Contributor Dennis Trinder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Producer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Allan Cross - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

David Burch - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

John Butler - Choreographer

George Crumb - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Julia Cotton - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ron Radford - Designer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Leo Stein - Author

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 461207