|
-
The Demon, 13 October 2022
-
Grug, 8 December 2021
-
HOW TO LIVE (After You Die), 12 May 2021
-
CRUSH, 25 November 2020
-
Wake in Fright, 11 February 2020
-
PARTY (verb), 10 May 2019
-
Personal, 9 May 2018
-
Judith Lucy and Denise Scott - Disappointments, 30 January 2018
-
Brainiac Live, 16 January 2018
-
The 78-Storey Treehouse, 3 January 2018
-
The Gruffalo, 7 December 2017
-
Hannah Gadsby - Nanette, 27 September 2017
-
Frank Woodley - Noodlenut, 25 September 2017
-
Just For Laughs Sydney - TOFOP Live, 15 September 2017
-
Karen Gomyo, 6 August 2017
-
The Wolf and Peter, 12 July 2017
-
Justine Clarke's Look! Look! It's a Gobbledygook, 1 July 2017
-
Roald Dahl's George's Marvellous Medicine, 17 January 2017
-
Sam Simmons - Not a People Person, 5 January 2017
-
Emily Brown and the Thing, 4 January 2017
-
BingeFest-Serial's Julie Snyder, 18 December 2016
-
BingeFest-Beyonce vs. Rihanna Dance Class, 18 December 2016
-
BingeFest-The Writer's Room, 18 December 2016
-
BingeFest-All the TV you should have watched by now, 18 December 2016
-
BingeFest-Radiolab's Jad Abumrad, 18 December 2016
-
BingeFest, 17 December 2016
-
BingeFest-The Harambe Memorial Service, 17 December 2016
-
BingeFest-When TV Got High:How Low Culture Saved High Society, 17 December 2016
-
BingeFest-Harmontown, 17 December 2016
-
BingeFest-LaBeouf, Ronkko & Turner, 17 December 2016
-
BingeFest-Buffy Binge-a-Thon, 17 December 2016
-
Room on the Broom, 9 December 2016
-
The Very Hungry Caterpillar Show, 24 September 2016
-
Pina Behrupiya (Twelfth Night), 15 September 2016
-
Sonam Kalra and the Sufi Gospel Project, 12 September 2016
-
Just For Laughs - Charlie Pickering, 9 September 2016
-
Mister Maker, 3 July 2016
-
Pete the Sheep, 29 June 2016
-
Heathers, 8 June 2016
-
New Order in Conversation with Mark Reeder, 3 June 2016
-
Max Richter in Conversation with Paul Morley, 2 June 2016
-
Dirtgirl's Get Grubby Musical, 19 January 2016
-
Stick Man, 6 January 2016
-
The 52-Storey Treehouse, 3 January 2016
-
Junior Adventure, 2 January 2016
-
The Listies Ruin Christmas, 16 December 2015
-
Hamlet, 27 October 2015
-
The 52-Storey Treehouse, 20 September 2015
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie, 27 June 2015
-
B-Girl - A Rock Musical Odyssey, 3 June 2015
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, 1 April 2015
-
As You Like It, 21 February 2015
-
Mister Maker Live!, 19 January 2015
-
Sweet Charity, 15 January 2015
-
The Snail and the Whale, 7 January 2015
-
The 26-Storey Treehouse Return Season, 3 January 2015
-
The Tiger Who Came to Tea, 10 December 2014
-
Babies Proms - The Tiger who Came to Tea, 10 December 2014
-
Grumpy Old Women, 17 November 2014
-
Michael Mori, 8 October 2014
-
The 26-Storey Treehouse, 20 September 2014
-
Leo, 28 June 2014
-
Henson Alternative's Puppet Up! Uncensored, 1 April 2014
-
How To Say No, 30 March 2014
-
How To Break Up With A Friend, 30 March 2014
-
Bringing Up Baby, 30 March 2014
-
Drawn From Life, 30 March 2014
-
How To Have Better Sex, 30 March 2014
-
Girl Rising, 30 March 2014
-
The 13-Storey Treehouse, 28 December 2013
-
Hairy MacLary and Friends, 17 December 2013
-
Label Focus: Nobrow Press, 6 October 2013
-
An Animated Life, 6 October 2013
-
Creation Myth: How these Artists Breathe New Worlds to Life, 6 October 2013
-
Masterclass: Concept Design with Animal Logic, 6 October 2013
-
Len Wein (USA), 6 October 2013
-
Creator Focus: Len Wein (USA), 5 October 2013
-
Arts of Publishing & Editing, 5 October 2013
-
Sound & Image, 5 October 2013
-
Comics with Luke Pearson, 5 October 2013
-
At Last - The Etta James Story, 30 April 2013
-
The History Boys, 8 February 2013
-
My First Time , 3 January 2013
-
The Cat in the Hat, 29 December 2012
-
Charlie and Lola's Extremely New Play, 3 December 2012
-
Anatomy Of An Afternoon, 9 January 2012
-
Hairy MacLary, 15 December 2011
-
Story of a Rabbit, 29 November 2011
-
Kids at the House - Gruffalo, 24 September 2011
-
Alan Ball: Vampires, Death & The Mundane , 8 September 2011
-
What Makes a Good Life, 29 August 2011
-
Artist Talk: Lloyd Newson, 27 August 2011
-
La Edad De Oro, 23 August 2011
-
Masaya Matsuura: Play, Sound and Vision, 20 August 2011
-
Talking with the Gods: A Grant Morrison Documentary, 20 August 2011
-
Jim Woodring: Please Stand By, 20 August 2011
-
Leading Edge Indie Chinese Animators, 20 August 2011
-
Kids at the House - Little Big Shots, 30 July 2011
-
Message Sticks - Indigenous Film Festival 2011, 12 May 2011
-
Me and My Shadow, 5 April 2011
-
Ultimate Rock 'n' Roll Jam Session, 15 February 2011
-
Love, Loss, and What I Wore, 29 December 2010
-
Charlie and Lola's Best Bestest Play, 17 December 2010
-
Gaff Aff, 18 October 2010
-
Panic, 7 October 2010
-
Art Doesn't Make Us Better People, 3 October 2010
-
What's So Special About Opera?, 3 October 2010
-
The Pursuit of Happiness will make you Miserable, 3 October 2010
-
Curing Affluenza, 3 October 2010
-
Is Right The New Left?, 2 October 2010
-
Good Ideas = Bad Politics, 2 October 2010
-
We are all Climate Change Deniers, 2 October 2010
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), 2 September 2010
-
Vivid Live at Lunchtime, 28 May 2010
-
