Contributor Suzanne Chaundy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Dramaturg

Assistant Director

Resident Director

Actor

Make-up Artist

Adaptor

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

Producer

Set Designer

Stage Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Lighting Designer

Ian Scott - Actor, Playwright

Roderick Poole - Actor, Composer, Director, Musician, Playwright, Producer, Publicist

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Creator

Lloyd James - Costume Designer, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Mask Maker, Wig Stylist

Jacek Koman - Actor, Translator

Alex Menglet - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor, Adaptor

Ross Williams - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tomek Koman - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Video Director

Sam Mallet - Composer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technical Manager

Sergio Tell - Actor, Mime Consultant

Jane Bayly - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Greg Ceff - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Musical Arranger

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Alice Garner - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Long - Designer, Graphic Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Catherine Milne - Actor

Mark Robins - Actor

Fabian Aloise - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Chris Bakis - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor, Assistant Director, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Jon Brunner - Musician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Buday - Actor

Stephen Butterworth - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

Leanne Cherny - Actor

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Nicky Coghill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007

Robin Cuming - Actor

Phil Dodson - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Bernadette Doyle - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Performer

Reg Evans - Actor

Stephen Flint Wood - Executive Producer

Eden Gaha - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

John Gunter - Designer

Penny Hadley - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

Rochelle Jones - Actor

Tia Jordan - Actor

Astrid Judge - Actor

Ian Judge - Director

Steven Judkins - Actor

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Martin Lewis - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Adam Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lotrionte - Actor

Joel Ma - Composer, Performer, Writer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

James Mangohig - Composer, Performer, Writer

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Tracie Morley - Actor

Richard Neame - Actor

Deon Nuku - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Kerry Peters - Actor

Danielle Playel - Actor

Jean Poole - Visual Director

Jerome Robbins - Original Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Troy Rowley - Actor

Sam Samuel - Actor

Carlos Sanchez - Actor, Performer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annette Shun Wah - Dramaturg

Liani Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

Howard Stanley - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Kym Wallis - Actor

Stephanie Watson - Actor

Michael Williams - Assistant Musical Director

Matthew Willis - Actor

Troy Woodcroft - Actor

William Yang - Dramaturg

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Stephen Armstrong - Graphic Designer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Julia Cabassi - Technician

Phillip Calcagno - Actor and Singer

Flora Carapellucci - Assistant to the Designer, Technician

Santo Cilauro - Actor

Robyn Clark - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992
  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Carolyn Connors - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chris Corbett - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Grant Davis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • The Force of Habit, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1993
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Tim Davis - Musician

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007

Jane Freeman - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Mary Ann Gibson - Technician

Tim Good - Technician

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Carolina Helderman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jo Horsburgh - Actor

Rodney Howard - Actor

Matthew Jones - Actor, Photographer

Thomas Jordan - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Maria Katsonis - Producer, Publicist

Tony Lamplough - Technician

Christina Law - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Gareth Lloyd - Musician

Fiona Macleod - Technician

Tanya Mallini - Musician

Daria McGravran - Actor

Siobhan McGrory - Actor

Andrew McKenna - Actor

Susie McLean - Stage Manager

Paul Monaghan - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor and Singer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Deirdre Osborne - Choreographer

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Glenn Perry - Actor

Susan Pilbeam - Actor, Assistant Director

Tanya Pownall - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011
  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Nigel Siebert - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Carl Sorger - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Lance Thompson - Actor

Frank Vetere - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Watling - Actor

Janet Watson - Technician

Mark Williams - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Elena Xanthoudakis - Actor and Singer

Marc Adam - Director

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Actor

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Marie Angel - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Alexis Anthopoulos - Actor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Manuel Bachet - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Jasper Bagg - Fight Director

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Paula Baird - Dancer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nick Bastow - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Jan Bayley - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Andrew Bernard - Musician

Thomas Bernhard - Writer

Mandy Bianco - Lighting Designer

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Michael Black - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Angela Bonacci - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Marianne Bragge - Costume Maker

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ruth Bramich - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Anna Melanie Brelis - Actor

Heather Brian - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Margaret Burton - Lighting Designer

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Paul Caleo - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Catherine Carby - Singer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Emmaline Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Peter Casey - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Adam Cass - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Claudia Chambers - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Henry Choo - Actor and Singer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Clapin - Sound Designer

Sally Clapson - Stage Manager

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • The Maids, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1989

Robert Coleby - Actor

David Collins - Musical Arranger

Boris Conley - Composer

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Copley - Director

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Nathan Coppen - Actor

Gavin Cornish - Musician

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Josephine Costanzo - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Elisabeth Cotter - Musician

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Cricenti - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Polly Croke - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Liz Crothers - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Keith Curzon - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Mark Daniel - Lighting Designer

Garrie Davislim - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Nick Davison - Actor

Simone de Beauvoir - Writer

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Tania de Jong - Actor

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Colin Duckworth - Adaptor

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Shane Dunn - Scenic Artist

Chris Dupe - Actor, Producer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

David Eckstein - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Alexander Edward - Actor

Liz Elvins - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

George Fairfax - Actor

Peter Farnan - Actor

Stuart Favilla - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

David Fawcett - Violinist

Rosemary Fawns - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Lorena Felecetti - Actor, Assistant Director

