Contributor Angela Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Musical Arranger, Musician, Songwriter, Wardrobe Mistress, Violinist
Events

Actor

Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Composer

Musical Arranger

Musician

Musical Director

Songwriter

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor, Costume Designer

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Director, Actor

Rob Brookman - Lyricist, Scriptwriter, Actor

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Belinda Davey - Actor

Brenton Hay - Musician, Clarinetist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Tim Potter - Sound Designer, Actor

Tony Alvarez - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Barnes - Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Bath - Actor, Playwright

Faye Bendrups - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Bersee - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Bishop - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Andrew Bleby - Lyricist, Scriptwriter

Joanna Bones - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Vivian Colmer - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jim Davidson - Actor

Wendy de Beyer - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Susan Ditter - Actor, Stage Manager

Steve Elphick - Bassist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David English - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Sarah Forbes - Production Manager, Mask Maker

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Camille Gardner - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Garry Ginivan - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Larry Golder - Guitarist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Richard Green - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ben Harris - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Phil Henderson - Drummer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Darrell Hilton - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Alan Holy - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Hower - Trombonist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jeanne Hurrell - Actor, Scriptwriter

Abe Jacob - Sound Designer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kevan Johnston - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bob Judd - Musician

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Lila Kemlo - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glyn Lehmann - Hornist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jane Lewis - Actor

Len Lindon - Director, Lyricist, Playwright, Creator

Karen Love - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Judith Luck - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Matej - Actor, Lighting Operator

Dany May - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura McGuinness - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter McKay - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill McKinnon - Musician

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Connel Miles - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Laura Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Noel Mitchell - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jo Moore - Actor

Jennifer Murphy - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Stephen Murphy - Keyboardist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Glenice Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Raymond Nock - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

John O'May - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Mary Pascoe - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bill Paton - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Brian Payne - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Christine Pomeroy - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Richard Potter - Actor, Scriptwriter

Harold Prince - Director

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Pamela Raines - Harpist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Graham Reynolds - Trumpeter

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Ned Secker - Various, Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jane Southcott - Actor, Musician

Janet Spooner - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Avril Stubbs - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Peter Styles - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jill Thomas - Various, Publicist

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Narelle Vinson - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Kim Wallace-Wells - Dancer

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Cathy Weber - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Susanne Welch - Actor

Christopher Whitaker - Hornist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Barbara Yelland - Cellist

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Anne Adamek - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Adams - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Judith Adcock - Actor

Prue Aitken - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Keith Anderson - Properties Master

David Andrews - Actor

Elly Angel - Actor

Elspeth Angus - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Stewart Armstrong - Actor

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Keith Arnoldter - Actor

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Sue Averay - Technical Director

Fred Baker - Lighting Designer

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Andrew Ball - Actor

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Barry - Actor

Mandy Barton - Technician

Robert Barton - Lighting Designer

Cynthia Beal - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Beinke - Actor

Ludwig Bemelmans - Writer

Belinda Bennett - Actor

Beryl Bennett - Actor

Nicola Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Sally Bennett - Actor

Susan Bennett - Actor

Gerry Billings - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Bronwyn Blight - Actor

David Blight - Actor

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jenny Bollen - Actor

Arthur Bone - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Patti Bowe - Actor

Yvette Bowen - Actor

James Boyd - Assistant Lighting Designer

John Bradson - Musician

Alison Brebner - Actor

Helen Brebner - Actor

Susan Brebner - Actor

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lois Brimblecombe - Actor

Christopher Briscoe - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Alan Brissenden - Assistant Producer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Amanda Bruer - Actor

Daryl Bubner - Various

Beverly Burke - Various

Penny Burns - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Burton - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Corinne Butler - Actor

Desnee Butler - Technician

Sheila Byatt - Actor

Steve Byrne - Musician

Sally Caldicott - Actor

Chris Capper - Assistant Stage Manager

Cardwell-MacLean Display - Mask Maker

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johnny Carlini - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Mary Champion de Crespigny - Producer

Margaret Childs - Actor

Mary Ann Childs - Actor

John Chylinski - Actor

Graham Clarke - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Ann Clayton - Actor

Kerry Clayton - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

David Clifford - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Anita Coombes - Front of House

Jane Corbel - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Phillipa Crompton - Actor

Dymphna Cudmore - Actor

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Angela Davis - Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosemary Day - Actor

Jean de Brunhoff - Writer

Charlotte de Crespigny - Actor

Peter Deane - Musician

Karen Demasius - Actor

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

Lilian Dickson - Actor

Tony Dickson - Actor

Sarah Dinning - Publicist

Ronald Dix - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Arnold Drenth - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Judith Dyson - Actor

Robin Eaden - Producer

Charles Edelman - Assistant Producer

John Edge - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Eimes - Magician

Greg Elliott - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker

Mathew Fargher - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Frank Ford - Director

John Ford - Playwright

Ann Forward - Actor

Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sally Fowler - Various

Malcolm Fox - Musical Arranger, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

John Francis - Musician

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Catherine Fraser - Actor

Carolyn Fricker - Actor

Stanley Fry - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Bob Fudge - Musician

Rennie Gay - Costume Designer

Rob George - Playwright, Actor

Tom Georgeson - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Jenny Gerlach - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Miranda Gibbs - Actor