Message Sticks - Indigenous Film Festival 2010, 6 May 2010
-
66a Church Road : A Lament, Made of Memories and Kept in Suitcases, 24 November 2009
-
Daniel Kitson 66A Church Road, 24 November 2009
-
Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, 16 September 2009
-
Untrained, 1 September 2009
-
Wil Anderson - Wilosophy, 11 June 2009
-
Luminous - Reggie Watts, 7 June 2009
-
Luminous - Jon Hopkins, 6 June 2009
-
Luminous - Laraaji, 5 June 2009
-
The 39 Steps, 31 July 2008
-
Message Sticks - Indigenous Film Festival, 2 July 2008
-
Aether, 23 January 2008
-
Construct, 9 January 2008
-
Sizwe Bansi Is Dead, 27 November 2007
-
RabbiT, 8 October 2007
-
C90, 11 September 2007
-
Daniel Kitson C90, 11 September 2007
-
Artists Talk - Emergence, 26 August 2007
-
Artists Talk - Imagine Toi, 21 August 2007
-
Imagine Toi, 14 August 2007
-
Artists Talk - Survival Tactics, 9 August 2007
-
Artists Talk - Future Tense, 7 August 2007
-
Future Tense, 1 August 2007
-
Artists Talk, 24 July 2007
-
Artists Talk - Major Bang, 24 July 2007
-
Major Bang : or How I Learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Dirty Bomb, 17 July 2007
-
Wil Anderson - Wil of God, 26 June 2007
-
Holding the Man, 9 May 2007
-
Message Sticks - Indigenous Film Festival 2007, 4 May 2007
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 17 April 2007
-
10 Days on Earth, 15 February 2007
-
I Like to Sing with Justine Clarke, 3 February 2007
-
The Space Between, 23 January 2007
-
White Cabin, 22 January 2007
-
Mousson, 10 January 2007
-
Our Brief Eternity, 8 January 2007
-
Babes in the Wood, 6 December 2006
-
Double Points, 21 November 2006
-
The Hospital , 24 October 2006
-
Honour Bound, 28 July 2006
-
Artists Talk - A Large Attendance in the Antechamber, 2 July 2006
-
A Large Attendance in the Antechamber, 27 June 2006
-
Artists Talk - Vula, 11 June 2006
-
Vula, 7 June 2006
-
Mikel Rouse: Failing Kansas, 30 May 2006
-
Mikel Rouse: Music for Minorities, 23 May 2006
-
Artists Talk - Ruby's Story, 21 May 2006
-
Message Sticks - Ruby's Story, 16 May 2006
-
Message Sticks - Indigenous Film Festival 2006, 12 May 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 2 May 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 19 April 2006
-
The Importance of Being Earnest (Education), 30 March 2006
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, 21 March 2006
-
About An Hour - Chronicles - A Lamentation, 20 January 2006
-
About An Hour - I Want to Dance Better at Parties, 18 January 2006
-
About An Hour - The Department, 10 January 2006
-
Boulevard Delirium, 30 November 2005
-
... It's Only A Rehearsal, 1 November 2005
-
Ruby's Last Dollar, 16 June 2005
-
Page 8, 31 May 2005
-
Message Sticks - Page 8, 31 May 2005
-
Message Sticks - Indigenous Film Festival 2005, 27 May 2005
-
Nothing But the Truth, 27 April 2005
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, 15 January 2005
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 22 November 2004
-
The Big Con, 17 November 2004
-
Twelfth Night, 23 September 2004
-
Mum's the Word, 13 July 2004
-
The Flying Babies, 16 June 2004
-
Darling, It's Noel!, 28 April 2004
-
Dreaming Transportation, 10 March 2004
-
Pandora 88, 18 February 2004
-
Cirkus Inferno, 2 December 2003
-
Tripod - Lady Robots, 2 December 2003
-
Last Cab to Darwin, 24 April 2003
-
Capsis, 11 February 2003
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 December 2002
-
Foreign Aids, 30 October 2002
-
Message Sticks Film Festival, 17 May 2002
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, 4 January 2002
-
Message Sticks - Blak Screen/Blak Sounds, 1 June 2001
-
Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, 12 January 2000
-
Nothing But Pleasure, 18 January 1999
-
Jails, Hospitals and Hip-Hop, 16 January 1999
-
The Prince Of West End Avenue, 5 January 1999
-
Casa, 20 January 1997
-
Denise Stoklos as Mary Stuart, 9 January 1997
-
Emzanzi - Down South Africa with Rishile Gumboot Dancers, 9 January 1997
-
Ningali, 4 January 1996
-
Lift off Live, 4 January 1996
-
Furtive Nudist, 11 January 1993
-
Alexandra Kollontai: The Personal and Political Trials Of A Russian Revolutionary, 31 December 1992
-
Alexandra Kollantai, 31 December 1992
-
Dickens' Women, 6 January 1992
-
The Wooden Child, 4 January 1991
-
A Very Private Diary, 9 January 1990
-
Victor & Barry, 10 January 1989
-
Comedy Festival - An Evening with Colin & Brad, 17 October 2013
-
12th Night, 17 March 2004
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Mininster's Cultural Symposium, 13 May 2002
-
Talking Culture - Critic's Forum, 20 January 2002
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Symposium, 13 November 2001
-
The Christian Brothers, 21 September 2001
-
The Small Poppies, 10 April 2001
-
Box the Pony, 30 May 2000
-
David Bridie with Ben Hakalitz, 26 May 2000
-
Archie Roach and Ruby Hunter, 25 May 2000
-
Romaine Morton & Fresh, 24 May 2000
-
Blackman / Whiteman, 23 May 2000
-
Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, 12 January 2000
-
Geoff Achison, 26 September 1999
-
Tiddas, 19 September 1999
-
Chunky Move in Body Parts, 31 August 1999
-
Mighty Reapers, 18 July 1999
-
Matt Walker with Ashley Davies, 11 July 1999
