Organisation Country Arts South Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Country Arts SA
SA Country Arts Trust (SACAT)
Address SA Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
Notes Effectively took over the functions of the former Arts Council of Australia (SA Division) by state government legislation in 1992, following a period after 1988 when the body was known as the Regional Cultural Trust. Tours arts work (and manages venues) in regional SA.
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Patch Theatre

Arts SA

Adelaide Art Orchestra

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Slingsby

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Windmill Theatre Company

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

HotHouse Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

The Australian Goverment

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Australian Dance Theatre

Playing Australia

RAA

  • The Red Cross Letters, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2016
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Arena Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Co-Opera

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Oz Opera

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Bundaleer Weekend, Bundaleer Forest, Jamestown, SA, 22 March 2003
  • Plenty, Central Square, Beachport, SA, 25 March 2000
  • Plenty, Historic Smelts Stables, Burra, SA, 12 March 2000
  • Plenty, Streaky Bay, Streaky Bay, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Plenty, Penneshaw township, Penneshaw, SA, 26 February 2000

Adelaide University

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 6 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 June 2001
  • The Tempest, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 26 June 2001

Christine Dunstan Productions

Feast Festival

  • Combo Fiasco, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 20 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 19 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 16 November 2002
  • Combo Fiasco, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 15 November 2002

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Made to Move

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

The State Opera of South Australia

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Active 8

Ausdance

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 March 2001
  • Circus Oz, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 24 March 2001
  • Circus Oz, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 21 March 2001
  • Circus Oz, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 March 2001

DECS

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Fanfare Ciocarlia

  • Plenty, Central Square, Beachport, SA, 25 March 2000
  • Plenty, Historic Smelts Stables, Burra, SA, 12 March 2000
  • Plenty, Streaky Bay, Streaky Bay, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Plenty, Penneshaw township, Penneshaw, SA, 26 February 2000

HaBiBis

  • Plenty, Central Square, Beachport, SA, 25 March 2000
  • Plenty, Historic Smelts Stables, Burra, SA, 12 March 2000
  • Plenty, Streaky Bay, Streaky Bay, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Plenty, Penneshaw township, Penneshaw, SA, 26 February 2000

HIT Productions

  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001

Intimate Specatacle

Sydney Dance Company

Texicali Rose

  • Plenty, Central Square, Beachport, SA, 25 March 2000
  • Plenty, Historic Smelts Stables, Burra, SA, 12 March 2000
  • Plenty, Streaky Bay, Streaky Bay, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Plenty, Penneshaw township, Penneshaw, SA, 26 February 2000

The Border Project

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Arch 8

  • Tetris, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 2017
  • Tetris, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Tetris, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 23 May 2017

Dream Big Festival

  • Tetris, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 2017
  • Tetris, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Tetris, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 23 May 2017

Force Majeure

Road Work

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts NSW

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Cirkidz

  • Connected, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 12 April 2008
  • Connected, Ceduna, Ceduna, SA, April 2008

Flinders University of South Australia

Weeping Spoon Productions

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • I, Bunyip, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2012

Arts South Australia

Australian String Quartet

Brink Productions

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Canberra Theatre Centre

CarriageWorks

  • I, Bunyip, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 September 2012

Fruit

Gardens Theatre

Holden Street Theatres

Insite Arts

Mulderi Productions

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Sandpit Productions

  • Eyes, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 February 2017

Santos

Scared Weird Little Guys

STAYG25

Style Music Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Boarderers

The State Library of South Australia

Zephyr Quartet

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA

Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA

Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA

Boston Bay Wines, Port Lincoln, SA

Bundaleer Forest, Jamestown, SA

Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS

Ceduna, Ceduna, SA

Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA

Central Square, Beachport, SA

Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW

Cleve District Hall, Cleve, SA

Club Fleurieu, Yankalilla, SA

Community Area Park 27 Skate Park, Adelaide, SA

Cummins Hall, Cummins, SA

Davenport Community Hall, Port Augusta, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA

Eudunda Area School Gymnasium, Eudunda, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Historic Smelts Stables, Burra, SA

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA

Kadina and District Recreation Centre, Kadina, SA

Kingscote Performing Arts Centre, Kingscote, SA

L.G. Riches Senior Citizens Centre, Port Augusta, SA

Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA

Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Memorial Park, Bordertown, SA

Mount Barker Institute, Mount Barker, SA

Mount Gambier Library, Mount Gambier, SA

Ninkowar, Murray Bridge, SA

Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA

NORPA, Lismore, NSW

Old Redemption Cellar / Peter Lehmann Wines, Tanunda, SA

Penneshaw township, Penneshaw, SA

Peterborough Town Hall, Peterborough, SA

Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA

Risk It Skate Park, Whyalla, SA

Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA

South Australia, SA

Strathalbyn Town Hall, Strathalbyn, SA

Streaky Bay, Streaky Bay, SA

Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA

Streaky Bay Institute Hall, Streaky Bay, SA

Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA

Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA

Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Tintinara War Memorial Hall, Tintinara, SA

Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA

Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wellbeing Centre, Barmera, SA

Wharf Shed 10 , Port Adelaide, SA

Wudinna and District Memorial Hall, Wudinna, SA

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 10 November 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 4 November 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 November 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 31 October 2017
  • Grug and the Rainbow, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 25 October 2017
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Creator, Director

Dave Brown - Director, Creator

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Matilda Bailey - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Composer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Composer

James Smith - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Playwright

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Astrid Pill - Actor, Performer, Creator

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 14 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 13 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 8 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 6 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Mr. McGee and the Biting Flea, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Roz Hervey - Consultant, Performer, Creator, Director

  • Me and My Shadow, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 May 2012
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Dean Hills - Designer

Andy Packer - Devisor, Director

  • The Red Cross Letters, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2016
  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018
  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Quincy Grant - Composer

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

  • Wolf, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 5 June 2009
  • Wolf, Port Lincoln Primary School, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 June 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2009
  • Wolf, John Pirie Secondary School, Port Pirie, SA, 22 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lea Memorial Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 20 May 2009
  • Wolf, Stuart High School, Whyalla Stuart, SA, 18 May 2009
  • Wolf, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Wolf, Ascot Theatre, Kadina, SA, 13 May 2009
  • Wolf, Lameroo Memorial Hall, Lameroo, SA, 11 May 2009
  • Wolf, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 10 May 2009
  • Wolf, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 8 May 2009
  • Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 6 May 2009
  • Wolf, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 April 2009

Matthew Whittet - Playwright

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Performer

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Jon Halpin - Director

Emma Hawkins - Actor

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Vivienne Walshe - Playwright

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Big Bad Wolf, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 21 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 15 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 13 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 9 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 November 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, NORPA, Lismore, NSW, 25 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Tamworth Regional Entertainment and Conference Centre, Hillvue, NSW, 19 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 12 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lend Lease Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2018
  • Big Bad Wolf, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 26 September 2018

Morag Cook - Designer

Miranda Hampton - Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Sharni McDermott - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Alexis West - Playwright

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Sista Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Tailem Bend Town Hall, Tailem Bend, SA, 26 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Ceduna Memorial Hall, Ceduna, SA, 23 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 22 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 17 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 15 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 12 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 11 May 2017
  • Sista Girl, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 9 May 2017

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager

Pamela Allen - Author

David Green - Lighting Designer

Sam Haren - Director

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Will Spartalis - Composer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Michael Griffiths - Creator, Performer, Musical Director, Singer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Sam Lohs - Composer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Ian Moorhead - Performer

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Gina Rings - Choreographer

Gillian Rubinstein - Author

Mel Watson - Composer

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Silvana Angelakis - Designer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Lisa Cannizzaro - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Adam Cook - Director

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Ernst Ens - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Vince Fusco - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Richard Gill - Orchestrator, Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Tan Wei Han - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Lynette Harris - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Darian Johns - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Douglas McRae - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Tamara Rewse - Puppet Designer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Garry Stewart - Creator, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Lucas Stibbard - Vocalist