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kate Fewster - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robyn Fincham - Actor

Peter Finley - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Rodney Ford - Lighting Designer

Matthew Frei - Actor, Adaptor

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Leon Garfinkel - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Paul Goddard - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Matthew Gordon-Clark - Lighting Operator

Miriam Gormley - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ernie Gray - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Roger Greenough - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Susannah Gregan - Actor

Helen Grutzner - Actor

Judy Gunson - Musician

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Virginia Hamilton - Actor

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

George Harlem - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Graham Henderson - Writer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Rosanne Hennessy - Actor

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

John Heywood - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Chris Hillier - Lighting Designer

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Höbartner - Designer

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Emma Hodge - Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Graeme Holt - Lighting Designer

Jenny Hornung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

John F. Howard - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Tammy Illiopoulos - Stage Manager

Tassos Ioannides - Sound Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Liz Jones - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Lloyd Jones - Make-up Artist

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Kate Kantor - Movement Director

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Berdj Katazian - Actor

Jane Keech - Actor

Liane Keegan - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Lynne Kent - Actor

Warwick Kerr - Actor

Valanga Khoza - Actor

Valerie Kirwan - Playwright

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Gerard Kitchener - Actor

Ruth Kivela - Actor

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Barrie Kosky - Director

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Michael Kourri - Costume Designer

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Assistant Director

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

John Larking - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Guy Le Couteur - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Julia Leonard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Deborah Levy - Director, Playwright

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Maria Limberis - Actor

Dean Linguey - Sound Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Evie Rose Lowcock - Actor and Singer

Michael Lowery - Actor

John Luther Long - Writer

Peter Lyssiotis - Visual Artist

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Amanda Ma - Actor

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Peter Maddick - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Shelley Maine - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Jill Mancini - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Ian McDonald - Stage Manager

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Tony McGill - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Di McKenzie - Actor

David McLachlan - Actor

Rian McLean - Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Fred Mechoui - Designer

Barney Medlin - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Yara Mignon - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Genevieve Milton - Actor

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Mary Mooney - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Paul Moore - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Robert Morgan - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Grant Mouldey - Actor

Cameron Mowat - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • The Emigrants, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1990

Martin Muir - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Millie Mullinar - Assistant Stage Manager

Liz Mullins - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Greg Murray - Musician

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Angela Nicholls - Actor

Helen Noonan - Performer

Arthur O'Bryan - Producer

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Simon O'Loughlin - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Louis Otey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Barry Otto - Actor

Boyd Owen - Actor and Singer

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Ravi Padmanabahn - Actor

Neville Paice - Translator

Stephen Paice - Translator

Miryana Panopoulos - Actor

Irina Pappas - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Mark Pennington - Actor

Tom Petsinis - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Julie Pinkham - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Andrew Plant - Actor, Set Designer

Linda Poley - Actor

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Norman Price - Director, Set Designer

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Rice - Lighting Designer

Verity Rice - Actor

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Frank Roberts - Actor

Shane Rodwell - Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Timothy Rogers - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Philip Rowe - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

William Rowley - Writer

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Terry Ryan - Designer

Kathryn Sadler - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Leon Salom - Designer

Louise Salter - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

David Sandford - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Jean-Paul Sartre - Adaptor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Selena Senbergs - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor and Singer

Peter Smith - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Russell Smith - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Sarah Sneddon - Costume Designer

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Gertrude Stein - Playwright

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Robert Stephens - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

Cameron Stewart - Stage Manager

Mark Stewart - Lighting Designer

Emma Strand - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Marc Tabart - Actor, Stage Manager

Laura Tan - Hornist

Mij Tanith - Playwright

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Scott Taylor - Actor

John Thorn - Musician

Melissa Thurgood - Publicist

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Singer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Angela Toohey - Actor

Sue Townsend - Playwright

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Paul Upchurch - Actor

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Marco van Pagee - Musical Director

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Caroline Vercoe - Actor and Singer

Claudio Versaico - Singer

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Jeremy Vinogradov - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Karyn Vivian - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pauline Webb - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitehead - Actor

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Williams - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Sally Wilson - Actor and Singer

Michael Winchester - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Adrian Woolcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1992

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Tom Wright - Actor

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Jin Yi - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Arts Centre

International Management Group

Moving Arts

Anthill Theatre Company

Melbourne Opera

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Perilous Productions

  • De Stroyed, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2011
  • The Maids, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 10 August 2011

Sydney Festival

  • In Between Two, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 21 January 2016
  • Flight, First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Aotea Centre, The Edge

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Capitol Theatre Management

CarriageWorks

  • In Between Two, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 21 January 2016

Channel 9

  • Flight, First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

Contemporary Asian Australian Performance

Create NSW

Festival of Perth

Flinders University Drama Centre

Frontline Theatre

Guild Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Life is a Dream, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 8 September 1992

Melbourne State College

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Mix 106.5 FM

Opera Australia

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

OzAsia Festival

Peters Ice Cream

  • Flight, First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

QANTAS

Radio 2WS

  • Flight, First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Stork Theatre

Strange Fruit

  • Flight, First Fleet Park, Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

University of Melbourne Interdepartmental Course in Drama

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 1990

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

West Australian Opera

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Pasquale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 April 1992
Resources
Identifier 1014