-
Nothing But Pleasure, 18 January 1999
-
Jails, Hospitals and Hip-Hop, 16 January 1999
-
The Prince Of West End Avenue, 5 January 1999
-
Is Shakespeare Literature or Theatre?, 22 October 1998
-
Heaven by Storm, 15 September 1998
-
Tiddas, 31 May 1998
-
Winnie the Pooh, 13 April 1998
-
Abroad with Two Men, 2 December 1997
-
Skadada in "Boop"!, 19 November 1997
-
Out of the Frying Pan, 7 October 1997
-
Wake Baby, 1 July 1997
-
Casa, 20 January 1997
-
Carmen Linares, 19 January 1997
-
Denise Stoklos as Mary Stuart, 9 January 1997
-
Emzanzi - Down South Africa with Rishile Gumboot Dancers, 9 January 1997
-
Valley Song, 14 May 1996
-
Gillies Live at the Club Republic, 3 February 1996
-
Ningali, 4 January 1996
-
Lift off Live, 4 January 1996
-
English Places, English Faces, 11 September 1995
-
Independent State, September 1995
-
Only Heaven Knows, 11 April 1995
-
Dames at Sea, 10 March 1994
-
Legends, 8 February 1994
-
Free Lunchtime Films, 21 October 1993
-
Dames at Sea, 15 October 1993
-
The Music Tree, 30 September 1993
-
Free Lunchtime Films, 19 August 1993
-
Free Lunchtime Films, 22 July 1993
-
Sunday Live from the Sydney Opera House - Rosalind Halton, 20 June 1993
-
Free Lunchtime Films, 17 June 1993
-
Live from the Sydney Opera House - Peter Schaefer Ensemble, 13 June 1993
-
Sunday Live from the Sydney Opera House - The Song Company, 6 June 1993
-
The Sugar Mother, 4 February 1993
-
A Musical Banquet, 25 October 1992
-
A Musical Banquet, 18 October 1992
-
A Musical Banquet - Sydney Baroque, 11 October 1992
-
A Musical Banquet - Antony Jennings, 4 October 1992
-
Godspell, 5 March 1992
-
A Song to Sing O, 4 February 1992
-
Sleuth, 4 September 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 27 March 1991
-
Shirley Valentine, 23 January 1991
-
Love Letters, 11 November 1990
-
Love Letters, 19 August 1990
-
Speed-the-Plow, 5 May 1989
-
Crown Matrimonial, 1 October 1985
-
The Heretic, 6 May 1985
-
Lunchtime Films, 22 April 1985
-
A Season of Family Films, 11 February 1985
-
A School Holiday Season of Children's Films, 27 August 1984
-
Colley Cibber - A Bennelong Programme, 9 August 1984
-
Jazz with Judy - A Bennelong Programme, 31 July 1984
-
Theatre at Work - A Bennelong Programme, 22 May 1984
-
An Act of Settlement, 23 January 1984
-
Fair and Tender Ladies, 12 January 1984
-
The Girl with the Odd Coloured Eyes, 3 January 1984
-
1984 Ensemble Festival of Playwrights, 3 January 1984
-
Hamlet, 4 March 2022
-
Julius Caesar, 23 October 2018
-
The Misanthrope, 28 August 2018
-
The Merchant of Venice, 24 October 2017
-
Richard 3, 25 February 2017
-
Othello, 25 October 2016
-
Romeo and Juliet, 20 February 2016
-
Hamlet, 27 October 2015
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
As You Like It, 21 February 2015
-
Henry V, 21 October 2014
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 November 2013
-
Phèdre, 6 June 2013
-
The School for Wives, 23 October 2012
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 6 July 2012
-
Julius Caesar, 25 October 2011
-
Faustus, 30 June 2011
-
Twelfth Night, 26 October 2010
-
Just Macbeth!, 24 June 2010
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 20 October 2009
-
The Alchemist, 18 March 2009
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome : A Shakespeare Commentary, 22 October 2008
-
As You Like It, 1 February 2008
-
The Government Inspector, 24 October 2007
-
Macbeth, 8 March 2007
-
The Tempest, 6 September 2006
-
Measure for Measure, 15 September 2005
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
Twelfth Night, 23 September 2004
-
Meet the Bell Shakespeare Company, 21 September 2004
-
The Servant of Two Masters, 17 March 2004
-
12th Night, 17 March 2004
-
As You Like It, 25 September 2003
-
Hamlet, 28 February 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2002
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Anthony and Cleopatra, 1 September 2001
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
Troilus and Cressida, 4 October 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, 18 September 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 1 May 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 April 2000
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 April 1999
-
King Lear, 14 October 1998
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
The Tempest, 15 October 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 4 June 1997
-
Coriolanus, 30 October 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 5 June 1996
-
The Demon, 13 October 2022
-
Grug, 8 December 2021
-
CRUSH, 25 November 2020
-
Wake in Fright, 11 February 2020
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, 1 April 2015
-
Henry V, 21 October 2014
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 November 2013
-
Phèdre, 6 June 2013
-
Wulamanayuwi and the Seven Pamanui, 20 March 2013
-
The School for Wives, 23 October 2012
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 6 July 2012
-
Foley, 24 January 2012
-
Julius Caesar, 25 October 2011
-
The Chooky Dancers Ngurrumilmarrmiriyu (Wrong Skin), 2 September 2010
-
Untrained, 1 September 2009
-
Aether, 23 January 2008
-
