Organisation The Song Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Sydney Opera House Trust

Festival of Perth

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Nova Ensemble

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

West Australian Opera

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

ABC Radio: The Listening Room

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Music Centre

Australian National Maritime Museum

Australysis

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

Coriole Vineyard

Darc Swan Company

Elysium Ensemble

Fontana Musica

Music Board of the Australia Council

Sydney Festival

Sydney Philharmonia Cantata Choir

Sydney Writers' Festival

Sydney Youth Orchestra

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • The Song Company , Dewan Filharmonik Petronas, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, 20 January 2007

The Australian Opera

The Barossa Music Festival

The Studio

  • Stimmung, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2003

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Coriole Vineyard, McLaren Vale, SA

Dewan Filharmonik Petronas, Kuala Lumpur City Centre

Eugene Goossens Hall, Ultimo, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

National Maritime Museum (ANMM), Darling Harbour, NSW

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA

Roland Peelman - Conductor, Musical Director, Artistic Director

Clive Birch - Performer, Actor, Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • From A to Z, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 2006
  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Jo Burton - Performer, Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Alison Croggon - Librettist

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Jane Edwards - Actor-manager, Singer

John Grundy - Conductor

David Hamilton - Tenor, Singer

Michael Kantor - Director

  • The Burrow, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Nigel Kellaway - Director

Dan Potra - Designer

Christopher Allen - Actor

Jo Allen - Musician

W. H. Auden - Writer

Samuel Barber - Composer

William Barton - Musician

Frank Bridge - Composer

Colin Bright - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rodney Brunsdon - Director

Chris Burrell - Musical Director

Willam Byrd - Composer

Anna Cherry - Designer

Rowena Cowley - Soprano

Bernadette Cullen - Soprano

Andrew Dalton - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Josquin des Prez - Composer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Greg Dikmans - Musical Director

Mark Donnelly - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Christine Douglas - Singer

John Dryden - Librettist

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Peter Garran - Actor

Nick Gill - Actor

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

Dimity Hall - Musician

Ken Healey - Narrator

David Hibbard - Singer

Barry Hill - Poet

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Sir Robert Howard - Librettist

Lindy Hume - Adaptor, Director

Ben Jacks - Hornist

Fiona Janes - Singer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer, Producer

Ruth Kilpatrick - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Jeannie Lewis - Narrator

David McKenzie - Actor

Paul McMahon - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

William Moxey - Baritone

Martin Muir - Actor

Les Murray - Poet

James Oxley - Tenor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Andrew Schultz - Composer

William Shakespeare - Writer

Penelope Sharpe - Actor

Wayne Siegel - Performer

Julian Smiles - Musician

Ivan Smith Romero - Lighting Designer

Amanda Stewart - Librettist

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

  • Stimmung, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 2003

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer

Nicole Thomson - Performer

  • Little George, Paddington Uniting Church, Paddington, NSW, 8 February 2001

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Organisation Identifier 5116