Contributor Meg Wilson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Costume Designer

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020

Creator

Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017
  • Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Strucular Cellure, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Spirited Gardens, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Memento, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • The Elements, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Rainbow, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Impersonal Space, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 May 2019
  • Progress Report, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 26 April 2019
  • Impersonal Space, The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2017
  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017
  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Lorcan Hopper - Performer, Director, Dancer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Director

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Ashton Malcolm - Performer, Actor

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Creator

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Jesse Rochow - Director, Performer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Director, Director

Jianna Georgiou - Director, Dancer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Annabel Matheson - Actor

  • The Wolves, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 3 December 2019
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Dana Nance - Director, Dancer

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014
  • Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Rainbow, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

Emily Steel - Playwright

Jason Sweeney - Creator, Sound Designer

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Josephine Were - Director, Assistant Director

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Kathryn Adams - Actor, Movement Director

Emma Beech - Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Performer, Director

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017
  • Life is Short and Long, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Holly Brindley - Adaptor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Mikhael Crossfield - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Designer, Creator

Kobe Donaldson - Technician

Chris Dyke - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Ruth Fallon - Movement Director

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Actor, Director

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Lisa Harper Campbell - Producer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Julian Jaensch - Director

Antoine Jelk - Sound Designer

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Alice Langsford - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Jess Lee - Actor

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Actor, Director

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Michael Need - Actor

Kaila Pole - Actor

Peter Satsy - Actor

Matt Shilcock - Director

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Collaborator, Performer, Ventriloquist

Shabana Azeez - Actor

Zoe Barry - Creator

Peter Beaglehole - Playwright

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Rachel Burke - Actor

Deanne Butterworth - Performer

Sam Calleja - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Voice Coach

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Angus Cerini - Performer

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Alison Croggon - Performer

Alison Currie - Creator

Sarah DeLappe - Playwright

Felicity Doolette - Dancer

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Piri Eddy - Playwright

Lizzy Falkland - Performer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Chiara Gabrielli - Stage Manager

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Max Garcia-Underwood - Actor

Ellen Graham - Assistant Producer

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Kathryn Hall - Actor

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Elizabeth Hay - Director

Rachel High - Actor

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Jess Keeffe - Performer

Nic Krieg - Actor

Holly Langridge - Actor

Annie Last - Performer

Shian Law - Dancer

Tessa Leong - Director

Jo Lloyd - Performer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Tristan Louth-Robins - Sound Designer

Alisdair Macindoe - Creator

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Rebecca Meston - Playwright

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Dana Miltins - Performer, Dancer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Doug Mowbray - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Tom Murdock - Actor

Nam Nguyen - Stage Manager

Anthony Nicola - Director

Caithlin O'Loghlen - Actor

Tim Overton - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Julianne Pierce - Producer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Francoise Piron - Stage Manager

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Christopher Pitman - Performer

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Designer

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020

P. J. Rose - Producer

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

Daniel Schlusser - Performer

Ursula Searle - Assistant Stage Manager

James Smith - Actor

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Ben Tamba - Actor

Robert Tannion - Director, Creator

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Zara Taylor - Actor

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

Matilda Woodroofe - Performer

Sasha Zahra - Director

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Kidaan Zelleke - Actor

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014
  • Strucular Cellure, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Rainbow, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Debut 4: the dancers direct, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Spirited Gardens, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • Memento, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013
  • The Elements, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 2013

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts South Australia

Country Arts South Australia

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

RUMPUS

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Euphoria, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 May 2020
  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Arts SA

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

  • Terrestrial, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2018
  • Terrestrial, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 May 2018

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Company AT

Foul Play Theatre

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Julie, Noel Lothian Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2017

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Tutti Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Centre Melbourne

Dream Big Festival

Malthouse Theatre

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

  • Of Two Minds, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 February 2016

Out of the Box Festival

Patch Theatre

Perth Festival

The Government of South Australia

The Rabble

Theatre Works

  • Drive, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 June 2019
Identifier 470333