The Government Inspector, 24 October 2007
-
About An Hour - I Want to Dance Better at Parties, 18 January 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, 15 January 2005
-
As You Like It, 25 September 2003
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
The Small Poppies, 10 April 2001
-
Troilus and Cressida, 4 October 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, 18 September 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 April 2000
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 April 1999
-
King Lear, 14 October 1998
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
The Tempest, 15 October 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 4 June 1997
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 5 June 1996
-
Mass Appeal, 4 February 1984
-
Snoopy the Musical, 15 December 1983
-
Oscar's Turn to Sing, 9 February 1995
-
Oscar's Turn to Sing, 13 October 1994
-
Caravan, 14 July 1994
-
Straight and Narrow, 11 May 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 10 March 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 15 October 1993
-
Barmaids, 21 July 1993
-
A Swell Party, 26 April 1993
-
Shirley Valentine, 3 March 1993
-
A Swell Party, 15 October 1992
-
The Winslow Boy, 22 July 1992
-
Godspell, 1 June 1992
-
Godspell, 5 March 1992
-
Charley's Aunt, 16 October 1991
-
Sleuth, 4 September 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 16 July 1991
-
The Woman in Black, 15 May 1991
-
Educating Rita, 23 April 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 27 March 1991
-
Shirley Valentine, 23 January 1991
-
Blithe Spirit, 20 November 1990
-
Private Lives, 23 May 1990
-
Hay Fever, 10 April 1990
-
Blithe Spirit, 1 April 1987
-
The Essential Coward - Private Lives, 18 February 1987
-
Crown Matrimonial, 1 October 1985
-
Foley, 24 January 2012
-
Iota - Young, hard and solo, 17 January 2012
-
Anatomy Of An Afternoon, 9 January 2012
-
Aether, 23 January 2008
-
Construct, 9 January 2008
-
The Space Between, 23 January 2007
-
White Cabin, 22 January 2007
-
Mousson, 10 January 2007
-
Our Brief Eternity, 8 January 2007
-
About An Hour - Chronicles - A Lamentation, 20 January 2006
-
About An Hour - I Want to Dance Better at Parties, 18 January 2006
-
About An Hour - The Department, 10 January 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, 15 January 2005
-
Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, 12 January 2000
-
Nothing But Pleasure, 18 January 1999
-
Jails, Hospitals and Hip-Hop, 16 January 1999
-
The Prince Of West End Avenue, 5 January 1999
-
Casa, 20 January 1997
-
Carmen Linares, 19 January 1997
-
Denise Stoklos as Mary Stuart, 9 January 1997
-
Emzanzi - Down South Africa with Rishile Gumboot Dancers, 9 January 1997
-
Ningali, 4 January 1996
-
Lift off Live, 4 January 1996
-
Travels With My Aunt, 4 January 1994
-
Furtive Nudist, 11 January 1993
-
Frankenstein, 27 March 2013
-
Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks, 2 February 2006
-
End of the Rainbow, 28 July 2005
-
Lovers at Versailles, 5 August 2004
-
Birthrights, 29 May 2003
-
All My Sons, 5 April 2002
-
Noises Off, 21 June 2001
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, 2 February 2000
-
Laughter on the 23rd Floor, 27 May 1999
-
Blinded by the Sun, 4 June 1998
-
Death of a Salesman, 24 April 1997
-
Caravan, 9 May 1984
-
Filumena, 17 March 1984
-
Mass Appeal, 4 February 1984
-
An Act of Settlement, 23 January 1984
-
Fair and Tender Ladies, 12 January 1984
-
The Girl with the Odd Coloured Eyes, 3 January 1984
-
Snoopy the Musical, 15 December 1983
-
Translations, 3 November 1983
-
Caravan, 11 August 1983
-
The Space Between, 23 January 2007
-
White Cabin, 22 January 2007
-
Mousson, 10 January 2007
-
Our Brief Eternity, 8 January 2007
-
About An Hour - Chronicles - A Lamentation, 20 January 2006
-
Three Furies: Scenes from the Life of Francis Bacon, 15 January 2005
-
Keene / Taylor Theatre Project, 12 January 2000
-
Nothing But Pleasure, 18 January 1999
-
Jails, Hospitals and Hip-Hop, 16 January 1999
-
The Prince Of West End Avenue, 5 January 1999
-
Casa, 20 January 1997
-
Denise Stoklos as Mary Stuart, 9 January 1997
-
Emzanzi - Down South Africa with Rishile Gumboot Dancers, 9 January 1997
-
Travels With My Aunt, 4 January 1994
-
The 78-Storey Treehouse, 3 January 2018
-
Mr Stink, 9 April 2016
-
The 52-Storey Treehouse, 3 January 2016
-
The 52-Storey Treehouse, 20 September 2015
-
Snugglepot and Cuddlepie, 27 June 2015
-
The 26-Storey Treehouse, 20 September 2014
-
The Incredible Book Eating Boy, 12 April 2014
-
The 13-Storey Treehouse, 20 September 2013
-
Room on the Broom, 14 April 2013
-
Kids at the House - Gruffalo, 24 September 2011
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, 4 January 2002
-
Lone Star, 15 November 2000
-
Lyrebird - Tales of Helpmann, 3 February 1999
-
Abroad with Two Men, 2 December 1997
-
Travels With My Aunt, 15 May 1995
-
Fax of Life, 8 February 1990
-
The Cocktail Hour, 4 October 1989
-
Speed-the-Plow, 5 May 1989
-
Passion Play, 10 February 1989
-
Don's Party, 14 October 1988
-
Rough Crossing, 29 June 1988
-
Broadway Bound, 8 April 1988
-
What the Butler Saw, 26 October 1987
-
Lillian, 26 September 1987
