighting Designer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Shane Lowrencev - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Gus Macdonald - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Will MacDonald - Actor

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Designer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Kent Maddock - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Haydn Madigan - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Peter Mahony - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Karin Mainwaring - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Mallet - Composer

Kevin Man - Musician

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Berys Marsh - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Michael Martin - Singer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Paul Mason - Actor

Gregory Massingham - Singer

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Lyn Mattingly - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jim Maybury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Allan McFadden - Actor, Composer

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Brent McGregor - Adaptor, Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Clair McHugh - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Neil McLachlan - Designer

Travis McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

David McNamara - Stage Manager

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Aubrey Mellor - Director

David Mellor - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Lydia Miller - Actor

Patrick Miller - Conductor

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Kate Miller-Heidke - Singer

Eugene Minge - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Angela Moore - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Gaynor Morgan - Singer

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Wajdi Mouawad - Playwright

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Edwin Lee Mulligan - Storyteller

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Mary Anne Murphy - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Marshall Napier - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Stephen Nelmes - Director

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Bufalo Nick - Actor

Isabelle Nicolas - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Alex Niven - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Helen Noonan - Actor

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Terry Norris - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Tom Oliver - Actor

Valentina Oustimovitch - Actor

Kyle Page - Dancer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Cindy Pan - Actor

Norman Panama - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Damien Parker - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

David Pascoe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Dale Pengelly - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Dein Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sheldon Perry - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Michelle Pettigrove - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Ross Philip - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Adaptor

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Noel Playfair - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Mary Plazas - Performer

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

David Pledger - Dramaturg

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Myles Pollard - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Felicity Price - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Marina Prior - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Leah Purcell - Playwright, Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Glen Rafferty - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Carol Raye - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Brittany Read - Actor

Wilma Reading - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Brian L. Richardson - Director

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jean Richardson - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Gary Rideout - Singer

Sue Rider - Actor

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Todd Robertson - Singer

John Rodgers - Composer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Kay Roots - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Peter Ross - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Anne Roylance - Actor

Chris Ruggles - Actor

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Charles Russell - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Andrew Rutt - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Chris Ryan - Actor

Matthew Ryan - Playwright

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Ian Sandercoe - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

David Sandford - Actor

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Rebecca Schembri - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Katrina Sedgwick - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Terry Serio - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Martin Sharpe - Actor

John Shaw - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Glenn Shea - Actor

Beverley Shean - Actor

Charles Sheldrake - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Leah Shelton - Choreographer

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

John L Simpson - Actor

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

David Sissons - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Louise Siversen - Actor

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Cindy Skene - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Kate Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Garrett Sorenson - Actor

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

David Spode - Designer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Scorched, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2008

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Tony Strutton - Musical Director

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Rob Syme - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Kay Taylor - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Designer

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Rohan Thatcher - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Helen Thomson - Actor

Jeremy Thomson - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Warwick Thornton - Cinematographer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Andrew Toby - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Chris Tugwell - Playwright

Eddie Turner - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Geraldine Turner - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Andrew Upton - Playwright

  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Alana Valentine - Songwriter, Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

Bruce Venables - Actor

Adam Ventoura - Songwriter

Janet Vernon - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989

Michelle Vincent - Musician

Carl Vine - Composer

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Nola Wallace - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Rachael Wallis - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

James Wardlaw - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Teila Watson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Luke Watts - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Guy Webster - Composer

  • Brisbane, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 April 2015

John Webster - Playwright

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Bronwyn White - Choreographer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Celia White - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Greg White - Percussionist

Tim Whitehouse - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Andrew Whitmore - Singer

Bethany Whitmore - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Debbie Wild - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Alfred Williams - Dancer

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Josephine Wilson - Dramaturg

Samantha Wilson - Actor

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Tracey Wilson - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

John Woodland - Production Manager

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Lynne Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

David Young - Filmmaker

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

John Paul Young - Performer

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Oz Opera

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 2006
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Grafton High School, Grafton, NSW, 16 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 14 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Port Macquarie Panthers, Port Macquarie, NSW, 12 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002
  • A Man With Five Children, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2002
  • Life After George, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Navigating, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1998
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986
  • Heartbreak House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1985
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979

Bell Shakespeare Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 1995
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1994
  • Picasso at the Lapin Agile, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Arts NSW

