Contributor Caitlin Newton-Broad
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Artistic Director, Director, Performer
Events

Director

Performer

Producer

Coordinator

Creator

Devisor

Dramaturg

Production Manager

Speaker

  • Barter, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 July 2006
  • Performing Hitch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 2000

Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Collaborator

Curator

Playwright

Gail Priest - Creator, Devisor, Performer, Speaker

Brian Fuata - Performer, Collaborator, Actor

Denis Beaubois - Photographer, Visual Artist, Cinematographer, Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Coordinator

  • Nighttime #1, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 April 2007
  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Samuel James - Designer, Director, Performer

Shelley O'Donnell - Writer, Various, Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher, Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Garth Bolwell - Performer, Various

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Teacher

Marion Jardine - Performer

Richard Manner - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Audiovisual Sequencer

Chantel Munro - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Teacher, Choreographer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • Preparadise, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, November 2000
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Victoria Spence - Collaborator, Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Karen Therese - Performer

Karl Velasco - Various, Performer

Dean Walsh - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Frumpus - Performer

  • Nighttime #4, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2007
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Ian Andrews - Performer, Various

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Trevor Brown - Coordinator

Claire Burrows - Actor, Various

Martin del Amo - Performer

Hannah Furmage - Various, Performer

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator, Performer

Clare Grant - Speaker, Performer

  • Performing Hitch, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 25 March 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Rebecca Ingram - Performer, Video Director

  • Stand Your Ground, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Zina Kaye - Media Artist

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Morgan Lewis - Devisor

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Vic McEwan - Technician, Production Manager

Lisa Mimmocchi - Designer, Costume Designer

Katia Molino - Performer

Techa Noble - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Michelle Outram - Sound Artist, Various

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

Emma Price - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Director, Performer

Lara Thoms - Coordinator

Lizzie Thomson - Performer

Rose Turtle - Sound Designer

  • The Longest Night, 4 East Street, Granville, Granville, NSW, 22 March 2002
  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Celia White - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

David Williams - Performer, Various, Devisor

Beck Wilson - Performer, Devisor, Various

Fiona Winning - Producer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Damon Young - Performer

Yvette Alcott - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Stephen Armstrong - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Brian Barnes - Performer

Philipa Barr - Performer

Justin Barratt - Performer

dj bc - Sound Designer

Tim Benveniste - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Valerie Berry - Collaborator

Vanessa Berry - Performer

Lui Bolatagici - Performer

Luse Bolatagici - Performer

Vasiti Bolatagici - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

Andrew Brennan - Performer

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Clare Britton - Performer

Adam Broinowski - Sound Designer

James Brown - Technician

Ray Buchanan-West - Performer

Vino Buchanan-West - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Sarah Butler - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Val Button - Performer

Chris Caines - Performer

Leo Calica - Performer

Victoria Campbell - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

April Ceissman - Performer

Samantha Chester - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Jesse Close - Performer

Carla Conlin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Naomi Considine - Performer

Zoe Coombs Marr - MC

Robert Cooney - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Clare Cooper - Performer

Chad Courtney - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Brooke Curtin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Alex Davies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Laura Davis - Actor

Matthew Day - Performer

Paul de Gzuzman - Performer

Jesse Dean - Creator

Annalese Delboe - Performer

Richard Dickson - Performer

Vikki Dickson - Performer

Lea Donnan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Nicola Drew - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Katie Driscoll - Performer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

John Elleden - Performer

Jarreau Etuale - Performer

Shane Fahey - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

Sione Fakasiciki - Performer

Francis Falemaka - Performer

Alycia Ferguson - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

William Fifita - Performer

Jane Flanders - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Belinda Fonua - Performer

Sia Fonua - Performer

Alan Fowler - Teacher

Maxinne Foxx - Performer

Mesui Fusi - Performer

Sam Fusi - Performer

David Gacs - Performer

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Charles Gerrard - Performer

Janie Gibson - Performer

John Gillies - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Carmen Glynn-Braun - Performer