-
I'm Not Rappaport, 26 June 1987
-
Biloxi Blues, 2 May 1987
-
The Selfish Shellfish, 27 October 1986
-
And A Nightingale Sang, 10 October 1986
-
CRUSH, 25 November 2020
-
Henry V, 21 October 2014
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 November 2013
-
Phèdre, 6 June 2013
-
The School for Wives, 23 October 2012
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 6 July 2012
-
Julius Caesar, 25 October 2011
-
The Government Inspector, 24 October 2007
-
As You Like It, 25 September 2003
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
The Small Poppies, 10 April 2001
-
Alexandra Kollontai: The Personal and Political Trials Of A Russian Revolutionary, 31 December 1992
-
Alexandra Kollantai, 31 December 1992
-
Dickens' Women, 6 January 1992
-
The Wooden Child, 4 January 1991
-
A Very Private Diary, 9 January 1990
-
Victor & Barry, 10 January 1989
-
A Load of Old Sequins, 31 December 1988
-
Fascinating Aida, 31 December 1987
-
An Act of Settlement, 23 January 1984
-
Fair and Tender Ladies, 12 January 1984
-
The Girl with the Odd Coloured Eyes, 3 January 1984
-
1984 Ensemble Festival of Playwrights, 3 January 1984
-
Snoopy the Musical, 15 December 1983
-
Triple X, 30 April 2020
-
Howard Katz, 21 July 2003
-
The Christian Brothers, 21 September 2001
-
Collected Stories by Donald Margulies, 7 June 2000
-
Barrymore, 23 July 1999
-
Lyrebird - Tales of Helpmann, 3 February 1999
-
Navigating, 24 July 1998
-
Vita and Virginia, 31 January 1998
-
Vita and Virginia, 18 July 1997
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, 7 February 1997
-
Broken Glass, 9 August 1996
-
Valley Song, 14 May 1996
-
Three Tall Women, 9 November 1995
-
Justine Clarke's Look! Look! It's a Gobbledygook, 1 July 2017
-
I Like to Sing with Justine Clarke, 3 February 2007
-
Sunday Live from the Sydney Opera House - Rosalind Halton, 20 June 1993
-
Live from the Sydney Opera House - Peter Schaefer Ensemble, 13 June 1993
-
Sunday Live from the Sydney Opera House - The Song Company, 6 June 1993
-
A Musical Banquet, 25 October 1992
-
A Musical Banquet, 18 October 1992
-
A Musical Banquet - Sydney Baroque, 11 October 1992
-
A Musical Banquet - Antony Jennings, 4 October 1992
-
Family Concert, 9 December 1989
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 November 2013
-
The School for Wives, 23 October 2012
-
Julius Caesar, 25 October 2011
-
The Government Inspector, 24 October 2007
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 17 April 2007
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 April 2000
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 April 1999
-
King Lear, 14 October 1998
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
Me and My Shadow, 5 April 2011
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 21 April 2009
-
Special Delivery, 22 September 2008
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 17 April 2007
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 2 May 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 19 April 2006
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 19 April 2005
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 22 November 2004
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 December 2002
|
|
-
The Merchant of Venice, 24 October 2017
-
Richard 3, 25 February 2017
-
Othello, 25 October 2016
-
Romeo and Juliet, 20 February 2016
-
Hamlet, 27 October 2015
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
As You Like It, 21 February 2015
-
Henry V, 21 October 2014
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 November 2013
-
Julius Caesar, 25 October 2011
-
Twelfth Night, 26 October 2010
-
Just Macbeth!, 24 June 2010
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 20 October 2009
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), 27 December 2008
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome : A Shakespeare Commentary, 22 October 2008
-
As You Like It, 1 February 2008
-
Macbeth, 8 March 2007
-
The Tempest, 6 September 2006
-
Measure for Measure, 15 September 2005
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
Twelfth Night, 23 September 2004
-
12th Night, 17 March 2004
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), 30 December 2003
-
As You Like It, 25 September 2003
-
Hamlet, 28 February 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2002
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Anthony and Cleopatra, 1 September 2001
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), 10 January 2001
-
Troilus and Cressida, 4 October 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, 18 September 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 1 May 2000
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 April 2000
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 April 1999
-
King Lear, 14 October 1998
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
The Tempest, 15 October 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 4 June 1997
-
Coriolanus, 30 October 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 5 June 1996
John Bell
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Presenter