Australia Post

  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 October 2007
  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 10 October 2007
  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Government Inspector, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005

Queensland Theatre Company

Orchestra Victoria

  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Carmen, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005
  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005
  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005
  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 2005
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Sydney Festival

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Arts Council

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Arts Victoria

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1991

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Balnaves Foundation

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

Country Arts South Australia

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Griffin Theatre Company

Marrugeku Company

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2004
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1997

Performing Lines Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

The State Opera of South Australia

  • The Ring: Der Ring des Niebelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2004
  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Belvoir

Mobile States

Playing Australia

Austar

Fujitsu

Glen Street Theatre

  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NIDA

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Perth International Arts Festival

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Broadwave Hairdressers

Melbourne Festival

New South Wales Government

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Carmen, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 2006
  • La Boheme, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2003

Queensland Theatre

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Burning Daylight, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2009
  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Windmill Performing Arts

Winfield Promotions Company

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Belvoir Street Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Centenary of Canberra

Charny Green Productions

Clocktower Centre

  • Carmen, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 6 August 2002

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Festival of Sydney

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Carmen, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 August 2002

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 23 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2002

HotHouse Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993
  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Malthouse Theatre

Playworks

QPAC

Queensland Orchestra

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Carmen, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • La Boheme, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 August 2002

Riverside Theatres

  • Carmen, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

Sydney Dance Company

  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1991
  • Nearly Beloved, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1986

Sydney Opera House

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Theatre Royal

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 August 2002

The University of Sydney

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Theatre Royal, Stratford East

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

West Australian Opera

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2013
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 October 2007

Whitehorse Centre

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2002

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

4BC 1116 News Talk

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

ABC Radio National

  • Black Diggers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2014

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Alcoa

Allan Ward Orchestra

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Ausdance

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Theatre of the Deaf

  • Savant, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 December 1993

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • La Boheme, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 31 July 2003

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

CarriageWorks

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Centenary of Federation

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Channel 7

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Chevron Australia

City of Onkaparinga

  • La Boheme, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 17 September 2002

City of Sydney

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Civic Theatre

  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 August 2003

Cultural Branch

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre

  • La Boheme, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 30 July 2002

Deloitte Australia

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Desire Machine Collective

  • Cut The Sky, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 27 February 2015

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

FAI Insurance Group

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Carmen, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 12 August 2005

Freewheels Theatre Company

Full Tilt

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Gippsland Regional Arts

  • La Boheme, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 20 August 2002

Gippsland Shire Council

  • Carmen, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 6 September 2005

Goethe Institut

Griffith University

Hunter Regional Dance Company

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

Jaguar

Malcolm C. Cooke

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Maroondah City Council

  • Carmen, George Wood Performing Arts Centre, Ringwood, VIC, 10 August 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005

Meryl Tankard Company

Mildura Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 31 August 2002

Mix 94.5

Mornington Peninsula Shire

  • La Boheme, Mary Herring Hall, Mount Eliza, VIC, 17 August 2002

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Newcastle City Council

  • A Rare Jewel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1993

NORPA

Nunawading Arts Council

  • Carmen, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 15 August 2005

Oombarra Productions

Opera Queensland

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015

Player's Theatre Company

PowerArts

Princess Theatre

  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 August 2002

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004

Rural City of Wangaratta

  • Carmen, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 13 September 2005

SAS

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

SBS

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Seymour Theatre Centre

Stalker Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sussan Corporation

Swan Hill Rural City Council

  • Carmen, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 10 September 2005

Sydney Airport

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney City Council

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

TaikOz

The Actors' Company

  • Cabaret, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 1978

The Arts Centre

The Australia-China Council

The Australian Women's Weekly

The British Council

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 August 2002

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

The Office of Multicultural Affairs

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sydney Committee

The Sydney Morning Herald

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Tourism New South Wales

  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Treasury Hotel & Casino

UBS Investment Bank

University of Newcastle School of Drama, Fine Art and Music

  • Henry IV, Part 1, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 June 1980

Unley Youth Theatre

Vicki Gordon Music Productions Pty Ltd

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 8 August 2002

Woodside Energy Ltd

Wyndham City Council

  • Carmen, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2005

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012
Identifier 2545