Contributor Randolph Stow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Playwright, Writer
Events

Writer

Author

Producer

Playwright

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer, Company Director, Director

Stephen Pruslin - Musician

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Natalie Cornish - Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Kim de Lury - Actor

Duncan Druce - Musician

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Dianna Girling - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Robert Juniper - Designer, Set Designer

Gary Kettel - Musician

Rachelle Lee - Actor

Andrew McMillan - Designer

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

Murray Melvin - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Antony Pay - Musician

Judith Pearce - Musician

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Mary Thomas - Singer

Jennifer Ward-Clark - Musician

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Michael Angus - Actor

Judy Arnold - Company Manager

Catherine Ashton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexander Baillie - Musician

Donald Bell - Singer

Christopher Bishop - Actor

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Christopher Brennan - Writer

Joan Bruce - Performer

Jenepher Burns - Producer

David Campbell - Musician

David Campbell - Writer

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Adam Cook - Director

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Samantha Cordwell - Actor

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Amanda Crewes - Director

Philippa Davies - Musician

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Beverly Davison - Musician

Bruce Dawe - Writer

Richard Dillane - Actor

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Bill Dunstone - Performer

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Margaret Ford - Performer

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Damian Fowler - Actor

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006

Mark Furneaux - Original Director

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Iain Grandage - Composer

Joan Gray - Actor

Sher Guhl - Director

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006

Kathryn Hanlon - Actor

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Alec Hope - Writer

Pamela Howard - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brian James - Writer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

John Joseph Jones - Devisor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Simon Kenway - Musical Director

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Barry King - Lighting Designer

John Knowles - Musician

Ray Lawler - Writer

Rory Mackenzie - Set Designer

Doug MacLeod - Librettist

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ray Mathew - Writer

Margie McCrae - Director

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006

Ronald McCuaig - Writer

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Anna Mercer - Movement Director

Christopher Middlebrook - Stage Manager

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

Kris Misselbrook - Set Designer

Ian Mudie - Writer

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Walter Murdoch - Writer

Gemma Mylonas - Actor

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

John O'Brien - Devisor

Bernadette O'Donovan - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Pope - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Faith Richardson - Actor

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Rooney - Actor

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Cait Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Kim Saunders - Set Designer

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Barbara Smith - Actor

Tanya Socorro - Production Manager

Martin Solity - Mime

August Strindberg - Playwright

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

John Taylor - Actor

Neville Teede - Performer, Devisor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Shirley Trew - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Doreen Watkinson - Costume Designer

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Judith Wright - Writer

Black Swan Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Fires Of London

Musica Viva Australia

Rivcol Drama

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988
  • Midnite, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 December 1987

University Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • Midnite, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 18 January 1988

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Marian Street Theatre for Young People

  • Midnite, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 2006

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Oz Opera

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

The British Council

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • Midnite, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1986

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
Works
Identifier 600