Contributor James Laurie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer, Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor, Musician

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer, Actor, Director, Designer, Composer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Fight Director, Assistant Choreographer

John Saunders - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Dun - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Hodgman - Director

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Chrissie James - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Therese Kirk - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981
  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Angela Moore - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Assistant Director, Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Anne Tenney - Actor

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker, Assistant to the Director, Sound Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Margaret Davis - Actor, Director

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

John Gay - Playwright

Colin George - Actor, Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Deborah Little - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Anthony Mack - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director, Lighting Operator

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Judy Nunn - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Richard Prins - Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Henry Salter - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Suzette Williams - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Young - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Devisor, Writer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Derek Amer - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Terry Ann - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Wayne Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Chris Connelly - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Emily Crook - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Gary Down - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Edward Finn - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Peter Flett - Actor

Jean Forbes-Allen - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anne Fraser - Designer

Eric George - Musical Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Gow - Actor

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Vivean Gray - Actor

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Arthur Greenaway - Producer

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Howard - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ric Hutton - Actor

Douglas Hyde - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Jim Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

Charles Kilburn - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Kim Krejus - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Audine Leith - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Mark Little - Actor

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Producer

Victoria Longley - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Carla Maree - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

Norman Maxwell - Actor

Babs Mayhew - Actor

Robert McCaughren - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Harry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Denis Moore - Actor

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

John Murphy - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Augustus Neville - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Pate - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Martial Rose - Editor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Sue Russell - Designer

Noel Sainty - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Rae Sanders - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Patrick Scully - Actor

Hilda Scurr - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

George Shevtsov - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spode - Designer

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright, Director

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rhett Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 February 1981

David Whitney - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Frank Wilson - Actor

Ullin Wright - Actor

Stark Young - Translator

William Zappa - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Philadelphia Story, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Government of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

University of New South Wales

Identifier 226581