Sarah Goffman - Performer

Sam Golding - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Curator

Paul Gonzalez - Performer

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Courtney Grigor - Performer

Jane Grimley - Performer

John Guille - Various

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tegan Gully - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Claire Hague - Performer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Joh Hartog - Director

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Shane Haseman - Performer

Miriam Hassan - Performer

Scott Hawes - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Elyssia Herriot - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Nikki Heywood - Director

Mark Hickey - Performer

Matthew Hopkins - Performer

Makayla Horwood - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Leah Howard - Dance Director

Matt Ibenez - Technician

John Jacobs - Performer

Maria Jakovljevic - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Sam James - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Video Designer

William Jarratt - Creator

Rowena Jarrett-Welsh - Performer

Soda Jerk - Performance Group

Merryn Johns - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Christine Johnston - Performer

Jonathan Jones - Designer

Laura Jordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Sarah Kaka - Performer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Nigel Kellaway - Speaker

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Wednesday Kennedy - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Julian Knowles - Performer

Renny Kodgers - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Melissa Laing - Performer

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Morgan Lewis - Performer

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Watson L’Atu - Performer

Billie Mac - Performer

Bill MacPherson - Creator

Des Madden - Performer

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Don Mamouney - Teacher

Joel Markham - Performer

Mia Martinez - Performer

William McLure - Performer

Bill McPherson - Director

Damien Millar - Teacher

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Mathew Millay - Performer

Russell Milledge - Performer

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

Eliane Morel - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Kiya Morgan - Performer

Monique Moylan - Performer

Ahmanah Murray - Performer

Jessica Murray - Performer

Rod Nash - Performer

Nick Nestorovski - Performer

Elizabeth Nicholson - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Sean O'Riordan - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Dan Pardy - Technician

Gideon Paten - Technician

Ion Pearce - Performer

JJ Pelino - Performer

John Pelino - Performer

Robert Peter - Performer

Elijah Phillips - Performer

Aruna Po Ching - Creator

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

John Potts - Speaker

Matt Prest - Performer

Tim Preston - Performer

Mickie Quick - Technician

Rolando Ramos - Collaborator

Simon Rees - Speaker

Tatea Reilly - Performer

Eric Richmond - Performer

Kath Roeters - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Ben Rogan - Performer

Simon Ronk - Sound Designer

Josh Rowlinson - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Scarlet Saunders - Performer

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Michael Schiavello - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Nicole Schubert - Performer

Tony Schwensen - Performer

Tamara Silva - Performer

Latia Simon - Performer

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

Sam Smith - Performer

Sally Snowden - Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Jaz Stadhams - Performer

Inka Stafrace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Janis Stewart - Performer

Tammy Stewart - Performer

Beau Streeting - Performer

Daniel Szpilezak - Performer

Finau Tafokitau - Performer

Raymond Tafokitau - Performer

Will Tafokitau - Performer

Ilka Tampke - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Meme Thorne - Teacher

Clara Toi - Performer

Sione Tovo - Performer

Jane Tucker - Performer

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Danielle Tuwai - Creator

Jessica Tyrell - Performer

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Hermione Vakirtzis - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Anika Volcano - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Michele Watt - Performer

Stuart West - Performer

  • Open 98, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 July 1998

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

Georgia Weston - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Ebony Williams - Creator

Jane Williams - Performer

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

  • Country House, Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 11 March 2003

Shane Wynter - Technical Director

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Rene Yasso - Performer

Simon Yates - Performer

Juan Ybarra - Performer, Curator

Justice Yeldham - Performer

Jannie Zondervan - Stage Manager

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

PACT Youth Theatre

Frumpus

Metro Screen

Nerveshell

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 February 2001
  • unBecomings, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 23 February 2000

Version 1.0

78 Tourette Campervan

Double Vision Dance Company

Etcetera Theatre Company

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Gravity Feed

Intrancz Dance

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

La Pocha Nostra

Museum of Contemporary Art

Omeo Dance

Post Arrivalists

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Sidetrack Performance Group

South Sydney Council

Splinters

The imPACT Ensemble

University of New South Wales

Urban Theatre Projects

Vegetable Dies Productions

Resources
Identifier 238916