Contributor Alan John
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Musical Supervisor

Actor

Musical Arranger

Musician

Lyricist

Pianist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Sound Designer

Artistic Supervisor

Choreographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Keyboardist

Librettist

Performer

Writer

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Adam Cook - Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Playwright

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Musical Arranger

Gillian Jones - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Director

Matthew Whittet - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004
  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Production Designer

John Wood - Actor, Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Angus King - Actor

  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Antony and Cleopatra, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Antony and Cleopatra, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Jim Sharman - Director, Creative Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 2011
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2011
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Damien Ryan - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

David Davies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Performer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

David Holman - Playwright, Adaptor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2006
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

William Zappa - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Eliza Logan - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Ross Coleman - Associate Director, Choreographer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Max Gillies - Performer, Writer, Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Robert Menzies - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Melissa Page - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Stephen Sewell - Writer, Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Director, Librettist, Translator

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2013
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Martin Blum - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Choreographer, Movement Director, Fight Director

Tim Richards - Actor

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Dramaturg

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Benedict Andrews - Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Matthew Moore - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor, Performer

Igor Sas - Actor

Louis Stone - Writer, Author

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker, Designer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2014
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Once in Royal David's City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 February 2014
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Elena Carapetis - Adaptor, Actor

John Clarke - Performer, Lyricist, Writer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Wayne Freer - Tubaist, Musician, Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

David Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • A Doll's House, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 2002

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Director, Assistant Director

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Shelly Lauman - Assistant Director

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

DeObia Oparei - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Simon Phillips - Director

Tim Robertson - Writer, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2006
  • Romeo and Juliet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2006
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Richard Roxburgh - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Librettist, Director

Anna Volska - Actor

  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Man With Five Children, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2002

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • The Prince Of Homburg, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1982

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Sue Blane - Designer

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Christine Douglas - Performer, Singer

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

George Ellis - Musical Director

James Evans - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Ian Farr - Cellist, Organist, Bassist

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Jolyon James - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1999
  • The Judas Kiss, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1999

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Treffyn Koreshoff - Actor

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Brendan Markey - Actor

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

James Millar - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Mary Moore - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Rohan Nichol - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Barry Oakley - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Miranda Otto - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Playwright, Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • That Eye, The Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 2018
  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

TJ Power - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer, Performer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer, Composer

Larry Todd - Drummer, Percussionist

Toby Truslove - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Liv Ullmann - Director

Matthew Walker - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Irene Waugh - Singer, Performer

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • The Beast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2016
  • The Beast, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2016
  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • A Night With The Right, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 1982
  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Writer, Playwright

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer, Author

Sarah Woods - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

David Allen - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Robyn Archer - Lyricist, Performer, Director, Devisor

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Heather Begg - Singer

Lucy Bell - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Wayne Blair - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Rachel Burke - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Russell Cheek - Actor

Claudia Chidiac - Dramaturg

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Paul Chubb - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Adaptor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Gideon Cordover - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Timothy Daly - Playwright, Adaptor, Librettist

Lindy Davies - Director

Maggie Dence - Actor

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Adaptor

Khoa Do - Director, Playwright

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Philip Dodd - Actor

Claudia Douglas - Musician

Lorelei Dowling - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984

Naomi Edwards - Director

Sandra Eldridge - Adaptor

Anthony Elek - Singer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Playwright, Translator

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

David Field - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

Clare Gormley - Singer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Christopher Horsey - Movement Director

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

John Kachoyan - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Aku Kadogo - Director, Actor, Choreographer

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Private Lives, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Toby Kynvett - Lighting Designer

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

David Malouf - Playwright

Dale March - Actor

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tim McGarry - Adaptor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Marney McQueen - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Warwick Moss - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

John Napier - Composer

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Kathy Nguyen - Actor

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Christopher Nicholas - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Helen Noonan - Singer, Performer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2017
  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Socratis Otto - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Sheena Pham - Actor

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Hieu Phan - Actor

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

David Pledger - Actor

John Pringle - Singer

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Translator

Leah Purcell - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Rupert Reid - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Jaime Rolfe - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Saunders - Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Kate Shanahan - Designer

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Donald Shanks - Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Hallie Shellam - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Justin Smith - Actor

Margery Smith - Musician

  • Love Burns, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Trouble in Tahiti, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 1998

Sue Smith - Playwright

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Michele Stayner - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Vico Thai - Actor

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Alison Whyte - Actor

Kip Williams - Director, Assistant Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Sam Worthington - Actor

Tom Wright - Translator, Assistant Director

Aden Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006
  • Hedda Gabler, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2004

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Stephen Abbott - Lyricist, Director, Playwright

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Cameron Allan - Musician

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Rod Anderson - Director

Ross Anderson - Actor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Tim Aris - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

Geoff Atherdon - Writer

David Atkins - Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Anson Austin - Singer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Simon Barker - Musician

Luke Barron - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Jacqueline Bathman - Actor

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Emilia Bertolini - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Christopher Bishop - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Steve Bisley - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Georgia Bowrey - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Kate Box - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor

David Brennan - Singer

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Hayden Brown - Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Sibylla Budd - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Mikhail Bulgakov - Writer

Michaela Burger - Performer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Glenn Butcher - Director, Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Paul Capsis - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

David Carreon - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Lewis Carroll - Author

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Dan Carter - Assistant Conductor