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, 1 April 2015
-
As You Like It, 21 February 2015
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2014
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 6 July 2012
-
Faustus, 30 June 2011
-
The Alchemist, 18 March 2009
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome : A Shakespeare Commentary, 22 October 2008
-
As You Like It, 1 February 2008
-
The Government Inspector, 24 October 2007
-
Macbeth, 8 March 2007
-
The Tempest, 6 September 2006
-
Measure for Measure, 15 September 2005
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
Twelfth Night, 23 September 2004
-
The Servant of Two Masters, 17 March 2004
-
Hamlet, 28 February 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2002
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
The Christian Brothers, 21 September 2001
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
Troilus and Cressida, 4 October 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, 18 September 2000
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
Is Shakespeare Literature or Theatre?, 22 October 1998
-
King Lear, 14 October 1998
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
The Tempest, 15 October 1997
-
The Winter's Tale, 4 June 1997
-
Coriolanus, 30 October 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 5 June 1996
Peter Williams
- Devisor, Director, Producer, Writer
-
Oscar's Turn to Sing, 9 February 1995
-
Oscar's Turn to Sing, 13 October 1994
-
Caravan, 14 July 1994
-
Straight and Narrow, 11 May 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 10 March 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 15 October 1993
-
Barmaids, 21 July 1993
-
A Swell Party, 26 April 1993
-
A Swell Party, 15 October 1992
-
The Winslow Boy, 22 July 1992
-
Godspell, 1 June 1992
-
Godspell, 5 March 1992
-
Charley's Aunt, 16 October 1991
-
Sleuth, 4 September 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 16 July 1991
-
The Woman in Black, 15 May 1991
-
Educating Rita, 23 April 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 27 March 1991
-
Blithe Spirit, 20 November 1990
-
Private Lives, 23 May 1990
-
Hay Fever, 10 April 1990
-
Blithe Spirit, 1 April 1987
-
The Essential Coward - Private Lives, 18 February 1987
-
The Essential Coward - Blithe Spirit, 1 February 1987
-
Crown Matrimonial, 1 October 1985
Deirdre Burges
- Design Consultant, Designer, Set Designer
-
Straight and Narrow, 11 May 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 10 March 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 15 October 1993
-
A Swell Party, 26 April 1993
-
A Swell Party, 15 October 1992
-
The Winslow Boy, 22 July 1992
-
Godspell, 1 June 1992
-
Godspell, 5 March 1992
-
Charley's Aunt, 16 October 1991
-
Sleuth, 4 September 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 16 July 1991
-
The Woman in Black, 15 May 1991
-
Educating Rita, 23 April 1991
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, 27 March 1991
-
Blithe Spirit, 20 November 1990
-
Private Lives, 23 May 1990
-
Hay Fever, 10 April 1990
-
Dames at Sea, 10 March 1994
-
Dames at Sea, 15 October 1993
-
Godspell, 1 June 1992
-
Godspell, 5 March 1992
-
Charley's Aunt, 16 October 1991
-
Sleuth, 4 September 1991
-
The Woman in Black, 15 May 1991
-
Blithe Spirit, 20 November 1990
-
Private Lives, 23 May 1990
-
Hay Fever, 10 April 1990
-
The Cocktail Hour, 4 October 1989
-
Broadway Bound, 8 April 1988
-
Blithe Spirit, 1 April 1987
-
The Essential Coward - Private Lives, 18 February 1987
-
The Essential Coward - Blithe Spirit, 1 February 1987
-
Crown Matrimonial, 1 October 1985
-
Monkey ... Journey to the West, 1 April 2015
-
The Government Inspector, 24 October 2007
-
Measure for Measure, 15 September 2005
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
The Servant of Two Masters, 17 March 2004
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), 30 December 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2002
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), 10 January 2001
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
Coriolanus, 30 October 1996
-
Much Ado About Nothing, 5 June 1996
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
Macbeth, 8 March 2007
-
Measure for Measure, 15 September 2005
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
The Servant of Two Masters, 17 March 2004
-
Hamlet, 28 February 2003
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 September 2002
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
The Sugar Mother, 4 February 1993
-
And A Nightingale Sang, 10 October 1986
Nigel Poulton
- Director, Associate, Fight Director, Intimacy Coordinator, Movement Director
-
Hamlet, 4 March 2022
-
Triple X, 30 April 2020
-
Richard 3, 25 February 2017
-
Othello, 25 October 2016
-
Romeo and Juliet, 20 February 2016
-
Hamlet, 27 October 2015
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 6 July 2012
-
Julius Caesar, 25 October 2011
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
12th Night, 17 March 2004
-
Looking Through A Glass Onion, 30 November 2010
-
Measure for Measure, 15 September 2005
-
Edward 4, 16 March 2005
-
Harry the Sixth, 12 March 2005