Paul Giles - Actor

Phyllis Giles - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Matthew Goode - Properties Master

Carolyn Gramp - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Annette Green - Actor

Linnette Grimes - Actor

Deborah Grove - Actor

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Adrian Hann - Designer, Composer

Brenton Hann - Playwright

Deborah Hann - Actor

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tim Hardy - Actor

Jill Harris - Assistant Director

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Iris Hart - Narrator

Anne Harvey - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Juliet Hay - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Margaret Hender - Musician

Colin Herring - Actor

Diana Hetzel - Actor

Phillipa Hetzel - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Max Hicks - Actor

Neville Hicks - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Shirley Hill - Actor

Angela Holden - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Vicky Holt - Costume Co-ordinator

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Victoria Horton Evins - Actor

Leonie Horvat - Musician

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Hughes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jack Hume - Narrator

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Neal Hume - Actor

Norma Hunter - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Di Hutchison - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Michael Jacobs - Actor

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Carolyn Jarrett - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Rebecca Jeanes - Actor

Rob Johnson - Actor

Yvonne Johnson - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Shirley Jose - Actor

Martin Karaffa - Actor

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Ray Keightley - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Susan Kesting - Actor

Frances Killmier - Actor

John Kingsmill - Designer

G Kirroff - Various

Beryl Kook - Actor

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician

Graeme Langsford - Lighting Operator

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Verity Laughton - Actor

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Deborah Leach - Actor

Wendy Leach - Actor

Paul Leadbetter - Actor

Jamie Leckie - Actor

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Joanna Leppinus - Actor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nyorie Lindner - Actor

Leonard Lindon - Director

Jane Linklater - Actor

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Betty Littledye - Costume Maker

Sue Littledye - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Sally Love - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Paul Manos - Lighting Designer, Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Peter Marshman - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerry McArdle - Director

Pamela McDermid - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robin McGillivray - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally McKenna - Actor

Gillian McLaren - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

David McLean - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McNally - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Deborah McNeil - Actor

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Royce Messenger - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Deborah Mierisch - Actor

Valerie Mildred - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Beverley Milne - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Elizabeth Mitchell - Actor

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Rob Morris - Actor

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gail Munroe - Actor

Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

John Murphy - Publicist

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Peter Narroway - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Noel Nayley - Musician

Joh Nellis - Lighting Operator

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

John Nobbs - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Denzil O'Brien - Actor

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Linden Owen - Actor

John Paisley - Director

Catherine Pakpoy - Actor

Percival Partington - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Barbara Paton - Actor

David Paton - Actor

James Paton - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Payne - Actor

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kate Perkins - Actor

Les Peters - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Prue Phillips - Actor

Susan Phillips - Actor

Joy Philpot - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Deborah Piper - Actor

Jane Piper - Actor

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Olga Platten - Actor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Martin Portus - Actor

Sarah Portway - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Belinda Powell - Actor

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ann Priebee - Actor

Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Steve Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Ian Reid - Actor

Patricia Reid - Actor

Joanna Richardson - Actor

William Riches - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Lynton Rivers - Musician

Anthony Roberts - Producer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Dave Roberts - Actor

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Andrew Robertson - Actor

Meg Robertson - Actor

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Sue Robinson - Actor

Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator

Magdi Rothauser - Actor

Maria Rothauser - Actor

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ruth Saffir - Musician

Dave Sainsbury - Actor

Melanie Salomon - Actor

Richard Satchell - Musician

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

M Schmoe - Musician

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Joe Scullion - Production Manager

Janet Seidel - Composer

Mathew Sellars - Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Andrea Sharp - Various

Diarmuid Shaw - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ewart Shaw - Actor

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Tony Short - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Angela Sidey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rene Simpson - Actor

Christina Slade - Actor

Diana Slade - Actor

Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager

David Smith - Actor

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist

Michele Smith - Actor

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jon Smithies - Set Designer

Carolyn Somerville - Actor

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Helen Stacey - Actor

Caroline Steen - Actor

Doreen Steen - Costume Maker

Phil Steer - Lighting Designer

Robin Stephen - Actor

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Andree Strudwicke - Narrator

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

James Swanson - Actor

Mary Swanson - Actor

Rachel Teasdale - Technician

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Jem Thompson - Technician

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Tilley - Actor

Greg Todd - Actor

Larry Todd - Musician

Steve Todd - Musician

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

George Turner - Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

Paul Tuul - Technician

Isla Twining - Actor

Sally Jane Tyson - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Kurt Vandermann - Photographer

Bill Veitch - Photographer

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Elaine Waddell - Publicist

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Christine Wandke - Actor

Julie Wane - Various

Robin Ware - Actor

Colin Warrender - Musician

Ray Weatherspoon - Actor

Jane Welch - Actor

Meredith Welch - Actor

Jennifer Wells - Actor

Tseng Lao Weng - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Mark Weston - Technical Director

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

Anne White - Actor

Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker

Catherine White - Actor

Jack White - Actor

John White - Musician

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Vicki White - Actor

Jane Wilkins - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Actor

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Young - Actor

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tony Zollo - Actor

Nick Zwan - Actor

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

David Land

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Michael Edgley International

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Robert Stigwood

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 27 June 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Circle Theatre Company

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Ruth Tuck Art School

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Othello, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 7 June 1963

The Queenes Maiefties Servants

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 422910