Contributor Daisy Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Artistic Director, Creator, Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Assistant Director

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Devisor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Mario Spate - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Frances Barrett - Performer, Devisor

Kate Blackmore - Devisor, Performer

Kelly Doley - Devisor, Performer

Philip Griffin - Composer

Julie-Anne Long - Outside Eye

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

Diana Smith - Performer, Devisor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Nicki Bloom - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Alistair Brasted - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Sam Calleja - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Sahil Choujar - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Morag Cook - Designer

  • Creeper, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2001

Cain Cooke - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Matthew Cormack - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Chris Drummond - Artistic Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Dee Easton - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Trish Ferguson - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Ben Flett - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Joel Hartgen - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Celena Hayward - Lighting Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Jane Hewitt - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Tamara Lee - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Derek Lynch - Performer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Aidan Munn - Assistant Choreographer

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Damien Ralphs - Choreographer

Tara Robertson - Performer

Fred Rodrigues - Sound Designer

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera - Performer

Taree Sansbury - Performer

Jackie Saunders - Performer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Fiona Sprott - Playwright

  • Creeper, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2001

Emily Steel - Actor, Playwright

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Jeff Stein - Consultant

Jason Sweeney - Playwright

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Juha Vanhakartano - Lighting Designer

  • One, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 2011

Jasyn Walsh - Actor

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Rikki Wilson - Performer

Kate Worth - Director

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Alirio Zavarce - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Jo Zealand - Consultant

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Six Minute Soul Mate, Electric Light Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009
  • Of The Future, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2008

Tutti Ensemble

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • A Comedy, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010
  • Six Minute Soul Mate, Electric Light Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Brown Council

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Boy, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
  • Creeper, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2001

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Arts SA

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Brink Productions

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

inspace

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Sustenance, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, March 2005

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Tutti Arts

Identifier 427820