Nicholas Carter - Assistant Conductor

Kristina Chan - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Kate Cherry - Director

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Sean Chu - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

John Clayton - Actor

Francesca Codd - Actor

Tobias Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Director

Melissa Coligan - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stephen Colyer - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Tom Considine - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Liana Cornell - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Set Designer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Yure Covich - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Danny Cowles - Actor

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Catherine Cullen - Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Eileen Darley - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Matt Day - Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Paul Dessau - Composer

Edward Dick - Director

Ian Dixon - Actor

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Cara Donnelly - Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Graham Duckett - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Steve Elphick - Musician

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Alexander England - Actor

Jo England - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Angela Fewster - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Stephanie Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Anna French - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robert Gard - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Donal Gibson - Actor

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Michael Gow - Playwright

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

John Gregg - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Assistant Director

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Michael Habib - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

Giles Hamm - Playwright

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Paul Hampton - Writer, Director

Bill Harding - Playwright

Sally Hardy - Dramaturg

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Andrew Hays - Designer

Rachel Healy - General Manager

  • The Judas Kiss, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 6 May 1999

Hayley Heath - Actor

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Dana Hehir - Actor

Moya Henderson - Composer

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

Natasha Higham - Actor

Bethany Hill - Performer

Dean Hills - Designer

Brett Hirst - Musician

James Hoare - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Christa Hughes - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Jarratt - Actor

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Alan John - Actor

Richard John - Musician

Chris Johnson - Director

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Penelope Jonas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Michael Kantor - Director

Phillip Kavanagh - Adaptor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Daniel Keene - Playwright

George Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

David King - Musical Director

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Jasper Knight - Designer

Chris Kohn - Musician, Assistant Director

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Melissa Langton - Actor

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Moira Lawry - Musician

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

John Leary - Actor

Roger Lemke - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Kathy Lette - Writer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Paul Livingston - Actor, Clown

Alice Livingstone - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Charles Ludlam - Playwright

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Musician

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

James Mackay - Actor

Peter Mahony - Actor

  • The Headbutt, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1991

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Joseph Manning - Actor

Jessica Marais - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Jane Markey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Emma Matthews - Singer

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Bob Maza - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Noni McCallum - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Alice McConnell - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Babs McMillan - Actor

David McSkimming - Musical Supervisor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Cameron Menzies - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Angie Milliken - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Tim Minchin - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Catherine Moore - Actor

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Ben Namdarian - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Matthew Newton - Actor

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

David Page - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Machu Picchu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2016

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Shaun Parker - Dancer, Counter Tenor

Blair Parkinson - Designer

  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Gigi Perry - Actor

  • The City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 June 2009

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Stephanie Pidcock - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Adaptor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Rory Potter - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Richard Roberts - Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Jeremy Sams - Translator

David Sandford - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Phillip Scott - Writer, Composer

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Terry Serio - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Phil Slater - Musician

Peter Smalley - Writer

Matteo Snooks - Dancer

William Snow - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Anna Steen - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

James Stevenson - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Yael Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sam Strong - Director

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Peter Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

John Timlin - Writer

Michael Toisuta - Sound Designer

Anna Tregloan - Assistant Director

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 2005

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Heinrich von Kleist - Playwright

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Daryl Wallis - Musician

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Timothy Walter - Actor

Don Watson - Writer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

John Webster - Playwright

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Kurt Weill - Composer

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Sara West - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

David Whitney - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Martin Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Alan Wilson - Actor

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004

Ben Wood - Actor

David Woods - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Irma Woods - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

William Wycherley - Playwright

  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Dylan Young - Actor

Company B Belvoir

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

HotHouse Theatre

Arts NSW

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Playing Australia

  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Government Inspector, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Belvoir

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Channel 9

Fujitsu

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Winter's Tale, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1997
  • The Winter's Tale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 May 1997

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The STC Actors Company

AGL

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • The Small Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

Orange

Oz Opera

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Confidentially Yours, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 February 1998
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

UBS Investment Bank

VOLVO

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005
  • Jonah, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 24 March 2004
  • Jonah, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 21 August 1990

Windmill Performing Arts

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Victoria

Austar

Australia Post

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2009
  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 28 February 2006

Diana Bliss

Dramatic Women

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

Flinders University of South Australia

Glen Street Theatre

  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Luxafoam Industries

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Melbourne Festival

Monkey Baa Productions

Opera Australia

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 August 2006
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Mother Fish, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 16 March 2009
  • Mother Fish, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 2008

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2005

The Australian Opera

The Seymour Group Ensemble

  • Le Chat Noir, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 6 November 1991
  • Le Chat Noir, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 May 1991

The Theatre Royal

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Victorian Opera

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980
  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alcoa

Almost Managing Company

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • The Beast, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2016

Arts SA

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Brian of London

Brink Productions

  • Tartuffe, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 November 2016

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Commonwealth Bank

CUB Malthouse

D4 Design

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Jaguar

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Magpie Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Mix 94.5

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Newtheatricals

NORPA

Opera Australia Chorus

Opera Australia Dancers

Patch Theatre

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Qatar Airways

Robert Fox Ltd

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

SAS

Scott Rudin

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company Foundation

The Almeida Theatre

  • The Judas Kiss, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 January 1999

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The Australian Women's Weekly

The English Stage Company

The Royal Court Theatre

The Sydney Morning Herald

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian State Government

Resources
Works
Identifier 3869