Contributor Maja Zade
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Translator
Events

Translator

Dramaturg

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Benedict Andrews - Director

Magda Willi - Costume Designer, Designer

Malte Beckenbach - Music and Lyrics

Alison Bell - Actor

Jule Böwe - Actor

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

David Ruland - Actor

Rafael Stachowiak - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Elzemarieke De Vos - Actor

Lea Draeger - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jorg Hartmann - Actor

Ulrich Hoppe - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Kathrin Kausche - Lighting Designer

Eva Meckbach - Actor

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Thomas Bading - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Kay Bartholomaus Schulze - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Robert Beyer - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Justin Boas - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Director

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Helen Christinson - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Hamish Clift - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Brett Collery - Sound Composer

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Norman Doyle - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Lars Eidinger - Actor

Lars Eldinger - Composer, Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Almut Eppinger - Costume Designer

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Peter Evans - Director

Brendan Ewing - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Eden Falk - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Helmar Harald Fischer - Translator

Kathryn Fray - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Christoph Gareisen - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Rafael Gareisen - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Ryan Gibson - Actor

David Gieselmann - Playwright

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Franz Hartwig - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Beate Heine - Dramaturg

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Katrin Heller - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Kat Henry - Director

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Anja Hilling - Translator

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Bettina Hoppe - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Dirk Hoult - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Stefan Hufschmidt - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Steffi Kühnert - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Dane Laffery - Designer

Matthias Lamp - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Agnes Lampkin - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Hugo Lopez - Production Manager

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Charleen Marsters - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Diana McLean - Actor

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Pia Miranda - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Composer

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Thomas Ostermeier - Director

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Jan Pappelbaum - Director

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Rhianne Perrie - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Clare Rainbow - Producer

Vincent Redetzki - Actor

Klaus Reichert - Translator

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Jessica Ross - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Caitlin Ryan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Luke Ryan - Actor

Jenny Schily - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Hinrich Schmidt-Henkel - Translator

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Erich Schneider - Lighting Designer

Sebastian Schwarz - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Nico Selbach - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Anthony Skuse - Director

Christopher Sommers - Assistant Director, Producer

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Stefan Stern - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Emily Stokoe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Enrico Stolzenburg - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Henning Streck - Lighting Designer

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Andre Szymanski - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Pearl Tan - Producer

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Catherine Terracini - Actor

Marie Rosa Tietjen - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Islav Tillack - Actor

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Anne Tismer - Actor

  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

debbie tucker green - Playwright

  • Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Lena Vogt - Actor

  • Gerettet (Saved), Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, 10709 Berlin, Germany, 19 February 2010

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Gemma Ward - Actor

  • The Ugly One, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 18 March 2011

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Scott Witt - Director

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Thomas Wodianka - Actor

Gerdy Zint - Actor

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Malthouse Theatre

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Nora, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2006

Griffin Independent

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011
  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

23rd Productions

  • The Ugly One, Metro Arts Galleries, Brisbane, QLD, 6 April 2011

Arts Radar

  • The Ugly One, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 November 2011

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Channel 9

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

Pearly Productions

  • The Pigeons, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 2010

Perth Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • God is a DJ, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 2004

Stablemates

STM

Sydney Festival

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The University of Melbourne

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
Identifier 6741