Contributor Casey Van Sebille
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Scenic Artist

Design Consultant

Brian Debnam - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Roger Hall - Writer, Playwright

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Murray Ball - Creator

Hilton Bonner - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

Hayley Anne Clarke - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Director

Robert Faggetter - Actor

A. K. Grant - Lyricist

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Philip Norman - Composer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

Julie Williams - Actor

Louise Withers - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

Deborah Little - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

Tim Good - Lighting Designer

Clem Gorman - Adaptor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Ric Nelson - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

William Rowe - Actor

June Bronhill - Singer, Performer

Isobel Kirk - Actor, Performer

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Composer

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director

Adrian Barnes - Choreographer, Associate Director

Dave Brown - Director, Book and Lyrics, Writer, Producer

David Hursthouse - Actor, Stage Manager

Alan Lovett - Actor

  • Run for Your Wife, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1983
  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Richard MacDonald - Musical Director

Bruce McKendry - Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Musician

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981
  • Talley's Folly, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1980

John Noble - Actor

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Claire Benito - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Robyn Brown - Producer

Maryanne Causby - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Selwyn Crockett - Actor, Fight Director

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • The Odd Couple, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 20 February 1989
  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Jana de Biasi - Costume Co-ordinator

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Tenor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Ellen Freeman - Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Robin Harrison - Actor

Joh Hartog - Director

John Heywood - Actor

Carolyn Hillier - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Grantley Simons - Actor, Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Peter Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Tiver - Conductor, Musical Director

Kamahl - Singer

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Christie Allen - Singer

John Allen - Actor

Adele Anthony - Violinist

Julie Anthony - Singer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Atkinson - Actor

Darren Bailey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marlene Bailey - Voice Coach

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Naomi Baker - Clown

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Technical Director

Scott Bean - Clown

Michael Beaumont - Administrator

Francis Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

Tammy Bennier - Actor

Jodi Berwick - Clown

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blaikie - Actor

John Bode - Clown

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

David Brennan - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Julia Britton - Playwright

Amy Brooks - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Jim Brown - Actor

Chris Bull - Clown

Simon Burke - Actor

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Jesse Butler - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Simon Butters - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer, Costume Designer

Simone Chaplin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Bill Charlton - Actor

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

Stephanie Clapp - Actor

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

David Clisby - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Brendan Cooney - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Greg Cousins - Circus Style Performer

John Cousins - Actor

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Barry Crocker - Singer

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Stephen Dean - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Deane - Voice Coach

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Karen den Otter - Clown

Harry Dewar - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Doug Dick - Administrator

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Simon Dick - Actor

Katrina Docking - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Paul Drane - Director

Graham Duckett - Actor

Jo England - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist

Louis Esson - Playwright

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Lyn Fenney - Stage Manager

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Bob Fletcher - Lighting Designer

Michael Flynn - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sonia Fory - Costume Co-ordinator

Craig Francis - Actor

John Francis - Musical Director, Musician, Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Wayne Francis - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Patrick Frost - Actor

Garry Fry - Director

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Carl Gibson - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Gicasvili - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Scenic Artist

David Glennon - Administrator

Robbie Greenwell - Actor

Shane Gregory - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Paul Haines - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Alec Hall - Actor

Keith Hampton - Actor

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Michael Harvey - Musical Arranger

Anthony Haskett - Actor

Michelle Haskett - Costume Designer

Douglas Heap - Designer

Barry C Heidenrich - Musical Arranger

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Ty Henschke - Actor

Raimund Herincx - Actor

Kym Hillard - Clown

Tracey Hillier - Actor, Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Roderick Ho'vell - Actor

Greg Hodgson - Actor

Andrew Hogarth - Actor

Catriona Hogarth - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Betty Horenko - Make-up Artist

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

Debbie Horn - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Norman Hudson - Administrator

Chris Iley - Production Manager

Kerry Ireland - Stage Manager

Belinda Jacobs - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Emily Jeffrey - Pianist

Wayne Jelly - Administrator

Linda Jordan - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Christine Kenny - Actor

Susan Kessler - Actor

Peter King - Director

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Designer

Jai Koutrae - Actor

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Christine Krohn - Lighting Designer

Ken Laing - Musical Advisor

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Jane Leicester - Circus Style Performer

Rod Leonard - Designer

Rebecca Lewis - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

David Livissianos - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicola Locke - Actor

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

David Lunn - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Mikayla Lynch - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Mechanist

Katy Manning - Actor

Kristina Marr - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Linda Martin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Kirsty Martinsen - Designer

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Jo McAvenna - Clown

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Margo McLennan - Actor

Rod McLennan - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Paul McMinn - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Wendy Meek - Clown

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Deanne Melville - Actor

Leigh Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Laura Mitchell - Singer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Michael Morley - Musical Director

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Julia Morris - Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Noma Mpala - Actor

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Rosemary Myers - Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jim Nicholls - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

David Niehus - Administrator

Debbie Niven - Assistant Director

John Nobbs - Assistant Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Fleur Elise Noble - Visual Artist

Sharon Noel - Clown

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Kelly O'Brien - Clown

John O'May - Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Actor

Ian Owens - Writer

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Robyn Page - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Dean Patterson - Conductor

Keith Percival - Producer

Jane Peters - Violist

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Stravros Pippos - Producer

Brian Porter - Violinist

Ann Portus - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Harry Postema - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Josephine Pugh - Actor

George Pullen - Administrator

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Diane Robertson - Clown

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

David Rowe - Costume Co-ordinator

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

Damon Sanders - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Jane Sandow - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Igor Sas - Actor

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Gary Schneider - Actor

Vicki Schneider - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Sheather - Administrator

Stan Shields - Administrator

Danny Silins - Clown

Neil Simon - Playwright

Adrian Slack - Director

Justin Slater - Actor

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Fiona Smith - Actor

Simon Smith - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Simone Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Phil Soden - Lighting Designer

Samantha Soh - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Alison Stamke - Designer

Judith Story - Actor

  • Cyrano, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1981

Hjalmar Svenna - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Lauren Taylor - Stage Manager

Wayne Teague - Actor

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist

Neil Thurgate - Musical Arranger

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer, Librettist

Shelley Tumes - Actor

Tommy Tycho - Singer

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Alex Vickery-Howe - Playwright

Michael Voysey - Administrator

Alana Walters - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Andrew Wardle - Actor

John Weston - Musical Advisor

Nikki Wieland - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Angela Williams - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Wilson - Writer

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Shane Withington - Actor

John Manford and Associates

Harvest Theatre Company

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Accidental Productions

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Dance Theatre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Mall Teaser Troupe

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Drama Festival

Budgie Lung

Centre for the Performing Arts

Currency Press

Department of Education and Children's Services

Flinders University Drama Centre

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

No Fixed Address

Pembroke Girl's Choir

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Secondary Schools Orchestra

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Youth Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Stage Company

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 3112