James Sweeney - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 14 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 12 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 7 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 5 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 3 September 2002

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

DJ Trip - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 12 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 11 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 10 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 7 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 5 July 2008
  • La Traviata, Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA, 4 July 2008

Anton - Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Terry Denton - Author

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 6 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 June 2001
  • The Tempest, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 26 June 2001

Clare Grant - Performer

Andy Griffiths - Author

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • The Tempest, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 6 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 June 2001
  • The Tempest, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 26 June 2001

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Des James - Director

  • The Tempest, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 6 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 June 2001
  • The Tempest, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 26 June 2001

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Julian Louis - Director

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Jonathon Maher - Composer

  • The Tempest, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 6 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 June 2001
  • The Tempest, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 26 June 2001

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Creator

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 6 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 4 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 2 July 2001
  • The Tempest, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 June 2001
  • The Tempest, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 26 June 2001

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Madonna - Songwriter

Gay Bilson - Coordinator

  • Plenty, Central Square, Beachport, SA, 25 March 2000
  • Plenty, Historic Smelts Stables, Burra, SA, 12 March 2000
  • Plenty, Streaky Bay, Streaky Bay, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Plenty, Penneshaw township, Penneshaw, SA, 26 February 2000

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Stuart Day - Actor

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001

Belinda Gehlert - Musician

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Joseph Haydn - Composer

David Heinrich - Actor

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Stephen Michael King - Author

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Ralph Myers - Designer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001

Tom Schenk - Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Girl Talk, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 May 2001
  • Girl Talk, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 April 2001

Sam Webster - Dramaturg

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Tammy Anderson - Actor, Playwright

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

Samuel Brent - Performer

Annie Byron - Performer

Kate Champion - Director

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Michael Cullen - Puppeteer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Daniel Daw - Performer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Andrew Fairley - Writer

Anna Goldsworthy - Writer

  • Cole, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 May 2017
  • Cole, Club Fleurieu, Yankalilla, SA, 27 April 2017
  • Cole, Strathalbyn Town Hall, Strathalbyn, SA, 26 April 2017

Brian Harrison - Performer

Steve Howarth - Designer

Christian J Heinrich - Animator

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

Sharon Kerr - Puppeteer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Catherine McNamara - Writer

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

Veronica Neave - Performer

Gabbie Paananen - Puppeteer, Illustrator

Byron Perry - Performer

David Pidd - Performer

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

Scott Wright - Writer, Director

William Yang - Photographer

Daniel Aubin - Director

  • Connected, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 12 April 2008
  • Connected, Ceduna, Ceduna, SA, April 2008

Sue Broadway - Performer

Antonio Forcione - Musician

Boothby Graffoe - Comedian

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Devisor

Briony Love - Production Manager

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg, Director

  • Mewei 3027, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2018
  • Mewei 3027, Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA, 22 April 2018

Roslyn Oades - Creator

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Mewei 3027, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2018
  • Mewei 3027, Raukkan Community Centre, Jervois, SA, 22 April 2018

Ben Snodgrass - Technician

Jeff Turpin - Performer

Tim Watts - Creator, Actor

Sean Weatherly - Technician

Meg Wilson - Designer

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Jennifer Barry - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Zoe Barry - Creator, Composer

Shauntaii Batzke - Singer

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Bruce Brown - Composer

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Davis Browne - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Lucy Caon - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Matthew Carey - Performer

Matt Crook - Actor

Bob Daly - Director

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

John Fleming - Comedian

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

Matthew Gregan - Composer, Musician

Georgia Hall - Singer

Wendy Harmer - Writer

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Monica Hart - Production Manager

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Lisa Hewitt - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

David Kenseley - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jason Langley - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 26 February 2011

Annie Lennox - Songwriter

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Owen Love - Writer

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Melissa McCaig - Singer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Janet Seidel - Singer

Stephen Sheehan - Director

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Julie Thomson - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Mark Trenwith - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Brendan Woithe - Composer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 7054