-
Wars of the Roses, 5 March 2005
-
The Servant of Two Masters, 17 March 2004
-
As You Like It, 25 September 2003
-
Hamlet, 28 February 2003
-
The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin, 4 January 2002
-
The Merchant of Venice, 23 April 1999
-
Don's Party, 14 October 1988
Alan John
- Composer, Musical Director
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2014
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 6 July 2012
-
Hamlet, 28 February 2003
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 27 July 2001
-
The Small Poppies, 10 April 2001
-
Henry V, 13 October 1999
-
Lyrebird - Tales of Helpmann, 3 February 1999
-
Henry IV, 1 May 1998
-
The Winter's Tale, 4 June 1997
Scott Witt
- Actor, Choreographer, Consultant, Director, Assistant, Fight Director, Movement Director
-
Julius Caesar, 23 October 2018
-
The Tempest, 19 August 2015
-
As You Like It, 21 February 2015
-
Henry V, 21 October 2014
-
The Comedy of Errors, 12 November 2013
-
Twelfth Night, 26 October 2010
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 20 October 2009
-
The Alchemist, 18 March 2009
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome : A Shakespeare Commentary, 22 October 2008
-
Richard 3, 15 February 2002
-
Me and My Shadow, 5 April 2011
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 21 April 2009
-
Special Delivery, 22 September 2008
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 17 April 2007
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 2 May 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 19 April 2006
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 19 April 2005
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 22 November 2004
-
Who Sank the Boat?, 3 December 2002
Peter Evans
- Director, Director, Assistant
Gavin Robins
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Director, Assistant, Movement Director
Bob Weatherly
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Me and My Shadow, 5 April 2011
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 21 April 2009
-
Special Delivery, 22 September 2008
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 17 April 2007
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 2 May 2006
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 19 April 2006
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 19 April 2005
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 22 November 2004
Jess Chambers
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
David Collins
- Comedian, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Noel Coward
- Composer, Playwright
Shane Dundas
- Comedian, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Max Gillies
- Actor, Comedian, Performer, Speaker
Phillip Johnston
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
Roger Miller
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Adam Cook
- Designer, Director
James Lehdey
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Kelly Ryall
- Composer, Sound Designer
Brian Tucker
- Designer, Set Designer
Geoff Cobham
- Designer, Lighting Designer
Basil Hogios
- Composer, Sound Designer
Dan Potra
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Marion Potts
- Director, Director, Assistant
J K Power
- Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
John Senczuk
- Adaptor, Costume Designer, Designer
Dean Bryant
- Devisor, Director, Writer
Jodie Fried
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Shaun Gurton
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
John Kachoyan
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
David King
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Daniel Kitson
- Actor, Comedian, Director, Performer, Writer
Barrie Kosky
- Creator, Director, Dramaturg/e, Presenter
Julian Louis
- Artistic Director, Director
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Deborah Mailman
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Playwright
Peter Mapleson
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Bernadette Robinson
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer
Guy Rundle
- Playwright, Writer
Mark Thompson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Anna Tregloan
- Designer, Production Designer
Paul White
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Andrew Barker
- Producer, Production Manager
Paul Capsis
- Actor, Creator, Singer
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
Laurence Eastwood
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Wesley Enoch
- Devisor, Director, Playwright
James Evans
- Actor, Director, Dramaturg/e
Julie Forsyth
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
Michael Hankin
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Nigel Jamieson
- Designer, Devisor, Director, Writer
Margo Kane
- Devisor, Performer
Judy Kelly
- Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Stage Manager
David Page
- Actor, Composer, Playwright, Sound Designer
Leah Purcell
- Devisor, Performer, Playwright
Don Reid
- Actor, Producer
Stephen Schwartz
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Steve Toulmin
- Composer, Sound Designer
Anthony Watt
