Contributor Paul Huddy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

John Russo - Stage Director, Technical Director

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer, Properties Master

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator, Stage Director

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Harold Berrett - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Georges Bizet - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mike Crook - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Ross Mayne - Pianist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Terry Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Colin Price - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Horst Provost - Composer

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

John Winter - Dancer

Bill Youde - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
Identifier 438555