Contributor Terry O'Brien
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born Melbourne
Events

Actor

Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Actor, Translator

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

John Bell - Director, Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer, Playwright

David Cameron - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Playwright

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Willy Young - Director, Actor, Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Janet Dawson - Designer

Linda Parker - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Supervisor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

John Dicks - Actor

John Francis Howard - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ruth Aldridge - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Veneta Apse - Actor

Terence Badder - Actor

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sam Bonifacio - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Beverley Boyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Michael Carlos - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kim Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Connelly - Composer

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rex Cramphorne - Director

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, August 1972

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Larry Eastwood - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ian Farr - Actor

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jeremy Gadd - Director

  • OddOdyssey, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 25 February 1972

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sandra Grose - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

David Hattrick - Producer

  • OddOdyssey, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 25 February 1972

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jack Holiday - Assistant to the Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Silvia Jansons - Costume Designer

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • OddOdyssey, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 25 February 1972

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Malouf - Writer

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Marshall - Stage Manager

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rona McLeod - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • OddOdyssey, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 25 February 1972

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Robert Morgan - Actor

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

James Rado - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Miriam Ready - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Leo Sale - Musician

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jim Sharman - Director, Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Andrew Simon - Actor

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • OddOdyssey, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 25 February 1972

John Waters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Whitford - Actor

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Associated Artists

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Golden Age, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

The Australian Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Nova Terra Astra

  • OddOdyssey, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 25 February 1972

St Martin's Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

  • Scapin, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 4418