- Designer, Assistant to the, Writer
Frank Whitten
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Matthew Aberline
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Mark Atkins
- Actor, Musical Director
Zoe Barry
- Composer, Musician
Lee Biolos
- Devisor, Director, Assistant
Ron Blair
- Adaptor, Playwright
Alan Brough
- Actor, Composer, Director, Writer
James Browne
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Jo Currey
- Lighting Designer
Stuart Day
- Composer, Performer
Andrea Espinoza
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Louise Fox
- Actor, Scriptwriter
Belinda Gibson
- Stage Manager, Wardrobe Assistant
Robert Greene
- Creator, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Lucy Guerin
- Choreographer, Director
George Haimsohn
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Verity Hampson
- Lighting Designer, Projection Designer
Tina Harris
- Composer, Musician, Bassist
Adam Howe
- Lighting Designer
Ben Hughes
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Michael Huxley
- Musical Director, Sound Designer
John Kani
- Actor, Playwright
Kimm Kovac
- Costume Designer, Designer
Max Lambert
- Composer, Musician, Sound Designer
Tanja Liedtke
- Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director
Paul Mac
- Musician, Sound Designer
Ian McDonald
- Musical Director, Musician
Robin Miller
- Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Jane Miskovic
- Artistic Director, Director, Associate
Laura Morris
- Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist
Lois Norman
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
Lauren A Proietti
- Hair Stylist, Wardrobe Mistress, Wig Stylist
Andrew Raymond
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Sam Routledge
- Director, Puppetry Consultant
Roger Rynd
- Actor, Devisor, Director, Writer
Imara Savage
- Director, Director, Assistant
Phillip Scott
- Music and Lyrics, Musical Director, Performer, Writer
Peter Stocks
- Stage Manager, Assistant
DJ Trip
- Composer, Sound Designer
Lauren Tulloh
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Chris Twyman
- Lighting Designer, Associate
Kim Walker
- Choreographer, Director
Peter J Wilson
- Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
Frank Wood
- Comedian, Performer
David Woods
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor
Tom Wright
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Brooke Almond
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Amesbury
- Lighting Designer, Associate, Production Manager
Benzo
- Designer
Cailan Burns
- Composer, Sound Designer
Alana Canceri
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Phil Downing
- Collaborator, Sound Designer
Ted Dykstra
- Director, Playwright
Nicole Eyles
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Sue Field
- Costume Designer
Ben Fink
- Musician, Guitarist
Neil Fisher
- Production Manager, Technical Director
Gary Foley
- Devisor, Performer, Writer
Roman Gottwald
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
Darcy Grant
- Circus Style Performer
Emio Greco
- Choreographer, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Sound Designer
Meredith Grey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ben Hakalitz
- Musician, Percussionist
Jeff Hardge
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Alex Harding
- Composer, Lyricist, Writer
Ken Harper
- Playwright, Voice Over Artist
Mark Harris
- Composer, Sound Designer
Marg Horwell
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Des James
- Director, Assistant
Sam Jones
- Musician, Bassist, Vocalist
Melanie Joseph
- Artistic Supervisor, Director
Matt Kelly
- Creator, Performer
Steven Kreamer
- Musical Director, Assistant
Alice Lau
- Costume Designer
Julie Lester
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
David Lewis
- Circus Style Performer
Reg Livermore
- Designer, Devisor, Performer
Roger Lock
- Composer, Sound Designer
Allan McFadden
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
Barry Mills
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jodee Mundy
- Artistic Director, Performer, Writer
Nicole Neil
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Lucy O'Brien
- Musical Director, Musician, Keyboardist, Vocalist
Ovid
- Writer
Raine Paul
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Ian Pidd
- Voice Over Artist
Tamara Rewse
- Consultant, Puppet Maker
Nick Robinson
- Musician, Drummer, Vocalist
Pieter C Scholten
- Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Sound Designer
Jens Sethzman
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Rodney Sharp
- Performer, Voice Over Artist
Lou Stein
- Adaptor, Director
Rachael Swain
- Creator, Director, Producer, Executive
Jason Sweeney
- Composer, Sound Designer
Meryl Tankard
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director
Luke Taylor
- Circus Style Performer
Sven Till
- Devisor, Performer
Ben Walsh
- Musician, Percussionist
Jack Woods
- Production Manager
Ben Yarram
- Musician, Guitarist, Vocalist
Rohan Yates
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Zerz
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
|
Provide feedback on Playhouse (Sydney Opera House)